Road

Results: 2013 Parx Casino Philly Cycling Classic

Results from the 2013 Parx Casino Philly Cycling Classic

  • 1. Evelyn Stevens, Specialized-lululemon, in 2:33:25.0
  • 2. Joelle Numainville, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:00
  • 3. Claudia HÄusler, Tibco-To the Top, at 0:05
  • 4. Shelley Olds, Tibco-To the Top, at 0:07
  • 5. Mara Abbott, Exergy Twent16, s.t.
  • 6. Lex Albrecht, NOW, s.t.
  • 7. Lauren Stephens, FCS, at 0:08
  • 8. Veronique Fortin, Cannondale, at 0:14
  • 9. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:21
  • 10. Mary Zider, CFC, at 0:22
  • 11. Ann CanuelKarol, Cannondale, at 0:25
  • 12. Scotti Wilborne, MMU, at 0:26
  • 13. Joanne Kiesanowski, Tibco-To the Top, at 0:28
  • 14. Sara Tussey, LGF, at 0:36
  • 15. Ruth Winder, VKT, s.t.
  • 16. Robin Farina, NOW, at 0:40
  • 17. Crystal Anthony, MMU, at 0:42
  • 18. Laura Brown, CFC, at 0:43
  • 19. Alizee Brien, GSD Gestion-Kallisto, at 0:44
  • 20. Kate Chilcott, VKT, at 0:48
  • 21. Anna Sanders, FCS, s.t.
  • 22. Laura Vangilder, MMU, at 0:55
  • 23. Sophie Williamson, VKT, at 0:59
  • 24. Kristin Mcgrath, Exergy Twent16, at 1:03
  • 25. Andrea Dvorak, Exergy Twent16, at 1:06
  • 26. Jennifer Purcell, CFC, s.t.
  • 27. Kathleen Lysakowski, TSF, at 1:08
  • 28. Leah Kirchmann, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:17
  • 29. Denise Ramsden, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 30. Veronique Labonte, Cannondale, s.t.
  • 31. Kathryn Donovan, NOW, at 1:21
  • 32. Tayler Wiles, Specialized-lululemon, at 1:22
  • 33. Lenore Pipes, MMU, at 1:36
  • 34. Chantal Blaak, Tibco-To the Top, at 1:44
  • 35. Janel Holcomb, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:51
  • 36. Lauren Tamayo, Exergy Twent16, at 1:55
  • 37. Maura Kinsella, NOW, at 1:57
  • 38. Leah Guloien, CFC, at 1:59
  • 39. Lauren Hall, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:11
  • 40. Carmen Small, Specialized-lululemon, at 2:14
  • 41. Alison Powers, NOW, s.t.
  • 42. Alexis Ryan, NOW, at 8:57
  • 43. Debbie Milne, LGF, at 9:37
  • 44. Jasmin Glaesser, Tibco-To the Top, at 9:39
  • 45. Stephanie Wetzel, EPS, s.t.
  • 46. Stephanie Roorda, GSD Gestion-Kallisto, at 9:41
  • 47. Fabienne Gerard, MXT, at 9:44
  • 48. Jessica Chong, MMU, at 9:46
  • 49. Amanda Watson, ABR, at 9:47
  • 50. Kerrin Strevell, TSF, at 9:51
  • 51. Catherine Dessureault, SRC, at 9:53
  • 52. Anne Foreman-mackey, SRC, at 9:55
  • 53. Christina Birch, MVP, at 9:59
  • 54. Jacquelyn Crowell, Exergy Twent16, at 10:22
  • 55. Stephanie Skoreyko, INC, at 10:25
  • 56. Rhae Shaw, VKT, at 10:26
  • 57. Amanda Miller, Tibco-To the Top, at 10:41
  • 58. Amy Mcguire, FCS, -1 lap
  • 59. Lindsay Bayer, CFC, -1 lap
  • 60. Kaelly Farnham, FCS, -1 lap
  • 61. Patricia Buerkle, PBC, -1 lap
  • 62. Jenny Ives, TSF, -1 lap
  • 63. Julia Bradley, MVP, -1 lap
  • 64. Stephanie Bester, SRC, -1 lap
  • 65. Natalie Koch, MVP, -1 lap
  • 66. Jennifer App, ABR, -1 lap
  • 67. Nicole Mitchell, MXT, -1 lap
  • 68. Sue Mcquiston, ABR, -1 lap
  • 69. Victoria Hanks, PBC, -1 lap
  • 70. Jennifer Magur, TSF, -1 lap
  • 71. Jacqueline Mcclure, TSF, -1 lap
  • 72. Kristine Church, PBC, -1 lap
  • 73. Cheryl Fuller-muller, LGF, -1 lap
  • 74. Frances Morrison, MMU, -1 lap
  • 75. Jamie Bookwalter, CFC, -1 lap
  • 76. Gillian Carleton, Specialized-lululemon, -1 lap
  • 77. Ally Stacher, Specialized-lululemon, -1 lap
  • 78. Marilyn Mcdonald, MXT, -2 laps
  • 79. Erin Silliman, FFE, -2 laps
  • 80. Colleen Hayduk, MVP, -2 laps
  • 81. Andrea Wagner, PBC, -2 laps
  • 82. Jody Frank, FFE, -3 laps
  • 83. Julia Lonchar, PBC, -3 laps
  • 84. Theresa Cliff-ryan, FFE, -3 laps
  • 85. Beth Ruiz, TSF, -3 laps
  • 86. Wendy Ulmer, EPS, -3 laps
  • 87. Elizabeth Bonilla, PBC, -3 laps
  • 88. Marie-soleil Blais, INC, -3 laps
  • 89. Veronik Bourgon, INC, -3 laps
  • 90. Helene PiloteFortin, SRC, -3 laps
  • 91. Amy Cutler, EPS, -3 laps
  • 92. Elizabeth Lee, LGF, -3 laps
  • 93. Kelly Bethoney, EPS, -3 laps
  • 94. Roxanne Pepin, GSD Gestion-Kallisto, -3 laps
  • 95. Adriana Krawiec, MXT, -3 laps
  • 96. Deborah Leedalebrown, EPS, -3 laps
  • 97. Julia Farell, MVP, -3 laps
  • 98. Nicole Raspa, ABR, -3 laps
  • 99. Andrea Brennan, EPS, -3 laps
  • 100. Gabrielle PiloteFortin, Cannondale, -4 laps
  • 101. Stephanie Swan, MVP, -4 laps
  • 102. Nancy Jones, LGF, -4 laps
  • DNF B. MorinAnne-marie, GSD Gestion-Kallisto
  • DNF Amy Charity, VKT
  • DNF Jessica Cutler, VKT
  • DNF Allison Lampi, INC
  • DNF Kimberley Wells, FFE
  • DNF Kate Veronneau, FFE
  • DNF Ainhoa Perez-diez, ABR
  • DNF Alexis Zink, ABR
  • DNS Morgan Patton, MXT

  • 1. Kiel Reijnen, UnitedHealthcare, in 4:35:34.0
  • 2. Jesse Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:07
  • 3. Joey Rosskopf, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 0:11
  • 4. Passeron Aurelien, PCR, at 0:13
  • 5. Gregor Gazvoda, Champion System, at 0:15
  • 6. Dion Smith, PCR, s.t.
  • 7. Francisco ManceboPerez, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 8. Scott Thwaites, NetApp-Endura, s.t.
  • 9. Tyler Wren, Jamis-Hagens Berman, s.t.
  • 10. Joseph Lewis, Hincapie Sportswear Development, s.t.
  • 11. Ricardo Escuela, PCR, s.t.
  • 12. Ryan Roth, Champion System, s.t.
  • 13. Jonathan Mcevoy, NetApp-Endura, at 0:24
  • 14. Matthew FarabaughAdam, Garneau-Québecor, at 0:28
  • 15. Diego Milan, FIF, at 0:31
  • 16. Martijn Verschoor, Novo Nordisk, s.t.
  • 17. Zac Noonan, BRC, s.t.
  • 18. Easter Griffin, DEV, at 0:37
  • 19. Heath Blackgrove, EBZ, s.t.
  • 20. Matthew Cooke, CRC, s.t.
  • 21. Travis Mccabe, EBZ, s.t.
  • 22. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell, s.t.
  • 23. Alexander Candelario, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:43
  • 24. Michael Olheiser, FIF, s.t.
  • 25. Flavio DelunaDavila, S17, s.t.
  • 26. Javier Alexis AcevedoColle, Jamis-Hagens Berman, s.t.
  • 27. Ruben Companioni, Jamis-Hagens Berman, s.t.
  • 28. Alexander Ray, ICI, at 0:50
  • 29. Fred Rodriguez, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 30. Lucas Euser, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:53
  • 31. John Murphy, UnitedHealthcare, s.t.
  • 32. Barry Miller, FIF, s.t.
  • 33. Adam Carr, FIF, s.t.
  • 34. Fabio Calabria, Novo Nordisk, at 0:57
  • 35. Patrick Kos, DEV, at 1:04
  • 36. Kennett Peterson, FIF, at 1:11
  • 37. Zakkari Dempster, NetApp-Endura, at 1:13
  • 38. Oscar Clark, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 1:21
  • 39. Kirk Carlsen, PCR, at 1:26
  • 40. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:28
  • 41. Bobby Lea, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis, at 1:37
  • 42. Daniel Holloway, Amore & Vita, at 1:49
  • 43. Eric Marcotte, EBZ, at 1:59
  • 44. Chad Beyer, Champion System, at 2:04
  • 45. Ken Hanson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:06
  • 46. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:12
  • 47. Bruno Langlois, Garneau-Québecor, at 2:32
  • 48. Scott Zwizanski, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:45
  • 49. Andrea Peron, Novo Nordisk, s.t.
  • 50. Ben Jacques-maynes, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 3:07
  • 51. Christopher Jones, UnitedHealthcare, at 3:45
  • 52. Jonathan Clarke, UnitedHealthcare, s.t.
  • 53. David LozanoRiba, Novo Nordisk, at 6:09
  • 54. Phillip Gaimon, Bissell, s.t.
  • 55. Benjamin Day, UnitedHealthcare, s.t.
  • 56. Andy Baker, Hincapie Sportswear Development, s.t.
  • 57. Volodymyr Starchyk, Amore & Vita, s.t.
  • 58. Serghei Tvetcov, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 6:18
  • 59. Evan Murphy, CRC, at 6:21
  • 60. Enrique DavilaLuis, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 6:30
  • 61. Michael Friedman, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 62. James Driscoll, Jamis-Hagens Berman, s.t.
  • 63. Michael Woods, Garneau-Québecor, at 6:34
  • 64. Andrew Seitz, FIF, s.t.
  • 65. Javier MegiasLeal, Novo Nordisk, at 6:59
  • 66. Andres Diaz, EBZ, at 7:04
  • 67. Clay Murfet, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis, at 7:37
  • 68. Nic Hamlton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 11:29
  • 69. Patrick MccartyJonathan, Bissell, -1 lap
  • 70. Michael Sheehan, EBZ, -1 lap
  • 71. Daniel Summerhill, UnitedHealthcare, -1 lap
  • 72. Mac Brennan, Bissell, -1 lap
  • 73. Gerardo MedinaRobles, S17, -1 lap
  • 74. Shawn Milne, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, -1 lap
  • 75. Emile Abraham, PCR, -1 lap
  • 76. Kevin PippFrank, Bissell, -1 lap
  • 77. Zachary Bell, Champion System, -1 lap
  • 78. Zachary Koop, CRC, -2 laps
  • 79. Jimmy Schurman, CRC, -2 laps
  • 80. Erik Levinsohn, BRC, -3 laps
  • 81. Kevin DeMesmaeker, Novo Nordisk, -3 laps
  • 82. Morgan Schmitt, Jelly Belly-Kenda, -3 laps
  • 83. Anton Mikailov, Amore & Vita, -3 laps
  • 84. Jerome Townsend, BRC, -3 laps
  • 85. Sean Mccarthy, BRC, -3 laps
  • 86. Matt Lyons, DEV, -3 laps
  • 87. Ian Moore, S17, -3 laps
  • 88. Josh Johnson, BAG, -3 laps
  • 89. Daniel Patten, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis, -3 laps
  • 90. Travis Samuel, JET, -3 laps
  • 91. John Tomlinson, ICI, -3 laps
  • 92. Ariel MendezPenate, ICI, -3 laps
  • 93. Juan Miguel PerezGarcia, Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci, -3 laps
  • 94. Brandon Etzi, JET, -3 laps
  • 95. Sam Sautelle, BBC, -3 laps
  • 96. Victor Ayala, FIF, -3 laps
  • 97. Gavriel Epstein, CRC, -3 laps
  • 98. Chris Keeling, DEV, -3 laps
  • 99. Ben Bertiger, S17, -3 laps
  • 100. Mike Midlarsky, Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci, -3 laps
  • 101. Benjamin Zawacki, Hincapie Sportswear Development, -3 laps
  • 102. Antoine Matteau, Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci, -3 laps
  • 103. Blair TurnerEdison, Hincapie Sportswear Development, -3 laps
  • 104. Ricky Garguilo, BRC, -3 laps
  • 105. Erick Rowsell, NetApp-Endura, -3 laps
  • 106. Daniel Chabanov, CRC, -3 laps
  • 107. Rene CorellaBraun, S17, -3 laps
  • 108. Nathan Williams, BAG, -3 laps
  • 109. Alex Vanias, BAG, -3 laps
  • 110. Kevin Gottlieb, DEV, -3 laps
  • 111. David Boily, Amore & Vita, -3 laps
  • 112. Jaroslaw Dabrowski, Amore & Vita, -3 laps
  • 113. Zachary Hughes, Garneau-Québecor, -3 laps
  • 114. Alexander Cataford, Garneau-Québecor, -3 laps
  • 115. Pierrick Naud, Garneau-Québecor, -3 laps
  • 116. Simon Lambert-lemay, Garneau-Québecor, -3 laps
  • 117. Tommy Schubert, DEV, -3 laps
  • 118. Emile Jean, Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci, -3 laps
  • 119. Tosh Clements, S17, -3 laps
  • 120. Christian Parrett, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, -3 laps
  • 121. Tommy Nankervis, Bissell, -3 laps
  • 122. Wes Kline, DEV, -3 laps
  • 123. Fabian Schnaidt, Champion System, -3 laps
  • 124. Ralf Matzka, NetApp-Endura, -3 laps
  • 125. Nicholas Keough, CRC, -3 laps
  • 126. Chris Monteleone, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis, -3 laps
  • 127. Kevin Mullervy, CRC, -3 laps
  • 128. Thomas Brown, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis, -3 laps
  • 129. Daniel Harm, S17, -3 laps
  • 130. Bradley HuffCharles, Jelly Belly-Kenda, -3 laps
  • 131. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly-Kenda, -3 laps
  • 132. Jonathan Jacob, BAG, -3 laps
  • 133. Nathaniel English, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, -4 laps
  • 134. Curtis Winsor, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis, -4 laps
  • DNF Billy Jones, ICI
  • DNF Marsh Cooper, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Jeffry Louder, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Matthias Friedemann, Champion System
  • DNF Robert AveryClinton, Champion System
  • DNF Bobbie Traksel, Champion System
  • DNF Joonas Henttala, Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Thomas Raeymaekers, Novo Nordisk
  • DNF José HaedoJuan, Jamis-Hagens Berman
  • DNF Demis Aleman, Jamis-Hagens Berman
  • DNF Kyle Wamsley, Jamis-Hagens Berman
  • DNF Robert Sweeting, 5-hour Energy-Kenda
  • DNF David Williams, 5-hour Energy-Kenda
  • DNF Greggory Brandt, 5-hour Energy-Kenda
  • DNF James Stemper, 5-hour Energy-Kenda
  • DNF Jason Mccartney, Bissell
  • DNF Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell
  • DNF Robin Carpenter, Hincapie Sportswear Development
  • DNF Martz Alder, Hincapie Sportswear Development
  • DNF François Chabot, Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci
  • DNF Felix CotÉBouvette, Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci
  • DNF Yohan Patry, Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci
  • DNF Viesturs Luksevics, Amore & Vita
  • DNF Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly-Kenda
  • DNF Nicolai Broechner, BAG
  • DNF Graham Dewart, BAG
  • DNF Weston Luzadder, BAG
  • DNF Alex Wieseler, BAG
  • DNF Benjamin Chaddock, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
  • DNF Rémi Pelletier-roy, Garneau-Québecor
  • DNF Anton Varabel, JET
  • DNF Yuri Hrycaj, JET
  • DNF Luc Bent, JET
  • DNF Chris Freeland, JET
  • DNF Sergio Hernandez, PCR
  • DNF Jean MicheLachance, PCR
  • DNF Nicholas Rogers, BBC
  • DNF Brett Kielick , BBC
  • DNF Matthew Furlow, BBC
  • DNF Joseph Wentzell, BBC
  • DNF Charles ZamastilS., BBC
  • DNF Colin Sandberg, BBC
  • DNF Dave Casale, BBC
  • DNF Leo Frayre, FIF
  • DNF John Minturn, BRC
  • DNF Juan Carmona, BRC
  • DNF Sean Sullivan, EBZ
  • DNF Joseph Schmalz, EBZ
  • DNF Logan Hutchings, EBZ
  • DNF Daniel Katz, S17
  • DNF Alexander Meyer, ICI
  • DNF Cole House, ICI
  • DNF David Novak, DEV