Road

Results: 2013 Tour of Elk Grove, stage 2

Results from stage 2 of the Tour of Elk Grove

  • 1. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, in 3:25:21
  • 2. Ryan ANDERSON, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0
  • 3. John MURPHY, UnitedHealthcare, at 0
  • 4. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 0
  • 5. Pierrick NAUD, Garneau-Québecor, at 0
  • 6. Travis MCCABE, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis, at 0
  • 7. Eric YOUNG, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0
  • 8. Bobby LEA, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis, at 0
  • 9. Charles Bradley HUFF, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0
  • 10. Adam Matthew FARABAUGH, Garneau-Québecor, at 0
  • 11. Michael FRIEDMAN, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0
  • 12. Nic HAMLTON, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 3
  • 13. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 3
  • 14. Demis ALEMAN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 3
  • 15. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 3
  • 16. Christiaan KRIEK, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 3
  • 17. Sean MAZICH, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 3
  • 18. Karl MENZIES, UnitedHealthcare, at 3
  • 19. Simon LAMBERT-LEMAY, Garneau-Québecor, at 3
  • 20. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 6
  • 21. Chad HAGA, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 11
  • 22. Branden James RUSSELL, Novo Nordisk, at 11
  • 23. Benjamin CHADDOCK, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis, at 11
  • 24. Martin WESEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 11
  • 25. Coline GOEDERT, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 11
  • 26. Frank TRAVIESO, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis, at 11
  • 27. Meran RUSSAN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 11
  • 28. Aaron PERRY, Novo Nordisk, at 11
  • 29. Scott ZWIZANSKI, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 11
  • 30. Guido Emanuel PALMA, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 11
  • 31. Ruben COMPANIONI, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 11
  • 32. Jackie SIMES, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis, at 11
  • 33. Robert FöRSTER, UnitedHealthcare, at 11
  • 34. Michael CHAUNER, Garneau-Québecor, at 11
  • 35. Thomas SOLADAY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 11
  • 36. Alexander CATAFORD, Garneau-Québecor, at 11
  • 37. Ben WOLFE, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 11
  • 38. Simon-Pierre GAUTHIER, Garneau-Québecor, at 11
  • 39. Philip MOONEY, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 11
  • 40. Jeremy POWERS, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 11
  • 41. Thomas BROWN, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis, at 11
  • 42. Adrian HEGYVARY, UnitedHealthcare, at 11
  • 43. Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR, UnitedHealthcare, at 11
  • 44. Shane KLINE, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis, at 11
  • 45. Ken HANSON, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 11
  • 46. Clay MURFET, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis, at 32
  • 47. Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale, at 40
  • 48. Andrea CIACCHINI, Novo Nordisk, at 40
  • 49. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 40
  • 50. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN-Qhubeka, at 40
  • 51. Jim SONGEZO, MTN-Qhubeka, at 40
  • 52. Bradley WHITE, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:17
  • 53. Hilton CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:17
  • 54. Aldo Ino ILESIC, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:44
  • 55. Mike SHERER, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 3:20
  • 56. Juraj SAGAN, Cannondale, at 3:32
  • 57. Nariyuki MASUDA, Cannondale, at 3:32
  • 58. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 11:56
  • DNF Joe ELDRIDGE, Novo Nordisk

  • 1. Joelle Numainville, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 2:03:02
  • 2. Shelley Olds, Tibco, at 0:00
  • 3. Joanne Kiesanowski, Tibco, at 0:00
  • 4. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Fearless Femme-Pure Energy, at 0:00
  • 5. Kimberley Wells, Fearless Femme-Pure Energy, at 0:00
  • 6. Amy Cutler, FCS Cycling, at 0:00
  • 7. Alison Powers, Now Cycling, at 0:00
  • 8. Leah Kirchmann, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:00
  • 9. Jeannie Kuhajek, Vanderkitten, at 0:00
  • 10. Amanda Miller, Tibco, at 0:00
  • 11. Madeleine Pape, Iscorp Cycling Team, at 0:00
  • 12. Lauren Stephens, Tibco, at 0:00
  • 13. Devon Gorry, Now Cycling, at 0:00
  • 14. Jamie Bookwalter, Colavita Racing Inc., at 0:00
  • 15. Claudia Haeusler, Tibco, at 0:00
  • 16. Olivia Dillon, Now Cycling, at 0:00
  • 17. Amy Phillips, Scenic City Velo Hu, at 0:00
  • 18. Kathleen Lysakowski, Farm Team Cycling, at 0:00
  • 19. Mary Zider, Colavita Racing Inc., at 0:00
  • 20. Mary Elizabeth Maroon, Stevens Bicycle Raci, at 0:00
  • 21. Stephanie Skoreyko, Infinite Canada-Cyclepower, at 0:00
  • 22. Robin Farina, Now Cycling, at 0:00
  • 23. Denise Ramsden, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:00
  • 24. Cady Chintis, Les Petites Victoire, at 0:00
  • 25. Jamie Gilgen, Infinite Canada-Cyclepower, at 0:00
  • 26. Courteney Lowe, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:00
  • 27. Raquel Miller, Farm Team Cycling, at 0:00
  • 28. Leah Guloien, Colavita Racing Inc., at 0:00
  • 29. Lauren Komanski, Now Cycling, at 0:00
  • 30. Amber Gaffney, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:00
  • 31. Gwen Inglis, Team Kenda-RACC, at 0:00
  • 32. Morgan Patton, Team Novo Nordisk, at 0:00
  • 33. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:06
  • 34. Lindsay Fox, Tribe Racing, at 0:06
  • 35. Kelli Richter, Psmet Racing, at 0:06
  • 36. Daphne Karagianis, Chicago Cuttin Crew, at 0:06
  • 37. Jenny Ives, Farm Team Cycling, at 0:06
  • 38. Beth Ruiz, Farm Team Cycling, at 0:06
  • 39. Jannette Rho, Les Petites Victoire, at 0:06
  • 40. Meredith Miller, Tibco, at 0:06
  • 41. Rushlee Buchanan, Tibco, at 0:06
  • 42. Amanda Schaap, Team Kenda-RACC, at 0:11
  • 43. Hayley Giddens, Iscorp Cycling Team, at 0:11
  • 44. Maura Kinsella, Now Cycling, at 0:11
  • 45. Nicole Mertz, Iscorp Cycling Team, at 0:11
  • 46. Samantha Schneider, Tibco, at 0:13
  • 47. Amber Vredenburg, Team Kenda-RACC, at 0:13
  • 48. Corey Coogan Cisek, Silver Cycling, at 0:16
  • 49. Whitney Schultz, Colavita Racing Inc., at 0:35
  • 50. Kelly Fisher-Goodwin, Fearless Femme-Pure Energy, at 1:14
  • 51. Lindsay Bayer, Colavita Racing Inc., at 5:42
  • 52. Laura Brown, Colavita Racing Inc., at 5:42
  • 53. Jody Nadjiwon, Infinite Canada-Cyclepower, at 6:25
  • 54. Jennifer Purcell, Colavita Racing Inc., at 11:13
  • 55. Holly Beard, Team Kenda-RACC, at 12:37
  • 56. Chelsea Factor, Team Kenda-RACC, at 12:37
  • 57. Ellen Ryan, Xxx Racing, at 12:37
  • 58. Terra James, Team Kenda-RACC, at 12:37
  • 59. Rachel Byus, Fcs Cycling, at 15:50
  • 60. Allison Lampi, Infinite Canada-Cyclepower, at 16:23
  • 61. Sarah Demerly, Cleveland Clinic, at 18:48
  • 62. Melissa Ryba, Hagerty Racing, at 18:48
  • DNF: Erin Silliman, Fearless Femme-Pure Energy
  • DNF: Amy Mcguire, FCS Cycling

  • 1. John Murphy, UnitedHealthcare, in 3:33:46
  • 2. Elia Viviani, Cannondale, at 0:01
  • 3. Ryan Anderson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:03
  • 4. Michael Friedman, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:11
  • 5. Bobby Lea, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 0:12
  • 6. Adam Matthen Farabaugh, Equipe Garneau-Quebecor, at 0:13
  • 7. Nic Hamlton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:15
  • 8. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:17
  • 9. Charles Bradley Huff, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:17
  • 10. Karl Menzies, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:19
  • 11. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:20
  • 12. Eric Young, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:21
  • 13. Travis Mccabe, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 0:26
  • 14. Michael Chauner, Equipe Garneau-Quebecor, at 0:29
  • 15. Alexander Cataford, Equipe Garneau-Quebecor, at 0:30
  • 16. Scott Zwizanski, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:31
  • 17. Frank Travieso, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 0:31
  • 18. Pierrick Naud, Equipe Garneau-Quebecor, at 0:34
  • 19. Adrian Hegyvary, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:35
  • 20. Ben Wolfe, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:35
  • 21. Ruben Companioni, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:35
  • 22. Benjamin Chaddock, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 0:37
  • 23. Michel Koch, Cannondale, at 0:37
  • 24. Christiaan Kriek, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:39
  • 25. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:40
  • 26. Guillaume Boivin, Cannondale, at 0:40
  • 27. Demis Aleman, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:41
  • 28. Robert Frster, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:43
  • 29. Thomas Soladay, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:44
  • 30. Martin Wesemann, MTN-Qhubeka, at 0:45
  • 31. Thomas Brown, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 0:45
  • 32. Gabriel Varela, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:47
  • 33. Guido Emanuel Palma, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:49
  • 34. Kristian Sbaragli, MTN-Qhubeka, at 0:51
  • 35. Simon Lambert-Lemay, Equipe Garneau-Quebecor, at 0:53
  • 36. Shane Kline, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 0:54
  • 37. Jackie Simes, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 0:54
  • 38. Simon-Pierre Gauthier, Equipe Garneau-Quebecor, at 1:00
  • 39. Ken Hanson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:01
  • 40. Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:02
  • 41. Meron Russom, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:09
  • 42. Aaron Perry, Team Novo Nordisk, at 1:14
  • 43. Clay Murfet, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 1:15
  • 44. Louis Meintjes, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:16
  • 45. Branden James Russell, Team Novo Nordisk, at 1:21
  • 46. Philip Mooney, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:23
  • 47. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:29
  • 48. Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:36
  • 49. Stefano Agostini, Cannondale, at 1:38
  • 50. Andrea Ciacchini, Team Novo Nordisk, at 1:47
  • 51. Bradley White, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:48
  • 52. Songezo Jim, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:06
  • 53. Hilton Clarke, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:08
  • 54. Aldo Ino Ilesic, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:17
  • 55. Mike Sherer, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 3:50
  • 56. Nariyuki Masuda, Cannondale, at 4:23
  • 57. Juraj Sagan, Cannondale, at 4:43
  • 58. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg, MTN-Qhubeka, at 12:59

  • 1. Alison Powers, Now Cycling, in 2:12:20
  • 2. Shelley Olds, Tibco, at 0:00
  • 3. Joelle Numainville, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:00
  • 4. Amanda Miller, Tibco, at 0:11
  • 5. Denise Ramsden, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:15
  • 6. Robin Farina, Now Cycling, at 0:17
  • 7. Olivia Dillon, Now Cycling, at 0:23
  • 8. Jamie Bookwalter, Colavita Racing Inc., at 0:24
  • 9. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:26
  • 10. Leah Kirchmann, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:26
  • 11. Joanne Kiesanowski, Tibco, at 0:28
  • 12. Lauren Stephens, Tibco, at 0:32
  • 13. Jamie Gilgen, Infinite Canada-Cyclepower, at 0:33
  • 14. Amber Gaffney, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:35
  • 15. Maura Kinsella, Now Cycling, at 0:38
  • 16. Claudia Haeusler, Tibco, at 0:40
  • 17. Meredith Miller, Tibco, at 0:40
  • 18. Rushlee Buchanan, Tibco, at 0:40
  • 19. Raquel Miller, Farm Team Cycling, at 0:43
  • 20. Leah Guloien, Colavita Racing Inc., at 0:45
  • 21. Courteney Lowe, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:47
  • 22. Stephanie Skoreyko, Infinite Canada-Cyclepower, at 0:50
  • 23. Mary Zider, Colavita Racing Inc., at 0:52
  • 24. Mary Elizabeth Maroon, Stevens, at 0:53
  • 25. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Fearless Femme-Pure Energy, at 0:55
  • 26. Amy Phillips, Scenic City Velo Hu, at 0:56
  • 27. Kathleen Lysakowski, Farm Team Cycling, at 0:58
  • 28. Beth Ruiz, Farm Team Cycling, at 0:58
  • 29. Jenny Ives, Farm Team Cycling, at 0:59
  • 30. Samantha Schneider, Tibco, at 0:59
  • 31. Lauren Komanski, Now Cycling, at 1:06
  • 32. Devon Gorry, Now Cycling, at 1:07
  • 33. Jeannie Kuhajek, Vanderkitten, at 1:16
  • 34. Lindsay Fox, Tribe Racing, at 1:16
  • 35. Kimberley Wells, Fearless Femme-Pure Energy, at 1:19
  • 36. Whitney Schultz, Colavita Racing Inc., at 1:24
  • 37. Daphne Karagianis, Chicago Cuttin Crew, at 1:24
  • 38. Morgan Patton, Team Novo Nordisk, at 1:25
  • 39. Kelli Richter, Psmet Racing, at 1:29
  • 40. Gwen Inglis, Team Kenda-RACC, at 1:29
  • 41. Nicole Mertz, Iscorp Cycling Team, at 1:31
  • 42. Cady Chintis, Les Petites Victoire, at 1:33
  • 43. Amanda Schaap, Team Kenda-RACC, at 1:37
  • 44. Madeleine Pape, Iscorp Cycling Team, at 1:38
  • 45. Amy Cutler, FCS Cycling, at 1:39
  • 46. Hayley Giddens, Iscorp Cycling Team, at 1:53
  • 47. Jannette Rho, Les Petites Victoire, at 2:01
  • 48. Amber Vredenburg, Team Kenda-RACC, at 2:15
  • 49. Corey Coogan Cisek, Silver Cycling, at 2:21
  • 50. Kelly Fisher-Goodwin, Fearless Femme-Pure Energy, at 3:11
  • 51. Laura Brown, Colavita Racing Inc., at 6:05
  • 52. Lindsay Bayer, Colavita Racing Inc., at 6:21
  • 53. Jody Nadjiwon, Infinite Canada-Cyclepower, at 7:40
  • 54. Jennifer Purcell, Colavita Racing Inc., at 12:30
  • 55. Ellen Ryan, XXX Racing, at 14:06
  • 56. Holly Beard, Team Kenda-RACC, at 14:21
  • 57. Chelsea Factor, Team Kenda-RACC, at 14:21
  • 58. Terra James, Team Kenda-RACC, at 14:26
  • 59. Rachel Byus, FCS Cycling, at 17:46
  • 60. Allison Lampi, Infinite Canada-Cyclepower, at 17:58
  • 61. Melissa Ryba, Hagerty Racing, at 20:20
  • 62. Sarah Demerly, Cleveland Clinic, at 20:40