Road

Results: 2013 Nature Valley Grand Prix, Minneapolis Uptown Criterium

Results from the Nature Valley Grand Prix's Minneapolis Uptown Criterium

  • 1. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 55:43
  • 2. Shelley Olds, Team Tibco, same time
  • 3. Carmen Small, Specialized-Lululemon, s.t.
  • 4. Joelle Numainville, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 5. Joanne Kiesanowski, Team Tibco, s.t.
  • 6. Claudia Hausler, Team Tibco, s.t.
  • 7. Lauren Hall, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, , s.t.
  • 8. Brianna Walle, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 9. Lenore Pipes, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 0:05
  • 10. Flavia Oliveira, Birchwood Cycling, at 0:05
  • 11. Erica Zaveta, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 0:05
  • 12. Sophie Williamson, Vanderkitten, at 0:06
  • 13. Jen Purcell, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 0:06
  • 14. Sara Clafferty, Birchwood Cycling, at 0:06
  • 15. Lindsay Bayer, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 0:06
  • 16. Vanessa Drigo, Rose Bandits, at 0:06
  • 17. Olivia Dillon, Specialized-Lululemon, at 0:06
  • 18. Janel Holcomb, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:06
  • 19. Madeleine Pape, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 0:06
  • 20. Kimberley Wells, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 0:06
  • 21. Mary Zider, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 0:06
  • 22. Tayler Wiles, Specialized-Lululemon, at 0:06
  • 23. Jamie Bookwalter, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 0:06
  • 24. Kate Chilcott, Vanderkitten, at 0:06
  • 25. Denise Ramsden, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:06
  • 26. Mia Loquai, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 0:06
  • 27. Anna Christiansen, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 0:06
  • 28. Kimberley Turner, Birchwood Cycling, at 0:06
  • 29. Leah Kirchmann, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:06
  • 30. Ally Stacher, Specialized-Lululemon, at 0:06
  • 31. Jenny Ives, Team Kenda-RACC, at 0:06
  • 32. Kelli Richter, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 0:06
  • 33. Emily Georgeson, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 0:06
  • 34. Gillian Carleton, Specialized-Lululemon, at 0:06
  • 35. Sarah Rice, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 0:13
  • 36. Kerrin Strevell, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 0:13
  • 37. Caroline Moakley, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 0:13
  • 38. Joy McCulloch, Specialized-Lululemon, at 0:13
  • 39. Rushlee Buchanan, Team Tibco, at 0:13
  • 40. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco, at 0:13
  • 41. Anne Perry, Birchwood Cycling, at 0:13
  • 42. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco, at 0:13
  • 43. Shannon Parrish, Team Kenda-RACC, at 0:13
  • 44. Lauren Stephens, Team Tibco, at 0:13
  • 45. Leah Guloien, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 0:13
  • 46. Katharine Hall, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 0:13
  • 47. Whitney Schultz, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 0:19
  • 48. Lindsay Fox, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 0:19
  • 49. Beth Duryea, Specialized-Lululemon, at 0:19
  • 50. Abby Ruess, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 0:19
  • 51. Amy McGuire, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 0:23
  • 52. Rose Long, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 0:34
  • 53. Leah Kleager, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 0:34
  • 54. Kristabel Doebel-Hickok, Team Tibco, at 5:34:
  • 55. Amber Gaffney, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 5:34:
  • 56. Kaelly Farnham, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 5:34:
  • 57. Corey Coogan Cisek, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 5:34:
  • 58. Hayley Giddens, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 5:34:
  • 59. Nicole Mertz, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 5:34:
  • 60. Jenn Perricone, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 5:34:
  • 61. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda-RACC, at 5:34:
  • 62. Gabrielle Fortin, Team Kenda-RACC, at 5:34:
  • 63. Terra James, Team Kenda-RACC, at 5:34:
  • 64. Irena Ossola, Team Kenda-RACC, at 5:34:
  • 65. Jennifer Rife, Team Kenda-RACC, at 5:34:
  • 66. Laura Parsons, Rose Bandits, at 5:34:
  • 67. Christina Birch, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 5:34:
  • 68. Justine Boddy, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 5:34:
  • 69. Abigail Mickey, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 5:34:
  • 70. Lisa Mueller, Birchwood Cycling, at 5:34:
  • 71. Heather Nielson, Birchwood Cycling, at 5:34:
  • 72. Danielle Bradley, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 5:34:
  • 73. Diana Carolina Penuela Martinez, Colombia Specialized, at 5:34:
  • 74. Ana Milena Fagua Raquira, Colombia Specialized, at 5:34:
  • OTL: Ana Christina Sanabria Sanchez, Colombia Specialized, at 17:28:

  • 1. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 6:17:18
  • 2. Shelley Olds, Team Tibco, at 0:09
  • 3. Carmen Small, Specialized-Lululemon,, at 0:11
  • 4. Joelle Numainville, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies,, at 0:29
  • 5. Lauren Hall, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:36
  • 6. Brianna Walle, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:39
  • 7. Claudia Hausler, Team Tibco, at 0:50
  • 8. Janel Holcomb, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:08:
  • 9. Denise Ramsden, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:18:
  • 10. Tayler Wiles, Specialized-Lululemon, at 1:18:
  • 11. Leah Kirchmann, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:27:
  • 12. Joanne Kiesanowski, Team Tibco, at 1:43:
  • 13. Lauren Stephens, Team Tibco, at 1:44:
  • 14. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco, at 1:51:
  • 15. Jamie Bookwalter, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 1:51:
  • 16. Lindsay Bayer, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 2:05:
  • 17. Olivia Dillon, Specialized-Lululemon, at 2:07:
  • 18. Mia Loquai, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 2:24:
  • 19. Leah Guloien, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 2:27:
  • 20. Kimberley Wells, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 2:29:
  • 21. Rushlee Buchanan, Team Tibco, at 2:30:
  • 22. Katharine Hall, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 2:30:
  • 23. Jenny Ives, Team Kenda-RACC, at 2:37:
  • 24. Mary Zider, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 2:42:
  • 25. Ally Stacher, Specialized-Lululemon, at 2:47:
  • 26. Anna Christiansen, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 2:52:
  • 27. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco, at 2:56:
  • 28. Sara Clafferty, Birchwood Cycling, at 3:07:
  • 29. Lenore Pipes, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 3:08:
  • 30. Flavia Oliveira, Birchwood Cycling, at 3:14:
  • 31. Kimberley Turner, Birchwood Cycling, at 3:17:
  • 32. Whitney Schultz, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 3:22:
  • 33. Kate Chilcott, Vanderkitten, at 3:25:
  • 34. Erica Zaveta, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 3:27:
  • 35. Gillian Carleton, Specialized-Lululemon, at 3:32:
  • 36. Madeleine Pape, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 3:37:
  • 37. Amy McGuire, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 3:38:
  • 38. Kelli Richter, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 3:52:
  • 39. Emily Georgeson, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 4:09:
  • 40. Anne Perry, Birchwood Cycling, at 4:11:
  • 41. Shannon Parrish, Team Kenda-RACC, at 4:15:
  • 42. Joy McCulloch, Specialized-Lululemon, at 4:41:
  • 43. Jen Purcell, Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 4:49:
  • 44. Vanessa Drigo, Rose Bandits, at 6:27:
  • 45. Sarah Rice, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 6:46:
  • 46. Diana Carolina Penuela Martinez, Colombia Specialized, at 8:13:
  • 47. Irena Ossola, Team Kenda-RACC, at 8:33:
  • 48. Laura Parsons, Rose Bandits, at at 5:34:49:
  • 49. Abigail Mickey, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 10:06:
  • 50. Beth Duryea, Specialized-Lululemon, at 10:26:
  • 51. Gabrielle Fortin, Team Kenda-RACC, at 10:41:
  • 52. Lindsay Fox, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 10:45:
  • 53. Danielle Bradley, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 10:49:
  • 54. Kerrin Strevell, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 10:51:
  • 55. Abby Ruess, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 11:05:
  • 56. Leah Kleager, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, at 11:19:
  • 57. Caroline Moakley, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 11:34:
  • 58. Sophie Williamson, Vanderkitten, at 12:09:
  • 59. Amber Gaffney, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 12:19:
  • 60. Justine Boddy, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 12:34:
  • 61. Rose Long, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 12:35:
  • 62. Jenn Perricone, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 12:35:
  • 63. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda-RACC, at 12:37:
  • 64. Nicole Mertz, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 13:15:
  • 65. Christina Birch, Kowalski’s Markets Collegiate All-Stars, at 13:55:
  • 66. Kaelly Farnham, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 15:26:
  • 67. Lisa Mueller, Birchwood Cycling, at 16:19:
  • 68. Ana Milena Fagua Raquira, Colombia Specialized, at 17:00:
  • 69. Corey Coogan Cisek, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 17:13:
  • 70. Kristabel Doebel-Hickok, Team Tibco, at 17:46:
  • 71. Hayley Giddens, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 18:35:
  • 72. Heather Nielson, Birchwood Cycling, at 18:44:
  • 73. Jennifer Rife, Team Kenda-RACC, at 23:13:
  • 74. Terra James, Team Kenda-RACC, at 24:25:

  • 1. Juan Jose Haedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman, in 1:11:23
  • 2. Travis McCabe, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project, s.t.
  • 3. Michael Friedman, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 4. Brad Huff, Jelly Belly- Kenda, s.t.
  • 5. Ricardo Van Der Velde, Jelly Belly- Kenda, s.t.
  • 6. Alexander Ray, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, s.t.
  • 7. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, s.t.
  • 8. Sam Bassetti, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 9. Tyler Brandt, Get Crackin, s.t.
  • 10. Freddie Rodriguez, Jelly Belly- Kenda, s.t.
  • 11. Nicolai Brochner, Bissell-ABG, s.t.
  • 12. Jesse Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 13. Johnathan Freter, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, s.t.
  • 14. Janier Acevedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman, s.t.
  • 15. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project, s.t.
  • 16. Connor McCutcheon, Get Crackin, s.t.
  • 17. Scott Zwizanski, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 18. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly- Kenda, s.t.
  • 19. Brandon Krawczyk, Twin Six Metal, s.t.
  • 20. Andres Diaz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project, s.t.
  • 21. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project, s.t.
  • 22. Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite Cycling, s.t.
  • 23. Serghei Tvetcov, Jelly Belly- Kenda, s.t.
  • 24. Morgan Schmitt, Jelly Belly- Kenda, s.t.
  • 25. Michael Sheehan, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project, s.t.
  • 26. Michael Olheiser, Cashcall Mortgage, s.t.
  • 27. Colton Jarisch, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, s.t.
  • 28. Logan Hutchings, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project, s.t.
  • 29. Kennett Peterson, Full Circle-Pure Gear, at 0:09
  • 30. Nick Coil, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, at 0:09
  • 31. Andrew McCullough, Mt Borah-Minerva Design-Basso, at 0:09
  • 32. Kit Recca, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite Cycling, at 0:09
  • 33. Jesse Goodrich, California Giant-Specialized, at 0:09
  • 34. Gabriel Varela, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:09
  • 35. Jonathan Toftoy, Twin Six Metal, at 0:12:
  • 36. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 0:14:
  • 37. Ryan Schneider, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 0:17
  • 38. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:17
  • 39. Alexander Meyer, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 0:17
  • 40. Michael Woell, Twin Six Metal, at 0:19
  • 41. Justin Mauch, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, at 0:19
  • 42. John Tomlinson, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 0:19
  • 43. Sam Sautelle, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, at 0:19
  • 44. Jackson Long, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite Cycling, at 0:19
  • 45. Stephen Bedford, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 0:19
  • 46. Brandon Spencer, Mt Borah-Minerva Design-Basso, at 0:19
  • 47. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite Cycling, at 0:19
  • 48. Andrew Minier, Twin Six Metal, at 0:19
  • 49. Zac Noonan, D3devo-Airgas, at 0:19
  • 50. John Hunter, Mt Borah-Minerva Design-Basso, at 0:19
  • 51. Chris Barton, Cashcall Mortgage, at 0:19
  • 52. Michael Creed, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:19
  • 53. Jordan Diekema, Bissell-ABG, at 0:19
  • 54. Dennis Ramirez Mejia, Get Crackin, at 0:19
  • 55. Alex Vanias, Bissell-ABG, at 0:19
  • 56. Ryan Knapp, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, at 0:19
  • 57. Tim Rugg, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, at 0:19
  • 58. Griffin Easter, D3devo-Airgas, at 0:19
  • 59. Austin Vinton, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, at 0:19
  • 60. Scott Giles, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 0:19
  • 61. Chris Arndt, Lapt-Wilde Subaru Cycling Team, at 0:19
  • 62. David Novak, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, at 0:19
  • 63. Zack Allison, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, at 0:19
  • 64. Tobin Ortenblad, California Giant-Specialized, at 0:19
  • 65. Jared Barrilleaux, California Giant-Specialized, at 0:19
  • 66. Joshua Roeser, Twin Six Metal, at 0:19
  • 67. Cody Kaiser, California Giant-Specialized, at 0:19
  • 68. Nathaniel Beams, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, at 0:19
  • 69. Luciano Pavan, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 0:19
  • 70. Andy Seitz, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, at 0:19
  • 71. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:32
  • 72. Zac Felpel, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, at 0:32
  • 73. Jos LeRoux, Get Crackin, at 0:36:
  • 74. Caleb Fuchs, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, at 0:41
  • 75. Fabrizio Von Nacher, Cashcall Mortgage, at 0:41
  • 76. Kip Spaude, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 0:43:
  • 77. Marcos Lazzarotto, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 0:47:
  • 78. Kevin Gottlieb, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, at 0:47:
  • 79. Dylan Pudiak, Mt Borah-Minerva Design-Basso, at 0:54:
  • 80. Eric Hill, Lapt-Wilde Subaru Cycling Team, at 0:55:
  • 81. Greg Brandt, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 0:55:
  • 82. Guido Palma, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:58:
  • 83. Jake Duehring, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite Cycling, at 1:12:
  • 84. Josh Johnson, Bissell-ABG, at 1:16:
  • 85. James Bird, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 1:36:
  • 86. Ruben Companioni, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:38:
  • 87. Tommy Schubert, D3devo-Airgas, at 1:47:
  • 88. Jonathan Atwell, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, s.t.
  • 89. Cole House, Cashcall Mortgage, s.t.
  • 90. Cory Greenburg, Get Crackin, at 2:30:
  • 91. Taylor Clements, Get Crackin, at 2:30:
  • 92. Brad Tuhi, Full Circle-Pure Gear, at 2:41:
  • 93. Patrick Kos, D3devo-Airgas, at 2:41:
  • 94. Devin Clark, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 2:41:
  • 95. Jens Brabbit, Twin Six Metal, at 2:41:
  • 96. Alex Wieseler, Bissell-ABG, at 3:00:
  • 97. Graham Dewart, Bissell-ABG, at 3:00:
  • 98. Michael Dalterio, Team Novo Nordisk Development, at 6:16:
  • 99. Adam McClurg, Lapt-Wilde Subaru Cycling Team, at 7:13:
  • 100. Ruud Cremers, Team Novo Nordisk Development, at 16:55:

  • 1. Michael Friedman, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 6:03:47
  • 2. Scott Zwizanski, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:37:
  • 3. Andres Diaz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project, at 0:38:
  • 4. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project, at 0:44:
  • 5. Jesse Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:56:
  • 6. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly- Kenda, at 1:01:
  • 7. Janier Acevedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:02:
  • 8. Alexander Ray, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 1:07:
  • 9. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project, at 1:07:
  • 10. Freddie Rodriguez, Jelly Belly- Kenda, at 1:12:
  • 11. Cole House, Cashcall Mortgage, at 1:26:
  • 12. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, at 1:27:
  • 13. Nicolai Brochner, Bissell-ABG, at 1:35:
  • 14. Kennett Peterson, Full Circle-Pure Gear, at 1:36:
  • 15. Ricardo Van Der Velde, Jelly Belly- Kenda, at 1:39:
  • 16. Andrew McCullough, Mt Borah-Minerva Design-Basso, at 1:43:
  • 17. Morgan Schmitt, Jelly Belly- Kenda, at 3:41:
  • 18. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 3:41:
  • 19. Michael Creed, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 3:42:
  • 20. Chris Barton, Cashcall Mortgage, at 4:50:
  • 21. Tyler Brandt, Get Crackin, at 5:01:
  • 22. Logan Hutchings, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project, at 5:24:
  • 23. Jonathan Toftoy, Twin Six Metal, at 5:26:
  • 24. Colton Jarisch, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, at 5:31:
  • 25. Stephen Bedford, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 5:44:
  • 26. Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite Cycling, at 5:49:
  • 27. Alex Vanias, Bissell-ABG, at 5:54:
  • 28. Justin Mauch, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, at 6:24:
  • 29. Austin Vinton, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, at 0:0922:
  • 30. Serghei Tvetcov, Jelly Belly- Kenda, at 10:57:
  • 31. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 11:23:
  • 32. Connor McCutcheon, Get Crackin, at 11:33:
  • 33. Michael Olheiser, Cashcall Mortgage, at 11:42:
  • 34. Travis McCabe, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project, at 11:48:
  • 35. Kevin Gottlieb, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, at 11:50:
  • 36. Juan Jose Haedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 11:50:
  • 37. Michael Sheehan, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project, at 11:57:
  • 38. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 11:57:
  • 39. Zac Noonan, D3devo-Airgas, at 11:59:
  • 40. Sam Bassetti, California Giant-Specialized, at 12:02:
  • 41. Johnathan Freter, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, at 12:06:
  • 42. Zack Allison, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, at 12:10:
  • 43. Jordan Diekema, Bissell-ABG, at 12:16:
  • 44. Griffin Easter, D3devo-Airgas, at 12:18:
  • 45. Ryan Knapp, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, at 12:25:
  • 46. Jesse Goodrich, California Giant-Specialized, at 12:28:
  • 47. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite Cycling, at 12:31:
  • 48. Andy Seitz, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, at 12:33:
  • 49. Kit Recca, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite Cycling, at 12:44:
  • 50. Chris Arndt, Lapt-Wilde Subaru Cycling Team, at 12:49:
  • 51. Jared Barrilleaux, California Giant-Specialized, at 12:49:
  • 52. Brandon Krawczyk, Twin Six Metal, at 12:51:
  • 53. John Hunter, Mt Borah-Minerva Design-Basso, at 12:52:
  • 54. Alexander Meyer, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 12:56:
  • 55. Tim Rugg, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, at 13:05:
  • 56. Scott Giles, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 13:05:
  • 57. Zac Felpel, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, at 13:09:
  • 58. Brandon Spencer, Mt Borah-Minerva Design-Basso, at 13:12:
  • 59. Jos LeRoux, Get Crackin, at 13:12:
  • 60. Jonathan Atwell, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, at 13:15:
  • 61. John Tomlinson, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 13:17:
  • 62. Ruben Companioni, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 13:26:
  • 63. Tobin Ortenblad, California Giant-Specialized, at 13:29:
  • 64. Guido Palma, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 13:29:
  • 65. Fabrizio Von Nacher, Cashcall Mortgage, at 13:46:
  • 66. Devin Clark, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 14:56:
  • 67. Josh Johnson, Bissell-ABG, at 15:14:
  • 68. Brad Tuhi, Full Circle-Pure Gear, at 15:41:
  • 69. Greg Brandt, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 15:43:
  • 70. Dennis Ramirez Mejia, Get Crackin, at 15:58:
  • 71. Brad Huff, Jelly Belly- Kenda, at 16:30:
  • 72. Cody Kaiser, California Giant-Specialized, at 16:38:
  • 73. Gabriel Varela, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:1700:
  • 74. Alex Wieseler, Bissell-ABG, at 0:1715:
  • 75. Taylor Clements, Get Crackin, at 0:1729:
  • 76. Michael Woell, Twin Six Metal, at 20:42:
  • 77. Andrew Minier, Twin Six Metal, at 20:55:
  • 78. Kip Spaude, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 21:09:
  • 79. Jake Duehring, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite Cycling, at 21:44:
  • 80. Graham Dewart, Bissell-ABG, at 23:18:
  • 81. Joshua Roeser, Twin Six Metal, at 25:28:
  • 82. Ryan Schneider, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 26:24:
  • 83. David Novak, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, at 30:38:
  • 84. Caleb Fuchs, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, at 31:11:
  • 85. Jackson Long, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite Cycling, at 33:38:
  • 86. Cory Greenburg, Get Crackin, at 38:49:
  • 87. Tommy Schubert, D3devo-Airgas, at 39:10:
  • 88. Nathaniel Beams, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, at 39:48:
  • 89. Luciano Pavan, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 42:15:
  • 90. Dylan Pudiak, Mt Borah-Minerva Design-Basso, at 45:28:
  • 91. Ruud Cremers, Team Novo Nordisk Development, at 49:02:
  • 92. Marcos Lazzarotto, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 51:06:
  • 93. Jens Brabbit, Twin Six Metal, at 52:35:
  • 94. James Bird, Iscorp Cycling Team-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 53:41:
  • 95. Michael Dalterio, Team Novo Nordisk Development, at 57:33:
  • 96. Sam Sautelle, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, at 58:38:
  • 97. Eric Hill, Lapt-Wilde Subaru Cycling Team, at 1.00:18:
  • 98. Nick Coil, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores, at 1.01:35:
  • 99. Adam McClurg, Lapt-Wilde Subaru Cycling Team, at 1.12:37:
  • 100. Patrick Kos, D3devo-Airgas, at 1.32:15: