Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Results: 2014 Tour de Romandie, stage 2

Full results from stage 2 of the Tour de Romandie

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, in 4:12:22
  • 2. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at :00
  • 3. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 4. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at :00
  • 5. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 6. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :00
  • 7. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 8. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 9. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 10. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
  • 11. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 12. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at :00
  • 13. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 14. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 15. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 16. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 17. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at :00
  • 18. Nino SCHURTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 19. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 20. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 21. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 22. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 23. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 24. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 25. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 26. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 27. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 28. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 29. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 30. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 31. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 32. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :00
  • 33. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 34. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 35. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :00
  • 36. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 37. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 38. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 39. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 40. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :00
  • 41. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 42. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 43. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :00
  • 44. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 45. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 46. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 47. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 48. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at :00
  • 49. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 50. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 51. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 52. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 53. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 54. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 55. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :00
  • 56. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 57. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :00
  • 58. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 59. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 60. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at :00
  • 61. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 62. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at :00
  • 63. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at :00
  • 64. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 65. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :08
  • 66. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :08
  • 67. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :08
  • 68. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :08
  • 69. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :08
  • 70. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at :08
  • 71. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at :08
  • 72. Sean DE BIE, Lotto-Belisol, at :08
  • 73. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at :08
  • 74. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :08
  • 75. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at :08
  • 76. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :08
  • 77. Francis MOUREY, FDJ.fr, at :08
  • 78. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :08
  • 79. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :08
  • 80. Riccardo ZOIDL, Trek Factory Racing, at :08
  • 81. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :08
  • 82. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at :08
  • 83. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :08
  • 84. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at :08
  • 85. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at :08
  • 86. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :08
  • 87. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at :08
  • 88. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :08
  • 89. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at :08
  • 90. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :08
  • 91. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at :08
  • 92. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at :21
  • 93. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at :21
  • 94. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at :21
  • 95. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :21
  • 96. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :21
  • 97. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at :21
  • 98. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :21
  • 99. Romain GUILLEMOIS, Europcar, at :21
  • 100. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :21
  • 101. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at :21
  • 102. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at :21
  • 103. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at :42
  • 104. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at :42
  • 105. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :42
  • 106. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :54
  • 107. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 1:06
  • 108. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 1:06
  • 109. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:06
  • 110. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 1:06
  • 111. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:30
  • 112. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 3:35
  • 113. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:35
  • 114. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 3:40
  • 115. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:37
  • 116. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 5:37
  • 117. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 5:37
  • 118. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:37
  • 119. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:37
  • 120. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:37
  • 121. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:37
  • 122. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 8:37
  • 123. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 8:37
  • 124. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:37
  • 125. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:37
  • 126. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 8:37
  • 127. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 8:37
  • 128. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:37
  • 129. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:37
  • 130. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 8:37
  • 131. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 8:37
  • 132. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at 8:37
  • 133. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:37
  • 134. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, at 8:37
  • 135. Gang XU, Lampre-Merida, at 8:37
  • 136. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 8:37
  • 137. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:37
  • 138. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 8:37
  • 139. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 8:37
  • 140. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 14:27
  • 141. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:27
  • 142. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:27
  • 143. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 14:27
  • 144. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 14:27
  • 145. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:27
  • 146. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 14:27
  • 147. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:32
  • DNF Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin
  • DNS Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNS Matej MOHORIC, Cannondale

  • 1. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, in 6:29:50
  • 2. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :05
  • 3. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :10
  • 4. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :11
  • 5. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at :12
  • 6. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :13
  • 7. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :14
  • 8. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at :18
  • 9. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :19
  • 10. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :19
  • 11. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :21
  • 12. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :21
  • 13. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :21
  • 14. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :21
  • 15. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :22
  • 16. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :23
  • 17. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :23
  • 18. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :24
  • 19. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :24
  • 20. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :25
  • 21. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at :26
  • 22. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :27
  • 23. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :28
  • 24. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :28
  • 25. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :28
  • 26. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :28
  • 27. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :28
  • 28. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :29
  • 29. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :29
  • 30. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :30
  • 31. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at :30
  • 32. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :31
  • 33. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :31
  • 34. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at :34
  • 35. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :35
  • 36. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :36
  • 37. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :36
  • 38. Riccardo ZOIDL, Trek Factory Racing, at :37
  • 39. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :37
  • 40. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :38
  • 41. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at :38
  • 42. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :38
  • 43. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :40
  • 44. Francis MOUREY, FDJ.fr, at :41
  • 45. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :41
  • 46. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :41
  • 47. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :42
  • 48. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at :43
  • 49. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :45
  • 50. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at :48
  • 51. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at :49
  • 52. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at :50
  • 53. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :56
  • 54. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :58
  • 55. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:02
  • 56. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 1:03
  • 57. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 1:15
  • 58. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 1:16
  • 59. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 1:17
  • 60. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 1:18
  • 61. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 1:19
  • 62. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:22
  • 63. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 1:24
  • 64. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 1:24
  • 65. Nino SCHURTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:24
  • 66. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 1:27
  • 67. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:27
  • 68. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:28
  • 69. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 1:28
  • 70. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 1:30
  • 71. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:31
  • 72. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:32
  • 73. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:32
  • 74. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:33
  • 75. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 1:38
  • 76. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 1:40
  • 77. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 1:41
  • 78. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:43
  • 79. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:43
  • 80. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 1:45
  • 81. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:45
  • 82. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:46
  • 83. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 1:52
  • 84. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:59
  • 85. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 2:02
  • 86. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:10
  • 87. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:12
  • 88. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 3:17
  • 89. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 3:26
  • 90. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 4:56
  • 91. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 5:04
  • 92. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:15
  • 93. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 7:10
  • 94. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:16
  • 95. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:18
  • 96. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 7:47
  • 97. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:10
  • 98. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 8:19
  • 99. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 8:20
  • 100. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 8:24
  • 101. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:35
  • 102. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:39
  • 103. Romain GUILLEMOIS, Europcar, at 8:40
  • 104. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 8:52
  • 105. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:53
  • 106. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 8:54
  • 107. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 8:55
  • 108. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 9:29
  • 109. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 9:34
  • 110. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:44
  • 111. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 9:53
  • 112. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 10:02
  • 113. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:10
  • 114. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:40
  • 115. Sean DE BIE, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:43
  • 116. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:49
  • 117. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:51
  • 118. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 11:03
  • 119. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 11:33
  • 120. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:54
  • 121. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 11:57
  • 122. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 12:11
  • 123. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at 13:43
  • 124. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 14:02
  • 125. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 16:06
  • 126. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, at 16:37
  • 127. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:39
  • 128. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:48
  • 129. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:03
  • 130. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 17:05
  • 131. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 17:05
  • 132. Gang XU, Lampre-Merida, at 17:10
  • 133. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:10
  • 134. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 19:24
  • 135. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 19:27
  • 136. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:30
  • 137. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 19:31
  • 138. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 19:35
  • 139. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 19:48
  • 140. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:41
  • 141. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:02
  • 142. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 25:08
  • 143. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 25:30
  • 144. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 25:30
  • 145. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 25:47
  • 146. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 25:51
  • 147. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 25:05

  • 1. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 6:29:55
  • 2. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :06
  • 3. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :08
  • 4. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :16
  • 5. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :18
  • 6. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :23
  • 7. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :26
  • 8. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :36
  • 9. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at :44
  • 10. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 1:13
  • 11. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:23
  • 12. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:41
  • 13. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 8:14
  • 14. Romain GUILLEMOIS, Europcar, at 8:35
  • 15. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 8:47
  • 16. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:05
  • 17. Sean DE BIE, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:38
  • 18. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:46
  • 19. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 11:52
  • 20. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 12:30
  • 21. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 16:01
  • 22. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at 16:58
  • 23. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 19:19
  • 24. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:36
  • 25. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 24:57
  • 26. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 25:25
  • 27. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 25:54

  • 1. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, 12 points
  • 2. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 6 points
  • 3. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, 6 points
  • 4. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, 6 points
  • 5. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, 4 points
  • 6. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 points
  • 7. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 1 points
  • 8. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, 1 points
  • 9. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, 1 points

  • 1. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, 12 points
  • 2. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, 10 points
  • 3. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, 6 points
  • 4. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, 6 points
  • 5. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, 4 points
  • 6. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, 2 points
  • 7. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, 1 points
  • 8. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, 1 points
  • 9. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, 1 points

  • 1. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 19:30:11
  • 2. Garmin-Sharp, at :07
  • 3. IAM Cycling, at :14
  • 4. Movistar, at :19
  • 5. Belkin, at :22
  • 6. Astana, at :23
  • 7. Katusha, at :29
  • 8. Fdj.fr, at :33
  • 9. Europcar, at :47
  • 10. Ag2r La Mondiale, at :48
  • 11. Tinkoff-Saxo, at :50
  • 12. Cannondale, at :50
  • 13. Orica Greenedge, at 1:11
  • 14. Giant-Shimano, at 2:03
  • 15. Lotto-Belisol, at 2:17
  • 16. Trek Factory Racing, at 2:22
  • 17. Lampre-Merida, at 2:27
  • 18. BMC Racing, at 2:45
  • 19. Sky, at 3:00