Road

Results: 2013 UCI road worlds, elite women and junior men

Results from the women's and junior men's road races at the 2013 UCI World Road Championships

  • 1. Marianne VOS (NED), in 3:44:00
  • 2. Emma JOHANSSON (SWE), at :15
  • 3. Rossella RATTO (ITA), at :15
  • 4. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN (NED), at :33
  • 5. Evelyn STEVENS (USA), at :46
  • 6. Linda Melanie VILLUMSEN (NZL), at :50
  • 7. Tatiana GUDERZO (ITA), at :52
  • 8. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI (ITA), at :52
  • 9. Tiffany CROMWELL (AUS), at 1:40
  • 10. Tatiana ANTOSHINA (RUS), at 1:40
  • 11. Elena KUCHINSKAYA (RUS), at 2:41
  • 12. Claudia HÄUSLER (GER), at 3:34
  • 13. Pauline FERRAND PREVOT (FRA), at 4:20
  • 14. Megan GUARNIER (USA), at 4:41
  • 15. Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN (NED), at 5:03
  • 16. Eleonora VAN DIJK (NED), at 5:03
  • 17. Paulina BRZEZNA (POL), at 5:03
  • 18. Maja WLOSZCZOWSKA (POL), at 5:05
  • 19. Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD (GBR), at 5:28
  • 20. Trixi WORRACK (GER), at 5:28
  • 21. Eugenia BUJAK (POL), at 5:28
  • 22. Ashleigh MOOLMAN (RSA), at 5:28
  • 23. Flavia OLIVEIRA (BRA), at 5:28
  • 24. Francesca CAUZ (ITA), at 5:30
  • 25. Carlee TAYLOR (AUS), at 5:30
  • 26. Giorgia BRONZINI (ITA), at 5:35
  • 27. Lucinda BRAND (NED), at 6:44
  • 28. Valentina SCANDOLARA (ITA), at 7:40
  • 29. Jolanda NEFF (SUI), at 7:40
  • 30. Oxana KOZONCHUK (RUS), at 7:40
  • 31. Shara GILLOW (AUS), at 7:40
  • 32. Kristin MC GRATH (USA), at 7:40
  • 33. Karol-Ann CANUEL (CAN), at 7:40
  • 34. Edwige PITEL (FRA), at 7:40
  • 35. Doris SCHWEIZER (SUI), at 7:46
  • 36. Tetyana RIABCHENKO (UKR), at 8:51
  • 37. Mara ABBOTT (USA), at 9:40
  • 38. Miriam BJØRNSRUD (NOR), at 12:09
  • 39. Liesbet DE VOCHT (BEL), at 12:09
  • 40. Eri YONAMINE (JPN), at 12:09
  • 41. Susanna ZORZI (ITA), at 12:09
  • 42. Inga CILVINAITE (LTU), at 12:09
  • 43. Anastasiya CHULKOVA (RUS), at 13:00
  • 44. Andrea DVORAK (USA), at 13:00
  • 45. Eivgenia VYSOTSKA (UKR), at 13:00
  • 46. Anna SANCHIS CHAFER (ESP), at 13:00
  • DNF Noemi CANTELE (ITA)
  • DNF Hanna SOLOVEY (UKR)
  • DNF Audrey CORDON (FRA)
  • DNF Madelene OLSSON (SWE)
  • DNF Joanne KIESANOWSKI (NZL)
  • DNF Natalia BOYARSKAYA (RUS)
  • DNF Lorena Maria VARGAS VILLAMIL (COL)
  • DNF Maaike POLSPOEL (BEL)
  • DNF Reta TROTMAN (NZL)
  • DNF Enkhjargal TUVSHINJARGAL (MGL)
  • DNF Cecilie Gotaas JOHNSEN (NOR)
  • DNF Paz BASH (ISR)
  • DNF Uenia FERNANDES DA SOUZA (BRA)
  • DNF Aude BIANNIC (FRA)
  • DNF Amanda SPRATT (AUS)
  • DNF Elise DELZENNE (FRA)
  • DNF Olivia DILLON (IRL)
  • DNF Melanie SPÄTH (IRL)
  • DNF Ingrid LORVIK (NOR)
  • DNF Julie LETH (DEN)
  • DNF Daiva TUSLAITE (LTU)
  • DNF Diana PEÑUELA (COL)
  • DNF Agne SILINYTE (LTU)
  • DNF Špela KERN (SLO)
  • DNF Malgorzta JASINSKA (POL)
  • DNF Patricia SCHWAGER (SUI)
  • DNF Lex ALBRECHT (CAN)
  • DNF Romy KASPER (GER)
  • DNF Lisa BRENNAUER (GER)
  • DNF Leah KIRCHMANN (CAN)
  • DNF Ane SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ (ESP)
  • DNF Denise RAMSDEN (CAN)
  • DNF Polona BATAGELJ (SLO)
  • DNF Ursa PINTAR (SLO)
  • DNF Carolina RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ (MEX)
  • DNF Amy CURE (AUS)
  • DNF Gracie ELVIN (AUS)
  • DNF Christine MAJERUS (LUX)
  • DNF Annelies VAN DOORSLAER (BEL)
  • DNF Sofie DE VUYST (BEL)
  • DNF Esther FENNEL (GER)
  • DNF Andrea GRAUS (AUT)
  • DNF Martina RITTER (AUT)
  • DNF Daniela PINTARELLI (AUT)
  • DNF Sara MUSTONEN (SWE)
  • DNF Joelle NUMAINVILLE (CAN)
  • DNF Amy PIETERS (NED)
  • DNF Minami UENO (JPN)
  • DNF Ana FAGUA (COL)
  • DNF Lilibeth CHACON GARCIA (VEN)
  • DNF Belen LOPEZ MORALES (ESP)
  • DNF Vita HEINE (LAT)
  • DNF Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA (POL)
  • DNF Sari SAARELAINEN (FIN)
  • DNF Ingrid DREXEL (MEX)
  • DNF Jessie DAAMS (BEL)
  • DNF Kirsten WILD (NED)
  • DNF Katie COLCLOUGH (GBR)
  • DNF Nikki HARRIS (GBR)
  • DNF Loes GUNNEWIJK (NED)
  • DNF Lelizaveta OSHURKOVA (UKR)
  • DNF Silvija LATOZAITE (LTU)
  • DNF Ivanna BOROVYCHENKO (UKR)
  • DNF Katarzyna PAWLOWSKA (POL)
  • DNF Lauren KITCHEN (AUS)
  • DNF Martina RUZICKOVA (CZE)
  • DNF Ana Teresa CASAS BONILLA (MEX)
  • DNF Edith GUILLEN (CRC)
  • DNF Diána SZUROMINÉ PULSFORT (HUN)
  • DNF Nontasin CHANPENG (THA)
  • DNF Jutatip MANEEPHAN (THA)
  • DNF Antonela FERENCIC (CRO)
  • DNF Clemilda FERNANDES SILVA (BRA)
  • DNF Supaksorn NUNTANA (THA)
  • DNF Kathryn BERTINE (SKN)
  • DNF Véronique FORTIN (CAN)
  • DNF Katazina SOSNA (LTU)
  • DNF Christel FERRIER-BRUNEAU (FRA)
  • DNF Emilia FAHLIN (SWE)
  • DNF Jessica KIHLBOM (SWE)
  • DNF Céline VAN SEVEREN (BEL)
  • DNF Svetlana STOLBOVA (RUS)
  • DNF Hanna NILSSON (SWE)
  • DNF Martina THOMASSON (SWE)
  • DNF Elke GEBHARDT (GER)
  • DNF Karen DOLJAK (PAR)
  • DNF Carmen SMALL (USA)
  • DNF Jade WILCOXSON (USA)
  • DNF Lucy GARNER (GBR)
  • DNF Emily COLLINS (NZL)
  • DNF Tereza TREFNÁ (CZE)
  • DNF Lotta LEPISTÖ (FIN)
  • DNF Samah KHALED (JOR)
  • DNF Cindi Magali DINATALE (ARG)
  • DNF Dragana KOVACEVIC (SRB)

  • 1. Mathieu VAN DER POEL, (NED) , in 3:33:14
  • 2. Mads PEDERSEN, (DEN) , at :03
  • 3. Nikaj ILTIAN, (ALB) , at :03
  • 4. Logan OWEN, (USA) , at :03
  • 5. Lorenzo ROTA, (ITA) , at :03
  • 6. Lucas ERIKSSON, (SWE) , at :03
  • 7. Scott DAVIES, (GBR) , at :03
  • 8. Artem NYCH, (RUS) , at :03
  • 9. Sergey SHEMYAKIN, (KAZ) , at :03
  • 10. Benjamin BRKIC, (AUT) , at :03
  • 11. Lorenzo FORTUNATO, (ITA) , at :03
  • 12. Gracjan SZELAG, (POL) , at :03
  • 13. Anatoliy BUDYAK, (UKR) , at :03
  • 14. Anders SKAARSETH, (NOR) , at :03
  • 15. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, (COL) , at :03
  • 16. Aliaksandr RIABUSHENKO, (BLR) , at :03
  • 17. Victor LANGELLOTTI, (MON) , at :03
  • 18. Piotr KONWA, (POL) , at :03
  • 19. Robert POWER, (AUS) , at :03
  • 20. Franck BONNAMOUR, (FRA) , at :03
  • 21. Jonas ABRAHAMSEN, (NOR) , at :03
  • 22. Alessandro FEDELI, (ITA) , at :08
  • 23. Caio GODOY ORMENESE, (BRA) , at :08
  • 24. Simone VELASCO, (ITA) , at 1:00
  • 25. Christoffer LISSON, (DEN) , at 1:09
  • 26. Matic SAFARIC KOLAR, (SLO) , at 1:09
  • 27. Julian SCHULZE, (GER) , at 1:09
  • 28. Geoffrey CURRAN, (USA) , at 1:09
  • 29. José SANTOYO, (MEX) , at 1:09
  • 30. Evgeny KOBERNYAK, (RUS) , at 1:09
  • 31. Juan Felipe OSORIO, (COL) , at 1:09
  • 32. Sam OOMEN, (NED) , at 1:09
  • 33. Pietro ANDREOLETTI, (ITA) , at 2:05
  • 34. Mark PADUN, (UKR) , at 2:07
  • 35. Laurens DE PLUS, (BEL) , at 2:07
  • 36. Daniel FITTER, (AUS) , at 2:24
  • 37. Kristjan KUMAR, (SLO) , at 2:40
  • 38. Piet ALLEGAERT, (BEL) , at 2:40
  • 39. Nikolay CHERKASOV, (RUS) , at 3:34
  • 41. Stef KRUL, (NED) , at 3:57
  • 42. Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK, (BEL) , at 3:57
  • 43. David RIVIÈRE, (FRA) , at 3:57
  • 44. Rémy ROCHAS, (FRA) , at 3:59
  • 45. Yonas Tekeste HAILE, (ERI) , at 3:59
  • 46. William BARTA, (USA) , at 3:59
  • 47. Alex ARANBURU, (ESP) , at 3:59
  • 48. Kristian AASVOLD, (NOR) , at 3:59
  • 49. Patrick MÜLLER, (SUI) , at 3:59
  • 50. Mathias VAN GOMPEL, (BEL) , at 3:59
  • 51. Julien VAN DEN BRANDE, (BEL) , at 3:59
  • 52. Yerlan PERNEBEKOV, (KAZ) , at 3:59
  • 53. Jhonatan CASILLAS, (MEX) , at 3:59
  • 54. Gregely VARRÓ, (HUN) , at 3:59
  • 55. Stylianos FARANTAKIS, (GRE) , at 4:05
  • 56. Seid LIZDE, (ITA) , at 4:07
  • 57. Adrian AUERBACHER, (GER) , at 4:14
  • 58. Andrej PETROVSKI, (MKD) , at 5:48
  • 59. Marco KÖNIG, (GER) , at 6:11
  • 60. Juraj BELLAN, (SVK) , at 6:11
  • 61. Ryan CAVANAGH, (AUS) , at 6:11
  • 62. Tom WIRTGEN, (LUX) , at 6:11
  • 63. Amanuel Mengis GHEBREINDRIAS, (ERI) , at 6:17
  • 64. Elie GESBERT, (FRA) , at 6:31
  • 65. Ivan GARCIA CORTINA, (ESP) , at 6:36
  • 66. Yevgeniy GIDICH, (KAZ) , at 6:36
  • 67. Zeke MOSTOV, (USA) , at 6:36
  • 68. Pontus KASTEMYR, (SWE) , at 6:38
  • 69. Davy GUNST, (NED) , at 7:00
  • 70. Gustav HÖÖG, (SWE) , at 7:00
  • 71. Abderrahmane BECHLAGHEME, (ALG) , at 7:00
  • 72. Marius SYLTA, (NOR) , at 7:00
  • 73. Jonas GREGAARD, (DEN) , at 7:00
  • 74. Mykyta ZUBENKO, (UKR) , at 7:00
  • 75. Áquila ROUX, (BRA) , at 7:54
  • 76. Gaspar GONÇALVES, (POR) , at 9:04
  • 77. Thomas TERRETTAZ, (SUI) , at 9:10
  • 78. David RIBEIRO, (POR) , at 9:45
  • 79. Lennard KÄMNA, (GER) , at 9:45
  • 80. Michael SVENDGAARD, (DEN) , at 10:17
  • 81. Aleksandr KOMIN, (RUS) , at 10:17
  • 82. Petter THEODORSEN, (NOR) , at 10:17
  • 83. Magnus KLARIS, (DEN) , at 10:17
  • 84. Martin SCHÄPPI, (SUI) , at 10:17
  • 85. Michal PALUTA, (POL) , at 10:17
  • 86. Andrejs PODANS, (LAT) , at 10:17
  • 87. Pita CRISTIAN DAVID, (ECU) , at 10:17
  • 88. Stepan KURIANOV, (RUS) , at 10:17
  • 89. Matias ARRIAGADA, (CHI) , at 10:17
  • 90. Stepan KOCHUROV, (RUS) , at 10:17
  • 91. Gordian BANZER, (LIE) , at 10:17
  • 92. Vladislav GALYANOV, (UZB) , at 10:17
  • 93. Ekke-Kaur VOSMAN, (EST) , at 10:17
  • 94. Dzmitry ZHYHUNOU, (BLR) , at 10:17
  • 95. David PER, (SLO) , at 10:17
  • 96. Onur BALKAN, (TUR) , at 10:17
  • 97. Mario STOCK, (AUT) , at 10:17
  • 98. Eduardo ESTRADA, (COL) , at 10:17
  • 99. Yam POLIAK, (ISR) , at 10:17
  • 100. Ryan FELGATE, (RSA) , at 10:17
  • 101. Juan CAMACHO DEL FRESNO, (ESP) , at 10:17
  • 102. Jaap de JONG, (NED) , at 10:17
  • 103. Hampus ANDERBERG, (SWE) , at 10:50
  • 104. William ELLIOTT, (CAN) , at 11:01
  • 105. Dmitriy RIVE, (KAZ) , at 11:33
  • 106. Saya KUROEDA, (JPN) , at 12:25
  • 107. Linas RUMŠAS, (LTU) , at 12:25
  • 108. Uladzimir GOROHOVIK, (BLR) , at 12:28
  • 109. Larry VALVASORI, (LUX) , at 12:28
  • 110. Abderrahmane MANSOURI, (ALG) , at 12:31
  • 111. Rémi AUBERT, (FRA) , at 12:35
  • 112. Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE, (FRA) , at 12:35
  • 113. Michal SCHLEGEL, (CZE) , at 12:35
  • 114. Lukas SCHLEMMER, (AUT) , at 13:14
  • 115. Florian SCHIPFLINGER, (AUT) , at 13:14
  • 116. Matthew GIBSON, (GBR) , at 13:17
  • 117. James KNOX, (GBR) , at 13:22
  • 118. Tao GEOGHEGAN HART, (GBR) , at 13:22
  • 119. Mateusz KAZIMIERCZAK, (POL) , at 13:27
  • 120. Eric SÜßEMILCH, (GER) , at 13:27
  • 121. Atsushi OKA, (JPN) , at 14:46
  • 122. Vasili STROKOV, (BLR) , at 14:51
  • 123. János PELIKÁN, (HUN) , at 14:55
  • 124. Brent LUYCKX, (BEL) , at 15:02
  • 125. Ayden TOOVEY, (AUS) , at 15:02
  • 126. Mathias Rask JEPPESEN, (DEN) , at 15:02
  • 127. Ben GANON, (ISR) , at 15:05
  • 128. Luc TURCHI, (LUX) , at 17:30
  • 129. Edward DUNBAR, (IRL) , at 17:44
  • DNF Vladimir CLUDIN, (MDA)
  • DNF Omer GOLDSTEIN, (ISR)
  • DNF Karlis JIRGENSONS, (LAT)
  • DNF Elgun ALIZADA, (AZE)
  • DNF Dániel MÓRICZ, (HUN)
  • DNF Sean MACKINNON, (CAN)
  • DNF Adam JAMIESON, (CAN)
  • DNF Adhanom ZEMEKAEL, (ERI)
  • DNF Balázs RÓZSA, (HUN)
  • DNF Maksim NIDODIROV, (BLR)
  • DNF Vlad DOBRE, (ROU)
  • DNF Petr FIALA, (CZE)
  • DNF Tomas HARAG, (SVK)
  • DNF Jairo LOPEZ, (MEX)
  • DNF Kwong LAU, (HKG)
  • DNF Chris JOOSTE, (RSA)
  • DNF Lucas MOTTA, (BRA)
  • DNF Martin DUBEN, (SVK)
  • DNF Adrian Dumitru ZAMFIR, (ROU)
  • DNF Raivis SARKANS, (LAT)
  • DNF Luka KOTUR, (SRB)
  • DNF Husnudin HAKIMOV, (UZB)
  • DNF Lucian BUGA, (ROU)
  • DNF Grigoriy SHTEIN, (KAZ)
  • DNF Axel JOURNIAUX, (FRA)
  • DNF Abdelghani FELLAH, (ALG)
  • DNF Federico OLEI, (SMR)
  • DNF César MARTINGIL, (POR)
  • DNF Facundo CRISAFULLI, (ARG)
  • DNF Alexander WACHTER, (AUT)
  • DNF Domen NOVAK, (SLO)
  • DNF Ridion KOPSHTI, (ALB)
  • DNF Mark DOWNEY, (IRL)
  • DNF Marco-Tapio NIEMI, (FIN)
  • DNF Miguel BRYON, (USA)
  • DNF Justin OIEN, (USA)
  • DNF Dylan FOLEY, (IRL)
  • DNF Kota YOKOYAMA, (JPN)
  • DNF Cristofer JURADO, (PAN)
  • DNF Ivan VENTER, (RSA)
  • DNF Hendrik PINEDA, (CAN)
  • DNF Félix LAPOINTE, (CAN)
  • DNF Andrei COVALCIUC, (MDA)
  • DNF Svetikas GINTARAS, (LTU)
  • DNF Andrea MACCAGLI, (SMR)
  • DNF Martynas STASIKELIS, (LTU)
  • DNF Patryk KRZYWDA, (POL)
  • DNF Sapar SERDAROV, (TKM)
  • DNF Sergey MEDVEDEV, (UZB)
  • DNF Andrei GRIGORIEV, (MDA)
  • DNF German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ, (ARG)
  • DNF Fethi ACAR, (TUR)
  • DNF Enes Talha AY, (TUR)
  • DNF Nako GEORGIEV, (BUL)
  • DNF Cristian CORNEJO, (CHI)
  • DNF Zoheir BENYOUB, (ALG)
  • DNF Hichem AMARI, (ALG)
  • DNF Kristoffer HALVORSEN, (NOR)
  • DNF Martijn BUDDING, (NED)
  • DNF Nijat NIFTALIYEV, (AZE)
  • DNF Eno RRUCAJ, (ALB)
  • DNF Zahar SLUGIN, (TKM)
  • DNF Carlo NOIA, (SMR)
  • DNF Ziga RUCIGAJ, (SLO)
  • DNF Santiago QUIROGA, (ARG)
  • DNF Filip CENGIC, (CRO)