Road

Results: 2013 USA Cycling pro championships

Results from the individual time trial at the Volkswagen USA Cycling Professional Road and Time Trial National Championships

  • 1. Carmen Small, Specialized-Lululemon, 42:38.0
  • 2. Kristin McGrath, Exergy Twenty16, 42:39.0
  • 3. Alison Powers, Now And Novartis For Ms, 42:50.1
  • 4. Evelyn Stevens, Specialized-Lululemon, 43:18.8
  • 5. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 43:22.2
  • 6. Jacquelyn Crowell, Exergy Twenty16, 43:23.4
  • 7. Janel Holcomb, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 43:39.0
  • 8. Tayler Wiles, Specialized-Lululemon, 43:48.5
  • 9. Jessica Cutler, Vanderkitten, 44:04.0
  • 10. Brianna Walle, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 44:15.0
  • 11. Molly Van Houweling, Metromint Cycling, 44:15.4
  • 12. Robin Farina, Now And Novartis For Ms, 44:25.0
  • 13. Jamie Bookwalter, Colavita-Fine Cooking, 44:31.0
  • 14. Kaitlin Antonneau, Exergy Twenty16, 44:32.8
  • 15. Megan Guarnier, Rabo Women Cycling Team, 44:36.0
  • 16. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco-To The Top, 44:38.1
  • 17. Mara Abbott, Exergy Twenty16, 44:39.3
  • 18. Alison Tetrick, Exergy Twenty16, 45:04.6
  • 19. Andrea Dvorak, Exergy Twenty16, 45:08.3
  • 20. Jessica Prinner, Care4cycling-Solomon Corp, 45:10.9
  • 21. Maura Kinsella, Now And Novartis For Ms, 45:12.6
  • 22. Lauren Hall, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 45:23.6
  • 23. Ruth Winder, Vanderkitten, 45:30.4
  • 24. Devon Gorry, Now And Novartis For Ms, 45:42.5
  • 25. Ally Stacher, Specialized-Lululemon, 45:46.5
  • 26. Amber Gaffney, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 46:21.6
  • 27. Elizabeth Newell, Now And Novartis For Ms, 46:32.4
  • 28. Amy Charity, Vanderkitten, 46:56.5
  • 29. Kirsten Sass, Team Gran Fondo, 47:03.6
  • 30. Alexis Ryan, Now And Novartis For Ms, 47:14.4
  • 30. Katie Ryan, Team Belladium, 47:14.4
  • 31. Irena Ossola, Team Kenda-RACC, 47:17.1
  • 32. Amy Phillips, Hub Endurance Women’s Cycling Team, 47:18.0
  • 33. Sara Clafferty, Pinnacle-Argon 18, 47:21.2
  • 34. Addyson Albershardt, Pasta Zara-Corgeas, 47:57.1
  • 35. Kathryn Donovan, Now And Novartis For Ms, 48:06.6
  • 36. Melinda Spratt, Louis Garneau Factory Team-Fuji, 48:23.7
  • 37. Rebecca Clark, Healthy Living-Lakeland Endurance Company, 48:36.1
  • 38. Amanda Ragle, Team Belladium, 49:05.2
  • 40. Catherine Dewberry, Team Belladium, 49:57.9
  • 41. Christina Birch, I Am Racing, 50:44.5
  • 42. Jennifer Schuble, I Am Racing, 50:56.2
  • DNS Lindsay Bayer, Colavita-Fine Cooking
  • DNS Lauren De Crescenzo, Team Kenda-RACC
  • DNS Lauren Komanski, Now And Novartis For Ms

  • 1. Thomas Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 38:16.04
  • 2. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, 38:33.32
  • 3. Nathan Brown, Bontrager Cycling Team, 38:57.15
  • 4. G Lawson Craddock, Bontrager Cycling Team, 38:57.92
  • 5. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 39:02.11
  • 6. David Williams, 5-Hour Energy-Kenda, 39:04.94
  • 7. Matthew Busche, RadioShack-Leopard, 39:09.96
  • 8. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes, Jamis-Hagens Berman, 39:40.20
  • 9. Scott Zwizanski, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 39:54.64
  • 10. Joseph Rosskopf, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, 39:56.68
  • 11. Ian Burnett, Jelly Belly Cycling, 39:57.32
  • 12. Nathaniel English, 5-Hour Energy-Kenda, 40:02.82
  • 13. Carter Jones, Bissell Cycling, 40:13.88
  • 14. Adrian Hegyvary, Unitedhealthcare, 40:13.97
  • 15. Benjamin Wolfe, Jelly Belly Cycling, 40:16.47
  • 16. Robert Sweeting, 5-Hour Energy-Kenda, 40:21.21
  • 17. Jason McCartney, Bissell Cycling, 40:30.65
  • 18. Julian Kyer, Bissell Cycling, 40:32.47
  • 19. Philip Mooney, Jamis Hagens Berman, 40:33.85
  • 20. Adam Farabaugh, Equipe Garneau-Quebecor, 40:43.86
  • 21. Taylor Shelden, 5-Hour Energy-Kenda, 40:44.72
  • 22. James Stemper, 5-Hour Energy-Kenda, 40:46.89
  • 23. Phillip Gaimon, Bissell Cycling, 40:52.61
  • 24. Andrew Baker, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, 41:06.84
  • 25. Mac Brennan, Bissell Cycling, 41:18.28
  • 26. Oscar Clark, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, 41:21.01
  • 27. Christian Parrett, 5-Hour Energy-Kenda, 41:44.93
  • 28. Benjamin Zawacki, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, 42:05.21
  • 29. Gregg Brandt, 5-Hour Energy-Kenda, 43:52.52
  • 30. Robert Squire, Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest, 43:56.66
  • DNS Robin Carpenter, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
  • DNS Timothy Duggan, Team Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNS Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly Cycling
  • DNS Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly Cycling