Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Results, 2014 Tour de Romandie, stage 4

Results from stage 4 of the 2014 Tour de Romandie

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, in 4:14:21
  • 2. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :00
  • 3. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 4. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :09
  • 5. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :09
  • 6. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at :09
  • 7. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :09
  • 8. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at :09
  • 9. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :09
  • 10. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at :09
  • 11. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at :09
  • 12. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :09
  • 13. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :09
  • 14. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at :09
  • 15. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :09
  • 16. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :09
  • 17. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at :09
  • 18. Nino SCHURTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :09
  • 19. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :09
  • 20. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :09
  • 21. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :09
  • 22. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :09
  • 23. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :09
  • 24. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :09
  • 25. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :09
  • 26. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :09
  • 27. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at :09
  • 28. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :09
  • 29. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :09
  • 30. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :09
  • 31. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :09
  • 32. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at :09
  • 33. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at :09
  • 34. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :09
  • 35. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :09
  • 36. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :09
  • 37. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at :09
  • 38. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at :09
  • 39. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at :09
  • 40. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :09
  • 41. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :09
  • 42. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :09
  • 43. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at :09
  • 44. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at :09
  • 45. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :09
  • 46. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :09
  • 47. Riccardo ZOIDL, Trek Factory Racing, at :09
  • 48. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :09
  • 49. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at :09
  • 50. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :09
  • 51. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :09
  • 52. Francis MOUREY, FDJ.fr, at :09
  • 53. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at :09
  • 54. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :09
  • 55. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :09
  • 56. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :09
  • 57. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at :09
  • 58. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :09
  • 59. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :09
  • 60. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :09
  • 61. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at :09
  • 62. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :09
  • 63. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :09
  • 64. Sean DE BIE, Lotto-Belisol, at :09
  • 65. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :09
  • 66. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at :09
  • 67. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :09
  • 68. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at :09
  • 69. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at :09
  • 70. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at :09
  • 71. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at :09
  • 72. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :40
  • 73. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :40
  • 74. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 1:20
  • 75. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:42
  • 76. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:43
  • 77. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 3:26
  • 78. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 3:50
  • 79. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 3:50
  • 80. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:50
  • 81. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:50
  • 82. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:04
  • 83. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:04
  • 84. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 4:04
  • 85. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 4:04
  • 86. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 4:04
  • 87. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:04
  • 88. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 4:04
  • 89. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 4:04
  • 90. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 4:04
  • 91. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 4:04
  • 92. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 4:04
  • 93. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:04
  • 94. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:04
  • 95. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 4:04
  • 96. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 4:04
  • 97. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 4:04
  • 98. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:04
  • 99. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 4:04
  • 100. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:04
  • 101. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:04
  • 102. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 4:04
  • 103. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:04
  • 104. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:04
  • 105. Gang XU, Lampre-Merida, at 8:04
  • 106. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 8:04
  • 107. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 8:04
  • 108. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 8:04
  • 109. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 8:04
  • 110. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:04
  • 111. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:04
  • 112. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:04
  • 113. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:04
  • 114. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 8:04
  • 115. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:04
  • 116. Romain GUILLEMOIS, Europcar, at 8:04
  • 117. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:04
  • 118. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 8:04
  • 119. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 9:24
  • 120. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 9:24
  • 121. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 9:24
  • 122. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 9:24
  • 123. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 9:24
  • 124. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:24
  • 125. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:24
  • 126. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:24
  • 127. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 16:02
  • 128. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 16:02
  • 129. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 23:47
  • 130. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 23:47
  • DNF Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar
  • DNF Richie PORTE, Sky
  • DNF Davide MALACARNE, Europcar
  • DNF Christophe KERN, Europcar
  • DNF Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNS Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin
  • DNS Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step

  • 1. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, in 15:53:55
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :01
  • 3. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at 1:02
  • 4. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 1:06
  • 5. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at 1:10
  • 6. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 1:13
  • 7. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:14
  • 8. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:40
  • 9. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 1:48
  • 10. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:50
  • 11. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:57
  • 12. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:18
  • 13. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 2:46
  • 14. Riccardo ZOIDL, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:01
  • 15. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 3:05
  • 16. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:36
  • 17. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:09
  • 18. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 4:16
  • 19. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 5:52
  • 20. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:00
  • 21. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:00
  • 22. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 7:49
  • 23. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 7:50
  • 24. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 7:56
  • 25. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 8:10
  • 26. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:06
  • 27. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:09
  • 28. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:35
  • 29. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:47
  • 30. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:09
  • 31. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at 12:10
  • 32. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 12:13
  • 33. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 12:15
  • 34. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 12:39
  • 35. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:51
  • 36. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:05
  • 37. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 13:13
  • 38. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 13:15
  • 39. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 15:20
  • 40. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 15:29
  • 41. Nino SCHURTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:41
  • 42. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 16:34
  • 43. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:37
  • 44. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 16:54
  • 45. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:16
  • 46. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:27
  • 47. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 20:41
  • 48. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 20:41
  • 49. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 21:25
  • 50. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:50
  • 51. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 23:11
  • 52. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 23:17
  • 53. Francis MOUREY, FDJ.fr, at 23:21
  • 54. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 23:21
  • 55. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 23:23
  • 56. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 23:36
  • 57. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 24:20
  • 58. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:25
  • 59. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 27:24
  • 60. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:49
  • 61. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 28:07
  • 62. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 28:16
  • 63. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 28:34
  • 64. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 29:50
  • 65. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 29:52
  • 66. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 30:59
  • 67. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 31:03
  • 68. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 31:03
  • 69. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 31:39
  • 70. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 31:57
  • 71. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 32:14
  • 72. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 32:24
  • 73. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 33:31
  • 74. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 33:52
  • 75. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 34:12
  • 76. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 34:21
  • 77. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 34:46
  • 78. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 37:08
  • 79. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 38:55
  • 80. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 39:30
  • 81. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 39:32
  • 82. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 40:13
  • 83. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 40:42
  • 84. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 42:07
  • 85. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 42:42
  • 86. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 43:20
  • 87. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 43:23
  • 88. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 43:31
  • 89. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 43:32
  • 90. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 43:51
  • 91. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 44:51
  • 92. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 45:17
  • 93. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 45:30
  • 94. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 47:00
  • 95. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 47:07
  • 96. Romain GUILLEMOIS, Europcar, at 47:08
  • 97. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 47:30
  • 98. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 47:42
  • 99. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 49:22
  • 100. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 51:01
  • 101. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 51:37
  • 102. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 52:41
  • 103. Sean DE BIE, Lotto-Belisol, at 52:47
  • 104. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 52:53
  • 105. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 53:46
  • 106. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 54:52
  • 107. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 55:14
  • 108. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 55:28
  • 109. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 55:33
  • 110. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 56:09
  • 111. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 57:32
  • 112. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 57:56
  • 113. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:00:11
  • 114. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:01:59
  • 115. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:02:05
  • 116. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 1:05:23
  • 117. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:06:47
  • 118. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:07:02
  • 119. Gang XU, Lampre-Merida, at 1:07:09
  • 120. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:09:30
  • 121. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:10:29
  • 122. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:14:00
  • 123. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:15:01
  • 124. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:15:02
  • 125. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 1:16:49
  • 126. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 1:16:49
  • 127. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 1:17:06
  • 128. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 1:20:52
  • 129. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 1:25:09
  • 130. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 1:25:30

  • 1. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, in 15:55:35
  • 2. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :17
  • 3. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 8:29
  • 4. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at 10:30
  • 5. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 13:49
  • 6. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:47
  • 7. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 19:01
  • 8. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 21:31
  • 9. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 21:41
  • 10. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 25:44
  • 11. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 29:19
  • 12. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 31:51
  • 13. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 41:52
  • 14. Romain GUILLEMOIS, Europcar, at 45:28
  • 15. Sean DE BIE, Lotto-Belisol, at 51:07
  • 16. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 54:29
  • 17. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 56:16
  • 18. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:00:25
  • 19. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:00:54
  • 20. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 1:03:43
  • 21. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:05:22
  • 22. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:12:20
  • 23. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:13:21
  • 24. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 1:15:09

  • 1. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, 12 points
  • 2. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, 10 points
  • 3. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 6 points
  • 4. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 6 points
  • 5. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 6 points
  • 6. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, 6 points
  • 7. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, 6 points
  • 8. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, 4 points
  • 9. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 points
  • 10. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, 3 points
  • 11. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, 3 points
  • 12. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 1 point
  • 13. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, 1 point
  • 14. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, 1 point
  • 15. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, 1 point
  • 16. Francis MOUREY, FDJ.fr, 1 point
  • 17. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, 1 point

  • 1. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, 30 points
  • 2. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 28 points
  • 3. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 12 points
  • 4. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, 12 points
  • 5. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, 10 points
  • 6. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, 8 points
  • 7. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, 6 points
  • 8. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 6 points
  • 9. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, 6 points
  • 10. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, 6 points
  • 11. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, 6 points
  • 12. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, 6 points
  • 13. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, 6 points
  • 14. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 5 points
  • 15. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, 4 points
  • 16. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 4 points
  • 17. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, 4 points
  • 18. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, 4 points
  • 19. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, 4 points
  • 20. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 4 points
  • 21. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, 2 points
  • 22. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 2 points
  • 23. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, 2 points
  • 24. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, 2 points
  • 25. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 26. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, 1 point
  • 27. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, 1 point
  • 28. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, 1 point

  • 1. Movistar, in 47:46:28
  • 2. IAM Cycling, at :49
  • 3. Astana, at 6:14
  • 4. Katusha, at 10:59
  • 5. Tinkoff-Saxo, at 12:30
  • 6. Garmin-Sharp, at 18:01
  • 7. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:30
  • 8. BMC Racing, at 25:34
  • 9. Lampre-Merida, at 26:24
  • 10. Europcar, at 28:00
  • 11. Sky, at 28:19
  • 12. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:57
  • 13. Fdj.fr, at 32:29
  • 14. Belkin, at 41:55
  • 15. Lotto-Belisol, at 51:55
  • 16. Cannondale, at 56:50
  • 17. Orica Greenedge, at 1:07:17
  • 18. Giant-Shimano, at 1:12:21
  • 19. Trek Factory Racing, at 1:32:42