Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Results: 2014 Criterium du Dauphine, stage 7

Results from stage 7 of the 2014 Critérium du Dauphiné

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, in 4:32:51
  • 2. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :07
  • 3. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at :16
  • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:33
  • 5. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:51
  • 6. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:53
  • 7. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 1:53
  • 8. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 2:11
  • 9. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:16
  • 10. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 2:19
  • 11. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:24
  • 12. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 2:32
  • 13. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 2:54
  • 14. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 3:01
  • 15. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 3:06
  • 16. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 3:13
  • 17. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 3:13
  • 18. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:13
  • 19. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 3:13
  • 20. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 3:35
  • 21. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:04
  • 22. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 4:12
  • 23. John GADRET, Movistar, at 4:29
  • 24. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:48
  • 25. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 4:48
  • 26. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 5:07
  • 27. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 5:07
  • 28. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 5:07
  • 29. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:19
  • 30. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:24
  • 31. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 5:28
  • 32. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 5:51
  • 33. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:08
  • 34. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 6:21
  • 35. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 6:25
  • 36. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:25
  • 37. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 6:25
  • 38. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 6:48
  • 39. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:17
  • 40. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:29
  • 41. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 9:23
  • 42. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 9:35
  • 43. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 9:35
  • 44. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:46
  • 45. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 9:48
  • 46. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 9:51
  • 47. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:59
  • 48. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 10:16
  • 49. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 10:41
  • 50. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 11:17
  • 51. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 11:30
  • 52. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 11:30
  • 53. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:58
  • 54. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 13:06
  • 55. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:43
  • 56. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:43
  • 57. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 13:54
  • 58. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 15:31
  • 59. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 15:31
  • 60. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 15:31
  • 61. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 15:44
  • 62. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 16:31
  • 63. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 16:54
  • 64. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:59
  • 65. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 16:59
  • 66. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 16:59
  • 67. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 17:21
  • 68. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 17:21
  • 69. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 17:55
  • 70. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:06
  • 71. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 19:06
  • 72. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 19:46
  • 73. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 21:20
  • 74. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 21:20
  • 75. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:20
  • 76. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 21:20
  • 77. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 21:51
  • 78. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 25:02
  • 79. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:39
  • 80. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at 26:39
  • 81. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 26:39
  • 82. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, Belkin, at 26:39
  • 83. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 26:39
  • 84. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 26:39
  • 85. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at 26:39
  • 86. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 26:39
  • 87. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 26:39
  • 88. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 26:39
  • 89. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 26:39
  • 90. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 26:39
  • 91. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 26:39
  • 92. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 26:39
  • 93. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 27:20
  • 94. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 27:23
  • 95. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 27:50
  • 96. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 28:24
  • 97. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 28:27
  • 98. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 28:27
  • 99. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 33:45
  • 100. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 33:45
  • 101. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 33:45
  • 102. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 33:45
  • 103. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 33:45
  • 104. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 33:45
  • 105. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:45
  • 106. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 33:45
  • 107. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 33:45
  • 108. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 33:45
  • 109. Frantisek PADOUR, NetApp-Endura, at 33:45
  • 110. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:45
  • 111. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 33:45
  • 112. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 33:45
  • 113. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:45
  • 114. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 33:45
  • 115. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:45
  • 116. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 33:45
  • 117. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 33:45
  • 118. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 33:45
  • 119. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 33:45
  • 120. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:45
  • 121. Alexander RYBAKOV, Katusha, at 33:45
  • 122. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 33:45
  • 123. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 33:45
  • 124. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 33:45
  • 125. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 33:45
  • 126. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 33:45
  • 127. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 33:45
  • 128. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 33:45
  • 129. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 33:45
  • 130. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 33:45
  • 131. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 33:45
  • 132. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:45
  • 133. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:45
  • 134. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 33:45
  • 135. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at 33:45
  • 136. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 33:45
  • 137. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 33:45
  • 138. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 33:45
  • 139. Danny PATE, Sky, at 33:45
  • 140. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 33:45
  • 141. Kris BOECKMANS, Lotto-Belisol, at 33:45

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, in 27:46:51
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :08
  • 3. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :39
  • 4. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :59
  • 5. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:14
  • 6. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 1:16
  • 7. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:11
  • 8. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 2:14
  • 9. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 2:50
  • 10. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:52
  • 11. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 3:00
  • 12. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 3:11
  • 13. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:41
  • 14. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 3:57
  • 15. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 4:02
  • 16. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 4:04
  • 17. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 4:32
  • 18. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 4:58
  • 19. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 5:35
  • 20. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 5:44
  • 21. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 6:06
  • 22. John GADRET, Movistar, at 6:45
  • 23. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 6:53
  • 24. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:27
  • 25. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:30
  • 26. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:48
  • 27. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 9:52
  • 28. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:05
  • 29. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 11:07
  • 30. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 12:17
  • 31. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:38
  • 32. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:44
  • 33. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 12:52
  • 34. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 12:58
  • 35. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 16:01
  • 36. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 16:34
  • 37. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 16:35
  • 38. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 18:49
  • 39. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 18:54
  • 40. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:33
  • 41. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 19:35
  • 42. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 19:38
  • 43. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 21:35
  • 44. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 23:05
  • 45. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 23:06
  • 46. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 23:33
  • 47. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 26:39
  • 48. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 29:08
  • 49. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 29:09
  • 50. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 29:17
  • 51. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 29:37
  • 52. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:43
  • 53. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 30:54
  • 54. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 31:55
  • 55. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:29
  • 56. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 33:57
  • 57. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 35:24
  • 58. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 37:49
  • 59. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 38:05
  • 60. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 39:39
  • 61. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 42:21
  • 62. Alexander RYBAKOV, Katusha, at 42:27
  • 63. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 42:33
  • 64. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at 42:35
  • 65. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 43:23
  • 66. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 43:40
  • 67. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 44:10
  • 68. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 45:14
  • 69. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 45:31
  • 70. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 46:01
  • 71. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 46:03
  • 72. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 46:17
  • 73. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 47:12
  • 74. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 47:18
  • 75. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 48:15
  • 76. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 50:31
  • 77. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 51:03
  • 78. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 51:19
  • 79. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at 51:21
  • 80. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 51:46
  • 81. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 51:58
  • 82. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 52:49
  • 83. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 53:04
  • 84. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 53:37
  • 85. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 54:05
  • 86. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 55:55
  • 87. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 56:13
  • 88. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 57:50
  • 89. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 58:10
  • 90. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 59:41
  • 91. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 59:46
  • 92. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 59:51
  • 93. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 1:01:48
  • 94. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:02:36
  • 95. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:02:46
  • 96. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 1:03:18
  • 97. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:05:18
  • 98. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, Belkin, at 1:06:49
  • 99. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:06:54
  • 100. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:07:45
  • 101. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 1:08:04
  • 102. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 1:08:29
  • 103. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 1:08:59
  • 104. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 1:09:29
  • 105. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:09:36
  • 106. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 1:11:27
  • 107. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 1:11:49
  • 108. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 1:14:50
  • 109. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:15:38
  • 110. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 1:16:47
  • 111. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 1:16:48
  • 112. Frantisek PADOUR, NetApp-Endura, at 1:17:50
  • 113. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:17:57
  • 114. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:19:48
  • 115. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:21:59
  • 116. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 1:22:52
  • 117. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:23:40
  • 118. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 1:23:57
  • 119. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 1:24:02
  • 120. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at 1:26:16
  • 121. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 1:26:58
  • 122. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:27:09
  • 123. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 1:28:41
  • 124. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 1:28:44
  • 125. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:32:00
  • 126. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 1:32:44
  • 127. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:33:10
  • 128. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 1:33:33
  • 129. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:34:00
  • 130. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 1:34:10
  • 131. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 1:35:37
  • 132. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:35:55
  • 133. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at 1:36:10
  • 134. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:37:43
  • 135. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 1:38:40
  • 136. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:39:32
  • 137. Kris BOECKMANS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:46:23
  • 138. Danny PATE, Sky, at 1:46:38
  • 139. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 1:55:12
  • 140. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 2:09:57
  • 141. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:11:09

  • 1. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, in 27:47:50
  • 2. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:12
  • 3. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 1:15
  • 4. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:53
  • 5. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 8:53
  • 6. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 22:34
  • 7. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 28:38
  • 8. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 31:30
  • 9. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 38:40
  • 10. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 41:22
  • 11. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 49:32
  • 12. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 57:11
  • 13. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 58:47
  • 14. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 1:02:19
  • 15. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, Belkin, at 1:05:50
  • 16. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:05:55
  • 17. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 1:07:05
  • 18. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 1:10:50
  • 19. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:16:58
  • 20. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:21:00
  • 21. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 1:23:03
  • 22. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at 1:25:17
  • 23. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 1:27:42
  • 24. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 1:27:45
  • 25. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 1:31:45
  • 26. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:33:01
  • 27. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 1:37:41
  • 28. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:38:33
  • 29. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:10:10

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 34 points
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 32 points
  • 3. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 29 points
  • 4. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 28 points
  • 5. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, 27 points
  • 6. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, 27 points
  • 7. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 20 points
  • 8. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, 15 points
  • 9. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, 15 points
  • 10. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, 13 points
  • 11. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 13 points
  • 12. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 13 points
  • 13. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, 12 points
  • 14. Kris BOECKMANS, Lotto-Belisol, 12 points
  • 15. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, 11 points
  • 16. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 11 points
  • 17. Egor SILIN, Katusha, 11 points
  • 18. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, 11 points
  • 19. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 10 points
  • 20. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, 8 points
  • 21. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 8 points
  • 22. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, 8 points
  • 23. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, 8 points
  • 24. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, 8 points
  • 25. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 6 points
  • 26. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, 6 points
  • 27. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 6 points
  • 28. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, 6 points
  • 29. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 5 points
  • 30. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, 5 points
  • 31. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 5 points
  • 32. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 5 points
  • 33. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, 5 points
  • 34. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, 4 points
  • 35. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, 4 points
  • 36. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, 4 points
  • 37. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, 4 points
  • 38. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 4 points
  • 39. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, 4 points
  • 40. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, 3 points
  • 41. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, 3 points
  • 42. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, 3 points
  • 43. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, 3 points
  • 44. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, 3 points
  • 45. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, 3 points
  • 46. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, 3 points
  • 47. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, 3 points
  • 48. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 49. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, 2 points
  • 50. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, 2 points
  • 51. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, 1 point
  • 52. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 1 point
  • 53. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 1 point
  • 54. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, 1 point
  • 55. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 1 point
  • 56. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale

  • 1. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 102 points
  • 2. Egor SILIN, Katusha, 64 points
  • 3. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, 61 points
  • 4. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, 58 points
  • 5. Kévin REZA, Europcar, 44 points
  • 6. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, 40 points
  • 7. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 37 points
  • 8. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, 36 points
  • 9. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 33 points
  • 10. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 30 points
  • 11. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 25 points
  • 12. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 24 points
  • 13. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 23 points
  • 14. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 23 points
  • 15. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, 20 points
  • 16. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 20 points
  • 17. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, 18 points
  • 18. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 17 points
  • 19. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 16 points
  • 20. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 16 points
  • 21. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, 16 points
  • 22. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 16 points
  • 23. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, 15 points
  • 24. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, 14 points
  • 25. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, 13 points
  • 26. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, 12 points
  • 27. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 12 points
  • 28. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, 11 points
  • 29. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, 10 points
  • 30. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 10 points
  • 31. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, 10 points
  • 32. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, 10 points
  • 33. Danny PATE, Sky, 10 points
  • 34. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, 8 points
  • 35. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, 8 points
  • 36. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, 8 points
  • 37. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, 7 points
  • 38. Richie PORTE, Sky, 7 points
  • 39. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, 7 points
  • 40. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 6 points
  • 41. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, 6 points
  • 42. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 5 points
  • 43. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, 5 points
  • 44. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, 5 points
  • 45. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, 2 points
  • 46. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 2 points
  • 47. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, 1 point
  • 48. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, 1 point
  • 49. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, 1 point

  • 1. Astana, in 83:19:47
  • 2. Katusha, at 11:03
  • 3. Lotto-Belisol, at 13:12
  • 4. Sky, at 16:38
  • 5. BMC Racing, at 18:19
  • 6. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:31
  • 7. Cofidis, at 27:46
  • 8. IAM Cycling, at 30:05
  • 9. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 34:58
  • 10. Movistar, at 38:21
  • 11. Garmin-Sharp, at 45:24
  • 12. Tinkoff-Saxo, at 51:34
  • 13. Lampre-Merida, at 54:12
  • 14. NetApp-Endura, at 55:47
  • 15. Belkin, at 58:01
  • 16. Orica Greenedge, at 1:05:43
  • 17. Europcar, at 1:06:01
  • 18. Cannondale, at 1:14:07
  • 19. Trek Factory Racing, at 1:25:43
  • 20. Fdj.fr, at 1:32:50
  • 21. Giant-Shimano, at 2:13:58