Road

Results: 2013 Tulsa Tough, McNellie’s Group Blue Dome Criterium

Results from the first day of the 2013 Tulsa Tough racing weekend

  • 1. Luke Keough, Unitedhealthcare, in 1:01:15
  • 2. Carlos Alzate, Unitedhealthcare, s.t.
  • 3. Karl Menzies, Unitedhealthcare, s.t.
  • 4. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 5. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, s.t.
  • 6. Charles Huff, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 7. Adam Leibovitz, Texas Roadhouse, s.t.
  • 8. Hilton Clarke, Unitedhealthcare, s.t.
  • 9. Travis Mccabe, Elbowz Racing, s.t.
  • 10. Justin Williams, Mri-Endurance Elite U23, s.t.
  • 11. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell, s.t.
  • 12. John Grant, Texas Roadhouse, s.t.
  • 13. Michael Dziedzic, Landis-Trek, s.t.
  • 14. Brendan Cornett, Team United Healthcare Georgia, s.t.
  • 15. Shane Haga, Bicycle Sport Shop-Integrit, s.t.
  • 16. Cole House, Cashcall Mortgage, s.t.
  • 17. Dennis Ramirez Mejia, Get Crackin, s.t.
  • 18. Brandon Feehery, Astellas Oncology, s.t.
  • 19. Colby Ricker, Sonic Boom Racing-Lucky Pi, s.t.
  • 20. Jos Leroux, Get Crackin, s.t.
  • 21. Zachary Bergh, Astellas Oncology, s.t.
  • 22. Colin Gibson, Keller Rohrback Cycling, s.t.
  • 23. Chris Barton, Cashcall Mortgage, s.t.
  • 24. Guido Palma, Jamis-Hagens Berman, s.t.
  • 25. Colton Barrett, Texas Roadhouse, s.t.
  • 26. Tristan Uhl, 787 Racing, s.t.
  • 27. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing, s.t.
  • 28. Jt Cody, Team Velocity Bike Shop, s.t.
  • 29. Brant Speed, Pedal Hard Cycling, s.t.
  • 30. Steve Tilford, Tradewind Energy-Eriksen Cycle, s.t.
  • 31. Jacob White, Tulsa Tough-Icedot, at :04
  • 32. Colton Jarisch, Think Finance-Trek Bicycle, at :07
  • 33. Ian Burnett, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 34. Bradley White, Unitedhealthcare, s.t.
  • 35. Robert White, Sharecare Cycling-Wheeland, s.t.
  • 36. Stefan Rothe, Tulsa Tough-Icedot, s.t.
  • 37. Lee Muse, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, s.t.
  • 38. Michael Olheiser, Cashcall Mortgage, s.t.
  • 39. Jason Waddell, Tulsa Tough-Icedot, s.t.
  • 40. Victor Riquelme, Body By Vi-Velovie, s.t.
  • 41. Orlando Garibay, Mri-Endurance Elite U23, s.t.
  • 42. Winston David, United Healthcare Of Georgia, s.t.
  • 43. Chad Hartley, RACC-GG, s.t.
  • 44. Adam Koble, 1:01:40, s.t.
  • 45. Philip Wikoff, Bicycle Sport Shop-Integrit, s.t.
  • 46. Zack Allison, Think Finance-Trek Bicycle, at :09
  • 47. Augusto Sanchez, Park Place Dealerships, s.t.
  • 48. Andrew Mackay, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, s.t.
  • 49. Cody O’reilly, Team Predator Carbon Repair, s.t.
  • 50. Josh Estes, Park Place Dealerships, s.t.
  • 51. Richard Stuart, Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc, s.t.
  • 52. Alberto Covarrubias, Fayetteville Wheelmen, s.t.
  • 53. Austin Vinton, Think Finance-Trek Bicycle, s.t.
  • 54. Parker Kyzer, Cleveland Clinic-RGF, s.t.
  • 55. Michael Pincus, Bicycle Sport Shop-Integrit, s.t.
  • 56. Brian Forbes, Body By Vi-Velovie, s.t.
  • 57. Mathew Ankney, Tulsa Tough-Icedot, s.t.
  • 58. Craig Streit, Body By Vi-Velovie, s.t.
  • 59. Cory Scott, Hotter N Hell Hundred-MSU, s.t.
  • 60. O’neil Samuels, Litespeed-BMW, s.t.
  • 61. Christopher Wolhuter, Stan’s No Tubes-Proferrin, s.t.
  • 62. Taylor Clements, Get Crackin, s.t.
  • 63. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing, s.t.
  • 64. Willie Myers, Marc Pro – Strava, s.t.
  • 65. Nathaniel Beams, Think Finance-Trek Bicycle, s.t.
  • 66. Caleb Fuchs, Think Finance-Trek Bicycle, s.t.
  • 67. Alexey Shmidt, United Healthcare Of Georgia P, s.t.
  • 68. Brad Tuhi, Full Circle-Pure Gear, s.t.
  • 69. Levi Baker, Park Place Dealerships, s.t.
  • 70. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing, s.t.
  • 71. Jordan Heimer, s.t.
  • 72. Chad Adair, Full Circle-Pure Gear, s.t.
  • 73. Gab Varela, Jamis-Hagens Berman, s.t.
  • 74. Jacob Lasley, Team Soundpony, s.t.
  • 75. Morgan Ryan, Get Crackin, at :07
  • 76. Ross White, Ks Energy Services, at :09
  • 77. Andrew Buntz, Astellas Oncology, s.t.
  • 78. Tim Jenkinson, Cleveland Clinic-RGF, at :03
  • 79. Bryan Duvall, Team Soundpony, at :07
  • 80. Kent Woermann, Tradewind Energy-Eriksen Cycle, at :09
  • 81. Logan Hutchings, Elbowz Racing, at :03
  • 82. Winfield Gibson, Tulsa Tough-Icedot, at :05
  • 83. Adrian Hegyvary, at :09
  • 84. Patrick Bevin, Bissell, at :43
  • 85. Jacob Hill, Stan’s No Tubes-Proferrin, at :45
  • 86. Robert Cummings, Park Place Dealerships, at :50
  • 87. Andrew Bosco, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at :53
  • 88. Robert Bush, Texas Roadhouse, at :59
  • 89. Kurt Fletcher, 708 Racing-Dressel’s Pub, s.t.
  • 90. Andres Diaz, at :08

  • 1. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Fearless Femme-Pure Energy, in 51:15
  • 2. Jacquelyn Crowell, Exergy Twenty16, s.t.
  • 3. Christina Gokey-Smith, Rouse-Oogie Racing, s.t.
  • 4. Lenore Pipes, Care4cycling-Solomon Corp, s.t.
  • 5. Liza Rachetto, Vanderkitten, s.t.
  • 6. Amy Mcguire, Fcs|zngine-Mr. Restore, s.t.
  • 7. Jennifer Purcell, Team Colavita Fine Cooking, s.t.
  • 8. Brenna Lopez-Otero, Bend Memorial Clinic Total Car, s.t.
  • 9. Kimberley Wells, Fearless Femme-Pure Energy, s.t.
  • 10. Tiffany Pezzulo, Primal Pro Women-BH, s.t.
  • 11. Scotti Wilborne, Leborne Coaching, s.t.
  • 12. Vanessa Drigo, Rose Bandits, s.t.
  • 13. Alexis Ryan, Now And Novartis For Ms, s.t.
  • 14. Kori Seehafer, Primal Pro Women-BH, s.t.
  • 15. Devon Gorry, Now And Novartis For Ms, s.t.
  • 16. Laura Parsons, Rose Bandits, s.t.
  • 17. Mary Zider, Team Colavita Fine Cooking, s.t.
  • 18. Carrie Cash Wootten, Pepper Palace, s.t.
  • 19. Jessica Prinner, Care4cycling-Solomon Corp, s.t.
  • 20. Joy Mcculloch, Cashcall Cycling, s.t.
  • 21. Elle Anderson, Vanderkitten, s.t.
  • 22. Ginny King, Kingracinggroup, s.t.
  • 23. Robin Farina, Now And Novartis For Ms, s.t.
  • 24. Kathleen Hattaway, Jubilee Subaru, s.t.
  • 25. Starla Teddergreen, Vanderkitten, s.t.
  • 26. Jamie Bookwalter, Team Colavita Fine Cooking, s.t.
  • 27. Solymar Rivera, Parck Place Dealerships/ Sun A, s.t.
  • 28. Anna Sanders, Fcs|zngine-Mr. Restore, s.t.
  • 29. Diana Penuela, Colombia Specialized Team, s.t.
  • 30. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda-RACC, s.t.
  • 31. Andrea Garces, Colombia Specialized Team, s.t.
  • 32. Kate Sherwin, River City Market Racing, s.t.
  • 33. Whitney Schultz, Team Colavita Fine Cooking, s.t.
  • 34. Gwen Inglis, Team Kenda-RACC, s.t.
  • 35. Michelle Hayner, Velossimo Racing, s.t.
  • 36. Laura Brown, Team Colavita Fine Cooking, s.t.
  • 37. Joanie Caron, Primal Pro Women-BH, s.t.
  • 38. Maura Kinsella, Now And Novartis For Ms, at :03
  • 39. Kelly Fisher-Goodwin, Fearless Femme-Pure Energy, at :07
  • 40. Rose Long, Primal Pro Women-BH, at :04
  • 41. Kaytie Scott, Primal Pro Women-BH, at :04
  • 42. Alison Powers, Now And Novartis For Ms, at :07
  • 43. Kat Carr, Skinourishment-Paceline Pr, s.t.
  • 44. Liz Gerrity, Rose Bandits, s.t.
  • 45. Skylar Schneider, Team Tibco, s.t.
  • 46. Eliazabeth Lauer, Team Kenda-RACC, s.t.
  • 47. Kim Jennings, Jubilee Subaru, s.t.
  • 48. Lauren De Crescenzo, Team Kenda-RACC, s.t.
  • 49. Florinda Isabel De Leon Gonzalez, Park Place Dealerships, s.t.
  • 50. Ana Milena Fagua, Colombia Specialized Team, s.t.
  • 51. Ana Sanabria, Colombia Specialized Team, s.t.
  • 52. Angie Sanabria, Colombia Specialized Team, s.t.
  • 53. Gabrielle Pilote, Team Kenda-RACC, s.t.
  • 54. Lindsay Lorenz, Slimen Und Grossen, s.t.
  • 55. Mandy Heintz, Shama Cycles, at :20