Road

Results: 2014 Paris-Nice, stage 8

1. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, in 3:06:56 2. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00 3. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :00

  • 1. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, in 3:06:56
  • 2. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 3. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :00
  • 4. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 5. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :00
  • 6. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 7. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 8. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 9. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at :00
  • 10. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 11. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 12. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :00
  • 13. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 14. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 15. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 16. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 17. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 18. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :00
  • 19. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 20. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 21. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 22. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 23. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:08
  • 24. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 1:08
  • 25. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at 1:08
  • 26. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 1:08
  • 27. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 1:08
  • 28. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:08
  • 29. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at 1:08
  • 30. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:08
  • 31. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:08
  • 32. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 1:08
  • 33. John GADRET, Movistar, at 1:08
  • 34. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:17
  • 35. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 1:17
  • 36. Christophe LABORIE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 1:17
  • 37. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:17
  • 38. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 1:17
  • 39. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 1:17
  • 40. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:17
  • 41. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 1:17
  • 42. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :00
  • 43. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 44. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 45. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 46. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:54
  • 47. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:54
  • 48. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:54
  • 49. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 4:54
  • 50. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 6:41
  • 51. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 6:41
  • 52. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:32
  • 53. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:32
  • 54. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 7:32
  • 55. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 7:32
  • 56. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:32
  • 57. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 7:32
  • 58. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 7:32
  • 59. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 7:32
  • 60. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 7:32
  • 61. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:32
  • 62. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 7:32
  • 63. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 7:32
  • 64. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:32
  • 65. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:32
  • 66. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 7:32
  • 67. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 7:32
  • 68. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 7:32
  • 69. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 7:32
  • 70. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 7:32
  • 71. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:32
  • 72. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:32
  • 73. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:32
  • 74. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 7:32
  • 75. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 7:32
  • 76. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 7:32
  • 77. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 7:32
  • 78. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 7:32
  • 79. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 7:32
  • 80. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:32
  • 81. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 9:06
  • 82. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:06
  • 83. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 9:06
  • 84. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 9:06
  • 85. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 9:06
  • 86. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:06
  • 87. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 9:06
  • 88. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 9:06
  • 89. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 9:06
  • 90. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 9:06
  • 91. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 9:06
  • 92. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:06
  • 93. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:02
  • 94. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 14:02
  • 95. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 14:02
  • 96. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 14:02
  • 97. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 14:02
  • 98. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 14:02
  • 99. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:02
  • 100. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 14:02
  • 101. Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar, at 14:02
  • 102. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:02
  • 103. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 14:02
  • 104. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:02
  • 105. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 14:02
  • 106. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 14:02
  • 107. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 14:02
  • 108. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 14:02
  • 109. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 14:02
  • 110. Kevin ISTA, IAM Cycling, at 14:02
  • 111. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 14:02
  • 112. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 14:02
  • 113. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 14:02
  • 114. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:02
  • 115. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 14:02
  • 116. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:02
  • 117. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 14:02
  • 118. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at 14:22
  • 119. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 16:53
  • 120. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 16:53
  • 121. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 16:53
  • 122. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 16:53
  • 123. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:53
  • 124. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 21:40
  • DNF Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing
  • DNF Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Anthony GESLIN, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Jetse BOL, Belkin
  • DNF Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin
  • DNF Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar
  • DNF Bryan COQUARD, Europcar
  • DNF Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar
  • DNF Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis
  • DNF Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis
  • DNF Adrien PETIT, Cofidis
  • DNF Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale
  • DNF Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano
  • DNS Geraint THOMAS, Sky
  • DNS Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky
  • DNS Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing
  • DNS Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNS Julien SIMON, Cofidis

  • 1. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, in 35:11:45
  • 2. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :14
  • 3. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at :20
  • 4. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :21
  • 5. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :29
  • 6. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :31
  • 7. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at :35
  • 8. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :36
  • 9. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at :39
  • 10. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at :41
  • 11. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :46
  • 12. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :50
  • 13. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 1:05
  • 14. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 1:12
  • 15. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:33
  • 16. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:37
  • 17. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:57
  • 18. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:05
  • 19. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 2:06
  • 20. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 2:09
  • 21. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 2:17
  • 22. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:17
  • 23. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 2:37
  • 24. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 2:47
  • 25. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at 2:47
  • 26. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 2:51
  • 27. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 3:09
  • 28. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:17
  • 29. John GADRET, Movistar, at 3:18
  • 30. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:19
  • 31. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:49
  • 32. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 4:49
  • 33. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 5:06
  • 34. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:38
  • 35. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 7:37
  • 36. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:00
  • 37. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 12:19
  • 38. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:56
  • 39. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 14:11
  • 40. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 14:54
  • 41. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 15:08
  • 42. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:55
  • 43. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 16:16
  • 44. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:33
  • 45. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 17:55
  • 46. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 20:41
  • 47. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 22:19
  • 48. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 22:49
  • 49. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 23:28
  • 50. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 24:15
  • 51. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:36
  • 52. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 25:09
  • 53. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:19
  • 54. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 28:05
  • 55. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 29:51
  • 56. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 31:57
  • 57. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 31:59
  • 58. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 35:13
  • 59. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 36:30
  • 60. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 36:33
  • 61. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at 36:51
  • 62. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 37:14
  • 63. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 38:05
  • 64. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 38:07
  • 65. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 41:08
  • 66. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 41:48
  • 67. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 42:15
  • 68. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 42:26
  • 69. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 42:38
  • 70. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 42:50
  • 71. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 42:52
  • 72. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 43:01
  • 73. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 43:21
  • 74. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 44:10
  • 75. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 45:11
  • 76. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 45:45
  • 77. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 46:27
  • 78. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 48:16
  • 79. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 48:22
  • 80. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 48:59
  • 81. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 49:19
  • 82. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 49:42
  • 83. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 49:47
  • 84. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 49:57
  • 85. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 50:44
  • 86. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 51:02
  • 87. Christophe LABORIE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 51:41
  • 88. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 52:07
  • 89. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 52:25
  • 90. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 52:56
  • 91. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 54:15
  • 92. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 54:23
  • 93. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 54:57
  • 94. Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar, at 56:01
  • 95. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 56:17
  • 96. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 56:42
  • 97. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 58:07
  • 98. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 58:31
  • 99. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 58:37
  • 100. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 58:41
  • 101. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:00:44
  • 102. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:00:52
  • 103. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:02:08
  • 104. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 1:03:37
  • 105. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:03:56
  • 106. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 1:04:08
  • 107. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:05:00
  • 108. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 1:05:49
  • 109. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:06:41
  • 110. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 1:07:33
  • 111. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:07:48
  • 112. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:08:34
  • 113. Kevin ISTA, IAM Cycling, at 1:10:02
  • 114. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:10:53
  • 115. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:13:18
  • 116. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 1:13:40
  • 117. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:15:41
  • 118. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 1:19:47
  • 119. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:20:42
  • 120. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 1:23:21
  • 121. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 1:27:03
  • 122. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 1:28:37
  • 123. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:30:10
  • 124. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 1:30:26

  • 1. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, in 35:11:45
  • 2. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :46
  • 3. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 1:05
  • 4. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:37
  • 5. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:05
  • 6. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 2:06
  • 7. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 2:09
  • 8. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 2:51
  • 9. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:49
  • 10. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:00
  • 11. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:33
  • 12. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 17:55
  • 13. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 25:09
  • 14. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 31:57
  • 15. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 36:30
  • 16. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 41:08
  • 17. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 42:15
  • 18. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 42:38
  • 19. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 42:52
  • 20. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 43:01
  • 21. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 48:59
  • 22. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 49:19
  • 23. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 49:47
  • 24. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 49:57
  • 25. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 54:15
  • 26. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 58:31
  • 27. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:00:52
  • 28. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 1:23:21
  • 29. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 1:27:03

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, 44 points
  • 2. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, 42 points
  • 3. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, 40 points
  • 4. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, 34 points
  • 5. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, 33 points
  • 6. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, 26 points
  • 7. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 20 points
  • 8. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, 16 points
  • 9. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 16 points
  • 10. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 15 points
  • 11. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, 15 points
  • 12. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 15 points
  • 13. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 12 points
  • 14. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, 12 points
  • 15. Borut BOZIC, Astana, 9 points
  • 16. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, 9 points
  • 17. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, 7 points
  • 18. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, 7 points
  • 19. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, 7 points
  • 20. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 6 points
  • 21. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, 6 points
  • 22. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, 6 points
  • 23. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, 5 points
  • 24. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 5 points
  • 25. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, 5 points
  • 26. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, 5 points
  • 27. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, 5 points
  • 28. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, 5 points
  • 29. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 30. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 4 points
  • 31. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, 4 points
  • 32. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, 3 points
  • 33. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, 3 points
  • 34. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 3 points
  • 35. Christophe LABORIE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 3 points
  • 36. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, 3 points
  • 37. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 3 points
  • 38. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, 3 points
  • 39. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 3 points
  • 40. George BENNETT, Cannondale, 2 points
  • 41. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, 2 points
  • 42. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 2 points
  • 43. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, 2 points
  • 44. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 2 points
  • 45. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 1 points
  • 46. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, 1 points
  • 47. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, 1 points

  • 1. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 44 points
  • 2. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, 25 points
  • 3. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, 20 points
  • 4. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, 19 points
  • 5. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, 16 points
  • 6. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, 16 points
  • 7. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 15 points
  • 8. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, 14 points
  • 9. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, 14 points
  • 10. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, 13 points
  • 11. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, 12 points
  • 12. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, 11 points
  • 13. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 10 points
  • 14. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, 9 points
  • 15. Christophe LABORIE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 9 points
  • 16. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, 9 points
  • 17. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, 9 points
  • 18. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 8 points
  • 19. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, 8 points
  • 20. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 8 points
  • 21. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, 7 points
  • 22. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, 6 points
  • 23. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 6 points
  • 24. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, 6 points
  • 25. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, 6 points
  • 26. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, 5 points
  • 27. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, 5 points
  • 28. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 4 points
  • 29. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, 4 points
  • 30. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, 4 points
  • 31. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 3 points
  • 32. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 3 points
  • 33. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, 3 points
  • 34. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 3 points
  • 35. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 3 points
  • 36. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, 3 points
  • 37. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 3 points
  • 38. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 3 points
  • 39. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, 2 points
  • 40. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, 2 points
  • 41. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 2 points
  • 42. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, 2 points
  • 43. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 1 points
  • 44. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, 1 points
  • 45. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, 1 points
  • 46. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, 1 points
  • 47. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, 1 points

  • 1. Movistar, in 105:37:05
  • 2. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:34
  • 3. IAM Cycling, at 4:12
  • 4. Lampre-Merida, at 5:26
  • 5. Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 8:41
  • 6. Lotto-Belisol, at 9:41
  • 7. Katusha, at 13:06
  • 8. Trek Factory Racing, at 15:21
  • 9. Astana, at 16:19
  • 10. Garmin-Sharp, at 17:20
  • 11. BMC Racing, at 17:28
  • 12. Cannondale, at 17:37
  • 13. Belkin, at 27:35
  • 14. Fdj.fr, at 27:54
  • 15. Orica Greenedge, at 38:57
  • 16. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 39:31
  • 17. Cofidis, at 42:25
  • 18. Europcar, at 53:11
  • 19. Sky, at 59:08
  • 20. Giant-Shimano, at 1:12:14
  • 21. Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:14:10