Road

Results: 2013 Criterium du Dauphine, stage 7

Results from stage 7 of the 2013 Critérium du Dauphiné

  • 1. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, in 5:26:14
  • 2. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 3. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :15
  • 4. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :16
  • 5. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at :16
  • 6. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :16
  • 7. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :16
  • 8. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :16
  • 9. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :16
  • 10. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :23
  • 11. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :30
  • 12. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at :53
  • 13. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:00
  • 14. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 1:45
  • 15. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 1:45
  • 16. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 1:45
  • 17. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:52
  • 18. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 2:06
  • 19. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:07
  • 20. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:10
  • 21. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 2:10
  • 22. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 2:22
  • 23. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:22
  • 24. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:32
  • 25. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:32
  • 26. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 3:03
  • 27. Sébastien DURET, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 3:05
  • 28. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 3:19
  • 29. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 3:21
  • 30. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 3:23
  • 31. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 3:23
  • 32. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 3:23
  • 33. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 4:19
  • 34. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:19
  • 35. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:19
  • 36. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:49
  • 37. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:49
  • 38. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 5:49
  • 39. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:49
  • 40. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:17
  • 41. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 6:26
  • 42. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 7:01
  • 43. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:42
  • 44. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 8:42
  • 45. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 8:42
  • 46. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 8:42
  • 47. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:42
  • 48. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:42
  • 49. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:42
  • 50. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 8:47
  • 51. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 9:43
  • 52. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at 9:58
  • 53. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:58
  • 54. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 9:58
  • 55. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at 10:57
  • 56. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:57
  • 57. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:57
  • 58. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 10:57
  • 59. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 10:57
  • 60. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 12:26
  • 61. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 12:27
  • 62. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:41
  • 63. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:12
  • 64. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:12
  • 65. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 15:04
  • 66. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 16:06
  • 67. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:06
  • 68. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:06
  • 69. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:06
  • 70. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:06
  • 71. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:06
  • 72. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 16:06
  • 73. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 16:06
  • 74. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 16:06
  • 75. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 16:06
  • 76. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:06
  • 77. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 16:06
  • 78. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:06
  • 79. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:06
  • 80. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 16:06
  • 81. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 16:06
  • 82. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:06
  • 83. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 16:06
  • 84. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 16:06
  • 85. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 16:06
  • 86. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 16:06
  • 87. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:06
  • 88. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 16:06
  • 89. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 16:06
  • 90. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 16:06
  • 91. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 16:06
  • 92. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 16:06
  • 93. Marc GOOS, Blanco, at 16:06
  • 94. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 16:06
  • 95. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 16:06
  • 96. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 16:06
  • 97. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 16:06
  • 98. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 16:06
  • 99. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:06
  • 100. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 16:06
  • 101. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 16:06
  • 102. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:06
  • 103. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 16:06
  • 104. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 16:06
  • 105. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ, at 16:06
  • 106. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:55
  • 107. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:45
  • 108. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:45
  • 109. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:45
  • 110. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 19:45
  • 111. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:45
  • 112. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:45
  • 113. Federico CANUTI, Cannondale, at 19:45
  • 114. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 19:45
  • 115. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:45
  • 116. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 19:45
  • 117. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 19:45
  • 118. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:45
  • 119. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:45
  • 120. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 19:45
  • 121. David TANNER, Blanco, at 19:45
  • 122. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:45
  • 123. William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano, at 19:45
  • 124. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 19:45
  • 125. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 19:45
  • 126. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 19:45
  • 127. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 19:45
  • 128. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:45
  • 129. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 21:03
  • 130. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 24:15
  • 131. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 24:15
  • 132. Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, Movistar, at 24:15
  • 133. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 24:15
  • 134. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 25:46
  • 135. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 25:48
  • 136. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 25:48
  • 137. Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura, at 25:48
  • 138. Timothy DUGGAN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 25:48
  • 139. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:10
  • 140. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 27:12
  • 141. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 28:12
  • 142. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 28:31
  • 143. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 34:53
  • 144. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 45:19
  • 145. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 45:19
  • DNF Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana
  • DNF Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing
  • DNF Robert WAGNER, Blanco
  • DNF Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha
  • DNF Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha
  • DNF Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar
  • DNF Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar
  • DNF Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura
  • DNS Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing
  • DNS Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida
  • DNS Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNS Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale
  • DNS Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura
  • DNS Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 25:00:13
  • 2. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :51
  • 3. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:37
  • 4. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 1:47
  • 5. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 1:49
  • 6. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 2:04
  • 7. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 2:32
  • 8. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 2:47
  • 9. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:48
  • 10. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:56
  • 11. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 3:21
  • 12. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:45
  • 13. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at 3:49
  • 14. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:49
  • 15. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 5:10
  • 16. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:40
  • 17. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 6:55
  • 18. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 7:31
  • 19. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 8:39
  • 20. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 8:40
  • 21. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 8:50
  • 22. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:08
  • 23. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:47
  • 24. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 10:05
  • 25. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 10:08
  • 26. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 13:09
  • 27. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 13:19
  • 28. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 14:32
  • 29. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 14:56
  • 30. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 15:21
  • 31. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 15:47
  • 32. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:00
  • 33. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:53
  • 34. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at 18:52
  • 35. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 18:57
  • 36. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at 22:07
  • 37. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 22:59
  • 38. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 23:19
  • 39. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 23:21
  • 40. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:43
  • 41. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 24:56
  • 42. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 25:22
  • 43. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 25:27
  • 44. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 25:35
  • 45. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 25:59
  • 46. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 27:33
  • 47. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:39
  • 48. Sébastien DURET, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 27:46
  • 49. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28:26
  • 50. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 29:15
  • 51. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 29:18
  • 52. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 29:18
  • 53. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 29:34
  • 54. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 30:14
  • 55. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 30:15
  • 56. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 30:57
  • 57. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 31:19
  • 58. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 31:19
  • 59. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 32:37
  • 60. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 32:37
  • 61. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 32:45
  • 62. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 32:54
  • 63. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 33:29
  • 64. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 33:51
  • 65. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 34:42
  • 66. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 34:58
  • 67. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 35:41
  • 68. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 37:50
  • 69. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 38:00
  • 70. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 39:30
  • 71. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 39:48
  • 72. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ, at 40:15
  • 73. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 40:38
  • 74. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 41:11
  • 75. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 41:48
  • 76. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 42:41
  • 77. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 43:37
  • 78. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 44:52
  • 79. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 45:50
  • 80. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 46:43
  • 81. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 47:50
  • 82. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 48:25
  • 83. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 48:28
  • 84. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 48:36
  • 85. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 49:22
  • 86. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 50:24
  • 87. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 51:08
  • 88. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 51:09
  • 89. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 52:31
  • 90. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 52:44
  • 91. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 52:52
  • 92. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 53:29
  • 93. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 53:59
  • 94. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 54:27
  • 95. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 54:53
  • 96. Marc GOOS, Blanco, at 55:03
  • 97. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 55:09
  • 98. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 55:16
  • 99. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 56:31
  • 100. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 56:37
  • 101. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 56:56
  • 102. David TANNER, Blanco, at 1:01:05
  • 103. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 1:01:22
  • 104. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 1:01:40
  • 105. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 1:01:46
  • 106. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:02:09
  • 107. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:02:29
  • 108. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 1:03:06
  • 109. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:04:44
  • 110. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:04:50
  • 111. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 1:05:00
  • 112. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 1:05:32
  • 113. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:05:35
  • 114. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:06:02
  • 115. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:06:19
  • 116. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:08:10
  • 117. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:08:10
  • 118. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 1:09:47
  • 119. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 1:10:02
  • 120. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:10:43
  • 121. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 1:11:41
  • 122. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 1:12:41
  • 123. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:12:47
  • 124. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:13:34
  • 125. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:13:55
  • 126. Federico CANUTI, Cannondale, at 1:18:05
  • 127. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 1:18:09
  • 128. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 1:18:33
  • 129. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:19:30
  • 130. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:19:34
  • 131. Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, Movistar, at 1:20:03
  • 132. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:20:51
  • 133. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 1:22:48
  • 134. William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano, at 1:23:12
  • 135. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:23:50
  • 136. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 1:25:05
  • 137. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:25:18
  • 138. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 1:25:33
  • 139. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 1:25:42
  • 140. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:30:12
  • 141. Timothy DUGGAN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:32:40
  • 142. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 1:32:40
  • 143. Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura, at 1:32:56
  • 144. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 1:35:44
  • 145. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 1:36:14