Road

Results: 2014 Paris-Nice, stage 3

1. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, in 4:27:26 2. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00 3. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00 4. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at :00 5. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, in 4:27:26
  • 2. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 3. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 4. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at :00
  • 5. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 6. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :00
  • 7. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 8. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 9. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 10. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at :00
  • 11. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 12. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 13. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 14. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 15. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 16. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at :00
  • 17. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 18. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 19. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 20. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :00
  • 21. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 22. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 23. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 24. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :00
  • 25. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at :00
  • 26. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at :00
  • 27. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at :00
  • 28. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 29. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 30. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 31. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 32. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 33. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 34. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 35. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 36. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 37. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 38. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 39. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 40. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 41. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 42. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 43. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 44. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :00
  • 45. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00
  • 46. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :00
  • 47. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 48. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 49. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 50. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 51. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :00
  • 52. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 53. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 54. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :00
  • 55. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 56. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 57. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 58. Christophe LABORIE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 59. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :00
  • 60. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 61. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 62. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 63. Marko KUMP, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 64. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 65. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at :00
  • 66. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 67. Christian KNEES, Sky, at :00
  • 68. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 69. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 70. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 71. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 72. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at :00
  • 73. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at :00
  • 74. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 75. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 76. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 77. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 78. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 79. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :00
  • 80. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at :00
  • 81. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :00
  • 82. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 83. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 84. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 85. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 86. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 87. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 88. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 89. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 90. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 91. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 92. Kevin ISTA, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 93. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 94. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 95. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 96. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 97. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 98. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 99. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 100. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 101. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 102. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 103. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 104. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 105. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 106. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 107. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 108. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 109. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 110. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at :00
  • 111. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 112. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 113. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 114. John GADRET, Movistar, at :00
  • 115. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 116. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 117. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 118. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 119. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, in 13:14:01
  • 2. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at :08
  • 3. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at :12
  • 4. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :18
  • 5. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :21
  • 6. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at :22
  • 7. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :22
  • 8. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :22
  • 9. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :22
  • 10. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at :22
  • 11. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :22
  • 12. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at :22
  • 13. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at :22
  • 14. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :25
  • 15. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :27
  • 16. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at :28
  • 17. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at :29
  • 18. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :29
  • 19. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :29
  • 20. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :29
  • 21. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :29
  • 22. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :29
  • 23. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at :29
  • 24. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at :29
  • 25. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :29
  • 26. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling, at :29
  • 27. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :29
  • 28. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :29
  • 29. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :29
  • 30. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at :29
  • 31. Marko KUMP, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :29
  • 32. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :29
  • 33. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :29
  • 34. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :29
  • 35. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :29
  • 36. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :29
  • 37. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :29
  • 38. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at :29
  • 39. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at :29
  • 40. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :29
  • 41. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :29
  • 42. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :29
  • 43. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at :29
  • 44. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at :29
  • 45. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at :29
  • 46. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :29
  • 47. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :29
  • 48. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at :29
  • 49. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :29
  • 50. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :29
  • 51. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :29
  • 52. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at :29
  • 53. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :37
  • 54. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :39
  • 55. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, at :40
  • 56. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :40
  • 57. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :40
  • 58. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :40
  • 59. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at :40
  • 60. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :40
  • 61. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :40
  • 62. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :40
  • 63. Kevin ISTA, IAM Cycling, at :40
  • 64. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at :40
  • 65. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :40
  • 66. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :40
  • 67. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :40
  • 68. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :40
  • 69. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at :40
  • 70. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at :40
  • 71. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at :40
  • 72. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :40
  • 73. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :40
  • 74. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :40
  • 75. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at :40
  • 76. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :40
  • 77. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at :40
  • 78. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :40
  • 79. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at :40
  • 80. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at :56
  • 81. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at :57
  • 82. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at :58
  • 83. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:10
  • 84. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 1:17
  • 85. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 1:18
  • 86. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 1:25
  • 87. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:29
  • 88. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 1:31
  • 89. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 1:31
  • 90. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 1:31
  • 91. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:36
  • 92. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:38
  • 93. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 1:38
  • 94. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:38
  • 95. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:38
  • 96. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:38
  • 97. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 1:38
  • 98. John GADRET, Movistar, at 1:38
  • 99. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:38
  • 100. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ.fr, at 1:43
  • 101. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:49
  • 102. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:49
  • 103. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 1:49
  • 104. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:49
  • 105. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:49
  • 106. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:49
  • 107. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 1:49
  • 108. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:49
  • 109. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:49
  • 110. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:49
  • 111. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 1:49
  • 112. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:49
  • 113. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 1:49
  • 114. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 1:49
  • 115. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:49
  • 116. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:49
  • 117. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 2:00
  • 118. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 2:03
  • 119. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 2:04
  • 120. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 2:07
  • 121. Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar, at 2:11
  • 122. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 2:18
  • 123. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:27
  • 124. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 2:32
  • 125. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at 2:32
  • 126. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:32
  • 127. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:35
  • 128. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:36
  • 129. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 2:38
  • 130. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 2:40
  • 131. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 3:04
  • 132. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:54
  • 133. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 3:59
  • 134. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 4:48
  • 135. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 4:52
  • 136. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 4:52
  • 137. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 6:14
  • 138. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 6:43
  • 139. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 6:54
  • 140. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 6:59
  • 141. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:59
  • 142. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 6:59
  • 143. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 6:59
  • 144. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:08
  • 145. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:26
  • 146. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 7:26
  • 147. Christophe LABORIE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 7:48
  • 148. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:14
  • 149. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 8:17
  • 150. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 8:25
  • 151. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 8:54
  • 152. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:58
  • 153. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 10:02
  • 154. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 10:02
  • 155. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 10:07
  • 156. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 10:11
  • 157. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 10:32
  • 158. Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:20
  • 159. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:20
  • 160. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 11:38
  • 161. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, at 11:45
  • 162. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 12:41
  • 163. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:41
  • 164. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 29:45

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, in 13:14:01
  • 2. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at :08
  • 3. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at :12
  • 4. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at :22
  • 5. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at :22
  • 6. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :27
  • 7. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at :29
  • 8. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at :29
  • 9. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :29
  • 10. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :29
  • 11. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :29
  • 12. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :29
  • 13. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :29
  • 14. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at :29
  • 15. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :29
  • 16. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at :29
  • 17. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :40
  • 18. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :40
  • 19. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at :40
  • 20. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :40
  • 21. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at :40
  • 22. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :40
  • 23. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:29
  • 24. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 1:31
  • 25. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 1:31
  • 26. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:38
  • 27. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 1:38
  • 28. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 1:38
  • 29. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:49
  • 30. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 2:00
  • 31. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 2:03
  • 32. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 2:18
  • 33. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 6:43
  • 34. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 6:59
  • 35. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 10:32
  • 36. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:20

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, 39 points
  • 2. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, 28 points
  • 3. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, 17 points
  • 4. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, 16 points
  • 5. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, 12 points
  • 6. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, 12 points
  • 7. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, 10 points
  • 8. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, 9 points
  • 9. Borut BOZIC, Astana, 7 points
  • 10. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 6 points
  • 11. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, 6 points
  • 12. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 5 points
  • 13. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, 5 points
  • 14. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, 5 points
  • 15. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, 4 points
  • 16. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, 4 points
  • 17. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 4 points
  • 18. Christophe LABORIE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 3 points
  • 19. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, 3 points
  • 20. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 3 points
  • 21. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, 3 points
  • 22. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, 2 points
  • 23. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 24. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 2 points
  • 25. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, 2 points
  • 26. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, 1 points
  • 27. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, 1 points
  • 28. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, 1 points
  • . Italy, 32

  • 1. Christophe LABORIE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 9 points
  • 2. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 4 points
  • 3. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, 4 points
  • 4. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, 3 points
  • 5. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, 2 points
  • 6. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 2 points
  • 7. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 2 points
  • 8. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, 2 points

  • 1. Katusha, in 39:43:16
  • 2. Ag2r La Mondiale, at :05
  • 3. BMC Racing, at :05
  • 4. Lampre-Merida, at :07
  • 5. Fdj.fr, at :07
  • 6. Cannondale, at :07
  • 7. Astana, at :07
  • 8. Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at :07
  • 9. Belkin, at :07
  • 10. Lotto-Belisol, at :07
  • 11. Giant-Shimano, at :07
  • 12. Movistar, at :07
  • 13. Garmin-Sharp, at :12
  • 14. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :14
  • 15. IAM Cycling, at :14
  • 16. Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :18
  • 17. Trek Factory Racing, at :23
  • 18. Orica Greenedge, at :29
  • 19. Europcar, at :34
  • 20. Cofidis, at :36
  • 21. Sky, at 5:52