Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

2010 Eneco Tour results, stage 5

1. Jack Bobridge (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, 4:45:38 2. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:04 3. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:04 4. Michael Van Stayen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:04 5. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:04

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Eneco Tour of Benelux

Stage 5

  • 1. Jack Bobridge (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, 4:45:38
  • 2. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:04
  • 3. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:04
  • 4. Michael Van Stayen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:04
  • 5. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:04
  • 6. Dominik Nerz (Ger), Milram, at 0:08
  • 7. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Team RadioShack, at 0:15
  • 8. Borut Bozic (Slo), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:15
  • 9. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:15
  • 10. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:15
  • 11. Tony Martin (Ger), HTC-Columbia, at 0:15
  • 12. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:15
  • 13. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:15
  • 14. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:15
  • 15. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor), Team Sky, at 0:15
  • 16. Richie Porte (Aus), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:15
  • 17. Koen De Kort (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:15
  • 18. André Greipel (Ger), HTC-Columbia, at 0:15
  • 19. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Milram, at 0:15
  • 20. Koos Moerenhout (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:15
  • 21. Bram Tankink (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:15
  • 22. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:15
  • 23. Maxim Gourov (Kaz), Astana, at 0:15
  • 24. Simon Spilak (Slo), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:15
  • 25. Daniel Oss (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:15
  • 26. Maxime Vantomme (Bel), Team Katusha, at 0:15
  • 27. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:15
  • 28. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:15
  • 29. Bert Grabsch (Ger), HTC-Columbia, at 0:15
  • 30. Svein Tuft (Can), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:15
  • 31. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:15
  • 32. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:15
  • 33. Peter Wrolich (Aut), Milram, at 0:15
  • 34. Mathew Hayman (Aus), Team Sky, at 0:15
  • 35. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:15
  • 36. Dries Devenyns (Bel), Quick Step, at 0:15
  • 37. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:15
  • 38. Mario Aerts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:15
  • 39. Andreas Klöden (Ger), Team RadioShack, at 0:15
  • 40. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita), Astana, at 0:15
  • 41. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:15
  • 42. Tiago Machado (Por), Team RadioShack, at 0:15
  • 43. Greg Henderson (Nzl), Team Sky, at 0:15
  • 44. Maarten Wynants (Bel), Quick Step, at 0:15
  • 45. Dominique Cornu (Bel), Skil-Shimano, at 0:15
  • 46. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:15
  • 47. Robbie Mcewen (Aus), Team Katusha, at 0:24
  • 48. Ben Hermans (Bel), Team RadioShack, at 0:37
  • 49. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:37
  • 50. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel), Team Katusha, at 0:37
  • 51. Michal Golas (Pol), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:37
  • 52. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:37
  • 53. David Gutierrez Palacios (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:37
  • 54. Jos Van Emden (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:37
  • 55. Alberto Ongarato (Ita), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:37
  • 56. Travis Meyer (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:37
  • 57. Frank Hoj (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:37
  • 58. Mikael Cherel (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:37
  • 59. Geraint Thomas (Gbr), Team Sky, at 0:50
  • 60. Francis De Greef (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:16
  • 61. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 1:16
  • 62. Johan Coenen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:16
  • 63. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Team Katusha, at 1:16
  • 64. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita), Astana, at 1:16
  • 65. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Transitions, at 1:16
  • 66. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel), HTC-Columbia, at 1:16
  • 67. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor), Team Sky, at 1:16
  • 68. Jens Voigt (Ger), Team Saxo Bank, at 1:16
  • 69. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda), Team Katusha, at 1:16
  • 70. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 1:16
  • 71. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:05
  • 72. Michiel Elijzen (Ned), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:05
  • 73. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:05
  • 74. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:05
  • 75. Olivier Bonnaire (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 2:05
  • 76. Grégory Rast (Sui), Team RadioShack, at 2:35
  • 77. Sebastian Lang (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:35
  • 78. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:35
  • 79. Steven Cozza (Usa), Garmin-Transitions, at 2:35
  • 80. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu), Team RadioShack, at 2:35
  • 81. Christopher Sutton (Aus), Team Sky, at 2:35
  • 82. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), HTC-Columbia, at 2:35
  • 83. Simon Geschke (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 2:35
  • 84. Patrick Gretsch (Ger), HTC-Columbia, at 2:35
  • 85. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:26
  • 86. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 4:42
  • 87. Manuel Quinziato (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 4:42
  • 88. Albert Timmer (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 4:42
  • 89. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:00
  • 90. Mark Renshaw (Aus), HTC-Columbia, at 9:34
  • 91. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel), Quick Step, at 9:34
  • 92. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr), Française des Jeux, at 9:34
  • 93. David Loosli (Sui), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 9:34
  • 94. Frederik Willems (Bel), Liquigas-Doimo, at 9:34
  • 95. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel), Quick Step, at 10:25
  • 96. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:25
  • 97. Marcin Sapa (Pol), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 14:31
  • 98. Artem Ovechkin (Rus), Team Katusha, at 14:31
  • 99. Bert De Backer (Bel), Skil-Shimano, at 14:31
  • 100. Roy Curvers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 14:31
  • 101. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 14:31
  • 102. Florentin Haunold (Rus), Team Katusha, at 14:31
  • 103. Christopher Froome (Gbr), Team Sky, at 14:31
  • 104. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 14:31
  • 105. Stijn Neirynck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 14:31
  • 106. Allan Davis (Aus), Astana, at 14:31
  • 107. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol), Team Saxo Bank, at 14:31
  • 108. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz), Astana, at 14:31
  • 109. Vitaliy Buts (Ukr), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 14:31
  • 110. Alex Rasmussen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 14:31
  • 111. Francesco Chicchi (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 14:31
  • 112. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 14:31
  • 113. Danilo Napolitano (Ita), Team Katusha, at 14:31
  • 114. Markus Eibegger (Aut), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 14:31
  • 115. Johnnie Walker (Aus), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 14:31
  • 116. Adriano Malori (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 14:31
  • 117. Angelo Furlan (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 14:31
  • 118. Enrique Mata (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 14:31
  • 119. Julien Berard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:31
  • 120. Jérémy Roy (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 14:31
  • 121. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:31
  • 122. Stijn Devolder (Bel), Quick Step, at 14:31
  • 123. Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:31
  • 124. Wim De Vocht (Bel), Milram, at 14:31
  • 125. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 14:31
  • 126. Adam Blyth (Gbr), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:31
  • 127. Matthias Brandle (Aut), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 14:31
  • 128. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 14:31
  • 129. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:31
  • 130. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:31
  • 131. Steven Van Vooren (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 14:31
  • 132. Rick Flens (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:31
  • 133. Tom Veelers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 14:31
  • 134. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, at 14:31
  • 135. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Crc), Caisse d’Epargne, at 14:31
  • 136. Kenny De Haes (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:31
  • 137. Leigh Howard (Aus), HTC-Columbia, at 20:06
  • 138. Scott Davis (Aus), Astana, at 20:06
  • 139. Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz), Astana, at 20:06
  • 140. Jason Mccartney (Usa), Team RadioShack, at 20:06
  • 141. Thomas Leezer (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:06
  • . Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col), Caisse d’Epargne
  • DNF: Vasili Kiryienka (Blr), Caisse d’Epargne
  • DNF: Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Transitions
  • DNF: Robert Hunter (Rsa), Garmin-Transitions
  • DNF: Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel), Quick Step
  • DNF: Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Française des Jeux
  • DNF: Michele Merlo (Ita), Footon-Servetto-Fuji
  • DNS: Markus Eichler (Ger), Milram
  • DNS: Lieuwe Westra (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team

Overall (after stage 5)

  • 1. Tony Martin (Ger), HTC-Columbia, 23:18:10
  • 2. Koos Moerenhout (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:10
  • 3. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor), Team Sky, at 1:24
  • 4. Svein Tuft (Can), Garmin-Transitions, at 1:26
  • 5. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:32
  • 6. Richie Porte (Aus), Team Saxo Bank, at 1:35
  • 7. Dominique Cornu (Bel), Skil-Shimano, at 1:39
  • 8. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:42
  • 9. Andreas Klöden (Ger), Team RadioShack, at 1:43
  • 10. Daniel Oss (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:43
  • 11. Tiago Machado (Por), Team RadioShack, at 1:47
  • 12. Dries Devenyns (Bel), Quick Step, at 1:49
  • 13. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:50
  • 14. Bram Tankink (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:50
  • 15. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:51
  • 16. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 1:53
  • 17. Koen De Kort (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 1:53
  • 18. Simon Spilak (Slo), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:54
  • 19. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 2:00
  • 20. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 2:07
  • 21. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:09
  • 22. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 2:12
  • 23. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel), Team Katusha, at 2:26
  • 24. Maxime Vantomme (Bel), Team Katusha, at 2:26
  • 25. Jos Van Emden (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:30
  • 26. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:31
  • 27. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 2:39
  • 28. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:13
  • 29. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel), HTC-Columbia, at 3:22
  • 30. Ben Hermans (Bel), Team RadioShack, at 3:23
  • 31. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:37
  • 32. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:47
  • 33. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:59
  • 34. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda), Team Katusha, at 4:32
  • 35. Frank Hoj (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 4:41
  • 36. Alberto Ongarato (Ita), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 4:51
  • 37. Maxim Gourov (Kaz), Astana, at 4:56
  • 38. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu), Team RadioShack, at 5:30
  • 39. Greg Henderson (Nzl), Team Sky, at 7:19
  • 40. Mario Aerts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:56
  • 41. Maarten Wynants (Bel), Quick Step, at 8:06
  • 42. Borut Bozic (Slo), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 8:55
  • 43. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita), Astana, at 9:03
  • 44. Mathew Hayman (Aus), Team Sky, at 9:48
  • 45. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Team RadioShack, at 12:56
  • 46. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 13:49
  • 47. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg), Team Saxo Bank, at 13:54
  • 48. Robbie Mcewen (Aus), Team Katusha, at 14:13
  • 49. David Gutierrez Palacios (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 14:28
  • 50. Jens Voigt (Ger), Team Saxo Bank, at 14:55
  • 51. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Team Katusha, at 15:40
  • 52. André Greipel (Ger), HTC-Columbia, at 15:58
  • 53. Simon Geschke (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 16:08
  • 54. Allan Davis (Aus), Astana, at 16:09
  • 55. Francis De Greef (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:18
  • 56. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Doimo, at 16:23
  • 57. Bert Grabsch (Ger), HTC-Columbia, at 16:29
  • 58. Grégory Rast (Sui), Team RadioShack, at 16:38
  • 59. Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:44
  • 60. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 16:46
  • 61. Michal Golas (Pol), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 17:08
  • 62. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:18
  • 63. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Transitions, at 17:25
  • 64. Johan Coenen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 17:51
  • 65. Manuel Quinziato (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 17:56
  • 66. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 18:08
  • 67. Olivier Bonnaire (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 18:28
  • 68. Michiel Elijzen (Ned), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18:42
  • 69. Sebastian Lang (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18:44
  • 70. Geraint Thomas (Gbr), Team Sky, at 18:59
  • 71. Travis Meyer (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, at 19:21
  • 72. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita), Astana, at 19:29
  • 73. Dominik Nerz (Ger), Milram, at 21:06
  • 74. Peter Wrolich (Aut), Milram, at 21:40
  • 75. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor), Team Sky, at 21:44
  • 76. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Milram, at 21:49
  • 77. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 21:59
  • 78. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:26
  • 79. Michael Van Stayen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 22:47
  • 80. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 23:09
  • 81. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr), Française des Jeux, at 23:25
  • 82. Frederik Willems (Bel), Liquigas-Doimo, at 23:33
  • 83. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 23:43
  • 84. Patrick Gretsch (Ger), HTC-Columbia, at 23:53
  • 85. Christopher Sutton (Aus), Team Sky, at 24:11
  • 86. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 24:18
  • 87. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel), Quick Step, at 24:29
  • 88. Mikael Cherel (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 24:56
  • 89. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:06
  • 90. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel), Quick Step, at 26:13
  • 91. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:49
  • 92. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Crc), Caisse d’Epargne, at 28:09
  • 93. Albert Timmer (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 28:46
  • 94. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 29:45
  • 95. Julien Berard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:50
  • 96. Steven Cozza (Usa), Garmin-Transitions, at 30:12
  • 97. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:21
  • 98. Jack Bobridge (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, at 30:24
  • 99. Bert De Backer (Bel), Skil-Shimano, at 30:47
  • 100. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:53
  • 101. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 30:54
  • 102. Tom Veelers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 30:54
  • 103. Mark Renshaw (Aus), HTC-Columbia, at 30:54
  • 104. Stijn Devolder (Bel), Quick Step, at 31:09
  • 105. Rick Flens (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 31:10
  • 106. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, at 31:45
  • 107. Roy Curvers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 32:10
  • 108. Alex Rasmussen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 32:52
  • 109. Steven Van Vooren (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 33:02
  • 110. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), HTC-Columbia, at 34:08
  • 111. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 35:43
  • 112. Adam Blyth (Gbr), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 35:53
  • 113. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 35:55
  • 114. Enrique Mata (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 36:00
  • 115. Francesco Chicchi (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 36:19
  • 116. Johnnie Walker (Aus), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 36:25
  • 117. Adriano Malori (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 36:28
  • 118. Wim De Vocht (Bel), Milram, at 36:51
  • 119. Kenny De Haes (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 36:53
  • 120. Stijn Neirynck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 36:55
  • 121. Marcin Sapa (Pol), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 37:02
  • 122. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz), Astana, at 37:18
  • 123. Angelo Furlan (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 37:39
  • 124. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 38:56
  • 125. Danilo Napolitano (Ita), Team Katusha, at 39:12
  • 126. Jérémy Roy (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 39:24
  • 127. Florentin Haunold (Rus), Team Katusha, at 39:38
  • 128. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol), Team Saxo Bank, at 39:53
  • 129. Thomas Leezer (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 40:35
  • 130. Matthias Brandle (Aut), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 41:36
  • 131. Vitaliy Buts (Ukr), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 41:37
  • 132. Christopher Froome (Gbr), Team Sky, at 41:48
  • 133. Artem Ovechkin (Rus), Team Katusha, at 42:50
  • 134. Markus Eibegger (Aut), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 42:59
  • 135. David Loosli (Sui), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 48:07
  • 136. Leigh Howard (Aus), HTC-Columbia, at 48:18
  • 137. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 49:01
  • 138. Jason Mccartney (Usa), Team RadioShack, at 50:07
  • 139. Scott Davis (Aus), Astana, at 50:25
  • 140. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 51:26
  • 141. Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz), Astana, at 54:36