Road

Results: 2014 Paris-Nice, stage 5

1. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, in 3:38:15 2. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at :00 3. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00 4. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at :02 5. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :02

  • 1. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, in 3:38:15
  • 2. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 3. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 4. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at :02
  • 5. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :02
  • 6. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at :02
  • 7. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at :02
  • 8. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :02
  • 9. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at :02
  • 10. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at :02
  • 11. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :02
  • 12. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :02
  • 13. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :02
  • 14. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :02
  • 15. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at :02
  • 16. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :02
  • 17. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :02
  • 18. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at :02
  • 19. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :02
  • 20. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :02
  • 21. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling, at :02
  • 22. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at :02
  • 23. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at :02
  • 24. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :02
  • 25. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :02
  • 26. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at :02
  • 27. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at :02
  • 28. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :02
  • 29. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :02
  • 30. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at :02
  • 31. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at :02
  • 32. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at :02
  • 33. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :02
  • 34. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :02
  • 35. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :02
  • 36. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :02
  • 37. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :02
  • 38. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :02
  • 39. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :02
  • 40. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :02
  • 41. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :02
  • 42. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :02
  • 43. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :02
  • 44. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :02
  • 45. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :02
  • 46. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :02
  • 47. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at :02
  • 48. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at :02
  • 49. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at :02
  • 50. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :02
  • 51. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :02
  • 52. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :02
  • 53. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :02
  • 54. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :02
  • 55. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at :02
  • 56. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :02
  • 57. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :02
  • 58. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :02
  • 59. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at :02
  • 60. John GADRET, Movistar, at :02
  • 61. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :02
  • 62. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :02
  • 63. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 1:10
  • 64. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 1:21
  • 65. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 2:17
  • 66. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:17
  • 67. Christophe LABORIE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 2:17
  • 68. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 2:17
  • 69. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:17
  • 70. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 2:17
  • 71. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 2:29
  • 72. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:29
  • 73. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 2:29
  • 74. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 2:48
  • 75. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 3:17
  • 76. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:17
  • 77. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 4:00
  • 78. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:00
  • 79. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 4:00
  • 80. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:00
  • 81. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:00
  • 82. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:00
  • 83. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 4:00
  • 84. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:00
  • 85. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 4:27
  • 86. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:48
  • 87. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:48
  • 88. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 5:48
  • 89. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 7:30
  • 90. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:30
  • 91. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 7:30
  • 92. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 7:30
  • 93. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 7:30
  • 94. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 7:30
  • 95. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 7:30
  • 96. Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar, at 7:30
  • 97. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 7:30
  • 98. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 7:30
  • 99. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 7:30
  • 100. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:30
  • 101. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ.fr, at 7:30
  • 102. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 7:30
  • 103. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:30
  • 104. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 7:30
  • 105. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:30
  • 106. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:30
  • 107. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:30
  • 108. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 7:30
  • 109. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 7:30
  • 110. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:30
  • 111. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, at 7:30
  • 112. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at 7:30
  • 113. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 7:30
  • 114. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:30
  • 115. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 10:03
  • 116. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 10:03
  • 117. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 10:03
  • 118. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 12:00
  • 119. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 12:00
  • 120. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:00
  • 121. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:00
  • 122. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:00
  • 123. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 12:19
  • 124. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 12:19
  • 125. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at 14:35
  • 126. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 14:35
  • 127. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:35
  • 128. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 14:35
  • 129. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 14:35
  • 130. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 14:35
  • 131. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 14:35
  • 132. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 14:35
  • 133. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 14:35
  • 134. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 14:35
  • 135. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 14:35
  • 136. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:35
  • 137. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:35
  • 138. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, at 14:35
  • 139. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 14:35
  • 140. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 14:35
  • 141. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 14:35
  • 142. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 14:35
  • 143. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 14:35
  • 144. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:35
  • 145. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 14:35
  • 146. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 14:35
  • 147. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 14:35
  • 148. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 14:35
  • 149. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 14:35
  • 150. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 14:35
  • 151. Kevin ISTA, IAM Cycling, at 14:35
  • 152. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 14:35
  • 153. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 14:35
  • 154. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 14:35
  • 155. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 14:35
  • 156. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 14:35
  • 157. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 14:35
  • 158. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:35
  • 159. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 14:35
  • 160. Marko KUMP, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 14:35
  • DNF Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis
  • DNF Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr

  • 1. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, in 21:52:42
  • 2. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at :03
  • 3. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :04
  • 4. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :05
  • 5. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :08
  • 6. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :13
  • 7. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :13
  • 8. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :15
  • 9. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :19
  • 10. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :19
  • 11. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at :19
  • 12. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :19
  • 13. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :19
  • 14. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :19
  • 15. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at :19
  • 16. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :19
  • 17. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :19
  • 18. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :19
  • 19. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at :19
  • 20. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :19
  • 21. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at :24
  • 22. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at :25
  • 23. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :25
  • 24. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at :25
  • 25. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :28
  • 26. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :30
  • 27. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :30
  • 28. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :32
  • 29. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :32
  • 30. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :32
  • 31. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :40
  • 32. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :43
  • 33. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :43
  • 34. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at :43
  • 35. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at :43
  • 36. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 1:04
  • 37. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 1:09
  • 38. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 1:11
  • 39. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 1:28
  • 40. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 1:28
  • 41. John GADRET, Movistar, at 1:28
  • 42. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:39
  • 43. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:39
  • 44. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:41
  • 45. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:52
  • 46. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:52
  • 47. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:11
  • 48. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 2:13
  • 49. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 2:30
  • 50. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:31
  • 51. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling, at 3:57
  • 52. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 3:57
  • 53. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 3:58
  • 54. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 4:07
  • 55. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 4:12
  • 56. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:29
  • 57. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:29
  • 58. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 4:59
  • 59. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:38
  • 60. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:40
  • 61. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 6:54
  • 62. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 6:57
  • 63. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 7:06
  • 64. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 7:13
  • 65. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:33
  • 66. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 7:44
  • 67. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:04
  • 68. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:06
  • 69. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 8:16
  • 70. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 8:38
  • 71. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 8:39
  • 72. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:40
  • 73. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:56
  • 74. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 9:07
  • 75. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:08
  • 76. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:18
  • 77. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 9:48
  • 78. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 9:53
  • 79. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:20
  • 80. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 10:28
  • 81. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 11:05
  • 82. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 11:07
  • 83. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:10
  • 84. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:35
  • 85. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at 11:36
  • 86. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:39
  • 87. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 11:52
  • 88. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:08
  • 89. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 12:08
  • 90. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 12:20
  • 91. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:41
  • 92. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 12:45
  • 93. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 12:45
  • 94. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:04
  • 95. Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar, at 13:07
  • 96. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ.fr, at 13:11
  • 97. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:21
  • 98. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:25
  • 99. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 13:35
  • 100. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 13:59
  • 101. Christophe LABORIE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 14:03
  • 102. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 14:38
  • 103. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:41
  • 104. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:44
  • 105. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:45
  • 106. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 14:56
  • 107. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 14:59
  • 108. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, at 14:59
  • 109. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:59
  • 110. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 15:05
  • 111. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 15:15
  • 112. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 15:22
  • 113. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 15:37
  • 114. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 15:50
  • 115. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 16:51
  • 116. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 16:52
  • 117. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 17:37
  • 118. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 17:42
  • 119. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 17:53
  • 120. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 17:55
  • 121. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:04
  • 122. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 18:30
  • 123. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 19:29
  • 124. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 20:21
  • 125. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:22
  • 126. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 20:55
  • 127. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 21:35
  • 128. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 22:04
  • 129. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 22:42
  • 130. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 22:55
  • 131. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 23:09
  • 132. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 23:17
  • 133. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 23:27
  • 134. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 23:59
  • 135. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 24:08
  • 136. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:12
  • 137. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 24:35
  • 138. Marko KUMP, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 24:42
  • 139. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 24:42
  • 140. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 24:42
  • 141. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 24:53
  • 142. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 25:11
  • 143. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 25:56
  • 144. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 26:10
  • 145. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 26:16
  • 146. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 26:17
  • 147. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at 26:45
  • 148. Kevin ISTA, IAM Cycling, at 27:08
  • 149. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 29:31
  • 150. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 29:32
  • 151. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 29:49
  • 152. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 30:56
  • 153. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 31:07
  • 154. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 32:30
  • 155. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 32:38
  • 156. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 33:16
  • 157. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 34:45
  • 158. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, at 35:58
  • 159. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 36:54
  • 160. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 53:58

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, in 21:52:45
  • 2. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :01
  • 3. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :02
  • 4. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :12
  • 5. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :16
  • 6. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :16
  • 7. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at :21
  • 8. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :27
  • 9. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 1:01
  • 10. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 1:25
  • 11. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 1:25
  • 12. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:08
  • 13. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 2:10
  • 14. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 2:27
  • 15. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 3:54
  • 16. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 4:09
  • 17. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:26
  • 18. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 4:56
  • 19. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:03
  • 20. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 8:36
  • 21. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:53
  • 22. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 9:50
  • 23. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 10:25
  • 24. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:07
  • 25. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:38
  • 26. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 15:34
  • 27. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 15:47
  • 28. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 18:27
  • 29. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 19:26
  • 30. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 22:01
  • 31. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 23:06
  • 32. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 23:24
  • 33. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 29:28
  • 34. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 30:53
  • 35. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 34:42

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, 39 points
  • 2. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, 20 points
  • 3. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, 17 points
  • 4. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, 16 points
  • 5. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, 15 points
  • 6. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, 15 points
  • 7. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, 13 points
  • 8. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 12 points
  • 9. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 12 points
  • 10. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, 12 points
  • 11. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, 12 points
  • 12. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 9 points
  • 13. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 9 points
  • 14. Borut BOZIC, Astana, 9 points
  • 15. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, 9 points
  • 16. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, 7 points
  • 17. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, 7 points
  • 18. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 6 points
  • 19. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, 6 points
  • 20. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, 6 points
  • 21. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 6 points
  • 22. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, 6 points
  • 23. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 5 points
  • 24. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, 5 points
  • 25. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, 5 points
  • 26. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, 5 points
  • 27. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, 5 points
  • 28. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, 5 points
  • 29. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, 4 points
  • 30. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 4 points
  • 31. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, 4 points
  • 32. Christophe LABORIE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 3 points
  • 33. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 3 points
  • 34. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, 3 points
  • 35. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 3 points
  • 36. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 2 points
  • 37. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, 2 points
  • 38. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, 2 points
  • 39. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, 2 points
  • 40. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 2 points
  • 41. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, 2 points
  • 42. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, 2 points
  • 43. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 2 points
  • 44. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, 1 points
  • 45. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, 1 points
  • 46. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 1 points
  • 47. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, -5 points

  • 1. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, 12 points
  • 2. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, 12 points
  • 3. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, 9 points
  • 4. Christophe LABORIE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 9 points
  • 5. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, 8 points
  • 6. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 7 points
  • 7. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, 6 points
  • 8. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 6 points
  • 9. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, 6 points
  • 10. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 4 points
  • 11. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, 4 points
  • 12. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 3 points
  • 13. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, 3 points
  • 14. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 3 points
  • 15. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, 2 points
  • 16. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 2 points
  • 17. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 2 points
  • 18. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, 2 points
  • 19. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, 2 points
  • 20. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 21. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 1 points
  • 22. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 1 points

  • 1. Ag2r La Mondiale, in 65:38:52
  • 2. Movistar, at :04
  • 3. Katusha, at :10
  • 4. Astana, at :15
  • 5. Lampre-Merida, at :17
  • 6. Cannondale, at :17
  • 7. BMC Racing, at :28
  • 8. Garmin-Sharp, at :30
  • 9. Lotto-Belisol, at :30
  • 10. Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :41
  • 11. Orica Greenedge, at :52
  • 12. IAM Cycling, at 1:03
  • 13. Trek Factory Racing, at 1:23
  • 14. Belkin, at 2:45
  • 15. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:49
  • 16. Giant-Shimano, at 4:08
  • 17. Cofidis, at 5:06
  • 18. Fdj.fr, at 6:29
  • 19. Europcar, at 9:26
  • 20. Sky, at 14:28
  • 21. Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 21:45