Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Results: 2014 Criterium du Dauphine, stage 5

Results from the fifth stage at the Criterium du Dauphine

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, in 4:51:24
  • 2. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :14
  • 3. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :14
  • 4. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :17
  • 5. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :17
  • 6. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :17
  • 7. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :17
  • 8. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :17
  • 9. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at :17
  • 10. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :17
  • 11. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :17
  • 12. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :17
  • 13. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :17
  • 14. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :17
  • 15. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :17
  • 16. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :17
  • 17. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at :17
  • 18. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :17
  • 19. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :17
  • 20. John GADRET, Movistar, at :17
  • 21. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :17
  • 22. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at :17
  • 23. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at :17
  • 24. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :17
  • 25. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at :17
  • 26. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :17
  • 27. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at :17
  • 28. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at :29
  • 29. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :29
  • 30. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :29
  • 31. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :29
  • 32. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:22
  • 33. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 1:34
  • 34. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:25
  • 35. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:25
  • 36. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:25
  • 37. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:25
  • 38. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:25
  • 39. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 4:25
  • 40. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 4:25
  • 41. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:25
  • 42. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 4:25
  • 43. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 4:25
  • 44. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:25
  • 45. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 4:25
  • 46. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 4:25
  • 47. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 4:25
  • 48. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 4:25
  • 49. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 4:25
  • 50. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 4:25
  • 51. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:25
  • 52. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 4:25
  • 53. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 4:25
  • 54. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 4:25
  • 55. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:25
  • 56. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 4:25
  • 57. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 4:25
  • 58. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:25
  • 59. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 4:25
  • 60. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:25
  • 61. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 4:25
  • 62. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 4:25
  • 63. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 4:25
  • 64. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 4:25
  • 65. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:25
  • 66. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 4:25
  • 67. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 4:25
  • 68. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:25
  • 69. Alexander RYBAKOV, Katusha, at 4:25
  • 70. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:25
  • 71. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 10:45
  • 72. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 10:45
  • 73. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:45
  • 74. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:45
  • 75. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:45
  • 76. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:45
  • 77. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, Belkin, at 10:45
  • 78. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 10:45
  • 79. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 10:45
  • 80. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 10:45
  • 81. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:45
  • 82. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 10:45
  • 83. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:45
  • 84. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 10:45
  • 85. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 10:45
  • 86. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 10:45
  • 87. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:45
  • 88. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:45
  • 89. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 10:45
  • 90. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 10:45
  • 91. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 10:45
  • 92. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:45
  • 93. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:45
  • 94. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:45
  • 95. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:45
  • 96. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:45
  • 97. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 10:45
  • 98. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 10:45
  • 99. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:45
  • 100. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 12:54
  • 101. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 12:54
  • 102. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 12:54
  • 103. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 12:54
  • 104. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 12:54
  • 105. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 12:54
  • 106. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 12:54
  • 107. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 12:54
  • 108. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:54
  • 109. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:54
  • 110. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 18:52
  • 111. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:23
  • 112. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:23
  • 113. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 20:23
  • 114. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 20:23
  • 115. Frantisek PADOUR, NetApp-Endura, at 20:23
  • 116. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 20:23
  • 117. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 20:23
  • 118. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 20:23
  • 119. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 20:23
  • 120. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:23
  • 121. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 24:36
  • 122. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 24:37
  • 123. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 24:37
  • 124. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at 24:37
  • 125. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:37
  • 126. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 24:37
  • 127. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 24:37
  • 128. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 24:37
  • 129. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 24:37
  • 130. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 24:37
  • 131. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 24:37
  • 132. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:37
  • 133. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 24:37
  • 134. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 24:37
  • 135. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 24:37
  • 136. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 24:37
  • 137. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:37
  • 138. Danny PATE, Sky, at 24:37
  • 139. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 24:37
  • 140. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 24:37
  • 141. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at 24:37
  • 142. Kris BOECKMANS, Lotto-Belisol, at 34:13
  • 143. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 34:13
  • 144. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 34:13
  • 145. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 34:13
  • 146. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 34:13
  • 147. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 34:13
  • 148. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:13
  • 149. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 34:13
  • 150. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 34:13
  • 151. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 34:13
  • 152. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 34:13
  • 153. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 34:13
  • DNF Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale
  • DNF Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Hayden ROULSTON, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing
  • DNF Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 19:01:00
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :12
  • 3. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :12
  • 4. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :33
  • 5. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :35
  • 6. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :50
  • 7. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:22
  • 8. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:22
  • 9. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:24
  • 10. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 1:35
  • 11. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:40
  • 12. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 1:40
  • 13. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 1:43
  • 14. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 1:44
  • 15. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 2:22
  • 16. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 2:32
  • 17. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 2:36
  • 18. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 2:42
  • 19. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:47
  • 20. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 3:31
  • 21. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 3:56
  • 22. John GADRET, Movistar, at 4:01
  • 23. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:09
  • 24. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 5:31
  • 25. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 5:50
  • 26. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:03
  • 27. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 6:03
  • 28. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:04
  • 29. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 6:09
  • 30. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:45
  • 31. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 6:45
  • 32. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:14
  • 33. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:36
  • 34. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 7:50
  • 35. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 7:51
  • 36. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:58
  • 37. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 8:09
  • 38. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:10
  • 39. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 9:13
  • 40. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 9:15
  • 41. Alexander RYBAKOV, Katusha, at 9:27
  • 42. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 9:54
  • 43. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 10:00
  • 44. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 10:45
  • 45. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 11:08
  • 46. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 11:50
  • 47. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 11:50
  • 48. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:51
  • 49. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 11:59
  • 50. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:20
  • 51. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 13:52
  • 52. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 14:13
  • 53. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:22
  • 54. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 15:04
  • 55. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 15:11
  • 56. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 16:13
  • 57. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 16:17
  • 58. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 16:20
  • 59. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 16:34
  • 60. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:45
  • 61. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 17:48
  • 62. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 18:05
  • 63. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 18:38
  • 64. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 18:49
  • 65. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 19:37
  • 66. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 20:10
  • 67. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 20:33
  • 68. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 20:50
  • 69. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 21:19
  • 70. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 21:45
  • 71. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:58
  • 72. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:34
  • 73. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 22:51
  • 74. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 23:51
  • 75. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 24:09
  • 76. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 24:47
  • 77. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at 25:27
  • 78. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:37
  • 79. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 25:40
  • 80. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 25:45
  • 81. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 25:49
  • 82. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 25:54
  • 83. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:10
  • 84. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 27:44
  • 85. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 29:05
  • 86. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 29:10
  • 87. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 29:36
  • 88. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:32
  • 89. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 31:04
  • 90. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 31:11
  • 91. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:18
  • 92. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 32:46
  • 93. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:58
  • 94. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:47
  • 95. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 34:08
  • 96. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 34:15
  • 97. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 34:16
  • 98. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 35:59
  • 99. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 36:40
  • 100. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 37:29
  • 101. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 39:22
  • 102. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 40:00
  • 103. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, Belkin, at 41:18
  • 104. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 41:22
  • 105. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 41:28
  • 106. Frantisek PADOUR, NetApp-Endura, at 42:51
  • 107. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 42:58
  • 108. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 43:13
  • 109. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 43:28
  • 110. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 43:33
  • 111. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 43:34
  • 112. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 43:52
  • 113. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 43:59
  • 114. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 45:55
  • 115. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 47:29
  • 116. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 47:53
  • 117. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 48:07
  • 118. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 48:18
  • 119. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 48:30
  • 120. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 50:17
  • 121. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 50:44
  • 122. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 50:47
  • 123. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 50:47
  • 124. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 52:03
  • 125. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 52:16
  • 126. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 52:34
  • 127. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 53:13
  • 128. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 54:11
  • 129. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 54:31
  • 130. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 55:00
  • 131. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 55:31
  • 132. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 56:07
  • 133. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 56:44
  • 134. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 57:01
  • 135. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 59:01
  • 136. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 59:14
  • 137. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:00:39
  • 138. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at 1:01:11
  • 139. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at 1:01:22
  • 140. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 1:02:42
  • 141. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:04:43
  • 142. Danny PATE, Sky, at 1:05:22
  • 143. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 1:05:40
  • 144. Kris BOECKMANS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:05:43
  • 145. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 1:05:49
  • 146. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 1:05:55
  • 147. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 1:08:20
  • 148. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 1:10:10
  • 149. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 1:14:28
  • 150. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 1:15:06
  • 151. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 1:21:15
  • 152. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 1:26:23
  • 153. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:27:35

  • 1. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, in 19:01:12
  • 2. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:12
  • 3. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:28
  • 4. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 1:28
  • 5. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 5:57
  • 6. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:33
  • 7. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 6:33
  • 8. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:08
  • 9. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 13:40
  • 10. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 20:38
  • 11. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 24:35
  • 12. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 25:37
  • 13. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 25:58
  • 14. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:46
  • 15. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 34:03
  • 16. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, Belkin, at 41:06
  • 17. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 43:40
  • 18. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 45:43
  • 19. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 48:18
  • 20. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 50:05
  • 21. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 50:35
  • 22. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 51:51
  • 23. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 54:19
  • 24. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 54:48
  • 25. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 55:19
  • 26. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 55:55
  • 27. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 58:49
  • 28. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:00:27
  • 29. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at 1:01:10
  • 30. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 1:05:28
  • 31. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 1:05:37
  • 32. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 1:09:58
  • 33. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:27:23

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 30 points
  • 2. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 28 points
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 24 points
  • 4. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, 15 points
  • 5. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, 15 points
  • 6. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, 15 points
  • 7. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 14 points
  • 8. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, 13 points
  • 9. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, 12 points
  • 10. Kris BOECKMANS, Lotto-Belisol, 12 points
  • 11. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 10 points
  • 12. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 10 points
  • 13. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, 10 points
  • 14. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 9 points
  • 15. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, 8 points
  • 16. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 8 points
  • 17. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, 8 points
  • 18. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, 8 points
  • 19. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, 8 points
  • 20. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, 6 points
  • 21. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 6 points
  • 22. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, 6 points
  • 23. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, 6 points
  • 24. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, 6 points
  • 25. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 5 points
  • 26. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, 5 points
  • 27. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 5 points
  • 28. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 5 points
  • 29. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, 5 points
  • 30. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 5 points
  • 31. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, 4 points
  • 32. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, 4 points
  • 33. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, 4 points
  • 34. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 4 points
  • 35. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, 3 points
  • 36. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, 3 points
  • 37. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, 3 points
  • 38. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, 3 points
  • 39. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, 3 points
  • 40. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, 3 points
  • 41. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, 2 points
  • 42. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 43. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, 2 points
  • 44. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 1 points
  • 45. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, 1 points
  • 46. Egor SILIN, Katusha, 1 points
  • 47. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 1 points
  • 48. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 1 points
  • 49. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 1 points
  • 50. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, 1 points

  • 1. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 72 points
  • 2. Kévin REZA, Europcar, 44 points
  • 3. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, 33 points
  • 4. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, 31 points
  • 5. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 23 points
  • 6. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 23 points
  • 7. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 22 points
  • 8. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, 20 points
  • 9. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 19 points
  • 10. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 19 points
  • 11. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, 18 points
  • 12. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, 18 points
  • 13. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 17 points
  • 14. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 16 points
  • 15. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, 15 points
  • 16. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, 14 points
  • 17. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 13 points
  • 18. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, 13 points
  • 19. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 12 points
  • 20. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, 12 points
  • 21. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, 10 points
  • 22. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, 10 points
  • 23. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, 10 points
  • 24. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, 10 points
  • 25. Danny PATE, Sky, 10 points
  • 26. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, 8 points
  • 27. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, 8 points
  • 28. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, 7 points
  • 29. Richie PORTE, Sky, 7 points
  • 30. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, 6 points
  • 31. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, 6 points
  • 32. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 6 points
  • 33. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 5 points
  • 34. Egor SILIN, Katusha, 5 points
  • 35. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, 5 points
  • 36. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, 5 points
  • 37. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, 2 points
  • 38. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 2 points
  • 39. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 1 points
  • 40. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, 1 points
  • 41. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, 1 points

  • 1. Astana, in 57:06:00
  • 2. BMC Racing, at 4:27
  • 3. Lotto-Belisol, at 4:35
  • 4. Katusha, at 7:34
  • 5. Sky, at 10:14
  • 6. IAM Cycling, at 11:00
  • 7. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:32
  • 8. Cofidis, at 13:49
  • 9. Orica Greenedge, at 15:46
  • 10. Cannondale, at 16:04
  • 11. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:46
  • 12. Garmin-Sharp, at 19:53
  • 13. Tinkoff-Saxo, at 20:53
  • 14. Movistar, at 21:33
  • 15. NetApp-Endura, at 29:10
  • 16. Belkin, at 33:41
  • 17. Europcar, at 34:23
  • 18. Lampre-Merida, at 35:19
  • 19. Trek Factory Racing, at 39:14
  • 20. Fdj.fr, at 43:04
  • 21. Giant-Shimano, at 1:02:52