Road

Results: 2014 Paris-Nice, stage 7

1. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, in 5:00:05 2. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :00 3. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00

  • 1. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, in 5:00:05
  • 2. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 3. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 4. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 5. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 6. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 7. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 8. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 9. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 10. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 11. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :00
  • 12. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 13. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :00
  • 14. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :00
  • 15. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 16. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 17. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 18. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 19. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :00
  • 20. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :07
  • 21. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at :07
  • 22. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :07
  • 23. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :07
  • 24. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :07
  • 25. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :07
  • 26. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at :07
  • 27. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :07
  • 28. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :07
  • 29. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at :14
  • 30. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :19
  • 31. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at :22
  • 32. John GADRET, Movistar, at :22
  • 33. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :22
  • 34. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :29
  • 35. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :38
  • 36. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :40
  • 37. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :40
  • 38. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at :40
  • 39. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :51
  • 40. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :56
  • 41. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at :57
  • 42. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:00
  • 43. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 1:05
  • 44. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:18
  • 45. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 1:18
  • 46. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:42
  • 47. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 1:45
  • 48. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:00
  • 49. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:11
  • 50. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 2:11
  • 51. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 2:11
  • 52. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:15
  • 53. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 2:27
  • 54. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 2:27
  • 55. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 2:35
  • 56. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 2:53
  • 57. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling, at 2:53
  • 58. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:06
  • 59. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:41
  • 60. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 4:47
  • 61. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 4:47
  • 62. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 5:38
  • 63. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:38
  • 64. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 6:00
  • 65. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 6:18
  • 66. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 7:13
  • 67. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 8:58
  • 68. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 8:58
  • 69. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:58
  • 70. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 8:58
  • 71. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 8:58
  • 72. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 8:58
  • 73. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 9:04
  • 74. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:53
  • 75. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:53
  • 76. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 9:53
  • 77. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 9:53
  • 78. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 9:53
  • 79. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:53
  • 80. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 9:53
  • 81. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 9:53
  • 82. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 9:53
  • 83. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 9:53
  • 84. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:53
  • 85. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:53
  • 86. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 9:53
  • 87. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:53
  • 88. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:53
  • 89. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 9:53
  • 90. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 9:53
  • 91. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 9:53
  • 92. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 9:53
  • 93. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 11:45
  • 94. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 11:45
  • 95. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 11:45
  • 96. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 11:45
  • 97. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 11:45
  • 98. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 11:45
  • 99. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:45
  • 100. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 11:45
  • 101. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 11:45
  • 102. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:45
  • 103. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 11:45
  • 104. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ.fr, at 11:45
  • 105. Kevin ISTA, IAM Cycling, at 11:45
  • 106. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:45
  • 107. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 11:45
  • 108. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 11:45
  • 109. Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar, at 11:45
  • 110. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 11:45
  • 111. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 13:11
  • 112. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:11
  • 113. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 13:11
  • 114. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 13:11
  • 115. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 16:19
  • 116. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:25
  • 117. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 17:27
  • 118. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 17:27
  • 119. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 17:27
  • 120. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at 17:27
  • 121. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 17:27
  • 122. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:27
  • 123. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 20:45
  • 124. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 21:28
  • 125. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 22:07
  • 126. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 22:07
  • 127. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 22:07
  • 128. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 22:07
  • 129. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:07
  • 130. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 22:07
  • 131. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:07
  • 132. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 22:07
  • 133. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:07
  • 134. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 22:07
  • 135. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, at 22:07
  • 136. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:07
  • 137. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 22:07
  • 138. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, at 22:07
  • 139. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 22:07
  • 140. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 22:07
  • 141. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 22:07
  • 142. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 22:07
  • 143. Christophe LABORIE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 22:07
  • 144. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:07
  • 145. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 22:07
  • 146. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 22:07
  • 147. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 22:07
  • 148. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:07
  • 149. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:07
  • 150. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:07
  • 151. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at 22:07
  • 152. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 22:07
  • 153. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 22:07
  • 154. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 22:07
  • 155. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 22:07
  • 156. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 22:07
  • DNF José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar

  • 1. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, in 32:04:49
  • 2. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :14
  • 3. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :26
  • 4. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :27
  • 5. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :29
  • 6. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at :31
  • 7. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :35
  • 8. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at :35
  • 9. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at :39
  • 10. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :39
  • 11. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :40
  • 12. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at :41
  • 13. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :46
  • 14. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :50
  • 15. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at :57
  • 16. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 1:05
  • 17. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 1:09
  • 18. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:09
  • 19. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 1:12
  • 20. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 1:29
  • 21. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:37
  • 22. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 1:39
  • 23. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at 1:39
  • 24. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:02
  • 25. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 2:06
  • 26. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 2:09
  • 27. John GADRET, Movistar, at 2:10
  • 28. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 2:51
  • 29. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 3:09
  • 30. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:17
  • 31. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 3:58
  • 32. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:49
  • 33. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 4:49
  • 34. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:40
  • 35. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 6:20
  • 36. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:40
  • 37. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:22
  • 38. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 7:25
  • 39. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 7:36
  • 40. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:23
  • 41. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 8:44
  • 42. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:02
  • 43. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:00
  • 44. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 11:11
  • 45. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 11:35
  • 46. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:51
  • 47. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:21
  • 48. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling, at 12:45
  • 49. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 12:54
  • 50. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:36
  • 51. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 15:17
  • 52. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 15:56
  • 53. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 16:38
  • 54. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 16:43
  • 55. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:04
  • 56. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:33
  • 57. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 17:57
  • 58. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 18:14
  • 59. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:47
  • 60. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:15
  • 61. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 20:33
  • 62. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 22:19
  • 63. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 23:49
  • 64. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 24:57
  • 65. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 25:16
  • 66. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 27:06
  • 67. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 27:41
  • 68. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 28:13
  • 69. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 28:53
  • 70. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 28:58
  • 71. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 29:01
  • 72. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 29:59
  • 73. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 30:33
  • 74. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 30:35
  • 75. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 31:29
  • 76. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 33:04
  • 77. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 33:14
  • 78. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:44
  • 79. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 34:14
  • 80. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 34:16
  • 81. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 35:04
  • 82. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 35:06
  • 83. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 35:17
  • 84. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at 35:43
  • 85. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 35:49
  • 86. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 35:57
  • 87. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 36:05
  • 88. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 36:20
  • 89. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 36:36
  • 90. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 37:00
  • 91. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 37:21
  • 92. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 38:05
  • 93. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 38:13
  • 94. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 39:16
  • 95. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 40:21
  • 96. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 41:09
  • 97. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 41:27
  • 98. Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar, at 41:59
  • 99. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ.fr, at 42:03
  • 100. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 42:10
  • 101. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 42:15
  • 102. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 42:15
  • 103. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 42:40
  • 104. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 43:12
  • 105. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 43:19
  • 106. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 43:37
  • 107. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 43:50
  • 108. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 43:51
  • 109. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 44:29
  • 110. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 46:25
  • 111. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 46:43
  • 112. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 46:50
  • 113. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 47:25
  • 114. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 48:58
  • 115. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 49:31
  • 116. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 49:35
  • 117. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 49:54
  • 118. Christophe LABORIE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 50:24
  • 119. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 50:58
  • 120. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 51:42
  • 121. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 51:47
  • 122. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 52:29
  • 123. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 52:39
  • 124. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 52:51
  • 125. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 53:13
  • 126. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 53:31
  • 127. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 53:52
  • 128. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 54:05
  • 129. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, at 54:13
  • 130. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 54:36
  • 131. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 55:02
  • 132. Kevin ISTA, IAM Cycling, at 56:00
  • 133. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 56:05
  • 134. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 56:51
  • 135. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 58:01
  • 136. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 59:16
  • 137. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 59:36
  • 138. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 59:38
  • 139. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:00:16
  • 140. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:01:02
  • 141. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 1:01:18
  • 142. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:01:19
  • 143. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 1:01:56
  • 144. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:03:13
  • 145. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:03:49
  • 146. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:05:10
  • 147. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 1:05:31
  • 148. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 1:08:45
  • 149. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 1:08:46
  • 150. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 1:09:19
  • 151. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 1:10:10
  • 152. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 1:10:41
  • 153. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 1:11:44
  • 154. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, at 1:15:12
  • 155. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:16:08
  • 156. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 1:33:12

  • 1. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, in 32:04:49
  • 2. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :46
  • 3. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at :57
  • 4. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 1:05
  • 5. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:37
  • 6. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 2:06
  • 7. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 2:09
  • 8. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 2:51
  • 9. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:49
  • 10. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:40
  • 11. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:00
  • 12. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:51
  • 13. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 16:38
  • 14. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:33
  • 15. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 18:14
  • 16. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:15
  • 17. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 25:16
  • 18. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 27:06
  • 19. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 28:13
  • 20. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 28:53
  • 21. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 28:58
  • 22. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 33:04
  • 23. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 35:06
  • 24. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 35:17
  • 25. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 36:20
  • 26. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 41:27
  • 27. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 42:15
  • 28. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 44:29
  • 29. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 46:43
  • 30. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 46:50
  • 31. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 58:01
  • 32. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 1:01:18
  • 33. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 1:08:45
  • 34. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 1:09:19
  • 35. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 1:10:10

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, 41 points
  • 2. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, 39 points
  • 3. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, 30 points
  • 4. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, 28 points
  • 5. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, 26 points
  • 6. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, 20 points
  • 7. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 19 points
  • 8. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, 17 points
  • 9. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, 17 points
  • 10. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, 16 points
  • 11. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 15 points
  • 12. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, 15 points
  • 13. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 12 points
  • 14. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 12 points
  • 15. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, 12 points
  • 16. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, 12 points
  • 17. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 9 points
  • 18. Borut BOZIC, Astana, 9 points
  • 19. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, 9 points
  • 20. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, 7 points
  • 21. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 7 points
  • 22. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, 7 points
  • 23. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 6 points
  • 24. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, 6 points
  • 25. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, 6 points
  • 26. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, 5 points
  • 27. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 5 points
  • 28. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, 5 points
  • 29. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, 5 points
  • 30. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, 5 points
  • 31. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, 5 points
  • 32. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, 5 points
  • 33. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 34. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 4 points
  • 35. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, 4 points
  • 36. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, 3 points
  • 37. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 3 points
  • 38. Christophe LABORIE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 3 points
  • 39. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, 3 points
  • 40. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 3 points
  • 41. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, 3 points
  • 42. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 3 points
  • 43. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, 2 points
  • 44. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, 2 points
  • 45. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 2 points
  • 46. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, 2 points
  • 47. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 2 points
  • 48. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 2 points
  • 49. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, 2 points
  • 50. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, 1 points
  • 51. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, 1 points
  • 52. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 1 points
  • 53. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, 1 points

  • 1. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 44 points
  • 2. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, 25 points
  • 3. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, 20 points
  • 4. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, 14 points
  • 5. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, 13 points
  • 6. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, 12 points
  • 7. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, 10 points
  • 8. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, 10 points
  • 9. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, 9 points
  • 10. Christophe LABORIE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 9 points
  • 11. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, 9 points
  • 12. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 8 points
  • 13. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, 8 points
  • 14. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 8 points
  • 15. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 7 points
  • 16. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 6 points
  • 17. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, 6 points
  • 18. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, 6 points
  • 19. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, 5 points
  • 20. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, 5 points
  • 21. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 4 points
  • 22. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, 4 points
  • 23. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, 4 points
  • 24. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, 4 points
  • 25. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 3 points
  • 26. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 3 points
  • 27. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, 3 points
  • 28. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, 3 points
  • 29. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, 3 points
  • 30. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 3 points
  • 31. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, 2 points
  • 32. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 2 points
  • 33. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 2 points
  • 34. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, 2 points
  • 35. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, 2 points
  • 36. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 37. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 38. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 39. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 1 points
  • 40. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, 1 points
  • 41. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 1 points
  • 42. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, 1 points
  • 43. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, 1 points
  • 44. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, 1 points

  • 1. Movistar, in 96:16:17
  • 2. Lotto-Belisol, at 1:01
  • 3. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:34
  • 4. IAM Cycling, at 3:04
  • 5. Lampre-Merida, at 4:18
  • 6. Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 6:16
  • 7. Astana, at 7:39
  • 8. Garmin-Sharp, at 8:31
  • 9. BMC Racing, at 8:48
  • 10. Trek Factory Racing, at 9:19
  • 11. Cannondale, at 10:05
  • 12. Katusha, at 10:32
  • 13. Belkin, at 18:46
  • 14. Fdj.fr, at 19:14
  • 15. Orica Greenedge, at 22:19
  • 16. Cofidis, at 27:21
  • 17. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 28:00
  • 18. Europcar, at 38:07
  • 19. Sky, at 46:42
  • 20. Giant-Shimano, at 47:58
  • 21. Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 52:36