Road

Results: 2014 Fleche Wallonne

Full results from the men's and women's editions of Flèche Wallonne

  • 1. Pauline FERRAND PREVOT, Rabo-liv, in 3:26:43
  • 2. Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD, Boels Dolmans, at :01
  • 3. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, HiTec Products, at :04
  • 4. Evelyn STEVENS, Specialized-lululemon, at :07
  • 5. Ashleigh MOOLMAN-PASIO, HiTec Products, at :11
  • 6. Marianne VOS, Rabo-liv, at :13
  • 7. Emma POOLEY, Lotto-Belisol Ladies, at :13
  • 8. Linda Melanie VILLUMSEN, Wiggle-Honda, at :21
  • 9. Claudia HÄUSLER, Giant-Shimano, at :24
  • 10. Eleonora VAN DIJK, Boels Dolmans, at :28
  • 11. Emma JOHANSSON, Orica-AIS, at :30
  • 12. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, Rabo-liv, at :31
  • 13. Elena BERLATO, Ale Cipollini, at :31
  • 14. Joanne HOGAN, Bigla, at :31
  • 15. Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA, Rabo-liv, at :35
  • 16. Katrin GARFOOT, AUS, at :42
  • 17. Megan GUARNIER, Boels Dolmans, at :45
  • 18. Jessie DAAMS, Boels Dolmans, at :49
  • 19. Elena CECCHINI, Estado de Mexico Faren, at :50
  • 20. Lauren HALL, USA, at :57
  • 21. Alena AMIALIUSIK, Astana-BePink, at :59
  • 22. Shara GILLOW, Orica-AIS, at 1:11
  • 23. Karol-Ann CANUEL, Specialized-lululemon, at 1:12
  • 24. Liesbet DE VOCHT, Lotto-Belisol Ladies, at 1:48
  • 25. Lucie PADER, Vienne Futuroscope, at 2:27
  • 26. Ane SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ, Ale Cipollini, at 2:29
  • 27. Leah KIRCHMANN, Cannondale, at 2:32
  • 28. Rossella RATTO, Estado de Mexico Faren, at 2:40
  • 29. Malgorzta JASINSKA, Ale Cipollini, at 3:29
  • 30. Alexandra BURCHENKOVA, RusVelo, at 3:31
  • 31. Audrey CORDON, HiTec Products, at 3:37
  • 32. Susanna ZORZI, Astana-BePink, at 3:46
  • 33. Valentina CARRETTA, Ale Cipollini, at 3:55
  • 34. Trixi WORRACK, Specialized-lululemon, at 4:16
  • 35. Maaike POLSPOEL, Giant-Shimano, at 4:16
  • 36. Lucinda BRAND, Rabo-liv, at 7:10
  • 37. Elke GEBHARDT, Bigla, at 9:19
  • 38. Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN, Rabo-liv, at 9:21
  • 39. Sari SAARELAINEN, Servetto Footon, at 9:24
  • 40. Lauren KOMANSKI, USA, at 9:25
  • 41. Pauliena ROOIJAKKERS, Parkhotel Valkenburg, at 9:30
  • 42. Dani KING, Wiggle-Honda, at 9:30
  • 43. Amy PIETERS, Giant-Shimano, at 9:32
  • 44. Francesca CAUZ, Top Girls Fassa Bortolo, at 9:32
  • 45. Edwige PITEL, FRA, at 9:35
  • 46. Mayuko HAGIWARA, Wiggle-Honda, at 9:35
  • 47. Mascha PIJNENBORG, Futurumshop.nl-Zannata, at 9:37
  • 48. Anouska KOSTER, Futurumshop.nl-Zannata, at 9:37
  • 49. Amy CURE, Lotto-Belisol Ladies, at 9:37
  • 50. Christine MAJERUS, Boels Dolmans, at 9:37
  • 51. Dalia MUCCIOLI, Astana-BePink, at 9:39
  • 52. Vera KOEDOODER, Bigla, at 9:45
  • 53. Laura TROTT, Wiggle-Honda, at 9:45
  • 54. Anna RAMIREZ BAUXEL, Bizkaia-Durango, at 9:47
  • 55. Floortje MACKAIJ, Giant-Shimano, at 9:48
  • 56. Stephanie ROORDA, Cannondale, at 9:51
  • 57. Tiffany CROMWELL, Specialized-lululemon, at 9:51
  • 58. Ally STACHER, Specialized-lululemon, at 9:51
  • 59. Irene SAN SEBASTIAN LASA, Bizkaia-Durango, at 9:51
  • 60. Marion SICOT, FRA, at 9:54
  • 61. Aizhan ZHAPAROVA, RusVelo, at 9:54
  • 62. Cecilie Gotaas JOHNSEN, HiTec Products, at 9:56
  • 63. Anna SANCHIS CHAFER, Wiggle-Honda, at 9:56
  • 64. Sheyla GUTIERREZ RUIZ, LKT Team Brandenburg, at 9:59
  • 65. Fanny BOURDON, FRA, at 9:59
  • 66. Gabrielle PILOTE-FORTIN, Vienne Futuroscope, at 9:59
  • 67. Sofie DE VUYST, Futurumshop.nl-Zannata, at 9:59
  • 68. Tatiana ANTOSHINA, RusVelo, at 10:05
  • 69. Annelies VAN DOORSLAER, Futurumshop.nl-Zannata, at 10:05
  • 70. Doris SCHWEIZER, Astana-BePink, at 10:05
  • 71. Rozanne SLIK, Parkhotel Valkenburg, at 10:08
  • 72. Chiara PIEROBON, Top Girls Fassa Bortolo, at 10:08
  • 73. Latoya BRULEE, Futurumshop.nl-Zannata, at 10:10
  • 74. Melodie LESUEUR, LKT Team Brandenburg, at 10:11
  • 75. Taryn HEATHER, Bigla, at 10:11
  • 76. Katarzyna PAWLOWSKA, Boels Dolmans, at 10:25
  • 77. Julie LETH, HiTec Products, at 10:27
  • 78. Valentina SCANDOLARA, Orica-AIS, at 10:27
  • 79. Loes GUNNEWIJK, Orica-AIS, at 10:27
  • 80. Carlee TAYLOR, Orica-AIS, at 10:37
  • 81. Tayler WILES, Specialized-lululemon, at 10:54
  • 82. Aude BIANNIC, LKT Team Brandenburg, at 10:59
  • 83. Eugénie DUVAL, FRA, at 11:35
  • DNF Lauren KITCHEN, HiTec Products
  • DNF Annette EDMONDSON, Orica-AIS
  • DNF Alice Maria ARZUFFI, Astana-BePink
  • DNF Silvia VALSECCHI, Astana-BePink
  • DNF Marijn DE VRIES, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Kyara STIJNS, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Tatiana GUDERZO, Ale Cipollini
  • DNF Jolien D’HOORE, Lotto-Belisol Ladies
  • DNF Anisha VEKEMANS, Lotto-Belisol Ladies
  • DNF Lieselot DECROIX, Lotto-Belisol Ladies
  • DNF Joanna ROWSELL, Wiggle-Honda
  • DNF Fabiana LUPERINI, Estado de Mexico Faren
  • DNF Lucy MARTIN, Estado de Mexico Faren
  • DNF Dulce PLIEGO, Estado de Mexico Faren
  • DNF Anna TREVISI, Estado de Mexico Faren
  • DNF Elena KUCHINSKAYA, RusVelo
  • DNF Yulia BLINDYUK, RusVelo
  • DNF Sarah ROY, Vienne Futuroscope
  • DNF Oriane CHAUMET, Vienne Futuroscope
  • DNF Amélie RIVAT, Vienne Futuroscope
  • DNF Manon SOUYRIS, Vienne Futuroscope
  • DNF Jennifer FIORI, Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
  • DNF Asja PALADIN, Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
  • DNF Silvia CECCHINI, Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
  • DNF Soraya PALADIN, Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
  • DNF Annelies DOM, Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
  • DNF Kathryn DONOVAN, USA
  • DNF Maura KINSELLA, USA
  • DNF Ruth WINDER, USA
  • DNF Emilie AUBRY, Bigla
  • DNF Desiree EHRLER, Bigla
  • DNF Emily ROPER, AUS
  • DNF Rebecca WIASAK, AUS
  • DNF Felicity WARDLAW, AUS
  • DNF Mélanie BRAVARD, LKT Team Brandenburg
  • DNF Lucia GONZALEZ BLANCO, LKT Team Brandenburg
  • DNF Aida NUNO PALACIO, LKT Team Brandenburg
  • DNF Simona BORTOLOTTI, Servetto Footon
  • DNF Annalisa CUCINOTTA, Servetto Footon
  • DNF Marina LIKHANOVA, Servetto Footon
  • DNF Anna POTOKINA, Servetto Footon
  • DNF Maria Adele TUIA, Servetto Footon
  • DNF Manon BOURDIAUX, FRA
  • DNF Alna BURATO, FRA
  • DNF Dorleta ESKAMENDI GIL, Bizkaia-Durango
  • DNF Yulia ILINYKH, Bizkaia-Durango
  • DNF Lierni LEKUONA ETXEBESTE, Bizkaia-Durango
  • DNF Lourdes OYARBIDE JIMENEZ, Bizkaia-Durango
  • DNF Catherine DESSUREAULT, Cannondale
  • DNF Annie EWART, Cannondale
  • DNF Annie FOREMAN-MACKEY, Cannondale
  • DNF Kim DE BAAT, Parkhotel Valkenburg
  • DNF Riejanne MARKUS, Parkhotel Valkenburg
  • DNF Kirsten PEETOOM, Parkhotel Valkenburg
  • DNF Marissa OTTEN, Parkhotel Valkenburg
  • DNS Chloe MCCONVILLE, AUS

  • 1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, in 4:36:45
  • 2. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :03
  • 3. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :04
  • 4. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :04
  • 5. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :06
  • 6. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :06
  • 7. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :08
  • 8. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :08
  • 9. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :11
  • 10. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :15
  • 11. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at :17
  • 12. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :19
  • 13. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at :23
  • 14. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :24
  • 15. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :26
  • 16. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :28
  • 17. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :28
  • 18. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at :28
  • 19. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :28
  • 20. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :28
  • 21. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at :28
  • 22. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :32
  • 23. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :37
  • 24. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :40
  • 25. Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano, at :43
  • 26. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at :45
  • 27. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at :48
  • 28. Thomas SPRENGERS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :51
  • 29. Thomas DEGAND, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :54
  • 30. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :54
  • 31. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :54
  • 32. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at :54
  • 33. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :54
  • 34. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :54
  • 35. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :58
  • 36. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:00
  • 37. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:03
  • 38. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:04
  • 39. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:04
  • 40. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:12
  • 41. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:14
  • 42. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at 1:17
  • 43. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:17
  • 44. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 1:23
  • 45. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, at 1:25
  • 46. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 1:25
  • 47. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:25
  • 48. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 1:30
  • 49. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:30
  • 50. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:32
  • 51. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 1:40
  • 52. John GADRET, Movistar, at 1:40
  • 53. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at 1:44
  • 54. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:45
  • 55. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:51
  • 56. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:51
  • 57. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 1:51
  • 58. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:54
  • 59. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, Colombia, at 1:56
  • 60. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:57
  • 61. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:02
  • 62. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:08
  • 63. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 2:13
  • 64. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 2:30
  • 65. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:01
  • 66. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:01
  • 67. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 3:54
  • 68. Eliot LIETAER, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 4:01
  • 69. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 4:04
  • 70. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 4:06
  • 71. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 4:12
  • 72. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:14
  • 73. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 4:17
  • 74. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 5:02
  • 75. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 5:12
  • 76. Francis DE GREEF, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 5:12
  • 77. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:12
  • 78. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:12
  • 79. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 5:12
  • 80. Victor CAMPENAERTS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 5:12
  • 81. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 5:12
  • 82. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 5:12
  • 83. Laurent PICHON, FDJ.fr, at 5:12
  • 84. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 5:12
  • 85. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:12
  • 86. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 5:12
  • 87. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 5:12
  • 88. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 5:12
  • 89. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 5:12
  • 90. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 5:12
  • 91. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 5:12
  • 92. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 5:12
  • 93. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:19
  • 94. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 5:23
  • 95. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:23
  • 96. Linus GERDEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 5:23
  • 97. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:23
  • 98. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale, at 5:23
  • 99. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 5:23
  • 100. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:23
  • 101. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 5:28
  • 102. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 5:30
  • 103. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 5:32
  • 104. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 5:32
  • 105. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 5:32
  • 106. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:32
  • 107. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 5:32
  • 108. Jesper HANSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:35
  • 109. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:35
  • 110. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 5:35
  • 111. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 5:35
  • 112. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:35
  • 113. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:42
  • 114. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 5:42
  • 115. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 5:42
  • 116. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 5:47
  • 117. Jérôme BAUGNIES, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 5:47
  • 118. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 5:49
  • 119. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:49
  • 120. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 5:51
  • 121. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 5:59
  • 122. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 6:04
  • 123. Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 6:05
  • 124. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 6:06
  • 125. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 6:06
  • 126. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 6:18
  • 127. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 7:52
  • 128. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:52
  • 129. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at 9:21
  • 130. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 9:21
  • 131. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:21
  • 132. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 9:21
  • 133. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 9:21
  • 134. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 9:21
  • 135. Danny PATE, Sky, at 9:21
  • 136. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 9:21
  • 137. Matej MOHORIC, Cannondale, at 9:21
  • 138. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 9:27
  • 139. Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare, at 9:27
  • 140. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 9:27
  • 141. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 9:35
  • 142. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, at 10:07
  • 143. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:07
  • 144. David TANNER, Belkin, at 10:07
  • 145. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:22
  • DNF Darwin Ferney PANTOJA TOBAR, Colombia
  • DNF Nico SIJMENS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
  • DNF Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
  • DNF Marco MINNAARD, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
  • DNF Gregory HABEAUX, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
  • DNF Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Juan Pablo VALENCIA, Colombia
  • DNF Bryan COQUARD, Europcar
  • DNF Jonathan PAREDES, Colombia
  • DNF Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS, Colombia
  • DNF Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia
  • DNF Christophe KERN, Europcar
  • DNF Angelo TULIK, Europcar
  • DNF Kenny DE KETELE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Martijn MAASKANT, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Marc DEMAAR, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Nathan EARLE, Sky
  • DNF Kiel REIJNEN, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis
  • DNF Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana
  • DNF Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha
  • DNF Peter KENNAUGH, Sky
  • DNF Johann VAN ZYL, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky
  • DNF Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Imanol ERVITI, Movistar
  • DNF José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar
  • DNF Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin
  • DNF Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Ben SWIFT, Sky
  • DNF Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing
  • DNF Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Cheng JI, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing