Road

Results, 2010 Presbyterian Hospital Invitational Criterium

1. Jonathan Cantwell, Fly V Australia, 1:52:55.4 2. Jacob Keough, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, 1:52:55.7 3. Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling, 1:52:55.9 4. Luis Amaran, Jamis-Sutter Home-Colavita, 1:52:56.0 5. Alessandro Bazzana, Fly V Australia, 1:52:56.0

Race report

Presbyterian Hospital Invitational Criterium
Men

  • 1. Jonathan Cantwell, Fly V Australia, 1:52:55.4
  • 2. Jacob Keough, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, 1:52:55.7
  • 3. Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling, 1:52:55.9
  • 4. Luis Amaran, Jamis-Sutter Home-Colavita, 1:52:56.0
  • 5. Alessandro Bazzana, Fly V Australia, 1:52:56.0
  • 6. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1, 1:52:56.2
  • 7. Lisban Quintero, CRCA-Foundation, 1:52:56.3
  • 8. Luca Damiani, Kenda-Geargrinder, 1:52:56.3
  • 9. Tyler Wren, Jamis-Sutter Home-Colavita, 1:52:59.1
  • 10. Mark Hekman, Team Mountain Khakis, 1:52:59.5
  • 11. K Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, 1:52:59.8
  • 12. Chad Hartley, Kenda-Geargrinder, 1:53:00.4
  • 13. Josfany Falcon, On The River-Ion Sports Nut, 1:53:01.8
  • 14. Ryan Dewald, Mainline-Bikyle-Mazurcoaching, 1:53:02.0
  • 15. Scottie Weiss, Kenda-Geargrinder, 1:53:06.2
  • 16. Jjm Stemper, Kenda-Geargrinder, 1:53:07.2
  • 17. Zach Davies, Fly V Australia, 1:53:11.2
  • 18. Brad White, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, 1:53:16.7
  • 19. Christopher Monteleone, Kenda-Geargrinder, 1:53:16.9
  • 20. Charles Dionne, Fly V Australia, 1:53:17.1
  • 21. Karl Menzies, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, 1:53:17.3
  • 22. Bernard Sulzberger, Fly V Australia, 1:53:17.8
  • 23. Aaron Kemps, Fly V Australia, 1:53:18.0
  • 24. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, 1:53:18.1
  • 25. Isaac Howe, Team Mountain Khakis, 1:53:18.1
  • 26. Daniel Holloway, Bissell Pro Cycling, 1:53:18.2
  • 27. Kenneth Hanson, Team Type 1, 1:53:18.4
  • 28. Colton Barrett, Texas Roadhouse, 1:53:18.5
  • 29. Nicholas Bennette, Metlife-Grosolar, 1:53:18.8
  • 30. Joey Rosskoph, Team Mountain Khakis, 1:53:20.0
  • 31. David Guttenplan, Team Mountain Khakis, 1:53:20.6
  • 32. Clayton Barrows, Axa Equitable, 1:53:21.1
  • 33. Peter Latham, Bissell Pro Cycling, 1:53:21.4
  • 34. Jean-Michel Lachance, Canada, 1:53:21.7
  • 35. Oscar Clark, Team Mountain Khakis, 1:53:21.8
  • 36. Shane Kline, Bissell Pro Cycling, 1:53:22.0
  • 37. Kyle Wamsley, Bissell Pro Cycling, 1:53:22.2
  • 38. Clay Muret, Axa Equitable, 1:53:22.5
  • 39. Adam Farabaugh, Mainline-Bikyle-Mazurcoaching, 1:53:23.3
  • 40. Spencer Gaddy, Team Ion-UnitedHealthcare, 1:53:24.4
  • 41. Adrian Hegyvary, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, 1:53:35.3
  • 42. John Loehner, Axa Equitable Cycling Team / Cr, 1:56:57.8
  • 43. Hilton Clarke, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, 1:56:57.9
  • 44. Eric Barlevav, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, 1:56:57.9
  • 45. Benjamin Zawacki, Team Ion-UnitedHealthcare, 1:56:57.9
  • 46. Guido Palma, Jamis-Sutter Home-Colavita, 1:56:57.9
  • 47. Austin Roach, Metlife-Grosolar, 1:56:57.9
  • 48. Adam Myerson, Team Mountain Khakis, 1:56:57.9
  • 49. Benjamin Kersten, Fly V Australia, 1:56:58.0
  • 50. Luis Sanchez, Asheville Cycling, 1:56:58.1
  • 51. Shem Roger, Bikenz, 1:56:58.1
  • 52. Pat Lemieux, Texas Roadhouse, 1:56:58.1
  • 53. Jonathan Clarke, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, 1:56:58.1

Women

  • 1. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita-Baci, 55:40.7
  • 2. Laura Van Gilder, Mellow Mushroom, 55:41.2
  • 3. Joanne Kiesanowski, Team Tibco, 55:41.3
  • 4. Catherine Cheatley, Colavita-Baci, 55:41.5
  • 5. Erica Allar, Vera Bradley Foundation, 55:41.5
  • 6. Sinead Miller, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12, 55:41.7
  • 7. Cari Higgins, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12, 55:41.7
  • 8. Meredith Miller, Team Tibco, 55:41.8
  • 9. Carrie Cash-Wootten, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, 55:41.9
  • 10. Carmen Small, Colavita-Baci, 55:41.9
  • 11. Brooke Miller, Team Tibco, 55:42.1
  • 12. Robin Farina, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, 55:42.6
  • 13. Megan Guarnier, Team Tibco, 55:42.8
  • 14. Lauren Tamayo, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12, 55:42.8
  • 15. Rushlee Buchanan, Colavita-Baci, 55:42.9
  • 16. Modesta Vzesniauskaite, Colavita-Baci, 55:43.3
  • 17. Rebecca Larson, Performance Bicycle Racing, 55:43.4
  • 18. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda, 55:43.9
  • 19. Nichole Wangsgard, Roosters p/b Edge Composites, 55:44.2
  • 20. Toni Bradshaw, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, 55:44.5
  • 21. Shontell Gauthier, Colavita-Baci, 55:44.7
  • 22. Kristin Sanders, Rideclean, 55:45.1
  • 23. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco, 55:45.2
  • 24. Rebecca Wellons, BMW-Bianchi, 55:45.8
  • 25. Kacey Manderfield, Cycle Loft, 55:45.9
  • 26. Kathleen Billington, BMW-Bianchi, 55:46.0
  • 27. Valeria Galeano, Rosebandit, 55:46.6
  • 28. Tiffany Pezzulo, Threads.com-DFT, 55:47.2
  • 29. Lauren Robertson, FCS-Metro Volkswagen, 55:47.5
  • 30. Andrea Dvorak, Colavita-Baci, 55:48.2
  • 31. Katharine Carroll, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12, 55:51.2
  • 32. Rachel Warner, BMW-Bianchi, 55:53.1
  • 33. Alison Powers, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, 55:54.5
  • 34. Emma Mackie, Team Tibco, 55:57.6
  • 35. Laura Mccaughey, BMW-Bianchi, 55:57.8
  • 36. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco, 56:04.8
  • 37. Kate Bates, Colavita-Baci, 57:15.5
  • 38. Cheryl Fuller Muller, Pedal Right Cycling Team, 58:22.5
  • 39. Colleen Paine, Pedal Right Cycling Team, 58:22.8
  • 40. Erin Silliman, Fruit66-Artemis, 58:23.0
  • 41. Sheila Orem, Team Kenda, 58:23.1
  • 42. Christy Blakely, Team Card, 58:23.4
  • 43. Kate Mahoney, Performance Bicycle Racing, 58:23.8
  • 44. Amy Mcguire, Wheelworks Racing, 58:27.2
  • 45. Kate Ross, Team Card, 58:54.3