Road

Results: 2013 Vuelta a Espana, stage 9

Results from stage 9 of the 2013 Vuelta a España

  • 1. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, in 4:18:57
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :04
  • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :04
  • 4. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :08
  • 5. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :09
  • 6. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :09
  • 7. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :09
  • 8. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :13
  • 9. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at :13
  • 10. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :15
  • 11. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :15
  • 12. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :15
  • 13. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :18
  • 14. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :18
  • 15. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :18
  • 16. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :18
  • 17. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :18
  • 18. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :26
  • 19. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :27
  • 20. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :29
  • 21. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :30
  • 22. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :30
  • 23. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :30
  • 24. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :30
  • 25. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :43
  • 26. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :47
  • 27. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :47
  • 28. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :47
  • 29. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :47
  • 30. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :49
  • 31. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :49
  • 32. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :49
  • 33. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :49
  • 34. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :49
  • 35. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :53
  • 36. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :55
  • 37. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :57
  • 38. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :58
  • 39. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :58
  • 40. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:02
  • 41. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 1:06
  • 42. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:06
  • 43. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:09
  • 44. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 1:09
  • 45. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 1:09
  • 46. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:09
  • 47. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:12
  • 48. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 1:14
  • 49. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 1:16
  • 50. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:19
  • 51. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:21
  • 52. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 1:22
  • 53. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:25
  • 54. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:29
  • 55. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:30
  • 56. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Belkin, at 1:41
  • 57. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:43
  • 58. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:45
  • 59. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 1:45
  • 60. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 1:45
  • 61. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 1:45
  • 62. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:45
  • 63. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 1:45
  • 64. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 1:45
  • 65. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:45
  • 66. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:45
  • 67. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:49
  • 68. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 1:50
  • 69. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:50
  • 70. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 1:50
  • 71. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:57
  • 72. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:59
  • 73. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:59
  • 74. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 2:01
  • 75. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 2:02
  • 76. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:08
  • 77. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 2:09
  • 78. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 2:09
  • 79. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 2:12
  • 80. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 2:15
  • 81. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 2:17
  • 82. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:35
  • 83. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:35
  • 84. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 2:51
  • 85. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 2:58
  • 86. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 3:01
  • 87. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 3:07
  • 88. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:19
  • 89. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:56
  • 90. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:58
  • 91. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:09
  • 92. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 4:13
  • 93. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:16
  • 94. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 5:08
  • 95. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 5:13
  • 96. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:31
  • 97. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 5:51
  • 98. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:10
  • 99. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:25
  • 100. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 6:46
  • 101. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 6:49
  • 102. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 7:32
  • 103. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:32
  • 104. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:27
  • 105. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 8:32
  • 106. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 8:39
  • 107. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:47
  • 108. David TANNER, Belkin, at 8:47
  • 109. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 9:08
  • 110. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 9:08
  • 111. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:05
  • 112. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:36
  • 113. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:36
  • 114. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:36
  • 115. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 10:36
  • 116. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 10:36
  • 117. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 10:36
  • 118. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 10:36
  • 119. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 11:13
  • 120. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:13
  • 121. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:13
  • 122. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:13
  • 123. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 11:13
  • 124. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:33
  • 125. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 11:41
  • 126. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 11:43
  • 127. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:52
  • 128. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 11:54
  • 129. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:19
  • 130. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:19
  • 131. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:19
  • 132. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:19
  • 133. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 16:19
  • 134. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 16:19
  • 135. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:19
  • 136. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:19
  • 137. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 16:19
  • 138. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 16:19
  • 139. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 16:19
  • 140. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 16:19
  • 141. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 16:19
  • 142. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:19
  • 143. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 16:19
  • 144. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:19
  • 145. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 16:19
  • 146. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:19
  • 147. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 16:19
  • 148. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:19
  • 149. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 16:19
  • 150. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 16:19
  • 151. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:19
  • 152. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:19
  • 153. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:19
  • 154. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:19
  • 155. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:19
  • 156. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:19
  • 157. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 16:19
  • 158. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:19
  • 159. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at 16:19
  • 160. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 16:19
  • 161. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 16:19
  • 162. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 16:19
  • 163. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 16:19
  • 164. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 16:19
  • 165. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 16:29
  • 166. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:29
  • 167. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 16:29
  • 168. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:29
  • 169. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:29
  • 170. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 16:29
  • 171. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 16:29
  • 172. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 16:29
  • 173. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 16:29
  • 174. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at 16:29
  • 175. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 16:29
  • 176. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 16:29
  • 177. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:29
  • 178. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:29
  • 179. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 16:29
  • 180. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 16:29
  • 181. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 16:29
  • 182. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:29
  • 183. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 16:29
  • 184. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:29
  • 185. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:29
  • 186. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 16:53
  • 187. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:57
  • 188. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 17:03
  • 189. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 17:10
  • 190. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:10
  • 191. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 17:10
  • 192. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 17:10
  • 193. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:13
  • 194. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 17:13

  • 1. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, in 35:58:34
  • 2. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :01
  • 3. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :20
  • 4. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :22
  • 5. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :28
  • 6. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :56
  • 7. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 1:09
  • 8. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:10
  • 9. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 1:24
  • 10. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 1:25
  • 11. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 1:36
  • 12. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:43
  • 13. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 2:05
  • 14. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 2:12
  • 15. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:21
  • 16. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:23
  • 17. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 2:25
  • 18. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 2:28
  • 19. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 2:31
  • 20. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:33
  • 21. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 3:05
  • 22. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 3:28
  • 23. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:36
  • 24. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 3:39
  • 25. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 3:48
  • 26. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:02
  • 27. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:05
  • 28. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 4:06
  • 29. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:30
  • 30. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:35
  • 31. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 4:47
  • 32. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 4:56
  • 33. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 5:33
  • 34. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:54
  • 35. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 6:23
  • 36. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:29
  • 37. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 7:35
  • 38. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 7:40
  • 39. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:47
  • 40. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:50
  • 41. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 11:24
  • 42. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:41
  • 43. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 13:03
  • 44. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:44
  • 45. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 15:49
  • 46. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 16:01
  • 47. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Belkin, at 16:06
  • 48. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 16:09
  • 49. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 16:29
  • 50. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:40
  • 51. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 18:55
  • 52. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:43
  • 53. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 20:53
  • 54. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 21:02
  • 55. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 21:19
  • 56. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 23:06
  • 57. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 23:11
  • 58. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 23:34
  • 59. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:59
  • 60. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 25:22
  • 61. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 25:54
  • 62. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 26:18
  • 63. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:27
  • 64. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 28:32
  • 65. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 28:41
  • 66. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 28:54
  • 67. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 29:44
  • 68. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:00
  • 69. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 30:58
  • 70. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 30:59
  • 71. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:48
  • 72. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 32:48
  • 73. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 32:57
  • 74. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 33:01
  • 75. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 33:08
  • 76. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 33:11
  • 77. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 33:51
  • 78. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 34:41
  • 79. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 34:47
  • 80. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 35:51
  • 81. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 35:54
  • 82. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 36:02
  • 83. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 36:02
  • 84. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 36:38
  • 85. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 37:03
  • 86. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 39:01
  • 87. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 39:53
  • 88. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 39:59
  • 89. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 40:51
  • 90. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 41:45
  • 91. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 41:59
  • 92. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 43:23
  • 93. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 43:50
  • 94. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 44:11
  • 95. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 44:13
  • 96. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 44:16
  • 97. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 44:38
  • 98. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 44:56
  • 99. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 45:35
  • 100. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 45:54
  • 101. David TANNER, Belkin, at 48:00
  • 102. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 48:42
  • 103. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 49:21
  • 104. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 49:32
  • 105. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 49:36
  • 106. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 49:40
  • 107. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 50:11
  • 108. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 51:39
  • 109. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 52:05
  • 110. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 52:07
  • 111. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 53:09
  • 112. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 53:27
  • 113. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 53:36
  • 114. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 55:43
  • 115. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 55:48
  • 116. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 56:10
  • 117. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 57:21
  • 118. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 57:35
  • 119. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 57:52
  • 120. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 58:05
  • 121. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 58:08
  • 122. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 59:10
  • 123. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 59:11
  • 124. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 59:16
  • 125. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 59:49
  • 126. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 59:54
  • 127. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:00:08
  • 128. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:00:39
  • 129. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 1:00:51
  • 130. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 1:01:17
  • 131. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 1:02:37
  • 132. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 1:02:46
  • 133. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 1:03:41
  • 134. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 1:03:43
  • 135. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:03:48
  • 136. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:04:55
  • 137. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 1:05:00
  • 138. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:05:10
  • 139. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:05:50
  • 140. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:06:13
  • 141. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 1:06:18
  • 142. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:06:29
  • 143. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 1:06:31
  • 144. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:06:39
  • 145. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 1:06:47
  • 146. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:06:52
  • 147. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:07:06
  • 148. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:07:42
  • 149. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:08:58
  • 150. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 1:09:10
  • 151. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 1:09:57
  • 152. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 1:10:08
  • 153. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:10:22
  • 154. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 1:11:27
  • 155. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 1:12:17
  • 156. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:12:18
  • 157. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:12:30
  • 158. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:12:31
  • 159. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 1:12:47
  • 160. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 1:13:22
  • 161. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:14:11
  • 162. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 1:14:23
  • 163. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 1:15:27
  • 164. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 1:15:50
  • 165. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 1:15:53
  • 166. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:17:02
  • 167. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 1:17:02
  • 168. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 1:18:16
  • 169. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:18:25
  • 170. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:18:51
  • 171. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:19:48
  • 172. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:20:19
  • 173. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:20:23
  • 174. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 1:20:26
  • 175. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 1:21:05
  • 176. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:21:11
  • 177. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 1:21:12
  • 178. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:21:59
  • 179. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 1:22:16
  • 180. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:22:38
  • 181. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at 1:22:44
  • 182. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:22:54
  • 183. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:23:47
  • 184. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at 1:24:59
  • 185. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:25:30
  • 186. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 1:26:21
  • 187. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:27:25
  • 188. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:27:37
  • 189. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 1:28:21
  • 190. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:30:43
  • 191. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:31:28
  • 192. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:36:56
  • 193. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:38:27
  • 194. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:40:54

  • 1. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 93 points
  • 2. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 68 points
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 65 points
  • 4. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, 53 points
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 49 points
  • 6. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, 40 points
  • 7. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, 39 points
  • 8. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 38 points
  • 9. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, 36 points
  • 10. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 35 points
  • 11. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 34 points
  • 12. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, 33 points
  • 13. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, 32 points
  • 14. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, 31 points
  • 15. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, 30 points
  • 16. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, 26 points
  • 17. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, 26 points
  • 18. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 25 points
  • 19. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 24 points
  • 20. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 22 points
  • 21. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 20 points
  • 22. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, 19 points
  • 23. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 18 points
  • 24. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 17 points
  • 25. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, 17 points
  • 26. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, 16 points
  • 27. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, 16 points
  • 28. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, 15 points
  • 29. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15 points
  • 30. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 14 points
  • 31. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, 14 points
  • 32. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, 13 points
  • 33. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, 13 points
  • 34. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12 points
  • 35. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, 11 points
  • 36. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, 10 points
  • 37. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, 10 points
  • 38. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 10 points
  • 39. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, 10 points
  • 40. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 10 points
  • 41. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 10 points
  • 42. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 9 points
  • 43. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, 9 points
  • 44. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, 7 points
  • 45. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, 7 points
  • 46. Christian KNEES, Sky, 6 points
  • 47. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, 6 points
  • 48. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, 6 points
  • 49. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 6 points
  • 50. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, 6 points
  • 51. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, 6 points
  • 52. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, 5 points
  • 53. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, 4 points
  • 54. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 55. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 56. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 4 points
  • 57. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4 points
  • 58. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, 4 points
  • 59. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, 4 points
  • 60. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, 4 points
  • 61. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 4 points
  • 62. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, 3 points
  • 63. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 64. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 points
  • 65. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 2 points
  • 66. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, 2 points
  • 67. Dario CATALDO, Sky, 2 points
  • 68. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, 2 points
  • 69. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, 2 points
  • 70. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, 2 points
  • 71. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, 2 points
  • 72. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, 2 points
  • 73. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, 2 points
  • 74. Luke ROWE, Sky, 2 points
  • 75. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 76. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, 1 point
  • 77. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, 1 point
  • 78. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, 1 point
  • 79. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 1 point

  • 1. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 15 points
  • 2. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, 12 points
  • 3. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 12 points
  • 4. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, 11 points
  • 5. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, 5 points
  • 6. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 5 points
  • 7. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 8. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, 3 points
  • 9. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 3 points
  • 10. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 3 points
  • 11. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, 2 points
  • 12. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 13. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 2 points
  • 14. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 1 point
  • 15. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, 1 point
  • 16. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 1 point
  • 17. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, 1 point
  • 18. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, 1 point
  • 19. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 1 point

  • 1. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 5 points
  • 2. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 5 points
  • 3. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, 16 points
  • 4. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 17 points
  • 5. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, 25 points
  • 6. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 25 points
  • 7. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, 40 points
  • 8. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 43 points
  • 9. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, 55 points
  • 10. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, 80 points
  • 11. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 122 points
  • 12. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, 162 points
  • 13. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 176 points
  • 14. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, 200 points
  • 15. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, 223 points
  • 16. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 234 points
  • 17. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 241 points
  • 18. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 241 points

  • 1. Movistar, in 107:00:10
  • 2. Saxo-Tinkoff, at :17
  • 3. RadioShack-Leopard, at :32
  • 4. Astana, at 1:25
  • 5. NetApp-Endura, at 2:46
  • 6. Katusha, at 3:04
  • 7. Fdj.fr, at 6:35
  • 8. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:36
  • 9. BMC Racing, at 11:54
  • 10. Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 15:45
  • 11. Belkin Pro Cycling Team, at 16:16
  • 12. Cofidis, at 17:59
  • 13. Sky, at 18:20
  • 14. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:48
  • 15. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 28:49
  • 16. Cannondale, at 30:06
  • 17. Lotto-Belisol, at 31:07
  • 18. Lampre-Merida, at 36:20
  • 19. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 36:23
  • 20. Argos-Shimano, at 46:00
  • 21. Garmin-Sharp, at 1:30:50
  • 22. Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:34:04