Road

Results: 2013 Nature Valley Grand Prix, Stillwater Criterium

Results from the final stage of the 2013 Nature Valley Grand Prix

  • 1. Claudia Hausler, Team Tibco, in 53:16
  • 2. Joanne Kiesanowski, Team Tibco, same time
  • 3. Tayler Wiles, Specialized-Lululemon, at 0:05
  • 4. Ally Stacher, Specialized-Lululemon, at 0:14
  • 5. Shelley Olds, Team Tibco, at 0:15
  • 6. Lauren Hall, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:18
  • 7. Flavia Oliveira, Birchwood Cycling, at 0:24
  • 8. Brianna Walle, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:24
  • 9. Carmen Small, Specialized-Lululemon, at 0:28
  • 10. Janel Holcomb, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:32
  • 11. Joelle Numainville, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:44
  • 12. Denise Ramsden, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:45
  • 13. Lauren Stephens, Team Tibco, at 0:54
  • 14. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco, at 2:17
  • 15. Kate Chilcott, Vanderkitten, at 2:25
  • 16. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco, at 2:31
  • 17. Gillian Carleton, Specialized-Lululemon, at 2:31
  • 18. Jamie Bookwalter, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 2:36
  • 19. Leah Kirchmann, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:38
  • 20. Madeleine Pape, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 2:39
  • 21. Erica Zaveta, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 2:40
  • 22. Anna Christiansen, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 2:43
  • 23. Lenore Pipes, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 2:43
  • 24. Olivia Dillon, Specialized-Lululemon, at 2:47
  • 25. Jenny Ives, Team Kenda-RACC, at 2:51
  • 26. Diana Carolina Penuela Martinez, Colombia Specialized, at 3:37
  • 27. Katharine Hall, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 4:25
  • 28. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:24
  • 29. Kimberley Turner, Birchwood Cycling, at 5:19
  • 30. Rushlee Buchanan, Team Tibco, at 5:54
  • 31. Kaelly Farnham, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 6:14
  • 32. Rose Long, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 6:14
  • 33. Christina Birch, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 6:14
  • 34. Ana Milena Fagua Raquira, Colombia Specialized, at 6:14
  • 35. Lindsay Fox, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 6:14
  • 36. Mia Loquai, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 6:54
  • 37. Irena Ossola, Team Kenda-RACC, at 6:54
  • 38. Mary Zider, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 6:54
  • 39. Kimberley Wells, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 6:54
  • 40. Gabrielle Fortin, Team Kenda-RACC, at 6:54
  • 41. Corey Coogan Cisek, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 6:54
  • 42. Jenn Perricone, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 6:54
  • 43. Danielle Bradley, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 6:54
  • 44. Lindsay Bayer, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 6:54
  • 45. Joy McCulloch, Specialized-Lululemon, at 6:54
  • 46. Emily Georgeson, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 6:54
  • 47. Beth Duryea, Specialized-Lululemon, at 6:54
  • 48. Leah Kleager, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 6:54
  • 49. Anne Perry, Birchwood Cycling, at 6:54
  • 50. Sara Clafferty, Birchwood Cycling, at 6:54
  • 51. Kristabel Doebel-Hickok, Team Tibco, at 6:54
  • 52. Sophie Williamson, Vanderkitten, at 6:54
  • 53. Abby Ruess, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 7:59
  • 54. Hayley Giddens, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 7:59
  • 55. Kerrin Strevell, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 7:59
  • 56. Abigail Mickey, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 7:59
  • 57. Heather Nielson, Birchwood Cycling, at 14:49
  • 58. Jen Purcell, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 11:44
  • 59. Jennifer Rife, Team Kenda-RACC, at 11:44
  • 60. Lisa Mueller, Birchwood Cycling, at 11:44
  • 61. Amy McGuire, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 11:44
  • 62. Caroline Moakley, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 11:44
  • 63. Kelli Richter, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 11:44

  • 1. Shelley Olds, Team Tibco, in 10:54:50
  • 2. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies,, at 0:08
  • 3. Carmen Small, Specialized-Lululemon, at 23
  • 4. Claudia Hausler, Team Tibco, at 34
  • 5. Brianna Walle, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 47
  • 6. Joelle Numainville, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 57
  • 7. Tayler Wiles, Specialized-Lululemon, at 1:07
  • 8. Janel Holcomb, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:24
  • 9. Lauren Hall, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:25
  • 10. Lauren Stephens, Team Tibco, at 1:38
  • 11. Joanne Kiesanowski, Team Tibco, at 1:45
  • 12. Denise Ramsden, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:47
  • 13. Flavia Oliveira, Birchwood Cycling, at 3:22
  • 14. Ally Stacher, Specialized-Lululemon, at 3:32
  • 15. Leah Kirchmann, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 3:49
  • 16. Jamie Bookwalter, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 4:11
  • 17. Anna Christiansen, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 5:19
  • 18. Jenny Ives, Team Kenda-RACC, at 5:22
  • 19. Kate Chilcott, Vanderkitten, at 5:34
  • 20. Lenore Pipes, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 5:35
  • 21. Erica Zaveta, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 5:51
  • 22. Madeleine Pape, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 6:00
  • 23. Katharine Hall, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 6:39
  • 24. Olivia Dillon, Specialized-Lululemon, at 7:22
  • 25. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco, at 8:18
  • 26. Kimberley Turner, Birchwood Cycling, at 8:20
  • 27. Lindsay Bayer, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 8:43
  • 28. Kimberley Wells, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 9:01
  • 29. Mary Zider, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 9:20
  • 30. Sara Clafferty, Birchwood Cycling, at 9:45
  • 31. Rushlee Buchanan, Team Tibco, at 10:54
  • 32. Diana Carolina Penuela Martinez, Colombia Specialized, at 11:34
  • 33. Emily Georgeson, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 14:56
  • 34. Irena Ossola, Team Kenda-RACC, at 15:39
  • 35. Mia Loquai, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 15:50
  • 36. Anne Perry, Birchwood Cycling, at 16:35
  • 37. Sophie Williamson, Vanderkitten, at 18:47
  • 38. Abby Ruess, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 19:45
  • 39. Kerrin Strevell, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 20:18
  • 40. Christina Birch, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 20:27
  • 41. Gabrielle Fortin, Team Kenda-RACC, at 20:42
  • 42. Danielle Bradley, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 20:47
  • 43. Lindsay Fox, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 21:00
  • 44. Beth Duryea, Specialized-Lululemon, at 21:30
  • 45. Kaelly Farnham, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 21:52
  • 46. Abigail Mickey, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 22:06
  • 47. Rose Long, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 24:19
  • 48. Corey Coogan Cisek, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 24:33
  • 49. Caroline Moakley, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 27:19
  • 50. Gillian Carleton, Specialized-Lululemon, at 28:01
  • 51. Joy McCulloch, Specialized-Lululemon, at 28:50
  • 52. Kristabel Doebel-Hickok, Team Tibco, at 28:50
  • 53. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco, at 29:21
  • 54. Amy McGuire, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 38:56
  • 55. Kelli Richter, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 39:30
  • 56. Leah Kleager, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 40:11
  • 57. Jen Purcell, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 40:27
  • 58. Jenn Perricone, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 43:23
  • 59. Ana Milena Fagua Raquira, Colombia Specialized, at 45:12
  • 60. Hayley Giddens, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 48:32
  • 61. Lisa Mueller, Birchwood Cycling, at 50:01
  • 62. Jennifer Rife, Team Kenda-RACC, at 56:55
  • 63. Heather Nielson, Birchwood Cycling, at 57:07

  • 1. Juan Jose Haedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman, in 1:10:21
  • 2. Michael Friedman, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies,, at 0:02
  • 3. Jesse Goodrich, California Giant-Specialized, same time
  • 4. Freddie Rodriguez, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 5. Sam Bassetti, California Giant-Specialized, at 0:04
  • 6. Jesse Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:04
  • 7. Morgan Schmitt, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:04
  • 8. Janier Acevedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:04
  • 9. Tyler Brandt, Get Crackin, at 0:04
  • 10. Michael Olheiser, Cashcall Mortgage, at 0:04
  • 11. Jared Barrilleaux, California Giant-Specialized, at 0:04
  • 12. Andres Diaz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project, at 0:04
  • 13. Alexander Ray, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 0:04
  • 14. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:09
  • 15. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, at 0:10
  • 16. Johnathan Freter, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, at 0:12
  • 17. Ruben Companioni, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:12
  • 18. Serghei Tvetcov, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:16
  • 19. Scott Zwizanski, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:17
  • 20. Justin Mauch, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, at 0:17
  • 21. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project, at 0:04
  • 22. Zac Noonan, D3devo-Airgas, at 0:20
  • 23. Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite Cycling, at 0:21
  • 24. Alex Vanias, Bissell-ABG, at 0:47
  • 25. Tim Rugg, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, at 1:29
  • 26. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project, at 1:59
  • 27. Brandon Spencer, Mt Borah-Minerva Design-Basso, at 2:48
  • 28. Jonathan Toftoy, Twin Six Metal, at 2:55
  • 29. Alexander Meyer, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 2:55
  • 30. Austin Vinton, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, at 3:31
  • 31. Travis McCabe, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project, at 0:0424
  • 32. Connor McCutcheon, Get Crackin, at 0:0424
  • 33. Ryan Knapp, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, at 0:0424
  • 34. Kit Recca, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite Cycling, at 0:0424
  • 35. Patrick Kos, D3devo-Airgas, at 5:14
  • 36. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 6:26
  • 37. Gabriel Varela, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 6:38
  • 38. Nicolai Brochner, Bissell-ABG, at 6:56
  • 39. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite Cycling, at 7:50
  • 40. Tobin Ortenblad, California Giant-Specialized, at 8:38
  • 41. Griffin Easter, D3devo-Airgas, at 8:38
  • 42. Chris Barton, Cashcall Mortgage, at 10:36
  • 43. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 10:36
  • 44. Michael Sheehan, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project, at 10:36
  • 45. Jos LeRoux, Get Crackin, at 10:36
  • 46. Eric Hill, Lapt-Wilde Subaru Cycling Team, at 10:36
  • 47. Andrew McCullough, Mt Borah-Minerva Design-Basso, at 10:36
  • 48. Jonathan Atwell, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, at 10:36
  • 49. Andy Seitz, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, at 10:36
  • 50. Devin Clark, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 10:36
  • 51. Ryan Schneider, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 12:01
  • 52. Josh Johnson, Bissell-ABG, at 12:01
  • 53. Fabrizio Von Nacher, Cashcall Mortgage, at 12:01
  • 54. Kevin Gottlieb, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, at 12:01
  • 55. Colton Jarisch, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, at 13:01
  • 56. John Tomlinson, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 13:53
  • 57. Taylor Clements, Get Crackin, at 13:53
  • 58. Andrew Minier, Twin Six Metal, at 13:53
  • 59. Brandon Krawczyk, Twin Six Metal, at 13:53
  • 60. Sam Sautelle, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, at 13:53
  • 61. Zac Felpel, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, at 14:41
  • 62. Cody Kaiser, California Giant-Specialized, at 14:41
  • 63. Nathaniel Beams, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, at 14:41
  • 64. Stephen Bedford, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 14:41
  • 65. Cory Greenburg, Get Crackin, at 14:41
  • 66. Nick Coil, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, at 14:41
  • 67. Marcos Lazzarotto, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 14:41
  • 68. Joshua Roeser, Twin Six Metal, at 14:41
  • 69. Chris Arndt, Lapt-Wilde Subaru Cycling Team, at 14:41
  • 70. John Hunter, Mt Borah-Minerva Design-Basso, at 14:41
  • 71. Jackson Long, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite Cycling, at 14:41
  • 72. Caleb Fuchs, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, at 20:51
  • 73. Scott Giles, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 20:51
  • 74. Ricardo Van Der Velde, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 20:51
  • 75. Luciano Pavan, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 20:51
  • 76. Greg Brandt, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 20:51
  • 77. Jordan Diekema, Bissell-ABG, at 20:51
  • 78. Jake Duehring, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite Cycling, at 20:51
  • 79. Zack Allison, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, at 20:51
  • 80. Kip Spaude, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 23:50
  • 81. Jens Brabbit, Twin Six Metal, at 23:50
  • 82. Alex Wieseler, Bissell-ABG, at 23:50
  • 83. James Bird, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 23:50
  • 84. Adam McClurg, Lapt-Wilde Subaru Cycling Team, at 23:50
  • 85. Ruud Cremers, Team Novo Nordisk Development, at 28:25
  • 86. David Novak, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, at 28:25
  • 87. Dylan Pudiak, Mt Borah-Minerva Design-Basso, at 28:25

  • 1. Michael Friedman, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 11:11:12
  • 2. Andres Diaz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project, at 0:40
  • 3. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project, at 0:46
  • 4. Scott Zwizanski, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:52
  • 5. Jesse Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:58
  • 6. Janier Acevedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:04
  • 7. Freddie Rodriguez, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:12
  • 8. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, at 1:35
  • 9. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project, at 3:04
  • 10. Morgan Schmitt, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 3:43
  • 11. Tyler Brandt, Get Crackin, at 5:03
  • 12. Alex Vanias, Bissell-ABG, at 6:39
  • 13. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 7:25
  • 14. Jonathan Toftoy, Twin Six Metal, at 8:19
  • 15. Nicolai Brochner, Bissell-ABG, at 8:29
  • 16. Serghei Tvetcov, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 10:49
  • 17. Michael Olheiser, Cashcall Mortgage, at 11:44
  • 18. Juan Jose Haedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 11:48
  • 19. Sam Bassetti, California Giant-Specialized, at 12:04
  • 20. Johnathan Freter, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, at 12:16
  • 21. Zac Noonan, D3devo-Airgas, at 12:17
  • 22. Jesse Goodrich, California Giant-Specialized, at 12:28
  • 23. Austin Vinton, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, at 13:00
  • 24. Ruben Companioni, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 13:36
  • 25. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 14:10
  • 26. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 14:15
  • 27. Tim Rugg, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, at 14:32
  • 28. Travis McCabe, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project, at 15:44
  • 29. Brandon Spencer, Mt Borah-Minerva Design-Basso, at 15:58
  • 30. Andrew McCullough, Mt Borah-Minerva Design-Basso, at 16:28
  • 31. Ryan Knapp, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, at 16:47
  • 32. Kit Recca, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite Cycling, at 17:00
  • 33. Alexander Meyer, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 18:11
  • 34. Colton Jarisch, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, at 18:30
  • 35. Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite Cycling, at 18:46
  • 36. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite Cycling, at 20:19
  • 37. Alexander Ray, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 20:20
  • 38. Justin Mauch, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, at 20:54
  • 39. Griffin Easter, D3devo-Airgas, at 21:03
  • 40. Tobin Ortenblad, California Giant-Specialized, at 22:05
  • 41. Ricardo Van Der Velde, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 22:28
  • 42. Michael Sheehan, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project, at 22:31
  • 43. Jos LeRoux, Get Crackin, at 23:46
  • 44. Jonathan Atwell, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, at 23:49
  • 45. Kevin Gottlieb, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, at 23:49
  • 46. Devin Clark, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 25:30
  • 47. Fabrizio Von Nacher, Cashcall Mortgage, at 25:45
  • 48. Jared Barrilleaux, California Giant-Specialized, at 26:37
  • 49. John Tomlinson, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 27:08
  • 50. Chris Arndt, Lapt-Wilde Subaru Cycling Team, at 27:28
  • 51. Chris Barton, Cashcall Mortgage, at 29:10
  • 52. Connor McCutcheon, Get Crackin, at 31:23
  • 53. Stephen Bedford, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 33:59
  • 54. Andy Seitz, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, at 36:53
  • 55. Gabriel Varela, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 39:04
  • 56. Brandon Krawczyk, Twin Six Metal, at 40:28
  • 57. Taylor Clements, Get Crackin, at 41:37
  • 58. Josh Johnson, Bissell-ABG, at 42:04
  • 59. Jake Duehring, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite Cycling, at 42:49
  • 60. Cody Kaiser, California Giant-Specialized, at 45:03
  • 61. Zack Allison, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, at 45:37
  • 62. Scott Giles, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 47:40
  • 63. Andrew Minier, Twin Six Metal, at 48:32
  • 64. Zac Felpel, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, at 50:35
  • 65. Jordan Diekema, Bissell-ABG, at 52:16
  • 66. John Hunter, Mt Borah-Minerva Design-Basso, at 52:59
  • 67. Ryan Schneider, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 53:51
  • 68. Greg Brandt, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 59:14
  • 69. Alex Wieseler, Bissell-ABG, at 1.00:14
  • 70. Jackson Long, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite Cycling, at 1.03:45
  • 71. Joshua Roeser, Twin Six Metal, at 1.05:35
  • 72. Luciano Pavan, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 1.06:43
  • 73. Cory Greenburg, Get Crackin, at 1.06:46
  • 74. Kip Spaude, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 1.10:25
  • 75. Eric Hill, Lapt-Wilde Subaru Cycling Team, at 1.10:52
  • 76. Caleb Fuchs, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, at 1.11:11
  • 77. Sam Sautelle, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, at 1.12:29
  • 78. David Novak, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, at 1.24:29
  • 79. Marcos Lazzarotto, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 1.24:56
  • 80. Nathaniel Beams, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, at 1.25:55
  • 81. Nick Coil, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, at 1.28:52
  • 82. Dylan Pudiak, Mt Borah-Minerva Design-Basso, at 1.33:02
  • 83. Jens Brabbit, Twin Six Metal, at 1.33:20
  • 84. Patrick Kos, D3devo-Airgas, at 1.37:36
  • 85. Ruud Cremers, Team Novo Nordisk Development, at 1.42:53
  • 86. James Bird, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 1.42:57
  • 87. Adam McClurg, Lapt-Wilde Subaru Cycling Team, at 2.07:53