Road

Results: 2013 Joe Martin Stage Race, stage 4

Results from the final stage of the 2013 Joe Martin Stage Race

Stage 4: men

  • 1. Juan Jose Haedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman, in 1:24:16
  • 2. Travis Mccabe, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, same time
  • 3. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 4. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 5. Francesco Mancebo, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 6. Joseph Lewis, Hincapie Sportswear Development, s.t.
  • 7. Michael Woods, Garneau-Quebecor, s.t.
  • 8. Julian Kyer, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 9. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 10. Oscar Clark, Hincapie Sportswear Development, s.t.
  • 11. Ricardo Van Der Velde, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:03
  • 12. Joey Rosskopf, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 0:03
  • 13. Andres Diaz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 0:03
  • 14. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:03
  • 15. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite, at 0:03
  • 16. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:03
  • 17. Luis Amaran, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:03
  • 18. Matthew Cooke, Champion System-Stan’s Notubes, at 0:03
  • 19. Robin Carpenter, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 0:03
  • 20. Ben Chaddock, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 0:03
  • 21. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:03
  • 22. Matt Green, Astelias Oncology, at 0:03
  • 23. Robert Sweeting, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 0:03
  • 24. Taylor Shelden, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 0:03
  • 25. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:03
  • 26. Adam Farabaugh, Garneau-Quebecor, at 0:03
  • 27. Charles Huff, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:03
  • 28. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:03
  • 29. Davila Luis Lemus, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:03
  • 30. Nathan English, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 0:03
  • 31. Alder Martz, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 0:03
  • 32. Phil Mooney, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:03
  • 33. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:03
  • 34. Morgan Schmitt, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:03
  • 35. Shane Braley, Champion System-Stan’s Notubes, at 0:03
  • 36. Bruno Langlois, Garneau-Quebecor, at 0:03
  • 37. Michael Torckler, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:03
  • 38. Winston David, United Healthcare Of Georgia, at 0:03
  • 39. Fabrizio Von Nacher, Cashcall Mortgage, at 0:03
  • 40. Coulton Hartrich, Astelias Oncology, at 0:03
  • 41. Jacob Rytlewski, Astelias Oncology, at 0:03
  • 42. Shawn Milne, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 0:03
  • 43. Andy Baker, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 0:03
  • 44. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:03
  • 45. Zack Noonan, Bikereg.com-Cannondale Elite, at 0:03
  • 46. Weston Luzadder, Bissell-Abg-Giant, at 0:03
  • 47. Shawn Gravois, United Healthcare Of Georgia, at 0:03
  • 48. Jesse Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:03
  • 49. Curtis Winsor, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 0:03
  • 50. Jimmy Schurman, Champion System-Stan’s Notubes, at 0:18
  • 51. Max Jenkins, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 0:20
  • 52. Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite, at 0:20
  • 53. Logan Hutchings, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 0:20
  • 54. Jonathan Atwell, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, at 0:20
  • 55. Zachary Hughes, Garneau-Quebecor, at 0:20
  • 56. Cortlan Brown, Astelias Oncology, at 0:20
  • 57. Cole House, Cashcall Mortgage, at 0:20
  • 58. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 0:20
  • 59. Chris Stastny, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:20
  • 60. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 0:20
  • 61. Logan Loader, Cashcall Mortgage, at 0:20
  • 62. Ben Zawacki, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 0:20
  • 63. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 0:27
  • 64. Eric Young, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:29
  • 65. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:32
  • 66. Tom Soladay, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:35
  • 67. Brandon Feehery, Astelias Oncology, at 0:51
  • 68. Tony Hall, Champion System-Stan’s Notubes, at 0:51
  • 69. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, at 0:59
  • 70. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 1:01
  • 71. Clay Murfet, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 1:01
  • 72. Chris Gruber, Champion System-Stan’s Notubes, at 2:14
  • 73. Max Korus, Astelias Oncology, at 2:34
  • 74. Nicolai Brochner, Bissell-Abg-Giant, at 2:49
  • 75. Tommy Nankervis, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 3:04
  • 76. Conor Mullervy, Champion System-Stan’s Notubes, at 4:14
  • 77. Ryan Knapp, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, at 6:04
  • 78. Christopher Uberti, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 6:04
  • 79. Jim Stemper, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 6:29
  • 80. Austin Allison, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite, at 6:44
  • 81. Jason Mccartney, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 6:49
  • 82. Andy Scarano, United Healthcare Of Georgia, at 6:49
  • 83. Blair Turner, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 9:34
  • 84. Mcculloch Bill, Cashcall Mortgage, at 9:44
  • 85. Alex Vanias, Bissell-Abg-Giant, at 9:44
  • 86. Anton Varabei, Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles, at 9:44
  • 87. Cruise Bogedin, Cleveland Clinic Sports Health, at 9:54
  • 88. Mac Cassin, Gateway Harley-Davidson-Trek, at 9:54
  • 89. Daniel Patten, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 10:14
  • 90. Luis Zamudio, Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles, at 10:19
  • 91. Sean Mccarthy, Champion System-Stan’s Notubes, at 11:59
  • 92. Jos Chalmers, Gateway Harley-Davidson-Trek, at 11:59
  • 93. Mike Friedman, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 12:39
  • 94. Jake Wells, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin, at 13:14
  • 95. Ricky Gargiulo, Bikereg.com-Cannondale Elite, at 13:14
  • 96. Colby Wait-Molyneux, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 13:14
  • 97. Willy Zellmer, Gateway Harley-Davidson-Trek, at 13:19
  • 98. Michael Chauner, Garneau-Quebecor, at 13:19
  • 99. Andrew Seitz, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, at 14:44
  • 100. Jonathan Freter, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, at 14:44
  • 101. Travis Samuel, Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles, at 14:44
  • 102. Jacob Mueller, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin, at 17:44
  • 103. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 17:44
  • DNS Isaiah Newkirk, Gateway Harley-Davidson-Trek
  • DNS Travis Livermon, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis
  • DNF David Williams, 5-hour Energy-Kenda
  • DNF Ken Hanson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Christiaan Kriek, Jelly Belly-Kenda
  • DNF Demis Aleman, Jamis-Hagens Berman
  • DNF Ruben Companioni, Jamis-Hagens Berman
  • DNF Carson Miller, Jamis-Hagens Berman
  • DNF Gab Varela, Jamis-Hagens Berman
  • DNF David Fleischhauer, Hagens Berman Cycling
  • DNF Ryan Aitcheson, Astelias Oncology
  • DNF Graham Dewart, Bissell-Abg-Giant
  • DNF Alex Wieseler, Bissell-Abg-Giant
  • DNF Pierrick Naud, Garneau-Quebecor
  • DNF Jake Duehring, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite
  • DNF Yuri Hrycaj, Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles
  • DNF Martin Vecchio, Panther-Bakehouse Granola
  • DNF Ryan Mele, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin
  • DNF Chris Monteleone, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis
  • DNF Jackie Simes, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis

General classification: men

  • 1. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 10:13:59
  • 2. Francesco Mancebo, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 0:05
  • 3. Julian Kyer, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:09
  • 4. Joey Rosskopf, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 0:10
  • 5. Nathan English, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 0:17
  • 6. Andres Diaz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 0:22
  • 7. Joseph Lewis, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 0:26
  • 8. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:28
  • 9. Jesse Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:31
  • 10. Matthew Cooke, Champion System-Stan’s Notubes, at 0:32
  • 11. Robin Carpenter, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 0:33
  • 12. Oscar Clark, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 0:33
  • 13. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:33
  • 14. Luis Amaran, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:37
  • 15. Michael Woods, Garneau-Quebecor, at 0:38
  • 16. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:40
  • 17. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite, at 0:42
  • 18. Coulton Hartrich, Astelias Oncology, at 0:47
  • 19. Morgan Schmitt, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:51
  • 20. Bruno Langlois, Garneau-Quebecor, at 0:52
  • 21. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 0:52
  • 22. Travis Mccabe, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 0:54
  • 23. Shane Braley, Champion System-Stan’s Notubes, at 0:54
  • 24. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:56
  • 25. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 1:01
  • 26. Jacob Rytlewski, Astelias Oncology, at 1:02
  • 27. Robert Sweeting, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 1:02
  • 28. Ricardo Van Der Velde, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:09
  • 29. Zack Noonan, Bikereg.com-Cannondale Elite, at 1:09
  • 30. Taylor Shelden, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 1:11
  • 31. Davila Luis Lemus, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:13
  • 32. Shawn Milne, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 1:14
  • 33. Max Jenkins, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 1:19
  • 34. Juan Jose Haedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:20
  • 35. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 1:22
  • 36. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:22
  • 37. Shawn Gravois, United Healthcare Of Georgia, at 1:23
  • 38. Jimmy Schurman, Champion System-Stan’s Notubes, at 1:23
  • 39. Weston Luzadder, Bissell-Abg-Giant, at 1:24
  • 40. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 1:28
  • 41. Curtis Winsor, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 1:33
  • 42. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 1:33
  • 43. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:35
  • 44. Matt Green, Astelias Oncology, at 1:36
  • 45. Andy Baker, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 1:38
  • 46. Winston David, United Healthcare Of Georgia, at 1:39
  • 47. Alder Martz, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 1:50
  • 48. Cortlan Brown, Astelias Oncology, at 1:50
  • 49. Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite, at 1:51
  • 50. Jonathan Atwell, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, at 1:55
  • 51. Chris Stastny, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 2:01
  • 52. Ben Chaddock, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 2:03
  • 53. Phil Mooney, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 2:06
  • 54. Adam Farabaugh, Garneau-Quebecor, at 2:07
  • 55. Logan Hutchings, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 2:07
  • 56. Zachary Hughes, Garneau-Quebecor, at 2:10
  • 57. Logan Loader, Cashcall Mortgage, at 2:15
  • 58. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, at 2:24
  • 59. Charles Huff, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 2:26
  • 60. Fabrizio Von Nacher, Cashcall Mortgage, at 2:27
  • 61. Tony Hall, Champion System-Stan’s Notubes, at 2:31
  • 62. Tom Soladay, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:33
  • 63. Clay Murfet, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 2:35
  • 64. Brandon Feehery, Astelias Oncology, at 2:55
  • 65. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 3:17
  • 66. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 3:39
  • 67. Chris Gruber, Champion System-Stan’s Notubes, at 3:42
  • 68. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 4:08
  • 69. Cole House, Cashcall Mortgage, at 4:18
  • 70. Nicolai Brochner, Bissell-Abg-Giant, at 4:57
  • 71. Tommy Nankervis, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 5:06
  • 72. Conor Mullervy, Champion System-Stan’s Notubes, at 6:06
  • 73. Ryan Knapp, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, at 7:33
  • 74. Jason Mccartney, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 8:16
  • 75. Andy Scarano, United Healthcare Of Georgia, at 8:55
  • 76. Austin Allison, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite, at 10:18
  • 77. Blair Turner, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 11:02
  • 78. Alex Vanias, Bissell-Abg-Giant, at 11:06
  • 79. Anton Varabei, Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles, at 11:21
  • 80. Mac Cassin, Gateway Harley-Davidson-Trek, at 11:32
  • 81. Cruise Bogedin, Cleveland Clinic Sports Heal, at 12:00
  • 82. Daniel Patten, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 12:20
  • 83. Jim Stemper, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 12:26
  • 84. Sean Mccarthy, Champion System-Stan’s Notubes, at 13:32
  • 85. Colby Wait-Molyneux, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 14:05
  • 86. Jos Chalmers, Gateway Harley-Davidson-Trek, at 14:19
  • 87. Mike Friedman, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 14:27
  • 88. Willy Zellmer, Gateway Harley-Davidson-Trek, at 14:56
  • 89. Michael Chauner, Garneau-Quebecor, at 15:11
  • 90. Andrew Seitz, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, at 16:08
  • 91. Jonathan Freter, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, at 16:13
  • 92. Michael Torckler, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 17:32
  • 93. Christopher Uberti, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 18:39
  • 94. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 18:46
  • 95. Ricky Gargiulo, Bikereg.com-Cannondale Elite, at 24:37
  • 96. Eric Young, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 24:50
  • 97. Ben Zawacki, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 26:24
  • 98. Max Korus, Astelias Oncology, at 28:54
  • 99. Luis Zamudio, Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles, at 35:16
  • 100. Mcculloch Bill, Cashcall Mortgage, at 38:57
  • 101. Travis Samuel, Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles, at 41:24
  • 102. Jake Wells, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin, at 47:32
  • 103. Jacob Mueller, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin, at 52:19

Stage 4: women

  • 1. Shelley Olds, Team Tibco, in 52:43
  • 2. Lauren Stephens, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, same time
  • 3. Joelle Numainville, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 4. Claudia Haeusler, Team Tibco, s.t.
  • 5. Alison Powers, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:02
  • 6. Maura Kinsella, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:05
  • 7. Chantal Blaak, Team Tibco, at 0:05
  • 8. Lex Albrecht, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:05
  • 9. Brianna Walle, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:05
  • 10. Anna Sanders, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 0:07
  • 11. Robin Farina, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:10
  • 12. Joanne Kiesanowski, Team Tibco, at 0:13
  • 13. Rushlee Buchanan, Team Tibco, at 0:28
  • 14. Kathryn Donovan, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:42
  • 15. Alexis Ryan, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 7:07
  • 16. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco, at 9:32
  • 17. Amber Gaffney, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 9:32
  • 18. Lorena Vargas, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coff, at 13:22
  • 19. Olivia Dillon, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 13:30
  • 20. Courteney Lowe, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 13:30
  • 21. Christina Birch, I Am Racing, at 13:41
  • 22. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda-RACC, at 14:24
  • 23. Mia Loquai, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coff, at 14:24
  • 24. Kim Jennings, Jubilee Subaru, at 14:24
  • 25. Irena Ossola, Team Kenda-RACC, at 14:24
  • 26. Amy Mcguire, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 14:24
  • 27. Jasmin Glaesser, Team Tibco, at 14:24
  • 28. Lauren Rauck Komanski, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 14:24
  • 29. Joy Mcculloch, Cashcall Mortgage, at 14:24
  • DNS Kaelly Farnham, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore
  • DNS Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades, Bot-Mcneele’s Group
  • DNS Michelle Hayner, Velossimo Racing
  • DNF Merideth Miller, Team Tibco
  • DNF Lindsey Durst, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore
  • DNF Lauren De Crescenzo, Team Kenda-RACC
  • DNF Terra James, Team Kenda-RACC
  • DNF Pamela Tate, I Am Racing
  • DNF Nichole Tower, I Am Racing
  • DNF Lauren Creamer, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coff
  • DNF Hayley Giddens, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coff
  • DNF Valentina Paniagua, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coff
  • DNF Michelle Montoya, Jubilee Subaru
  • DNF Jessica Chong, Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
  • DNF Sierra Siebenlist, Team Indiebike.com Angies List
  • DNF Nicole Mitchell, Winner’s Edge

General classification: women

  • 1. Claudia Haeusler, Team Tibco, in 6:39:41
  • 2. Alison Powers, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:18
  • 3. Lauren Stephens, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 0:26
  • 4. Joelle Numainville, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:30
  • 5. Lex Albrecht, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:47
  • 6. Shelley Olds, Team Tibco, at 0:56
  • 7. Brianna Walle, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:59
  • 8. Maura Kinsella, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 1:06
  • 9. Anna Sanders, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 1:08
  • 10. Robin Farina, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 1:12
  • 11. Chantal Blaak, Team Tibco, at 1:16
  • 12. Joanne Kiesanowski, Team Tibco, at 1:18
  • 13. Rushlee Buchanan, Team Tibco, at 2:11
  • 14. Kathryn Donovan, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 2:32
  • 15. Alexis Ryan, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 9:24
  • 16. Amber Gaffney, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 10:48
  • 17. Lorena Vargas, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Co, at 14:13
  • 18. Courteney Lowe, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 15:05
  • 19. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda-RACC, at 16:15
  • 20. Jasmin Glaesser, Team Tibco, at 16:23
  • 21. Lauren Rauck Komanski, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 16:56
  • 22. Olivia Dillon, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 17:12
  • 23. Kim Jennings, Jubilee Subaru, at 18:21
  • 24. Joy Mcculloch, Cashcall Mortgage, at 18:31
  • 25. Mia Loquai, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Co, at 25:43
  • 26. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco, at 27:59
  • 27. Amy Mcguire, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 28:32
  • 28. Irena Ossola, Team Kenda-RACC, at 29:20
  • 29. Christina Birch, I Am Racing, at 40:06