Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Results: 2014 Criterium du Dauphine, stage 6

Results from stage 6 of the 2014 Critérium du Dauphiné

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 4:07:20
  • 2. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at :00
  • 3. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :24
  • 4. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at :24
  • 5. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :24
  • 6. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at :24
  • 7. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :24
  • 8. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at :24
  • 9. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at :24
  • 10. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at :24
  • 11. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :24
  • 12. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at :24
  • 13. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at :24
  • 14. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :24
  • 15. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :24
  • 16. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 1:14
  • 17. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 3:55
  • 18. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 3:55
  • 19. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 3:55
  • 20. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 3:55
  • 21. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:55
  • 22. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 3:55
  • 23. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at 3:55
  • 24. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 3:55
  • 25. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 3:55
  • 26. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:55
  • 27. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 3:55
  • 28. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 3:55
  • 29. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:55
  • 30. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:55
  • 31. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 3:55
  • 32. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 3:55
  • 33. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 3:55
  • 34. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 3:55
  • 35. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 3:55
  • 36. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:55
  • 37. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:55
  • 38. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 3:55
  • 39. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 3:55
  • 40. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:55
  • 41. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 3:55
  • 42. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 3:55
  • 43. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 3:55
  • 44. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 3:55
  • 45. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 3:55
  • 46. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:55
  • 47. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 3:55
  • 48. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 3:55
  • 49. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:55
  • 50. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 3:55
  • 51. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:55
  • 52. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:55
  • 53. John GADRET, Movistar, at 3:55
  • 54. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 3:55
  • 55. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 4:03
  • 56. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 4:32
  • 57. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, Belkin, at 4:32
  • 58. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 4:32
  • 59. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 4:32
  • 60. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 4:32
  • 61. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:55
  • 62. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:55
  • 63. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 4:55
  • 64. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:55
  • 65. Alexander RYBAKOV, Katusha, at 4:55
  • 66. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 4:55
  • 67. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:55
  • 68. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 4:55
  • 69. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 4:55
  • 70. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:55
  • 71. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 5:05
  • 72. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 5:05
  • 73. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 5:05
  • 74. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 5:05
  • 75. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:05
  • 76. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 5:05
  • 77. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 5:05
  • 78. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 5:05
  • 79. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 5:05
  • 80. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:24
  • 81. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:24
  • 82. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 5:24
  • 83. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 5:24
  • 84. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 5:24
  • 85. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:37
  • 86. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 5:37
  • 87. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:51
  • 88. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:51
  • 89. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 5:51
  • 90. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 5:51
  • 91. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 5:51
  • 92. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:51
  • 93. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 5:51
  • 94. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:51
  • 95. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 5:51
  • 96. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 5:51
  • 97. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:51
  • 98. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:51
  • 99. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:51
  • 100. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 6:15
  • 101. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:54
  • 102. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 6:54
  • 103. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 6:54
  • 104. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 6:54
  • 105. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 6:54
  • 106. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 6:54
  • 107. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 6:54
  • 108. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 6:54
  • 109. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:54
  • 110. Frantisek PADOUR, NetApp-Endura, at 6:54
  • 111. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 6:54
  • 112. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 6:54
  • 113. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 6:54
  • 114. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 6:54
  • 115. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at 6:54
  • 116. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 6:54
  • 117. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:54
  • 118. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 6:54
  • 119. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 6:54
  • 120. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:54
  • 121. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:54
  • 122. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:54
  • 123. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 6:54
  • 124. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 6:54
  • 125. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 7:20
  • 126. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:26
  • 127. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:28
  • 128. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:28
  • 129. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:28
  • 130. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 8:28
  • 131. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 9:33
  • 132. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 9:39
  • 133. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 10:48
  • 134. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 10:48
  • 135. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:48
  • 136. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 12:01
  • 137. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 12:01
  • 138. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 12:01
  • 139. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 12:01
  • 140. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:01
  • 141. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 12:01
  • 142. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 12:01
  • 143. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 12:35
  • 144. Kris BOECKMANS, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:35
  • 145. Danny PATE, Sky, at 13:11
  • 146. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:16
  • 147. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 15:29
  • 148. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:29
  • 149. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 15:29
  • 150. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 15:29
  • DNF Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling
  • DNF William BONNET, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 23:12:15
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :12
  • 3. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :12
  • 4. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :33
  • 5. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :35
  • 6. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :50
  • 7. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:22
  • 8. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:22
  • 9. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:24
  • 10. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 1:35
  • 11. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:40
  • 12. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 1:40
  • 13. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 1:43
  • 14. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 1:44
  • 15. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:58
  • 16. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 2:22
  • 17. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 2:32
  • 18. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 2:36
  • 19. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 2:42
  • 20. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:47
  • 21. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 3:31
  • 22. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 3:56
  • 23. John GADRET, Movistar, at 4:01
  • 24. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:09
  • 25. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 5:59
  • 26. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 6:09
  • 27. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 6:27
  • 28. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 6:31
  • 29. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:14
  • 30. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 7:50
  • 31. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:20
  • 32. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 8:28
  • 33. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 9:02
  • 34. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:10
  • 35. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 9:19
  • 36. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:35
  • 37. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:21
  • 38. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 10:23
  • 39. Alexander RYBAKOV, Katusha, at 10:27
  • 40. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:35
  • 41. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:57
  • 42. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 11:08
  • 43. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 11:11
  • 44. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:18
  • 45. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 11:23
  • 46. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 11:50
  • 47. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 11:55
  • 48. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 11:59
  • 49. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 13:32
  • 50. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 14:17
  • 51. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:22
  • 52. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 14:51
  • 53. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:19
  • 54. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 15:23
  • 55. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 16:13
  • 56. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:45
  • 57. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 18:03
  • 58. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 18:10
  • 59. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 18:14
  • 60. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 18:49
  • 61. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:03
  • 62. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 19:16
  • 63. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 19:19
  • 64. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 19:33
  • 65. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 20:10
  • 66. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 20:20
  • 67. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 21:04
  • 68. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 21:27
  • 69. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 21:37
  • 70. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 22:05
  • 71. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 22:18
  • 72. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:24
  • 73. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 22:29
  • 74. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 23:49
  • 75. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 23:54
  • 76. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 24:13
  • 77. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 25:39
  • 78. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 25:50
  • 79. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at 26:27
  • 80. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 27:04
  • 81. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:19
  • 82. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 27:46
  • 83. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 28:06
  • 84. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 28:42
  • 85. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:36
  • 86. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 31:01
  • 87. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 32:01
  • 88. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 32:11
  • 89. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:18
  • 90. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:03
  • 91. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 34:16
  • 92. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 34:54
  • 93. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:57
  • 94. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 35:45
  • 95. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 35:59
  • 96. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 36:04
  • 97. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 36:29
  • 98. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 37:29
  • 99. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 37:40
  • 100. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 39:27
  • 101. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 41:42
  • 102. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, Belkin, at 41:55
  • 103. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 42:32
  • 104. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 44:05
  • 105. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 44:42
  • 106. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 44:46
  • 107. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 44:48
  • 108. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 45:02
  • 109. Frantisek PADOUR, NetApp-Endura, at 45:50
  • 110. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 45:55
  • 111. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 46:55
  • 112. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 48:25
  • 113. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 49:59
  • 114. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 50:03
  • 115. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 50:08
  • 116. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 50:52
  • 117. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 51:40
  • 118. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 51:57
  • 119. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 53:03
  • 120. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 53:43
  • 121. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 55:09
  • 122. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 55:11
  • 123. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 55:15
  • 124. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 55:55
  • 125. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 56:27
  • 126. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 56:41
  • 127. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 56:44
  • 128. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 58:53
  • 129. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:00:00
  • 130. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 1:00:44
  • 131. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:01:10
  • 132. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at 1:01:22
  • 133. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:02:00
  • 134. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 1:03:37
  • 135. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:03:55
  • 136. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at 1:04:10
  • 137. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 1:06:40
  • 138. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:07:32
  • 139. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 1:08:48
  • 140. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 1:10:16
  • 141. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 1:10:48
  • 142. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:12:49
  • 143. Kris BOECKMANS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:14:23
  • 144. Danny PATE, Sky, at 1:14:38
  • 145. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 1:17:29
  • 146. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 1:19:01
  • 147. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 1:23:12
  • 148. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 1:32:49
  • 149. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 1:37:57
  • 150. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:39:09

  • 1. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, in 23:12:27
  • 2. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:12
  • 3. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:28
  • 4. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 1:28
  • 5. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 5:57
  • 6. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:09
  • 7. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:06
  • 8. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 14:39
  • 9. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:07
  • 10. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 22:06
  • 11. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 23:37
  • 12. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 27:34
  • 13. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:54
  • 14. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 34:42
  • 15. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 37:28
  • 16. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, Belkin, at 41:43
  • 17. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 46:43
  • 18. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 48:13
  • 19. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 49:47
  • 20. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 52:51
  • 21. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 55:43
  • 22. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 56:15
  • 23. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 56:29
  • 24. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 56:32
  • 25. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 58:41
  • 26. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 1:00:32
  • 27. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at 1:01:10
  • 28. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:01:48
  • 29. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 1:06:28
  • 30. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:07:20
  • 31. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 1:08:36
  • 32. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:38:57

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 30 points
  • 2. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 29 points
  • 3. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 28 points
  • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 24 points
  • 5. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 18 points
  • 6. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, 15 points
  • 7. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, 15 points
  • 8. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, 15 points
  • 9. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 14 points
  • 10. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, 13 points
  • 11. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 13 points
  • 12. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, 12 points
  • 13. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, 12 points
  • 14. Kris BOECKMANS, Lotto-Belisol, 12 points
  • 15. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, 11 points
  • 16. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 10 points
  • 17. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, 10 points
  • 18. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, 8 points
  • 19. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 8 points
  • 20. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, 8 points
  • 21. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, 8 points
  • 22. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, 8 points
  • 23. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, 6 points
  • 24. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 6 points
  • 25. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, 6 points
  • 26. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, 6 points
  • 27. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, 6 points
  • 28. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 5 points
  • 29. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, 5 points
  • 30. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 5 points
  • 31. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 5 points
  • 32. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, 5 points
  • 33. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 5 points
  • 34. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, 4 points
  • 35. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, 4 points
  • 36. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, 4 points
  • 37. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, 4 points
  • 38. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, 4 points
  • 39. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 4 points
  • 40. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, 3 points
  • 41. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, 3 points
  • 42. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, 3 points
  • 43. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, 3 points
  • 44. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, 3 points
  • 45. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, 3 points
  • 46. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, 2 points
  • 47. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 48. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, 2 points
  • 49. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, 2 points
  • 50. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 1 point
  • 51. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, 1 point
  • 52. Egor SILIN, Katusha, 1 point
  • 53. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 1 point
  • 54. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, 1 point
  • 55. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 1 point
  • 56. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, 1 point
  • 57. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 1 point
  • 58. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, -5 points

  • 1. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 72 points
  • 2. Kévin REZA, Europcar, 44 points
  • 3. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, 36 points
  • 4. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, 31 points
  • 5. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 25 points
  • 6. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 23 points
  • 7. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 23 points
  • 8. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 22 points
  • 9. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, 20 points
  • 10. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 19 points
  • 11. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, 18 points
  • 12. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, 18 points
  • 13. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 17 points
  • 14. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 16 points
  • 15. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, 15 points
  • 16. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, 14 points
  • 17. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 13 points
  • 18. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, 13 points
  • 19. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 12 points
  • 20. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, 10 points
  • 21. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, 10 points
  • 22. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 10 points
  • 23. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, 10 points
  • 24. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, 10 points
  • 25. Danny PATE, Sky, 10 points
  • 26. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, 8 points
  • 27. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, 8 points
  • 28. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, 7 points
  • 29. Richie PORTE, Sky, 7 points
  • 30. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, 6 points
  • 31. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, 6 points
  • 32. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 5 points
  • 33. Egor SILIN, Katusha, 5 points
  • 34. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, 5 points
  • 35. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, 5 points
  • 36. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, 4 points
  • 37. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, 2 points
  • 38. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 2 points
  • 39. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, 1 point
  • 40. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 1 point
  • 41. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, 1 point
  • 42. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, 1 point

  • 1. Astana, in 69:35:50
  • 2. Lotto-Belisol, at 4:59
  • 3. BMC Racing, at 8:22
  • 4. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:56
  • 5. Katusha, at 12:29
  • 6. IAM Cycling, at 12:51
  • 7. Sky, at 14:09
  • 8. Cofidis, at 14:13
  • 9. Orica Greenedge, at 17:10
  • 10. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:11
  • 11. Cannondale, at 19:27
  • 12. Tinkoff-Saxo, at 21:17
  • 13. Movistar, at 22:57
  • 14. Garmin-Sharp, at 25:44
  • 15. NetApp-Endura, at 29:34
  • 16. Belkin, at 34:05
  • 17. Lampre-Merida, at 36:53
  • 18. Trek Factory Racing, at 40:38
  • 19. Europcar, at 41:47
  • 20. Fdj.fr, at 48:46
  • 21. Giant-Shimano, at 1:06:14