Road

Results: 2014 USA Cycling pro road championships, road race

Results from the 2014 USA Cycling Professional Road National Championships

  • 1. Eric MARCOTTE, SmartStop, in 4:17:59
  • 2. Travis MCCABE, SmartStop, at :00
  • 3. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 4. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 5. Julian KYER, SmartStop, at :00
  • 6. James STEMPER, 5-hour Energy, at :00
  • 7. Jacob RATHE, Jelly Belly-Maxxis, at :00
  • 8. Scott ZWIZANSKI, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :00
  • 9. Tyler WREN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :03
  • 10. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at :07
  • 11. Carson MILLER, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :07
  • 12. Chris BUTLER, at 2:16
  • 13. Kiel REIJNEN, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:26
  • 14. Joshua BERRY, SmartStop, at 2:26
  • 15. Oscar CLARK, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 2:27
  • 16. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:23
  • 17. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 3:29
  • 18. Kevin GOTTLIEB, Airgas, at 3:29
  • 19. Gavin MANNION, 5-hour Energy, at 3:29
  • 20. Carter JONES, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 3:29
  • 21. Tanner PUTT, Bissell Development, at 3:29
  • 22. Robbie SQUIRE, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 8:30
  • 23. Robin CARPENTER, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 8:30
  • 24. Bjorn SELANDER, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 8:30
  • 25. Jacob RYTLEWSKI, ACT, at 8:30
  • 26. Michael OLHEISER, IPC, at 8:30
  • 27. Phillip GAIMON, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:30
  • 28. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Jelly Belly-Maxxis, at 8:30
  • 29. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare, at 8:30
  • 30. Cameron COGBURN, SmartStop, at 8:30
  • 31. Taylor SHELDON, 5-hour Energy, at 8:30
  • 32. John HORNBECK, 5-hour Energy, at 8:30
  • DNF Ian BURNETT, Jelly Belly-Maxxis
  • DNF Steve FISHER, Jelly Belly-Maxxis
  • DNF Johnathan FRETER, Jelly Belly-Maxxis
  • DNF Sean MAZICH, Jelly Belly-Maxxis
  • DNF Andrew SJOGREN, Jelly Belly-Maxxis
  • DNF Peter STETINA, BMC Racing
  • DNF Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing
  • DNF Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF John MURPHY, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Daniel SUMMERHILL, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Bradley WHITE, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, Jamis-Hagens Berman
  • DNF Matt COOKE, Jamis-Hagens Berman
  • DNF Ian CRANE, Jamis-Hagens Berman
  • DNF Stephen LEECE, Jamis-Hagens Berman
  • DNF Sam BASSEITTI, 5-hour Energy
  • DNF Chad BEYER, 5-hour Energy
  • DNF Christian PARRETT, 5-hour Energy
  • DNF David WILLIAMS, 5-hour Energy
  • DNF Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Kennett PETERSON, Firefighters Upsala CK
  • DNF Thomas Edward GIBBONS, Cibel
  • DNF Logan LOADER, Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
  • DNF Jonah Joseph TANNOS, IPC
  • DNF Calixto Manuel BELLO, IPC
  • DNF Samuel Hunter SNIPE GROVE, IPC
  • DNF Tom ZIRBEL, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Jesse ANTHONY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Alexander CANDELARIO, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Charles Bradley HUFF, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Thomas SOLADAY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Eric YOUNG, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF GREGORY DANIEL, Bissell Development
  • DNF Ryan EASTMAN, Bissell Development
  • DNF Charlie HOUGH
  • DNF Jacob Mark KING, Hincapie Sportswear Development
  • DNF Tyler MAGNER, Hincapie Sportswear Development
  • DNF Joseph ROSSKOPF, Hincapie Sportswear Development
  • DNF Joseph SCHMALZ, Hincapie Sportswear Development
  • DNF Travis LIVERMON, SmartStop
  • DNF Benjamin DILLEY, Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Shane KLINE, SmartStop
  • DNF Adam Matthew FARABAUGH, Garneau-Québecor
  • DNF Connor MCCUTCHEON, Airgas
  • DNF Griffin EASTER, Airgas
  • DNF Zack NOONAN, Airgas
  • DNF Stephen HYDE, ACT
  • DNF Hogan SILLS, ACT
  • DNF Christopher UBERTI, ACT

  • 1. Alison POWERS, UnitedHealthcare, in 2:55:25
  • 2. Megan GUARNIER, Boels Dolmans, at :22
  • 3. Evelyn STEVENS, Specialized-lululemon, at :25
  • 4. Tayler WILES, Specialized-lululemon, at 1:11
  • 5. Katie HALL, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:20
  • 6. Lauren HALL, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:35
  • 7. Lauren KOMANSKI, at 2:57
  • 8. Carmen SMALL, Specialized-lululemon, at 4:06
  • 9. Jade WILCOXSON, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 4:07
  • 10. Scotti WILBORNE, Tibco-To the Top, at 4:10
  • 11. Kristabel DOEBEL-HICKOK, Tibco-To the Top, at 4:11
  • 12. Mara ABBOTT, UnitedHealthcare, at 4:11
  • 13. Kathryn DONOVAN, at 7:18
  • 14. Janel HOLCOMB, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 7:39
  • 15. Breanne NALDER, at 8:17
  • 16. Jessica Corrin PRINNER, at 11:00
  • 17. Amanda MILLER, Tibco-To the Top, at 11:00
  • 18. Mandy HEINTZ, at 11:00
  • 19. Ally STACHER, Specialized-lululemon, at 11:00
  • 20. Kaitlin ANTONNEAU, at 11:00
  • 21. Mary ZIDER, at 11:00
  • 22. Amy CHARITY, at 11:00
  • 23. Brianna WALLE, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 11:00
  • 24. Allie DRAGOO, at 11:00
  • 25. Jessica CUTLER, at 11:00
  • 26. Anna SANDERS, at 11:00
  • 27. Maura KINSELLA, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 11:00
  • 28. Alison STARNES, at 11:00
  • DNF Amber GAFFNEY
  • DNF Kristin MC GRATH
  • DNF Abigail MICKEY
  • DNF Greta NEIMANAS
  • DNF Andrea DVORAK, Tibco-To the Top
  • DNF Sara HEADLEY, Tibco-To the Top
  • DNF Kendall RYAN
  • DNF Samantha SCHNEIDER, Tibco-To the Top
  • DNF Jessica CERRA
  • DNF Jennifer WHALEN
  • DNF Whitney SCHULTZ
  • DNF Kailin ACHESON
  • DNF Cali EWING
  • DNF Rachel BYUS
  • DNF Amy CUTLER
  • DNF Mia LOQUAI
  • DNF Melinda SPRATT
  • DNF Erica ZAVETA
  • DNF Alexis ZINK
  • DNF Lauren DE CRESCENZO
  • DNF Heather FISCHER
  • DNF Anne PERRY
  • DNF Irena OSSOLA
  • DNF Jacqueline PARKER
  • DNF Starla TEDDERGREEN
  • DNF Debbie MILNE
  • DNF Danielle BRADLEY
  • DNF Lindsay FOX
  • DNF Chelsea FACTOR
  • DNF Katherine REINHART
  • DNF Allison ARENSMAN
  • DNF Nina LAUGHLIN
  • DNF Cinthia LEHNER
  • DNF Caroline MOAKLEY
  • DNF Arden STELLY
  • DNF Stephanie RYNAS
  • DNF Christy KEELY
  • DNF Amy PHILLIPS
  • DNF Ginger SNELL
  • DNF Raquel MILLER
  • DNF Rebecca CLARK
  • DNF Jessica CHONG
  • DNF Anna ZIVARTS