Road

Results: 2013 European national road championships

Results from selected European road championships

  • 1. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, in 5:46:19
  • 2. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :57
  • 3. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :59
  • 4. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :59
  • 5. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at :59
  • 6. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:03
  • 7. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 1:05
  • 8. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:11
  • 9. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:13
  • 10. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 2:13
  • 11. Maxime VANTOMME, Crelan-Euphony, at 2:15
  • 12. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:15
  • 13. Kevin PAUWELS, Sunweb-Napoleon Games, at 2:24
  • 14. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:12
  • 15. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 5:14
  • 16. Thomas DEGAND, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 5:16
  • 17. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:30
  • DNF Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing
  • DNF Frédéric AMORISON, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Vincent BAESTAENS, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Koen BARBE, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Jonathan BREYNE, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Kevin CLAEYS, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Sébastien DELFOSSE, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Gilles DEVILLERS, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Kurt HOVELYNCK, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Kevin PEETERS, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Baptiste PLACKAERT, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Christophe PREMONT, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Stijn STEELS, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Klaas SYS, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Sven VANTHOURENHOUT, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Sander ARMEE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Jasper DE BUYST, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Kenny DE KETELE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Tim MERTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Stijn NEIRYNCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Kenneth VAN BILSEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Sven VANDOUSSELAERE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Steven CAETHOVEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Tim DE TROYER, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Jérôme GILBERT, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Gregory HABEAUX, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Roy JANS, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Kevin VAN MELSEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Maxime ANCIAUX, Wallonie-Bruxelles
  • DNF Quentin BERTHOLET, Wallonie-Bruxelles
  • DNF Olivier CHEVALIER, Wallonie-Bruxelles
  • DNF Jonathan DE WITTE, Wallonie-Bruxelles
  • DNF Antoine DEMOITIE, Wallonie-Bruxelles
  • DNF Tom DERNIES, Wallonie-Bruxelles
  • DNF Boris DRON, Wallonie-Bruxelles
  • DNF Jonathan DUFRASNE, Wallonie-Bruxelles
  • DNF Laurent EVRARD, Wallonie-Bruxelles
  • DNF Christian PATRON, Wallonie-Bruxelles
  • DNF Fabio POLAZZI, Wallonie-Bruxelles
  • DNF Julien STASSEN, Wallonie-Bruxelles
  • DNF Justin VAN HOECKE, Wallonie-Bruxelles
  • DNF Joeri ADAMS, TFC
  • DNF Tom MEEUSEN, TFC
  • DNF Rob PEETERS, TFC
  • DNF Bart WELLENS, TFC
  • DNF Jim AERNOUTS, Sunweb-Napoleon Games
  • DNF Klaas VANTORNOUT, Sunweb-Napoleon Games
  • DNF Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Olivier PARDINI, Verandas Willems
  • DNF Floris SMEYERS, Verandas Willems
  • DNF Niels VANDYCK, Verandas Willems
  • DNF Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis
  • DNF Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis
  • DNF Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis
  • DNF Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco
  • DNF Wietse BOSMANS, BKCP-Powerplus
  • DNF Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT, BKCP-Powerplus
  • DNF Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Kevin ISTA, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Kristof GODDAERT, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Jan DENUWELAERE
  • DNF Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Kevin HULSMANS, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • DNF Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Bart AERNOUTS
  • DNF David BOUCHER, FDJ
  • DNF Steve BEKAERT, BUR
  • DNF Kevin DE MESMAEKER, Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Thomas RAEYMAEKERS, Novo Nordisk

  • 1. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, in 6:04:38
  • 2. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :04
  • 3. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :13
  • 4. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :30
  • 5. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at :36
  • 6. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at :41
  • 7. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :41
  • 8. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at :41
  • 9. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ, at :41
  • 10. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at :41
  • 11. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at :41
  • 12. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at :41
  • 13. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :49
  • 14. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at :53
  • 15. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :56
  • 16. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 1:11
  • 17. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 1:26
  • 18. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Sojasun, at 1:26
  • 19. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:26
  • 20. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 1:26
  • 21. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 1:26
  • 22. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 1:26
  • 23. Renaud DION, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 1:36
  • 24. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 1:37
  • 25. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:45
  • 26. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 1:45
  • 27. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 1:45
  • 28. Jérémie GALLAND, Sojasun, at 1:45
  • 29. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 1:45
  • 30. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 1:45
  • 31. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:45
  • 32. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 1:45
  • 33. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 1:45
  • 34. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:45
  • 35. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 1:45
  • 36. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 1:45
  • 37. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 1:45
  • 38. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 1:49
  • 39. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:50
  • 40. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 2:10
  • 41. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 3:24
  • 42. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:42
  • 43. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:27
  • 44. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Sojasun, at 6:50
  • 45. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 8:00
  • 46. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 8:00
  • 47. Jean-Luc DELPECH, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 8:00
  • 48. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 8:00
  • 49. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 8:00
  • 50. Fabien BACQUET, BigMat-Auber 93, at 8:00
  • 51. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:00
  • 52. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 8:00
  • 53. David LELAY, Sojasun, at 8:00
  • 54. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 8:00
  • 55. Christophe LABORIE, Sojasun, at 8:00
  • 56. Arnaud LABBE, Cofidis, at 8:00
  • 57. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:00
  • 58. Franck BOUYER, Europcar, at 8:00
  • 59. Paul POUX, Sojasun, at 8:00
  • 60. Sandy CASAR, FDJ, at 8:00
  • 61. Steven TRONET, BigMat-Auber 93, at 8:00
  • 62. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 8:00
  • 63. Rémi CUSIN, IAM Cycling, at 8:00
  • 64. César BIHEL, CCD, at 8:00
  • 65. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at 8:00
  • 66. Stéphane ROSSETTO, BigMat-Auber 93, at 8:00
  • 67. Rony MARTIAS, Sojasun, at 8:00
  • 68. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETI, at 8:00
  • 69. Thomas LEBAS, BGT, at 8:00
  • 70. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 8:00
  • 71. Nicolas BALDO, ARH, at 8:00
  • 72. Florian SENECHAL, ETI, at 8:00
  • 73. Dimitri LE BOULCH, BigMat-Auber 93, at 8:00
  • 74. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:00
  • 75. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 8:00
  • 76. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at 8:00
  • 77. Loïc DESRIAC, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 8:00
  • 78. Florent BARLE, Cofidis, at 8:00
  • 79. Cyrille PATOUX, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 8:00
  • 80. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 8:00
  • 81. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 8:00
  • 82. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 8:00
  • 83. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 8:00
  • 84. Gael MALACARNE, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 8:00
  • 85. Nicolas VOGONDY, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 8:00
  • 86. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 8:00
  • 87. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 8:00
  • 88. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 8:00
  • 89. William BONNET, FDJ, at 8:00
  • 90. Benjamin GIRAUD, La Pomme Marseille, at 8:00
  • 91. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 8:00
  • 92. Grégoire TARRIDE, La Pomme Marseille, at 8:00
  • 93. Quentin JAUREGUI, BKCP-Powerplus, at 8:00
  • 94. Matthieu BOULO, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 8:00
  • 95. Alexandre BLAIN, Raleigh, at 8:00
  • 96. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 8:00
  • 97. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 8:00
  • 98. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 8:00
  • 99. Etienne TORTELIER, Sojasun, at 8:00
  • 100. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 8:00
  • 101. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Sojasun, at 8:00
  • 102. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 8:00
  • 103. Yannick MARTINEZ, La Pomme Marseille, at 8:00
  • 104. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 8:00
  • 105. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 8:00
  • 106. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 8:00
  • 107. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 8:00
  • DNF Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ
  • DNF Johan LE BON, FDJ
  • DNF Laurent MANGEL, FDJ
  • DNF Cédric PINEAU, FDJ
  • DNF Maxime DANIEL, Sojasun
  • DNF Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun
  • DNF Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar
  • DNF Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar
  • DNF Sébastien CHAVANEL, Europcar
  • DNF Bryan COQUARD, Europcar
  • DNF Christophe KERN, Europcar
  • DNF Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar
  • DNF Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar
  • DNF Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Erwann CORBEL, Bretagne-Sech Environment
  • DNF Sébastien DURET, Bretagne-Sech Environment
  • DNF Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Sech Environment
  • DNF Benjamin LE MONTAGNER, Bretagne-Sech Environment
  • DNF Pierre-Luc PERRICHON, Bretagne-Sech Environment
  • DNF Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis
  • DNF Romain HARDY, Cofidis
  • DNF Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis
  • DNF Romain BACON, BigMat-Auber 93
  • DNF Nicolas BAZIN, BigMat-Auber 93
  • DNF Flavien DASSONVILLE, BigMat-Auber 93
  • DNF Benoit DRUJON, BigMat-Auber 93
  • DNF Guillaume FAUCON, BigMat-Auber 93
  • DNF Théo VIMPERE, BigMat-Auber 93
  • DNF Julien DUVAL, Roubaix Lille Metropole
  • DNF Morgan KNEISKY, Roubaix Lille Metropole
  • DNF Rudy KOWALSKI, Roubaix Lille Metropole
  • DNF Kevin LALOUETTE, Roubaix Lille Metropole
  • DNF Maxime LE MONTAGNER, Roubaix Lille Metropole
  • DNF Franck VERMEULEN, Roubaix Lille Metropole
  • DNF Boris ZIMINE, Roubaix Lille Metropole
  • DNF Julien ANTOMARCHI, La Pomme Marseille
  • DNF Justin JULES, La Pomme Marseille
  • DNF Antoine LAVIEU, La Pomme Marseille
  • DNF Thomas ROSTOLLAN, La Pomme Marseille
  • DNF Thomas VAUBOURZEIX, La Pomme Marseille
  • DNF Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Damien MONIER, BGT
  • DNF Vincent CANARD, BGT
  • DNF Victor FOBERT, Colba-Superano Ham
  • DNF Quentin TANIS, Colba-Superano Ham
  • DNF Denis FLAHAUT, Colba-Superano Ham
  • DNF Mathieu CHIOCCA, ARH
  • DNF Eric BERTHOU, Raleigh
  • DNF Léo Menville, NSP-Ghost
  • DNF Arnaud JOUFFROY, TFC

  • 1. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, in 5:17:03
  • 2. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 3. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 4. Marcel MEISEN, BKCP-Powerplus, at :00
  • 5. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 6. Stefan SCHUMACHER, CWO, at :00
  • 7. Silvio HERKLOTZ, Stölting, at :00
  • 8. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at :00
  • 9. Raffael FREIENSTEIN, Heizomat, at :00
  • 10. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 11. Johannes WEBER, Heizomat, at :00
  • 12. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 13. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 14. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 15. Michael SCHWARZMANN, NetApp-Endura, at :04
  • 16. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at :09
  • 17. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :12
  • 18. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :13
  • 19. Thomas KOEP, Stölting, at 1:13
  • 20. Theo REINHARDT, Rad-Net Rose, at 1:13
  • 21. Rick ZABEL, Rabobank Development, at 1:50
  • 22. Alexander KRIEGER, Rad-Net Rose, at 1:50
  • 23. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, Rabobank Development, at 1:50
  • 24. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at 1:50
  • 25. Florian BISSINGER, VBG, at 1:50
  • 26. Florenz KNAUER, at 1:50
  • 27. Stefan SCHÄFER, NSP-Ghost, at 1:50
  • 28. Jan DIETEREN, Stölting, at 1:50
  • 29. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:50
  • 30. Alexander GRAD, Heizomat, at 1:50
  • 31. Simon NUBER, at 1:50
  • 32. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, Champion System, at 1:50
  • 33. Christoph PFINGSTEN, De Rijke-Shanks, at 1:50
  • 34. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:55
  • 35. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 1:55
  • 36. Sven FORBERGER, NSP-Ghost, at 1:55
  • 37. Roger KLUGE, NetApp-Endura, at 1:55
  • 38. Robert WAGNER, Blanco, at 1:55
  • 39. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:55
  • 40. Sébastian BALDAUF, NSP-Ghost, at 1:55
  • 41. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:55
  • 42. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:55
  • 43. Patrik SINKEWITZ, MKT, at 1:55
  • 44. Alexander GOTTFRIED, Nutrixxion Abus, at 2:11
  • 45. Philipp WALSLEBEN, BKCP-Powerplus, at 4:45
  • 46. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 5:33
  • 47. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 5:33
  • 48. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 5:33
  • 49. Rainer RETTNER, at 6:31
  • 50. Sebastian DECKERT, LKT Team Brandenburg, at 6:31
  • 51. Alexander NORDHOFF, Quantec-Indeland, at 6:31
  • 52. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 6:31
  • 53. Christoph SCHWEIZER, BCP, at 6:31
  • 54. Michael SCHWEIZER, NSP-Ghost, at 6:31
  • 55. Michael (JR) SCHWEIZER, at 6:31
  • 56. Marcel WEBER, at 6:31
  • 57. Yannick MAYER, at 6:31
  • 58. Christoph SPRINGER, VBG, at 6:31
  • 59. Alexander SCHMITT, Nutrixxion Abus, at 6:31
  • 60. Dirk FINDERS, To Win-Josan, at 6:31
  • 61. Grischa JANORSCHKE, Nutrixxion Abus, at 6:31
  • 62. Fabian SCHORMAIR, Heizomat, at 6:31
  • 63. Manuel STRAUB, Heizomat, at 6:31
  • 64. Robert RETSCHKE, Quantec-Indeland, at 6:31
  • 65. Kenneth COOMANS, Heizomat, at 6:31
  • 66. Marius JESSENBERGER, TBJ, at 6:31
  • 67. Markus EICHLER, NetApp-Endura, at 6:31
  • 68. Jan Oelerich, Stölting, at 6:31
  • 69. Fabio NAPPA, TBJ, at 6:31
  • 70. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at 6:31
  • 71. Tim GEBAUER, Stölting, at 6:31
  • 72. Christian Mager, Stölting, at 6:31
  • 73. Benjamin SYDLIK, Nutrixxion Abus, at 6:31
  • 74. Sergej FUCHS, NSP-Ghost, at 6:31
  • 75. Jan-Niklas DROSTE, Heizomat, at 6:31
  • 76. Franz SCHIEWER, LKT Team Brandenburg, at 6:31
  • 77. Florian SCHEIT, Rad-Net Rose, at 6:31
  • 78. Daniel KLEMME, LET, at 6:31
  • 79. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 6:31
  • 80. Jacob FIEDLER, NSP-Ghost, at 9:12
  • 81. Max WALSLEBEN, Nutrixxion Abus, at 9:38
  • 82. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:38
  • 83. Nikodemus HOLLER, Thüringer Energie, at 9:38
  • 84. Emanuel BUCHMANN, Rad-Net Rose, at 9:38
  • 85. Arnold FIEK, at 11:10
  • 86. Stefan GAEBEL, at 11:10
  • 87. Ole QUAST, at 11:10
  • 88. Benjamim EDMÜLLER, Arbë Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer, at 11:10
  • 89. Felix DEHMEL, Stölting, at 11:10
  • 90. Andreas FLIEßGARTEN, at 11:10
  • 91. Steffen RADOCHLA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:10
  • 92. Johannes HEIDER, at 11:10
  • 93. Christopher HATZ, TBJ, at 11:24
  • 94. Fabian DANNER, at 16:50
  • 95. Max WALSCHEID, Stölting, at 17:08
  • 96. Phil BAUHAUS, Stölting, at 17:08
  • 97. Matthias BERTLING, Quantec-Indeland, at 17:37
  • 98. Tobias DOHLUS, Nutrixxion Abus, at 17:37
  • 99. Felix DONATH, LKT Team Brandenburg, at 17:37
  • 100. Erik BOTHE, at 17:37
  • 101. Daniel BICHLMANN, at 17:37
  • DNF André SCHULZE, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Christian KNEES, Sky
  • DNF Fabian SCHNAIDT, Champion System
  • DNF Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Benedikt KENDLER, Arbë Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer
  • DNF Sascha WEBER, CCD
  • DNF Mike EGGER, TBJ
  • DNF Michael Jun. HÜMBERT, TBJ
  • DNF Arne KENZLER, TBJ
  • DNF Tim SCHLICHENMAIER, TBJ
  • DNF Tobias KNAUP, LKT Team Brandenburg
  • DNF Matthias Plarre, LKT Team Brandenburg
  • DNF Pascal ACKERMANN, Rad-Net Rose
  • DNF Lucas LIß, Rad-Net Rose
  • DNF Marco MATHIS, Rad-Net Rose
  • DNF Christopher MUCHE, Rad-Net Rose
  • DNF Nils SCHOMBER, Rad-Net Rose
  • DNF Kersten THIELE, Rad-Net Rose
  • DNF Domenic WEINSTEIN, Rad-Net Rose
  • DNF Dario RAPPS, Heizomat
  • DNF Jan WÄLZLEIN, Heizomat
  • DNF Sebastian FORKE, NSP-Ghost
  • DNF Jonas SCHMEISER, NSP-Ghost
  • DNF Timo THÖMEL, NSP-Ghost
  • DNF André BENOIT, Quantec-Indeland
  • DNF Julian Hellmann, Quantec-Indeland
  • DNF Andreas MIESSEN, Quantec-Indeland
  • DNF Florian MONREAL, Quantec-Indeland
  • DNF Ron PFEIFER, Quantec-Indeland
  • DNF Arne EGNER, Stölting
  • DNF Nils PLÖTNER, Stölting
  • DNF Nils POLITT, Stölting
  • DNF Moritz SCHAFFNER, Thüringer Energie
  • DNF Martin DEPRIE
  • DNF Patrick LECHNER
  • DNF Patrick NUBER
  • DNF Philipp ZWINGENBERGER
  • DNF Michael WEICHT
  • DNF Nico DENZ
  • DNF Lars TEUTENBERG
  • DNF Friedrich MEINGAST
  • DNF Michael GANNOPOLSKIY
  • DNF Roberto DA COSTA MEIRA
  • DNF Eric BAUMANN
  • DNF Nico HESSLICH
  • DNF Sebastian KOHLHOFER
  • DNF Bernd BRENNAUER
  • DNF Benedict PHILIPP
  • DNF Hermann KELLER
  • DNF Raoul KLAUS
  • DNF Rick AMPLER, Nutrixxion Abus
  • DNF Holger BURKHARDT, Nutrixxion Abus
  • DNF Sebastian Körber, Nutrixxion Abus
  • DNF Fabian GENUIT
  • DNF Max ERHARDT
  • DNF Richard KLEIN

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 4:27:09
  • 2. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :02
  • 3. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :08
  • 4. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :42
  • 5. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 6:40
  • 6. Kristian HOUSE, RCJ, at 11:50
  • 7. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 11:52
  • 8. Simon YATES, at 11:52
  • 9. Ian WILKINSON, UK Youth, at 12:15
  • 10. Yanto BARKER, UK Youth, at 14:55
  • 11. Peter WILLIAMS, IG-Sigma Sport, at 15:06
  • 12. Russell DOWNING, NetApp-Endura, at 15:25
  • 13. Thomas STEWART, Raleigh, at 15:25
  • 14. Ben GREENWOOD, at 15:28
  • 15. Robert PARTRIDGE, UK Youth, at 16:43
  • 16. Mark MCNALLY, An Post-Chainreaction, at 16:43
  • 17. Owain DOULL, at 16:43
  • 18. Richard HANDLEY, RCJ, at 16:43
  • 19. Russell HAMPTON, Raleigh, at 16:43
  • 20. Thomas MOSES, Raleigh, at 20:52
  • 21. Jack ADAMS, at 23:46
  • 22. George HARPER, at 23:46
  • 23. James RATCLIFFE, at 23:46
  • 24. Will STEPHENSON, RCJ, at 23:46
  • 25. Robert HASSAN, at 23:48
  • 26. James MCCALLUM, RCJ, at 23:57
  • OTL: Liam STONES
  • OTL: David WATSON
  • OTL: Stuart MACGREGOR
  • OTL: Kieran FREND, An Post-Chainreaction
  • OTL: Luke RYAN
  • OTL: Scott MCCROSSAN
  • OTL: Craig ADAMS
  • OTL: Tom BARRAS
  • OTL: Evan OLIPHANT, Raleigh
  • OTL: William BJERGFELT
  • OTL: Matthew HOLMES, Raleigh
  • OTL: Mark CHRISTIAN, Raleigh
  • OTL: Joseph MOSES
  • OTL: David CLARKE, BCP
  • OTL: Samuel HARRISON
  • OTL: Alex PETERS, Madison Genesis
  • OTL: Liam HOLOHAN, Madison Genesis
  • OTL: Alistair SLATER
  • OTL: Joseph FOX
  • OTL: Robert CRAMPTON
  • OTL: Oliver BECKINGSALE
  • OTL: Andrew HAWDON
  • OTL: Jonathan MOULD, UK Youth
  • OTL: Paul OLDHAM
  • OTL: Martin FORD
  • OTL: James MCLAUGHLIN
  • OTL: Samuel LOWE
  • OTL: Daniel PEARSON
  • OTL: Jonathan DIBBEN
  • OTL: Declan BYRNE
  • OTL: George PYM
  • OTL: Alex COUTTS
  • OTL: Harry GODDING
  • OTL: Andrew WHITEHALL
  • OTL: Joshua HUNT, UK Youth
  • OTL: Andy COUPE
  • OTL: Liam GLEN
  • OTL: Jonathan MCEVOY, NetApp-Endura
  • OTL: Erick ROWSELL, NetApp-Endura
  • OTL: Matthew WOODS
  • OTL: Gary HAND
  • OTL: Robert SMAIL
  • OTL: Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky
  • OTL: Edward LAVERACK, RCJ
  • OTL: Tom SMITH
  • OTL: Luke GRIVELL-MELLOR, RCJ
  • OTL: Josh TEASDALE
  • OTL: Dean DOWNING, Madison Genesis
  • OTL: Matthew PILKINGTON
  • OTL: David GRIFFITHS
  • DNF Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky
  • DNF Ben SWIFT, Sky
  • DNF George ATKINS
  • DNF Joe KELLY
  • DNF Christopher LATHAM
  • DNF Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing
  • DNF Adam YATES
  • DNF Michael NICOLSON, Doltcini-Flanders
  • DNF Jake TANNER, Doltcini-Flanders
  • DNF Thomas BUSTARD
  • DNF James SAMPSON
  • DNF Harry TANFIELD
  • DNF Daniel MCLAY
  • DNF Sebastian BAYLIS, Madison Genesis
  • DNF Ian BIBBY, Madison Genesis
  • DNF Jack PULLAR, Madison Genesis
  • DNF Chris SNOOK, Madison Genesis
  • DNF Andrew TENNANT, Madison Genesis
  • DNF Brennan TOWNSHEND, Madison Genesis
  • DNF Dexter GARDIAS
  • DNF Kit GILHAM
  • DNF Robert ORR
  • DNF Ben STOCKDALE
  • DNF Perry BOWATER
  • DNF David LINES
  • DNF Alex DOWSETT, Movistar
  • DNF Richard HEPWORTH, Node 4-Giordana
  • DNF Steven LAMPIER, Node 4-Giordana
  • DNF Andrew MAGNIER, Node 4-Giordana
  • DNF Christian VARLEY, Node 4-Giordana
  • DNF Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Francis CADE
  • DNF Jake MARTIN
  • DNF Hugh CARTHY, RCJ
  • DNF Edward CLANCY, RCJ
  • DNF Michael CUMING, RCJ
  • DNF Elliott PORTER, RCJ
  • DNF Ed CLEMENS
  • DNF James GULLEN
  • DNF Ross EDGAR, IG-Sigma Sport
  • DNF Andrew GRIFFITHS, IG-Sigma Sport
  • DNF Joseph PERRET, IG-Sigma Sport
  • DNF Ben DEAN
  • DNF Graham BRIGGS, Raleigh
  • DNF Daniel PATTEN, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
  • DNF Sam BOAST
  • DNF Horton TOBYN, UK Youth
  • DNF James LOWSLEY WILLIAMS, UK Youth
  • DNF Chris OPIE, UK Youth
  • DNF Richard TANGUY, UK Youth
  • DNF Joshua CUNNINGHAM
  • DNF Tom MAZZONE
  • DNF Robert WARDELL
  • DNF Owen LAKE
  • DNF Jack KIRK
  • DNF Adam DUGGLEBY
  • DNF Richard MEADOWS
  • DNF Dominic SCHILS, To Win-Josan
  • DNF Paul RENNIE
  • DNF Scot BULLIVANT
  • DNF Andrew HALE
  • DNF Peter MURDOCK

  • 1. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, in 6:14:48
  • 2. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 3. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 4. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at :20
  • 5. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :26
  • 6. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :30
  • 7. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at :39
  • 8. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :42
  • 9. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :48
  • 10. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :51
  • 11. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :57
  • 12. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:05
  • 13. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 1:05
  • 14. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:36
  • 15. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 2:36
  • 16. Mauro FINETTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:36
  • 17. Frederico ROCCHETTI, Utensilnord-Ora24.eu, at 2:54
  • 18. Luca MAZZANTI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:54
  • 19. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:21
  • 20. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:21
  • 21. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:21
  • 22. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 3:21
  • 23. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:21
  • 24. Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale, at 3:21
  • 25. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 3:21
  • 26. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 3:21
  • 27. Enrico BARBIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 3:21
  • 28. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:21
  • 29. Fortunato BALIANI, Nippo, at 3:21
  • 30. Matteo DI SERAFINO, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 4:48
  • 31. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:48
  • 32. Patrick FACCHINI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 7:12
  • 33. Donato DE IESO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 7:48
  • 34. Angelo PAGANI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 9:08
  • DNF Omar BERTAZZO, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela
  • DNF Riccardo CHIARINI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela
  • DNF Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela
  • DNF Marco FRAPPORTI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela
  • DNF Alessandro MALAGUTI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela
  • DNF Antonio PARRINELLO, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela
  • DNF Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Stefano BORCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • DNF Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • DNF Francesco FAILLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • DNF Luigi MILETTA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • DNF Cristiano MONGUZZI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • DNF Mattia POZZO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • DNF Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • DNF Ivan BASSO, Cannondale
  • DNF Federico CANUTI, Cannondale
  • DNF Daniele RATTO, Cannondale
  • DNF Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale
  • DNF Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale
  • DNF Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale
  • DNF Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale
  • DNF Christian DELLE STELLE, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
  • DNF Andrea PASQUALON, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
  • DNF Andrea DI CORRADO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
  • DNF Marco COLEDAN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
  • DNF Filippo FORTIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
  • DNF Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing
  • DNF Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing
  • DNF Fabio ARU, Astana
  • DNF Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana
  • DNF Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Simone CAMPAGNARO, Nippo
  • DNF Alberto CECCHIN, Nippo
  • DNF Leonardo PINIZZOTTO, Nippo
  • DNF Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Gabriele BOSISIO, Utensilnord-Ora24.eu
  • DNF Marco CORTI, Colombia

  • 1. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, in 5:27:16
  • 2. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :02
  • 3. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Blanco, at :05
  • 4. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :05
  • 5. Eduard PRADES REVERTE, OFM-Quinta Da Lixa, at :05
  • 6. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :05
  • 7. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, EUK, at :05
  • 8. Arkaitz DURAN AROCA, Efapel-Glassdrive, at :05
  • 9. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05
  • 10. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05
  • 11. Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :05
  • 12. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :05
  • 13. Aritz Bagües, EUK, at :05
  • 14. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, OFM-Quinta Da Lixa, at :05
  • 15. Alejandro Marque PORTO, OFM-Quinta Da Lixa, at :05
  • 16. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at :05
  • 17. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :05
  • 18. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :05
  • 19. Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ, CWO, at :05
  • 20. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :05
  • 21. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :05
  • 22. Moises DUENAS NEVADO, BUR, at :05
  • 23. Haritz ORBE URRUTIA, EUK, at :05
  • 24. Víctor DE LA PARTE, SPT, at :05
  • 25. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05
  • 26. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :05
  • 27. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :05
  • 28. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05
  • 29. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at :05
  • 30. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05
  • 31. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :05
  • 32. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, 5HR, at :05
  • 33. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05
  • 34. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :05
  • 35. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05
  • 36. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :05
  • 37. Mikel bizkarra, EUK, at :05
  • 38. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :05
  • 39. Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ, PSN, at :05
  • 40. Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA, EUK, at :13
  • 41. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :13
  • 42. Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA, CCD, at 1:00
  • 43. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, TCT, at 1:00
  • 44. Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO, BUR, at 1:00
  • 45. Adrian LOPEZ GARRIDO, BOA, at 1:00
  • 46. Ramon DOMENE REYES, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:00
  • 47. David BELDA GARCIA, BUR, at 1:00
  • 48. Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA, LET, at 1:00
  • 49. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:57
  • 50. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, BOA, at 4:29
  • 51. Daniel Dominguez BARRAGAN, Doltcini-Flanders, at 4:29
  • 52. Jon LARRINAGA, EUK, at 4:29
  • 53. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 4:29
  • 54. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 7:10
  • 55. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, TRK, at 10:24
  • 56. Joaquin SOBRINO, SPT, at 10:24
  • 57. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 10:24
  • 58. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:24
  • 59. Pablo TORRES MUINO, BUR, at 10:24
  • 60. David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ, BOA, at 10:24
  • 61. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, UKYO, at 13:05
  • 62. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, De Rijke-Shanks, at 13:05
  • 63. Efren CARAZO, BUR, at 13:05
  • 64. Unai IPARRAGIRRE, EUK, at 16:48
  • 65. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:48
  • 66. Roman OSUNA MONTES, WOB, at 16:48
  • 67. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:48
  • 68. Igor MERINO CORTAZAR, EUK, at 16:48
  • 69. Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI, EUK, at 16:48
  • 70. Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, Movistar, at 16:48
  • 71. Darío HERNÁNDEZ, BUR, at 16:48