Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Results: 2014 Tour de Suisse, stage 4

Results from the fourth stage at the Tour de Suisse

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 3:35:03
  • 2. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at :00
  • 3. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 4. Sacha MODOLO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 5. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :00
  • 6. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 7. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 8. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 9. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 10. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 11. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at :00
  • 12. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 13. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 14. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at :00
  • 15. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at :00
  • 16. Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 17. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 18. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 19. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :04
  • 20. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at :04
  • 21. Davide FORMOLO, Cannondale, at :04
  • 22. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :04
  • 23. Nino SCHURTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :04
  • 24. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at :04
  • 25. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :04
  • 26. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at :04
  • 27. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :04
  • 28. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :04
  • 29. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :04
  • 30. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :04
  • 31. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :04
  • 32. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at :04
  • 33. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at :04
  • 34. Linus GERDEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at :04
  • 35. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at :04
  • 36. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :04
  • 37. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :04
  • 38. Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :04
  • 39. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :04
  • 40. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at :04
  • 41. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at :04
  • 42. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at :04
  • 43. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :04
  • 44. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :04
  • 45. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :04
  • 46. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :04
  • 47. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at :04
  • 48. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp, at :04
  • 49. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at :04
  • 50. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :04
  • 51. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :04
  • 52. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :04
  • 53. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :04
  • 54. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at :04
  • 55. Thomas DEGAND, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :04
  • 56. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :04
  • 57. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :04
  • 58. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at :04
  • 59. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :04
  • 60. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at :04
  • 61. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :04
  • 62. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at :04
  • 63. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :04
  • 64. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at :04
  • 65. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :04
  • 66. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :04
  • 67. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at :04
  • 68. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :04
  • 69. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :04
  • 70. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at :04
  • 71. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at :04
  • 72. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at :04
  • 73. Christian KNEES, Sky, at :04
  • 74. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at :04
  • 75. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :04
  • 76. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at :04
  • 77. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :04
  • 78. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :04
  • 79. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :04
  • 80. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at :04
  • 81. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :04
  • 82. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :04
  • 83. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :04
  • 84. Francis DE GREEF, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :04
  • 85. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at :04
  • 86. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :04
  • 87. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :04
  • 88. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :04
  • 89. Edward KING, Cannondale, at :04
  • 90. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :04
  • 91. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at :04
  • 92. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :04
  • 93. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :04
  • 94. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at :04
  • 95. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at :04
  • 96. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :04
  • 97. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :04
  • 98. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at :04
  • 99. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at :04
  • 100. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at :04
  • 101. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :04
  • 102. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at :04
  • 103. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at :04
  • 104. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :04
  • 105. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :04
  • 106. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at :04
  • 107. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at :04
  • 108. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :04
  • 109. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at :04
  • 110. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at :04
  • 111. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at :04
  • 112. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at :04
  • 113. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :04
  • 114. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at :04
  • 115. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :04
  • 116. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at :04
  • 117. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :04
  • 118. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at :04
  • 119. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :04
  • 120. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at :04
  • 121. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at :04
  • 122. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :04
  • 123. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at :04
  • 124. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at :04
  • 125. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at :04
  • 126. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :04
  • 127. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :04
  • 128. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at :04
  • 129. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :04
  • 130. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at :04
  • 131. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at :04
  • 132. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :29
  • 133. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at :33
  • 134. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at :33
  • 135. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at :37
  • 136. Luke ROWE, Sky, at :37
  • 137. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :40
  • 138. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :40
  • 139. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at :40
  • 140. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at :48
  • 141. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at :52
  • 142. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :52
  • 143. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :52
  • 144. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at :52
  • 145. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :59
  • 146. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 1:01
  • 147. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 1:24
  • 148. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:26
  • 149. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:26
  • 150. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:26
  • 151. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:26
  • 152. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 1:30
  • 153. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:32
  • 154. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:34
  • 155. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 1:44
  • 156. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 2:11
  • 157. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 2:17
  • 158. Manuele BOARO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:24
  • 159. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:24
  • 160. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:24
  • 161. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 3:11
  • 162. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:11
  • 163. Michel KREDER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 4:17
  • 164. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 4:17
  • 165. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 11:55
  • 166. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 15:00
  • DNF Daniele RATTO, Cannondale
  • DNF Valerio AGNOLI, Astana
  • DNF Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Jérôme BAUGNIES, Wanty-Groupe Gobert

  • 1. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 14:19:41
  • 2. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at :06
  • 3. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :10
  • 4. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :17
  • 5. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :23
  • 6. Davide FORMOLO, Cannondale, at :27
  • 7. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :27
  • 8. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :28
  • 9. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :29
  • 10. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at :29
  • 11. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :29
  • 12. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :31
  • 13. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :35
  • 14. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :36
  • 15. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :36
  • 16. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :37
  • 17. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp, at :38
  • 18. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :38
  • 19. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :39
  • 20. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at :43
  • 21. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :43
  • 22. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at :44
  • 23. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :44
  • 24. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :46
  • 25. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :47
  • 26. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :51
  • 27. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at :52
  • 28. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :53
  • 29. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at :55
  • 30. Thomas DEGAND, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :58
  • 31. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 1:00
  • 32. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:02
  • 33. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 1:04
  • 34. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 1:04
  • 35. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 1:10
  • 36. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 1:11
  • 37. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:16
  • 38. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:17
  • 39. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 1:17
  • 40. Francis DE GREEF, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 1:19
  • 41. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 1:23
  • 42. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 1:26
  • 43. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 1:26
  • 44. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:36
  • 45. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:43
  • 46. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 1:43
  • 47. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 2:02
  • 48. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 2:07
  • 49. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 2:12
  • 50. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:19
  • 51. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:19
  • 52. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 2:31
  • 53. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 2:32
  • 54. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:46
  • 55. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:48
  • 56. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 2:54
  • 57. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 3:10
  • 58. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 3:12
  • 59. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 3:26
  • 60. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:02
  • 61. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 4:07
  • 62. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 4:20
  • 63. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 4:26
  • 64. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 5:11
  • 65. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at 5:17
  • 66. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 5:22
  • 67. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:23
  • 68. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 5:53
  • 69. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:58
  • 70. Manuele BOARO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:07
  • 71. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:11
  • 72. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 7:14
  • 73. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:21
  • 74. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 7:30
  • 75. Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 7:35
  • 76. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 7:45
  • 77. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:48
  • 78. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 8:16
  • 79. Nino SCHURTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:28
  • 80. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 8:42
  • 81. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:49
  • 82. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:38
  • 83. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 9:45
  • 84. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 10:38
  • 85. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 10:42
  • 86. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 10:47
  • 87. Linus GERDEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 11:27
  • 88. Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:33
  • 89. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:37
  • 90. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 11:42
  • 91. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 11:47
  • 92. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 12:08
  • 93. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:25
  • 94. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 12:25
  • 95. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 13:16
  • 96. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:35
  • 97. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 14:08
  • 98. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 14:30
  • 99. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 14:43
  • 100. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 15:05
  • 101. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at 15:09
  • 102. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:28
  • 103. Sacha MODOLO, Lampre-Merida, at 16:45
  • 104. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:46
  • 105. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 18:52
  • 106. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 18:54
  • 107. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 20:12
  • 108. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 20:18
  • 109. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 21:24
  • 110. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 22:14
  • 111. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 22:20
  • 112. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 22:23
  • 113. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 22:34
  • 114. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 22:51
  • 115. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:19
  • 116. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 23:47
  • 117. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 23:55
  • 118. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 24:02
  • 119. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 24:14
  • 120. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 24:24
  • 121. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 24:28
  • 122. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 24:30
  • 123. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 25:03
  • 124. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:33
  • 125. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 25:38
  • 126. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:00
  • 127. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 27:22
  • 128. Michel KREDER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 28:18
  • 129. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 28:23
  • 130. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at 28:34
  • 131. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 29:20
  • 132. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 30:02
  • 133. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:07
  • 134. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:15
  • 135. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:34
  • 136. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 30:57
  • 137. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 31:15
  • 138. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 31:17
  • 139. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 32:00
  • 140. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 32:20
  • 141. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 32:42
  • 142. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 32:45
  • 143. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 32:50
  • 144. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 32:55
  • 145. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:56
  • 146. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 33:00
  • 147. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 33:13
  • 148. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 33:35
  • 149. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 33:45
  • 150. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 35:12
  • 151. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 35:16
  • 152. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:27
  • 153. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 35:30
  • 154. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 35:34
  • 155. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 35:42
  • 156. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:48
  • 157. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 35:49
  • 158. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 35:49
  • 159. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 36:23
  • 160. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 36:25
  • 161. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 36:40
  • 162. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at 36:44
  • 163. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 36:53
  • 164. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 37:25
  • 165. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 37:44
  • 166. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 40:07

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, 57 points
  • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 25 points
  • 3. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, 20 points
  • 4. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, 20 points
  • 5. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 19 points
  • 6. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 17 points
  • 7. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, 17 points
  • 8. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, 16 points
  • 9. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, 15 points
  • 10. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, 13 points
  • 11. Sacha MODOLO, Lampre-Merida, 13 points
  • 12. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, 12 points
  • 13. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 11 points
  • 14. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, 11 points
  • 15. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, 10 points
  • 16. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, 10 points
  • 17. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, 10 points
  • 18. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, 10 points
  • 19. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, 9 points
  • 20. Ben SWIFT, Sky, 9 points
  • 21. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, 9 points
  • 22. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, 9 points
  • 23. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, 8 points
  • 24. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, 8 points
  • 25. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 8 points
  • 26. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, 7 points
  • 27. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, 6 points
  • 28. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, 6 points
  • 29. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, 6 points
  • 30. Davide FORMOLO, Cannondale, 5 points
  • 31. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, 5 points
  • 32. Nino SCHURTER, Orica-GreenEdge, 5 points
  • 33. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, 5 points
  • 34. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, 4 points
  • 35. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, 4 points
  • 36. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 points
  • 37. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, 3 points
  • 38. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, 3 points
  • 39. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, 2 points
  • 40. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, 2 points
  • 41. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, 2 points
  • 42. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, 1 points

  • 1. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, 61 points
  • 2. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, 37 points
  • 3. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, 28 points
  • 4. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, 24 points
  • 5. Nino SCHURTER, Orica-GreenEdge, 12 points
  • 6. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, 11 points
  • 7. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, 8 points
  • 8. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, 8 points
  • 9. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 8 points
  • 10. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, 6 points
  • 11. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, 5 points
  • 12. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, 5 points
  • 13. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 14. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 2 points
  • 15. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, 2 points
  • 16. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 2 points
  • 17. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, 1 points
  • 18. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, 1 points

  • 1. Giant-Shimano, in 43:00:28
  • 2. Movistar, at :25
  • 3. Garmin-Sharp, at :27
  • 4. Lampre-Merida, at :29
  • 5. IAM Cycling, at :33
  • 6. Belkin, at :36
  • 7. CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:12
  • 8. Sky, at 1:18
  • 9. Cannondale, at 1:22
  • 10. BMC Racing, at 1:28
  • 11. Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 1:36
  • 12. Fdj.fr, at 2:18
  • 13. Trek Factory Racing, at 4:13
  • 14. Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:56
  • 15. Orica Greenedge, at 8:17
  • 16. Katusha, at 8:28
  • 17. MTN-Qhubeka, at 11:11
  • 18. Astana, at 11:35
  • 19. Lotto-Belisol, at 14:29
  • 20. Europcar, at 25:41
  • 21. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:48
  • 22. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:08