Road

Results: 2014 Paris-Nice, stage 4

1. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, in 5:00:09 2. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :00 3. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :05 4. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :05 5. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :05

  • 1. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, in 5:00:09
  • 2. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :00
  • 3. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :05
  • 4. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :05
  • 5. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :05
  • 6. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at :05
  • 7. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at :05
  • 8. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :05
  • 9. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :05
  • 10. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :05
  • 11. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :05
  • 12. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :05
  • 13. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :05
  • 14. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :05
  • 15. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :05
  • 16. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :05
  • 17. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :05
  • 18. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :05
  • 19. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :05
  • 20. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :05
  • 21. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :05
  • 22. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at :05
  • 23. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :05
  • 24. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :05
  • 25. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :05
  • 26. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :05
  • 27. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :05
  • 28. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at :05
  • 29. John GADRET, Movistar, at :05
  • 30. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at :18
  • 31. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at :18
  • 32. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :18
  • 33. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :18
  • 34. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :18
  • 35. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at :18
  • 36. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :18
  • 37. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :18
  • 38. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :18
  • 39. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at :18
  • 40. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at :18
  • 41. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :18
  • 42. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :18
  • 43. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :18
  • 44. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :18
  • 45. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at :18
  • 46. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at :18
  • 47. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :18
  • 48. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :18
  • 49. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at :18
  • 50. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :18
  • 51. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :18
  • 52. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at :18
  • 53. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :18
  • 54. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :18
  • 55. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at :18
  • 56. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :22
  • 57. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at :57
  • 58. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at :57
  • 59. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at :57
  • 60. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at :57
  • 61. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :57
  • 62. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at :57
  • 63. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at :57
  • 64. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :57
  • 65. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at :57
  • 66. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :57
  • 67. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :57
  • 68. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :57
  • 69. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at :57
  • 70. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at :57
  • 71. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at :57
  • 72. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:32
  • 73. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :05
  • 74. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:43
  • 75. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 3:43
  • 76. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 3:43
  • 77. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 3:43
  • 78. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 3:43
  • 79. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 3:43
  • 80. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling, at 3:43
  • 81. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:43
  • 82. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at 3:43
  • 83. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 3:43
  • 84. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 3:43
  • 85. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 3:43
  • 86. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:43
  • 87. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 3:43
  • 88. Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar, at 3:43
  • 89. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:43
  • 90. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:15
  • 91. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 4:15
  • 92. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:15
  • 93. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:15
  • 94. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:15
  • 95. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ.fr, at 4:15
  • 96. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 4:15
  • 97. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:15
  • 98. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:15
  • 99. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 4:15
  • 100. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 4:15
  • 101. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:15
  • 102. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 4:15
  • 103. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 4:15
  • 104. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:15
  • 105. Christophe LABORIE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 4:15
  • 106. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:15
  • 107. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 4:15
  • 108. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 4:15
  • 109. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:15
  • 110. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:15
  • 111. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:15
  • 112. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 4:15
  • 113. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:15
  • 114. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 4:15
  • 115. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 4:15
  • 116. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 7:06
  • 117. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:06
  • 118. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 7:06
  • 119. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 7:06
  • 120. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:06
  • 121. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 7:06
  • 122. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 7:06
  • 123. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 7:06
  • 124. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 7:06
  • 125. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 7:06
  • 126. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:06
  • 127. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:06
  • 128. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:06
  • 129. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 7:06
  • 130. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 7:06
  • 131. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 7:06
  • 132. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:06
  • 133. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:06
  • 134. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 7:06
  • 135. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, at 7:06
  • 136. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 8:13
  • 137. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 8:14
  • 138. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:55
  • 139. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 9:55
  • 140. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 9:55
  • 141. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 9:55
  • 142. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 9:55
  • 143. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 9:55
  • 144. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 9:55
  • 145. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 9:55
  • 146. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 9:55
  • 147. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 9:55
  • 148. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 9:55
  • 149. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 9:55
  • 150. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 9:55
  • 151. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at 9:55
  • 152. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 9:55
  • 153. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:55
  • 154. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:55
  • 155. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:55
  • 156. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 9:55
  • 157. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, at 9:55
  • 158. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:55
  • 159. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:55
  • 160. Marko KUMP, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:55
  • 161. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 9:55
  • 162. Kevin ISTA, IAM Cycling, at 12:10
  • 163. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 12:10
  • DNF Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo

  • 1. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, in 18:14:25
  • 2. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at :03
  • 3. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :04
  • 4. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :08
  • 5. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :12
  • 6. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :15
  • 7. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :17
  • 8. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :19
  • 9. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :19
  • 10. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :19
  • 11. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at :19
  • 12. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :19
  • 13. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :19
  • 14. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :19
  • 15. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :19
  • 16. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at :19
  • 17. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :19
  • 18. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :19
  • 19. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at :19
  • 20. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :19
  • 21. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :19
  • 22. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at :25
  • 23. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :25
  • 24. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at :25
  • 25. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :28
  • 26. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :30
  • 27. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :32
  • 28. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at :32
  • 29. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :32
  • 30. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at :32
  • 31. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :32
  • 32. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :32
  • 33. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :42
  • 34. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :43
  • 35. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :43
  • 36. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :43
  • 37. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :43
  • 38. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :43
  • 39. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :43
  • 40. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at :43
  • 41. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at :43
  • 42. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 1:04
  • 43. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 1:04
  • 44. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 1:10
  • 45. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 1:11
  • 46. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 1:11
  • 47. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 1:11
  • 48. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 1:11
  • 49. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:28
  • 50. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 1:28
  • 51. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 1:28
  • 52. John GADRET, Movistar, at 1:28
  • 53. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:39
  • 54. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:39
  • 55. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:39
  • 56. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:41
  • 57. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:52
  • 58. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:52
  • 59. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 1:52
  • 60. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:11
  • 61. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 2:13
  • 62. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 2:20
  • 63. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:31
  • 64. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:46
  • 65. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 3:00
  • 66. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 3:20
  • 67. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 3:22
  • 68. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling, at 3:57
  • 69. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 3:57
  • 70. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 3:57
  • 71. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:08
  • 72. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 4:08
  • 73. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at 4:08
  • 74. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 4:12
  • 75. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 4:24
  • 76. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:25
  • 77. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:29
  • 78. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:29
  • 79. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:34
  • 80. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:40
  • 81. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 4:40
  • 82. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 4:40
  • 83. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 4:59
  • 84. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:06
  • 85. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:10
  • 86. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 5:17
  • 87. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 5:17
  • 88. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 5:17
  • 89. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 5:28
  • 90. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:36
  • 91. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:38
  • 92. Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar, at 5:39
  • 93. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ.fr, at 5:43
  • 94. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:49
  • 95. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:49
  • 96. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:49
  • 97. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 5:49
  • 98. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 5:49
  • 99. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 6:07
  • 100. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 7:02
  • 101. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 7:06
  • 102. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 7:13
  • 103. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 7:28
  • 104. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, at 7:31
  • 105. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 7:31
  • 106. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 7:31
  • 107. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:31
  • 108. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 7:31
  • 109. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:41
  • 110. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:54
  • 111. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 8:09
  • 112. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 8:22
  • 113. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 8:36
  • 114. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 8:38
  • 115. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:40
  • 116. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 8:52
  • 117. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 8:54
  • 118. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:18
  • 119. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 9:23
  • 120. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:23
  • 121. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:26
  • 122. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:27
  • 123. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 9:48
  • 124. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 10:01
  • 125. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:02
  • 126. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 10:05
  • 127. Marko KUMP, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:09
  • 128. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:09
  • 129. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:09
  • 130. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:09
  • 131. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 10:14
  • 132. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 10:20
  • 133. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:20
  • 134. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:36
  • 135. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 10:38
  • 136. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 11:05
  • 137. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:10
  • 138. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:26
  • 139. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 11:37
  • 140. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 11:43
  • 141. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 11:44
  • 142. Christophe LABORIE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 11:48
  • 143. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at 12:12
  • 144. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:14
  • 145. Kevin ISTA, IAM Cycling, at 12:35
  • 146. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 12:54
  • 147. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 13:30
  • 148. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 13:39
  • 149. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 14:07
  • 150. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 14:58
  • 151. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 14:59
  • 152. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 15:49
  • 153. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 16:23
  • 154. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 16:34
  • 155. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 17:06
  • 156. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 17:57
  • 157. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 18:05
  • 158. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 20:12
  • 159. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 21:18
  • 160. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, at 21:25
  • 161. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 22:21
  • 162. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:21
  • 163. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 39:25
  • . Denmark, 30

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, in 18:14:28
  • 2. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :01
  • 3. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :12
  • 4. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :14
  • 5. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :16
  • 6. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :16
  • 7. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :27
  • 8. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at :29
  • 9. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :40
  • 10. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 1:01
  • 11. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 1:01
  • 12. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 1:08
  • 13. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 1:08
  • 14. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:25
  • 15. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 1:25
  • 16. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 1:25
  • 17. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:08
  • 18. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 2:10
  • 19. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 2:57
  • 20. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 3:54
  • 21. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 3:54
  • 22. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:05
  • 23. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 4:09
  • 24. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:26
  • 25. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 4:56
  • 26. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 5:25
  • 27. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 5:46
  • 28. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 7:28
  • 29. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 7:28
  • 30. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 8:33
  • 31. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 8:51
  • 32. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 9:45
  • 33. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:07
  • 34. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 14:55
  • 35. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 16:20
  • 36. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 20:09

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, 39 points
  • 2. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, 28 points
  • 3. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, 20 points
  • 4. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, 16 points
  • 5. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, 15 points
  • 6. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, 13 points
  • 7. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, 12 points
  • 8. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, 12 points
  • 9. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, 10 points
  • 10. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 9 points
  • 11. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, 9 points
  • 12. Borut BOZIC, Astana, 7 points
  • 13. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, 7 points
  • 14. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, 6 points
  • 15. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, 6 points
  • 16. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 6 points
  • 17. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 6 points
  • 18. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, 6 points
  • 19. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 5 points
  • 20. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, 5 points
  • 21. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, 5 points
  • 22. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, 5 points
  • 23. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, 4 points
  • 24. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, 4 points
  • 25. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 4 points
  • 26. Christophe LABORIE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 3 points
  • 27. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, 3 points
  • 28. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, 3 points
  • 29. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 3 points
  • 30. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 2 points
  • 31. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, 2 points
  • 32. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 33. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 2 points
  • 34. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, 2 points
  • 35. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 2 points
  • 36. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, 2 points
  • 37. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 1 points
  • 38. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, 1 points
  • 39. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, 1 points
  • . Italy, 32

  • 1. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, 12 points
  • 2. Christophe LABORIE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 9 points
  • 3. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, 7 points
  • 4. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, 6 points
  • 5. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, 5 points
  • 6. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 4 points
  • 7. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, 4 points
  • 8. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 3 points
  • 9. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, 3 points
  • 10. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 3 points
  • 11. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, 2 points
  • 12. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, 2 points
  • 13. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 2 points
  • 14. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 2 points
  • 15. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 16. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, 1 points

  • 1. Ag2r La Mondiale, in 54:44:03
  • 2. Movistar, at :02
  • 3. Katusha, at :08
  • 4. Lampre-Merida, at :15
  • 5. Cannondale, at :15
  • 6. Astana, at :15
  • 7. BMC Racing, at :26
  • 8. Garmin-Sharp, at :28
  • 9. Belkin, at :28
  • 10. Lotto-Belisol, at :28
  • 11. Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :39
  • 12. Orica Greenedge, at :50
  • 13. IAM Cycling, at 1:01
  • 14. Trek Factory Racing, at 1:23
  • 15. Cofidis, at 1:49
  • 16. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:47
  • 17. Giant-Shimano, at 4:06
  • 18. Fdj.fr, at 4:12
  • 19. Europcar, at 4:59
  • 20. Sky, at 9:20
  • 21. Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 14:15