Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Results: 2014 Milano-Torino

Giampaolo Caruso (Katusha) wins the 95th edition of Milano-Torino, attacking on the steep final climb of Colle di Superga

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, in 4:30:12
  • 2. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :03
  • 3. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :09
  • 4. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :13
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :14
  • 6. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :17
  • 7. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :19
  • 8. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :24
  • 9. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :40
  • 10. Mauro FINETTO, NRI, at :42
  • 11. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at :44
  • 12. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :49
  • 13. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :55
  • 14. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:01
  • 15. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:05
  • 16. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:11
  • 17. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 1:11
  • 18. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:11
  • 19. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:11
  • 20. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Europcar, at 1:27
  • 21. Mirko TEDESCHI, Idea, at 1:32
  • 22. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:35
  • 23. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at 1:38
  • 24. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:59
  • 25. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 2:00
  • 26. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:27
  • 27. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 2:28
  • 28. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 2:46
  • 29. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:55
  • 30. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 3:28
  • 31. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 3:37
  • 32. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani-CSF, at 3:40
  • 33. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, Androni Giocattoli, at 4:00
  • 34. Francesco FAILLI, NRI, at 4:00
  • 35. Giorgio CECCHINEL, NRI, at 4:00
  • 36. Fabio TABORRE, NRI, at 4:00
  • 37. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:00
  • 38. Sergey LAGUTIN, RusVelo, at 4:00
  • 39. Kiryll POZDNYAKOV, RusVelo, at 4:00
  • 40. Alessio TALIANI, Androni Giocattoli, at 4:00
  • 41. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, Colombia, at 4:00
  • 42. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 4:00
  • 43. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 4:00
  • 44. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 4:00
  • 45. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:00
  • 46. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 4:00
  • 47. Moreno GIAMPAOLO, Vega-Hotsand, at 4:00
  • 48. Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA, MTN-Qhubeka, at 4:00
  • 49. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, Movistar, at 4:00
  • 50. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 4:00
  • 51. Clement CHEVRIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:00
  • 52. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:00
  • 53. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 4:00
  • 54. Simone PONZI, NRI, at 4:00
  • 55. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 4:00
  • 56. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 4:00
  • 57. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at 4:00
  • 58. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 4:00
  • 59. Paolo CIAVATTA, AZT, at 4:00
  • 60. Angelo PAGANI, Bardiani-CSF, at 4:00
  • 61. Gian Marco DI FRANCESCO, Vega-Hotsand, at 4:00
  • 62. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 4:00
  • 63. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:00
  • 64. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:00
  • 65. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 4:00
  • 66. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 4:00
  • 67. Simone PETILLI, AZT, at 4:00
  • 68. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli, at 4:00
  • 69. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 4:00
  • 70. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 4:00
  • 71. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 4:00
  • 72. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:00
  • 73. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 4:00
  • 74. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 4:00
  • 75. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 4:00
  • 76. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani-CSF, at 4:00
  • 77. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 4:00
  • 78. Sergei POMOSHNIKOV, RusVelo, at 4:00
  • 79. Michele SCARPONI, Astana, at 4:00
  • 80. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 4:00
  • 81. Ivan BALYKIN, RusVelo, at 4:00
  • 82. David LOZANO RIBA, Novo Nordisk, at 4:00
  • 83. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:00
  • 84. Samuele CONTI, NRI, at 4:00
  • 85. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 4:00
  • 86. Yonder GODOY, Androni Giocattoli, at 4:00
  • 87. Andrea PASQUALON, AZT, at 4:00
  • 88. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Colombia, at 4:00
  • 89. Alfonso FIORENZA, CEF, at 4:00
  • 90. Alfredo BALLONI, CEF, at 4:00
  • 91. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 4:00
  • 92. Patrick SCHELLING, IAM Cycling, at 4:00
  • 93. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 4:00
  • 94. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, Colombia, at 4:00
  • 95. Sergey KLIMOV, RusVelo, at 4:00
  • 96. Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano, at 4:00
  • 97. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:00
  • 98. Adrien NIYONSHUTI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 4:00
  • 99. Fabio CHINELLO, AZT, at 4:00
  • 100. Fabio GADDA, Idea, at 4:00
  • 101. Lorenzo ROTA, MG Kvis-Trevigiani, at 4:00
  • 102. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:00
  • 103. Cesare CIOMMI, Vega-Hotsand, at 4:00
  • 104. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, RusVelo, at 4:00
  • 105. Ilnur ZAKARIN, RusVelo, at 4:00
  • 106. Antonio PARRINELLO, Androni Giocattoli, at 4:00
  • 107. Charly PETELIN, AZT, at 4:00
  • 108. Antonio MEROLESE, CEF, at 4:00
  • 109. Nicola GAFFURINI, Vega-Hotsand, at 4:00
  • 110. Simone STERBINI, Bardiani-CSF, at 4:00
  • 111. Marco tecchio, AZT, at 4:00
  • 112. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at 4:00
  • DNF Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar
  • DNF Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar
  • DNF Adriano MALORI, Movistar
  • DNF Enrique SANZ, Movistar
  • DNF Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana
  • DNF Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana
  • DNF Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana
  • DNF Ian BOSWELL, Sky
  • DNF Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky
  • DNF Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky
  • DNF Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Brian BULGAC, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Cheng JI, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Steven LAMMERTINK, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Jerome COUSIN, Europcar
  • DNF Vincent JEROME, Europcar
  • DNF Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar
  • DNF Andrea FEDI, NRI
  • DNF Jonathan MONSALVE, NRI
  • DNF Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani-CSF
  • DNF Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani-CSF
  • DNF Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS, Colombia
  • DNF Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia
  • DNF Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia
  • DNF Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Stephen CLANCY, Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Paolo CRAVANZOLA, Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Kevin DE MESMAEKER, Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Joonas HENTTALA, Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Andrea PERON, Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Charles PLANET, Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Artem OVECHKIN, RusVelo
  • DNF Matteo BUSATO, MG Kvis-Trevigiani
  • DNF Ricardo Tomas CREEL, MG Kvis-Trevigiani
  • DNF Luca CHIRICO, MG Kvis-Trevigiani
  • DNF Mattia FRAPPORTI, MG Kvis-Trevigiani
  • DNF Andrei NECHITA, MG Kvis-Trevigiani
  • DNF Christian DELLE STELLE, MG Kvis-Trevigiani
  • DNF Rino GASPARRINI, MG Kvis-Trevigiani
  • DNF Gianni Franco D’INTINO, Vega-Hotsand
  • DNF Emiliano FAIETA, Vega-Hotsand
  • DNF Fabio TUZI, Vega-Hotsand
  • DNF Alessio LANZANO, Vega-Hotsand
  • DNF Filippo BAGGIO, CEF
  • DNF Nicola DAL SANTO, CEF
  • DNF Loris PAOLI, CEF
  • DNF Luca TASCHIN, CEF
  • DNF Gianluca LEONARDI, AZT
  • DNF Gianluca MENGARDO, AZT
  • DNF Daniele MOSSINI, Idea
  • DNF Ricardo PICHETTA, Idea
  • DNF Matteo COLLODEL, Idea
  • DNF Alessandro PETTITI, Idea
  • DNF Matteo SPREAFICO, Idea
  • DNF Simone CARANTONI, Idea