Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Results: 2014 Criterium du Dauphine, stage 2

Results from the second stage of the Criterium du Dauphine

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 4:24:41
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 3. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :04
  • 4. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :10
  • 5. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :12
  • 6. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :27
  • 7. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at :40
  • 8. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :42
  • 9. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :44
  • 10. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :45
  • 11. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at :45
  • 12. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at :51
  • 13. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :53
  • 14. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :55
  • 15. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:04
  • 16. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 1:17
  • 17. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 1:27
  • 18. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 1:27
  • 19. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:33
  • 20. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:33
  • 21. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 1:33
  • 22. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 1:51
  • 23. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:11
  • 24. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 2:11
  • 25. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:11
  • 26. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:11
  • 27. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 2:11
  • 28. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 2:33
  • 29. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:33
  • 30. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:33
  • 31. John GADRET, Movistar, at 2:38
  • 32. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 2:38
  • 33. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 2:38
  • 34. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 2:57
  • 35. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 2:57
  • 36. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 3:05
  • 37. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:05
  • 38. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 3:05
  • 39. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:55
  • 40. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 4:15
  • 41. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 4:20
  • 42. Alexander RYBAKOV, Katusha, at 4:20
  • 43. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:26
  • 44. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 4:47
  • 45. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 4:47
  • 46. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 4:47
  • 47. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 4:47
  • 48. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 5:20
  • 49. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:20
  • 50. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 5:20
  • 51. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 5:20
  • 52. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 5:20
  • 53. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 5:20
  • 54. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 5:55
  • 55. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:54
  • 56. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:54
  • 57. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 6:54
  • 58. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:54
  • 59. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:54
  • 60. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 6:54
  • 61. Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano, at 7:28
  • 62. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 8:06
  • 63. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 8:06
  • 64. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 8:06
  • 65. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 8:20
  • 66. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:49
  • 67. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 10:27
  • 68. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:27
  • 69. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 10:27
  • 70. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 10:27
  • 71. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 10:27
  • 72. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 10:27
  • 73. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 10:27
  • 74. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:48
  • 75. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 10:48
  • 76. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:48
  • 77. Frantisek PADOUR, NetApp-Endura, at 10:48
  • 78. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 10:48
  • 79. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 11:14
  • 80. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling, at 11:14
  • 81. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 11:14
  • 82. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:14
  • 83. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:14
  • 84. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:14
  • 85. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 11:14
  • 86. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 11:14
  • 87. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:14
  • 88. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 11:14
  • 89. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 12:11
  • 90. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:18
  • 91. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 12:18
  • 92. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 12:18
  • 93. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 12:18
  • 94. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:18
  • 95. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 12:18
  • 96. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 12:18
  • 97. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:18
  • 98. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 12:18
  • 99. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 12:18
  • 100. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 12:18
  • 101. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 12:18
  • 102. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 12:18
  • 103. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 12:18
  • 104. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 12:18
  • 105. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:18
  • 106. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:18
  • 107. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 12:36
  • 108. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 12:55
  • 109. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 12:58
  • 110. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:02
  • 111. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:51
  • 112. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 13:51
  • 113. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 13:51
  • 114. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:10
  • 115. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:02
  • 116. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:02
  • 117. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:02
  • 118. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:04
  • 119. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 15:06

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 4:37:44
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :12
  • 3. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :21
  • 4. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :33
  • 5. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :35
  • 6. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :50
  • 7. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:22
  • 8. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:22
  • 9. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:31
  • 10. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 1:35
  • 11. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 1:40
  • 12. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 1:43
  • 13. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 1:44
  • 14. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:56
  • 15. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 2:01
  • 16. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:19
  • 17. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 2:24
  • 18. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 2:32
  • 19. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 2:34
  • 20. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:37
  • 21. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 2:37
  • 22. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 2:42
  • 23. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:43
  • 24. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:47
  • 25. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 2:49
  • 26. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 3:01
  • 27. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:06
  • 28. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 3:24
  • 29. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:24
  • 30. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:28
  • 31. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 3:31
  • 32. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 3:35
  • 33. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 3:37
  • 34. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 3:39
  • 35. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 3:45
  • 36. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:54
  • 37. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 4:01
  • 38. John GADRET, Movistar, at 4:01
  • 39. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:29
  • 40. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:50
  • 41. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 5:07
  • 42. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 5:15
  • 43. Alexander RYBAKOV, Katusha, at 5:19
  • 44. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 5:28
  • 45. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 5:31
  • 46. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 5:46
  • 47. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 5:52
  • 48. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 5:52
  • 49. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 6:02
  • 50. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 6:08
  • 51. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 6:12
  • 52. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 6:28
  • 53. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 6:37
  • 54. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:48
  • 55. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:33
  • 56. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:43
  • 57. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 7:45
  • 58. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:48
  • 59. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 7:51
  • 60. Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano, at 8:09
  • 61. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 9:01
  • 62. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:10
  • 63. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 9:24
  • 64. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 9:37
  • 65. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:41
  • 66. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:54
  • 67. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 10:51
  • 68. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 10:56
  • 69. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:58
  • 70. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 11:01
  • 71. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 11:07
  • 72. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:07
  • 73. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:25
  • 74. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 11:37
  • 75. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 11:47
  • 76. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 11:47
  • 77. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 11:49
  • 78. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 11:49
  • 79. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 11:56
  • 80. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 12:05
  • 81. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:06
  • 82. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at 12:07
  • 83. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling, at 12:09
  • 84. Frantisek PADOUR, NetApp-Endura, at 12:17
  • 85. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 12:18
  • 86. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:18
  • 87. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 12:33
  • 88. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 12:42
  • 89. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 12:50
  • 90. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 12:50
  • 91. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:51
  • 92. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 12:55
  • 93. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:00
  • 94. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 13:01
  • 95. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 13:12
  • 96. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:18
  • 97. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 13:19
  • 98. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:19
  • 99. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 13:23
  • 100. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 13:24
  • 101. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 13:29
  • 102. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 13:29
  • 103. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 13:30
  • 104. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:30
  • 105. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:41
  • 106. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:42
  • 107. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:48
  • 108. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:52
  • 109. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 14:02
  • 110. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:15
  • 111. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:31
  • 112. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 14:54
  • 113. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 15:01
  • 114. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:01
  • 115. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 15:29
  • 116. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:48
  • 117. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:51
  • 118. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:04
  • 119. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:08

  • 1. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, in 4:38:05
  • 2. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:10
  • 3. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 1:19
  • 4. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 1:40
  • 5. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:58
  • 6. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:16
  • 7. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 2:16
  • 8. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:03
  • 9. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:29
  • 10. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:27
  • 11. Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano, at 7:48
  • 12. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:33
  • 13. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:37
  • 14. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:46
  • 15. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 11:26
  • 16. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 13:08
  • 17. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 13:08
  • 18. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:21
  • 19. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 15:08
  • 20. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:30
  • 21. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 19:01
  • 22. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 19:07
  • 23. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 19:14
  • 24. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 19:26
  • 25. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 19:28
  • 26. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 19:32
  • 27. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 19:36
  • 28. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:54
  • 29. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, Belkin, at 20:01
  • 30. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 20:44
  • 31. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 20:53
  • 32. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 20:55
  • 33. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 20:58
  • 34. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at 21:13
  • 35. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 21:35
  • 36. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 22:07
  • 37. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 24:38

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 30 points
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 24 points
  • 3. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 16 points
  • 4. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 14 points
  • 5. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 10 points
  • 6. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, 8 points
  • 7. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 8 points
  • 8. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, 6 points
  • 9. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 5 points
  • 10. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, 4 points
  • 11. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 4 points
  • 12. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, 3 points
  • 13. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, 3 points
  • 14. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, 2 points
  • 15. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 16. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 1 points
  • 17. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 1 points

  • 1. Kévin REZA, Europcar, 37 points
  • 2. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 31 points
  • 3. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, 27 points
  • 4. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 23 points
  • 5. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 22 points
  • 6. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 19 points
  • 7. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, 18 points
  • 8. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 16 points
  • 9. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, 14 points
  • 10. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 13 points
  • 11. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 12 points
  • 12. Danny PATE, Sky, 10 points
  • 13. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, 8 points
  • 14. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, 7 points
  • 15. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, 6 points
  • 16. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 5 points
  • 17. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, 5 points

  • 1. Astana, in 13:56:51
  • 2. Lotto-Belisol, at 1:33
  • 3. Cofidis, at 4:35
  • 4. Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:10
  • 5. Garmin-Sharp, at 5:17
  • 6. BMC Racing, at 5:57
  • 7. IAM Cycling, at 6:43
  • 8. Movistar, at 6:57
  • 9. Lampre-Merida, at 7:13
  • 10. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:06
  • 11. Sky, at 9:11
  • 12. Katusha, at 9:22
  • 13. Europcar, at 10:46
  • 14. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:21
  • 15. Orica Greenedge, at 11:41
  • 16. Cannondale, at 11:54
  • 17. NetApp-Endura, at 12:53
  • 18. Belkin, at 20:11
  • 19. Trek Factory Racing, at 20:15
  • 20. Giant-Shimano, at 20:58
  • 21. Fdj.fr, at 23:16