Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Redlands stage 2, full results and photo gallery

Scenes from Wednesday's Highlands Road Race

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

By VeloNews Interactive

An unfortunate ending for Bessette

An unfortunate ending for Bessette

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

Scenes from Wednesday’s Highlands Road Race

Photo Gallery

Results

WOMEN, Stage 2
Stage Place Rider Name CTRY Team ID Stage Time Time Down in Stage
1 Nicole Freedman USA CSF 3:23:34 0:00:00
2 Genevieve Jeanson* CAN RON 3:23:34 0:00:00
3 Lyne Bessette CAN SAT 3:23:34 0:00:00
4 Katrina Berger USA 800 3:23:34 0:00:00
5 Allie Warfel* USA CSF 3:23:34 0:00:00
6 Petra Rossner GER SAT 3:23:34 0:00:00
7 Darnelle Moore CAN PRE 3:23:34 0:00:00
8 Stacy Spencer CAN PRG 3:23:34 0:00:00
9 Joanne Kiesanowski* NZL PRG 3:23:34 0:00:00
10 Pamela Heilgeist USA PRE 3:23:34 0:00:00
11 Dotsie Cowden USA EAR 3:23:34 0:00:00
12 Kimberly Bruckner USA SAT 3:23:34 0:00:00
13 Karine Dalmais FRA SUN 3:23:34 0:00:00
14 Cindy Bauwens BEL VER 3:23:34 0:00:00
15 Elizabeth Emery USA INT 3:23:34 0:00:00
16 Sandra Kolb USA CSF 3:23:34 0:00:00
17 Sandy Espeseth CAN INT 3:23:34 0:00:00
18 Anne Samplonius CAN INT 3:23:34 0:00:00
19 Suzanne Sonye USA SAT 3:23:34 0:00:00
20 Liane Bahler* GER GER 3:23:34 0:00:00
21 Kori Kelly USA PRG 3:23:34 0:00:00
22 Erin Mirabella* USA JNC 3:23:34 0:00:00
23 Katie Safford USA EAR 3:23:34 0:00:00
24 Caroline Alexander GBR TOT 3:23:34 0:00:00
25 Kimberly Davidge CAN SAT 3:23:34 0:00:00
26 Judith Arndt GER GER 3:23:34 0:00:00
27 Joan Wilson USA SCS 3:23:34 0:00:00
28 Catherine Cardwell USA JNC 3:23:34 0:00:00
29 Julie Young USA ATC 3:23:34 0:00:00
30 Meredith Miller USA SCS 3:23:34 0:00:00
31 Barbara Blatter SUI TOT 3:23:34 0:00:00
32 Sue Thomas GBR SUN 3:23:34 0:00:00
33 Cheryl Binney USA PRG 3:23:34 0:00:00
34 Kim Smith USA ATC 3:23:34 0:00:00
35 Trish McKay USA TTW 3:23:34 0:00:00
36 Tina Mayolo-Pic USA ATC 3:23:34 0:00:00
37 Rhonda Quick USA JNC 3:23:34 0:00:00
38 Clare Hall-Patch* CAN SUB 3:23:34 0:00:00
39 Erin Carter* CAN INT 3:23:34 0:00:00
40 Lauren Smith USA SCS 3:23:34 0:00:00
41 Mina Pizzini USA PRG 3:23:34 0:00:00
42 Melanie Nadeau CAN RON 3:23:34 0:00:00
43 Daphne Wilhelm USA WEB 3:23:34 0:00:00
44 Lisa Hunt USA SCS 3:23:34 0:00:00
45 Kelli Emmett USA TGT 3:23:34 0:00:00
46 Alison Bergeson USA TOT 3:23:34 0:00:00
47 Meredith Mills USA VER 3:23:34 0:00:00
48 Krystyna Kras USA WEB 3:23:34 0:00:00
49 Annie Gariepy CAN ATC 3:23:34 0:00:00
50 Jeannie Longo FRA SUN 3:23:34 0:00:00
51 Alison Dunlap USA TGT 3:23:34 0:00:00
52 Leah Goldstein CAN 800 3:23:34 0:00:00
53 Andrea Ratkovic USA 800 3:23:34 0:00:00
54 Tina Liebig* GER GER 3:23:34 0:00:00
55 Alison Sydor CAN SUB 3:23:34 0:00:00
56 Melanie McQuaid CAN RON 3:23:34 0:00:00
57 Joy Shaffer USA TTW 3:23:34 0:00:00
58 Pam Schuster USA ATC 3:23:34 0:00:00
59 Doreen Weise* GER GER 3:23:34 0:00:00
60 Stacey Peters USA 800 3:23:34 0:00:00
61 Andrea Hannos CAN PRE 3:23:34 0:00:00
62 Amy Jarvis CAN RON 3:23:34 0:00:00
63 Beth Leasure USA TTW 3:23:34 0:00:00
64 Cathrine Powers USA VER 3:23:34 0:00:00
65 Susy Pryde NZL ATC 3:23:34 0:00:00
66 Gabriela Gonzalez DeFerrat MEX TOT 3:23:34 0:00:00
67 Cathrine Marsal FRA INT 3:23:34 0:00:00
68 Jessica Phillips* USA TTW 3:23:34 0:00:00
69 Chloe Black CAN INT 3:23:34 0:00:00
70 Nicole Demars CAN 800 3:23:34 0:00:00
71 Simone Klewitz* GER GER 3:23:34 0:00:00
72 Crystal Yap USA WEB 3:23:34 0:00:00
73 Sue Palmer-Komar CAN JNC 3:23:34 0:00:00
74 Cynthia Mommsen USA SCS 3:23:34 0:00:00
75 Rebecca Cooke USA LTV 3:23:34 0:00:00
76 Tammara House-Williamson USA HLV 3:23:34 0:00:00
77 Megan Elliott* USA TGT 3:23:34 0:00:00
78 Jennifer Stevens USA EAR 3:23:34 0:00:00
79 Amber Neben USA HLV 3:23:34 0:00:00
80 Jacqueline Brabenetz* GER GER 3:23:34 0:00:00
81 Chrissy Redden CAN SUB 3:23:34 0:00:00
82 Pam Wolkoff USA EAR 3:23:34 0:00:00
83 Susan Shook-Byrnes USA HLV 3:23:34 0:00:00
84 Victoria Wilkinson* GBR SUN 3:23:34 0:00:00
85 Jimena Florit ARG SUN 3:23:34 0:00:00
86 Stephanie Hannos* CAN PRE 3:23:34 0:00:00
87 Carolyn Donnelly USA LTV 3:23:34 0:00:00
88 Lauren Gilliland* USA TOT 3:23:34 0:00:00
89 Sarah Hammer* USA PRE 3:23:34 0:00:00
90 Manon Jutras CAN RON 3:23:34 0:00:00
91 Desira Utzig USA EAR 3:23:34 0:00:00
92 Ina Teutenberg GER SAT 3:23:34 0:00:00
93 Deborah Durand USA PRE 3:23:34 0:00:00
94 Martha Meyer USA PRG 3:24:01 0:00:27
95 Amy Williams USA LTV 3:24:04 0:00:30
96 Lysle Wilhelmi USA 800 3:25:53 0:02:19
97 Jennifer Buntz USA LTV 3:32:14 0:08:40
98 Lorraine Manning* IRL TOT 3:32:14 0:08:40
99 Lauren Gaffney* USA CSF 3:35:19 0:11:45
100 Kerri Richardson USA LTV 3:39:35 0:16:01
101 Gretchen Jackson USA TGT 3:39:49 0:16:15
102 Rosie Coleman USA CSF 3:44:34 0:21:00
103 Laurel Green USA VER 3:48:48 0:25:14
104 Brenna Wolford USA SCS 3:49:07 0:25:33
105 Caren Spore USA JNC 4:01:12 0:37:38
106 Troy Watson USA WEB 4:11:11 0:47:37
0 Trish Sinclair CAN SUB DNS
0 Cindy Locatta USA LTV DNF
0 Troy Watson USA WEB TC
0 Allyson Fox CAN WEB DNF
OVERALL

GC Place Rider Name CTRY Team ID GC Time Time Down in GC
1 Genevieve Jeanson* CAN RON 3:33:15 0:00:00
2 Lyne Bessette CAN SAT 3:33:37 0:00:22
3 Kimberly Bruckner USA SAT 3:33:52 0:00:37
4 Alison Dunlap USA TGT 3:34:05 0:00:50
5 Kim Smith USA ATC 3:34:15 0:01:00
6 Sandy Espeseth CAN INT 3:34:18 0:01:03
7 Amber Neben USA HLV 3:34:20 0:01:05
8 Katrina Berger USA 800 3:34:20 0:01:05
9 Jeannie Longo FRA SUN 3:34:22 0:01:07
10 Caroline Alexander GBR TOT 3:34:25 0:01:10
11 Tina Mayolo-Pic USA ATC 3:34:26 0:01:11
12 Anne Samplonius CAN INT 3:34:28 0:01:13
13 Judith Arndt GER GER 3:34:31 0:01:16
14 Elizabeth Emery USA INT 3:34:34 0:01:19
15 Susy Pryde NZL ATC 3:34:35 0:01:20
16 Sue Palmer-Komar CAN JNC 3:34:36 0:01:21
17 Stacey Peters USA 800 3:34:36 0:01:21
18 Jimena Florit ARG SUN 3:34:38 0:01:23
19 Catherine Cardwell USA JNC 3:34:38 0:01:23
20 Jessica Phillips* USA TTW 3:34:42 0:01:27
21 Nicole Demars CAN 800 3:34:43 0:01:28
22 Melanie McQuaid CAN RON 3:34:47 0:01:32
23 Pam Schuster USA ATC 3:34:47 0:01:32
24 Gabriela Gonzalez DeFerrat MEX TOT 3:34:48 0:01:33
25 Andrea Hannos CAN PRE 3:34:48 0:01:33
26 Annie Gariepy CAN ATC 3:34:49 0:01:34
27 Dotsie Cowden USA EAR 3:34:52 0:01:37
28 Cathrine Powers USA VER 3:34:52 0:01:37
29 Manon Jutras CAN RON 3:34:53 0:01:38
30 Julie Young USA ATC 3:34:53 0:01:38
31 Liane Bahler* GER GER 3:34:56 0:01:41
32 Rhonda Quick USA JNC 3:34:57 0:01:42
33 Andrea Ratkovic USA 800 3:34:58 0:01:43
34 Suzanne Sonye USA SAT 3:34:59 0:01:44
35 Darnelle Moore CAN PRE 3:34:59 0:01:44
36 Kelli Emmett USA TGT 3:35:00 0:01:45
37 Carolyn Donnelly USA LTV 3:35:00 0:01:45
38 Kimberly Davidge CAN SAT 3:35:00 0:01:45
39 Krystyna Kras USA WEB 3:35:00 0:01:45
40 Karine Dalmais FRA SUN 3:35:01 0:01:46
41 Sue Thomas GBR SUN 3:35:02 0:01:47
42 Kori Kelly USA PRG 3:35:02 0:01:47
43 Leah Goldstein CAN 800 3:35:02 0:01:47
44 Jennifer Stevens USA EAR 3:35:03 0:01:48
45 Alison Sydor CAN SUB 3:35:03 0:01:48
46 Petra Rossner GER SAT 3:35:03 0:01:48
47 Clare Hall-Patch* CAN SUB 3:35:04 0:01:49
48 Tammara House-Williamson USA HLV 3:35:04 0:01:49
49 Chrissy Redden CAN SUB 3:35:04 0:01:49
50 Meredith Miller USA SCS 3:35:07 0:01:52
51 Lauren Smith USA SCS 3:35:08 0:01:53
52 Tina Liebig* GER GER 3:35:08 0:01:53
53 Rebecca Cooke USA LTV 3:35:10 0:01:55
54 Barbara Blatter SUI TOT 3:35:12 0:01:57
55 Cynthia Mommsen USA SCS 3:35:12 0:01:57
56 Ina Teutenberg GER SAT 3:35:15 0:02:00
57 Cheryl Binney USA PRG 3:35:16 0:02:01
58 Amy Jarvis CAN RON 3:35:18 0:02:03
59 Erin Mirabella* USA JNC 3:35:19 0:02:04
60 Erin Carter* CAN INT 3:35:19 0:02:04
61 Jacqueline Brabenetz* GER GER 3:35:20 0:02:05
62 Joy Shaffer USA TTW 3:35:20 0:02:05
63 Victoria Wilkinson* GBR SUN 3:35:21 0:02:06
64 Cathrine Marsal FRA INT 3:35:21 0:02:06
65 Stacy Spencer CAN PRG 3:35:22 0:02:07
66 Sandra Kolb USA CSF 3:35:23 0:02:08
67 Nicole Freedman USA CSF 3:35:23 0:02:08
68 Alison Bergeson USA TOT 3:35:23 0:02:08
69 Joan Wilson USA SCS 3:35:23 0:02:08
70 Allie Warfel* USA CSF 3:35:25 0:02:10
71 Doreen Weise* GER GER 3:35:26 0:02:11
72 Joanne Kiesanowski* NZL PRG 3:35:27 0:02:12
73 Pamela Heilgeist USA PRE 3:35:28 0:02:13
74 Cindy Bauwens BEL VER 3:35:29 0:02:14
75 Melanie Nadeau CAN RON 3:35:29 0:02:14
76 Katie Safford USA EAR 3:35:34 0:02:19
77 Deborah Durand USA PRE 3:35:35 0:02:20
78 Daphne Wilhelm USA WEB 3:35:35 0:02:20
79 Chloe Black CAN INT 3:35:36 0:02:21
80 Lisa Hunt USA SCS 3:35:38 0:02:23
81 Susan Shook-Byrnes USA HLV 3:35:41 0:02:26
82 Pam Wolkoff USA EAR 3:35:45 0:02:30
83 Simone Klewitz* GER GER 3:35:46 0:02:31
84 Sarah Hammer* USA PRE 3:35:51 0:02:36
85 Megan Elliott* USA TGT 3:35:52 0:02:37
86 Stephanie Hannos* CAN PRE 3:35:52 0:02:37
87 Trish McKay USA TTW 3:35:53 0:02:38
88 Beth Leasure USA TTW 3:35:55 0:02:40
89 Crystal Yap USA WEB 3:36:01 0:02:46
90 Martha Meyer USA PRG 3:36:05 0:02:50
91 Amy Williams USA LTV 3:36:07 0:02:52
92 Lauren Gilliland* USA TOT 3:36:23 0:03:08
93 Meredith Mills USA VER 3:36:34 0:03:19
94 Desira Utzig USA EAR 3:36:34 0:03:19
95 Mina Pizzini USA PRG 3:36:35 0:03:20
96 Lysle Wilhelmi USA 800 3:36:55 0:03:40
97 Jennifer Buntz USA LTV 3:44:52 0:11:37
98 Lorraine Manning* IRL TOT 3:44:53 0:11:38
99 Lauren Gaffney* USA CSF 3:47:32 0:14:17
100 Kerri Richardson USA LTV 3:51:54 0:18:39
101 Gretchen Jackson USA TGT 3:52:29 0:19:14
102 Rosie Coleman USA CSF 3:56:49 0:23:34
103 Laurel Green USA VER 4:01:34 0:28:19
104 Brenna Wolford USA SCS 4:01:35 0:28:20
105 Caren Spore USA JNC 4:12:39 0:39:24

MEN, Stage 2
Stage Place Rider Name CTRY Team ID Stage Time Time Down in Stage
1 Gord Fraser CAN MCY 4:03:34 0:00:00
2 Jeroen Bl’Jlevens NED LOT 4:03:34 0:00:00
3 Baden Cooke AUS MCY 4:03:34 0:00:00
4 Vassili Davidenko RUS NVR 4:03:34 0:00:00
5 Bostjan Mervar SLO KRK 4:03:34 0:00:00
6 Graeme Miller NZL NET 4:03:34 0:00:00
7 Wesley Van Speybroeck BEL LOT 4:03:34 0:00:00
8 Trent Klasna USA SAT 4:03:34 0:00:00
9 Roberto Gaggioli ITA DEF 4:03:34 0:00:00
10 Roland Green CAN USP 4:03:34 0:00:00
11 Oscar Pineda USA 7UP 4:03:34 0:00:00
12 Steve Tillford USA CTV 4:03:34 0:00:00
13 Crescenzo D’Amore* ITA MAP 4:03:34 0:00:00
14 Frank McCormack USA SAT 4:03:34 0:00:00
15 Ryan Miller* USA PRI 4:03:34 0:00:00
16 Charles Dionne* CAN 7UP 4:03:34 0:00:00
17 Norm Carter USA JEL 4:03:34 0:00:00
18 Robert Forster GER NUR 4:03:34 0:00:00
19 Milan Erzen SLO KRK 4:03:34 0:00:00
20 Luca Paolini ITA MAP 4:03:34 0:00:00
21 Eddie Gragus USA JEL 4:03:34 0:00:00
22 Steve Larsen USA PRI 4:03:34 0:00:00
23 Donny Lopez USA WHL 4:03:34 0:00:00
24 Juergen Werner GER NUR 4:03:34 0:00:00
25 Roel Paulissen BEL LOT 4:03:34 0:00:00
26 Antonio Cruz USA USP 4:03:34 0:00:00
27 Vladimir Miholjevcic CRO KRK 4:03:34 0:00:00
28 Dean Meyer USA LOM 4:03:34 0:00:00
29 Cadel Evans AUS VOL 4:03:34 0:00:00
30 Jonathan Page USA WHL 4:03:34 0:00:00
31 Gorik Gardeyn* BEL LOT 4:03:34 0:00:00
32 Chann McRae USA MCY 4:03:34 0:00:00
33 Damon Kluck USA JEL 4:03:34 0:00:00
34 Viktor Laza* YUG DEF 4:03:34 0:00:00
35 Martin Derganc SLO KRK 4:03:34 0:00:00
36 Shawn Willard USA DEF 4:03:34 0:00:00
37 Ondrej Slobodnik SVK WUS 4:03:34 0:00:00
38 Jaroslav Bilek CZE WUS 4:03:34 0:00:00
39 Levi Leipheimer USA USP 4:03:34 0:00:00
40 Ken Toman USA SHR 4:03:34 0:00:00
41 Ryder Hesjedal* CAN SUB 4:03:34 0:00:00
42 Michael Rogers* AUS MAP 4:03:34 0:00:00
43 Chris Horner USA MCY 4:03:34 0:00:00
44 Ernesto Lechuga USA COR 4:03:34 0:00:00
45 Brian Forbes USA CTV 4:03:34 0:00:00
46 Pavel Zerzan CZE MAP 4:03:34 0:00:00
47 Robert Frost USA CTV 4:03:34 0:00:00
48 Josh Thornton* USA USA 4:03:34 0:00:00
49 Jens Zemke GER NUR 4:03:34 0:00:00
50 Jonathan Retseck* USA USA 4:03:34 0:00:00
51 Danny Pate* USA PRI 4:03:34 0:00:00
52 Chris Wherry USA MCY 4:03:34 0:00:00
53 Filippo Pozzato* ITA MAP 4:03:34 0:00:00
54 Jesse Lawler USA ZAX 4:03:34 0:00:00
55 Arkadius Wojtas POL NUR 4:03:34 0:00:00
56 Branko Filip SLO KRK 4:03:34 0:00:00
57 Dominique Perras CAN VOL 4:03:34 0:00:00
58 Matt Svaztek USA WHL 4:03:34 0:00:00
59 Jorg Forster* GER NUR 4:03:34 0:00:00
60 Gabriele Rampollo ITA DEF 4:03:34 0:00:00
61 Alex Candelario USA THF 4:03:34 0:00:00
62 Harm Jansen NED SAT 4:03:34 0:00:00
63 David Zabriske* USA USP 4:03:34 0:00:00
64 Brad Buccambuso* USA USA 4:03:34 0:00:00
65 Andrew Randell CAN 7UP 4:03:34 0:00:00
66 Dirk Friel USA ZAX 4:03:34 0:00:00
67 Liam Killeen* GBR GBR 4:03:34 0:00:00
68 John Kelly USA KIS 4:03:34 0:00:00
69 Steve Cate USA MRC 4:03:34 0:00:00
70 Joel Chavez USA WHL 4:03:34 0:00:00
71 Brendan Vesty NZL NVR 4:03:34 0:00:00
72 Jonas Hudalla GER WUS 4:03:34 0:00:00
73 Glen Mitchell NZL MAR 4:03:34 0:00:00
74 John Lieswyn USA 7UP 4:03:34 0:00:00
75 Ian Wilkinson* GBR GBR 4:03:34 0:00:00
76 Ryan Guay USA 7UP 4:03:34 0:00:00
77 Chris Baldwin USA NVR 4:03:34 0:00:00
78 Scotty Weiss USA ZAX 4:03:34 0:00:00
79 Patrick McCarty* USA MRC 4:03:34 0:00:00
80 Lef Verbrugghe BEL LOT 4:03:34 0:00:00
81 Mariano Friedrick USA JEL 4:03:34 0:00:00
82 Patrich Caro USA CTV 4:03:34 0:00:00
83 Jesse Keefer CAN BRD 4:03:34 0:00:00
84 Scott Moninger USA MCY 4:03:34 0:00:00
85 Valter Bonca SLO KRK 4:03:34 0:00:00
86 Mark McCormack USA SAT 4:03:34 0:00:00
87 Eric Wohlberg CAN SAT 4:03:34 0:00:00
88 Devon Hoff_Weeks* USA LOM 4:03:34 0:00:00
89 Oleg Grichkine RUS NVR 4:03:34 0:00:00
90 Michael Creed* USA PRI 4:03:34 0:00:00
91 Matt Yates* NZL NET 4:03:34 0:00:00
92 Christian Werner* GER NUR 4:03:34 0:00:00
93 Charly Wegelius GBR MAP 4:03:34 0:00:00
94 Julian Dean NZL USP 4:03:34 0:00:00
95 William Steinbrecher* USA USA 4:03:34 0:00:00
96 Mark Walters CAN NVR 4:03:34 0:00:00
97 Dragomir Zivkovic YUG DEF 4:03:34 0:00:00
98 Gianpaolo Cheula* ITA MAP 4:03:34 0:00:00
99 Juan Luis Gonzales MEX COR 4:03:34 0:00:00
100 Peter Swenson USA SUB 4:03:34 0:00:00
101 Tim Morley* GBR GBR 4:03:34 0:00:00
102 Michael Barry CAN SAT 4:03:34 0:00:00
103 Clark Sheehan USA 7UP 4:03:34 0:00:00
104 David Tinker” Juarez ” USA VOL 4:03:34 0:00:00
105 Chris McDonald USA KIS 4:03:34 0:00:00
106 Chi Hang Leung HKG MAR 4:03:34 0:00:00
107 Nat Faulkner CAN KIS 4:03:34 0:00:00
108 Ben Sharpe USA CTV 4:03:34 0:00:00
109 Derek Bouchard-Hall USA MCY 4:03:34 0:00:00
110 Russell Stevenson USA BRD 4:03:34 0:00:00
111 Eric Abrams USA VOL 4:03:34 0:00:00
112 Christoph Sauser SUI VOL 4:03:34 0:00:00
113 Gary Foord GBR GBR 4:03:34 0:00:00
114 Burke Swindlehurst USA NVR 4:03:34 0:00:00
115 Jody Crawforth* GBR GBR 4:03:34 0:00:00
116 Doug Ziewacy USA 7UP 4:03:34 0:00:00
117 Aaron Olson USA PRI 4:03:34 0:00:00
118 Derek Wilkerson* USA MRC 4:03:34 0:00:00
119 Jonathan Vanheel USA LOM 4:03:34 0:00:00
120 Kashi Leuchs NZL VOL 4:03:34 0:00:00
121 Walker Ferguson* USA SUB 4:03:34 0:00:00
122 Glenn D’Hollander BEL LOT 4:03:34 0:00:00
123 Austin King* USA USA 4:03:34 0:00:00
124 Jimi Killen USA THF 4:03:34 0:00:00
125 Dale Suttle* USA MRC 4:03:34 0:00:00
126 Pavel Cherkasov RUS SUB 4:03:34 0:00:00
127 Russell Miller USA ZAX 4:03:34 0:00:00
128 Michael Ley USA ZAX 4:03:34 0:00:00
129 Jamie Paolinetti USA NET 4:03:34 0:00:00
130 Dylan Casey USA USP 4:03:34 0:00:00
131 Kirk Willett USA PRI 4:03:34 0:00:00
132 Ryan Lane USA NET 4:03:34 0:00:00
133 Sandy Perrins USA WHL 4:03:34 0:00:00
134 Svein Tuft CAN BRD 4:03:34 0:00:00
135 Jacob Erker CAN SHR 4:03:34 0:00:00
136 John Hunt USA LOM 4:03:34 0:00:00
137 Victor Ayala MEX SHR 4:03:34 0:00:00
138 Kirk Albers USA JEL 4:03:34 0:00:00
139 Nathan Treto* USA USA 4:03:34 0:00:00
140 Rad Cunningham* USA BRD 4:03:34 0:00:00
141 Patrick Heany USA LOM 4:03:34 0:00:00
142 Chuck Coyle USA THF 4:03:34 0:00:00
143 Hilton Clarke* AUS NET 4:03:34 0:00:00
144 Alex Lavallee CAN KIS 4:03:34 0:00:00
145 Cory Lange* CAN MAR 4:03:34 0:00:00
146 Peter Devore* USA LOM 4:03:34 0:00:00
147 Kam Po Wong HKG MAR 4:03:34 0:00:00
148 Boris Premuzic SLO KRK 4:03:34 0:00:00
149 Greg Bourke CAN SHR 4:03:34 0:00:00
150 Michael Johnson USA NET 4:03:34 0:00:00
151 Geoffrey Burndred* NZL BRD 4:03:34 0:00:00
152 Ryan Barrett USA NET 4:03:34 0:00:00
153 Marc Gullickson USA THF 4:03:34 0:00:00
154 Domingo Gonzales MEX COR 4:03:34 0:00:00
155 Matt Decanio USA SAT 4:03:34 0:00:00
156 Mike Kuhn USA KIS 4:03:34 0:00:00
157 Siddharta Camil MEX COR 4:03:34 0:00:00
158 Andy Reid NZL MAR 4:03:34 0:00:00
159 Ian Stuart* USA WHL 4:03:34 0:00:00
160 Brandon Dwight USA SUB 4:03:34 0:00:00
161 Luke Stockwell AUS ZAX 4:03:34 0:00:00
162 Nathan Dahlberg NZL MAR 4:03:34 0:00:00
163 Billy Innes USA KIS 4:03:34 0:00:00
164 Christopher Harkey USA DEF 4:03:34 0:00:00
165 Andy Bajadali USA THF 4:03:34 0:00:00
166 Jason McCartney USA JEL 4:03:34 0:00:00
167 Robin Reid NZL MAR 4:03:34 0:00:00
168 Scotty Cochran USA CTV 4:03:34 0:00:00
169 Geri Mewett BER DEF 4:03:34 0:00:00
170 Mike Lamb CAN VOL 4:03:34 0:00:00
171 Nigel Parkinson GBR GBR 4:04:32 0:00:58
172 Kirk O’Bee USA NVR 4:04:32 0:00:58
173 Zack Vestal USA THF 4:04:32 0:00:58
174 Frank Mapel USA SUB 4:04:42 0:01:08
175 Octavio Corona MEX COR 4:04:53 0:01:19
176 Tony Zarsadias CAN BRD 4:05:01 0:01:27
177 Ryan Cady USA SHR 4:05:15 0:01:41
178 Alex Ferguson USA ZAX 4:05:15 0:01:41
179 Mike Zingaro USA MRC 4:05:15 0:01:41
180 Fulco Van Gulik* NED LOT 4:06:19 0:02:45
181 Eneas Freyre USA KIS 4:06:22 0:02:48
182 Aron Ojeda MEX COR 4:06:25 0:02:51
183 Brice Jones* USA MRC 4:07:03 0:03:29
184 Scott Price USA SHR 4:07:03 0:03:29
185 Petr Bencik CZE WUS 4:07:03 0:03:29
186 James Carney USA PRI 4:07:11 0:03:37
187 Kenny Labbe USA USP 4:14:27 0:10:53
188 Thorsten Wilhelms GER NUR 4:14:27 0:10:53
189 Johnathan Erdely* USA JEL 4:14:27 0:10:53
190 Larry Stinzel USA SHR 4:14:27 0:10:53
191 Jonathan Sundt USA BRD 4:23:51 0:20:17
192 Rahassan Bahati* USA USA 4:25:48 0:22:14
193 Phil Horowitz USA THF 4:54:12 0:50:38
0 Josh Collingwood AUS WUS DNS
0 Rahassan Bahati* USA USA TC
0 Scott Konicki USA MRC DNF
0 James Hodnett USA LOM DNF
0 Phil Horowitz USA THF TC
0 Craig Turner USA CTV DNF

OVERALL
GC Place Rider Name CTRY Team ID GC Time Time Down in GC
1 Roland Green CAN USP 4:12:27 0:00:00
2 Levi Leipheimer USA USP 4:12:32 0:00:05
3 Trent Klasna USA SAT 4:12:33 0:00:06
4 Frank McCormack USA SAT 4:12:35 0:00:08
5 Michael Rogers* AUS MAP 4:12:36 0:00:09
6 Chris Horner USA MCY 4:12:37 0:00:10
7 Cadel Evans AUS VOL 4:12:41 0:00:14
8 Glenn D’Hollander BEL LOT 4:12:42 0:00:15
9 Vladimir Miholjevcic CRO KRK 4:12:43 0:00:16
10 Baden Cooke AUS MCY 4:12:43 0:00:16
11 Eric Wohlberg CAN SAT 4:12:45 0:00:18
12 Chris Wherry USA MCY 4:12:46 0:00:19
13 Scott Moninger USA MCY 4:12:46 0:00:19
14 Ryder Hesjedal* CAN SUB 4:12:46 0:00:19
15 Danny Pate* USA PRI 4:12:47 0:00:20
16 Svein Tuft CAN BRD 4:12:49 0:00:22
17 Gord Fraser CAN MCY 4:12:50 0:00:23
18 Dylan Casey USA USP 4:12:50 0:00:23
19 Charly Wegelius GBR MAP 4:12:52 0:00:25
20 Luca Paolini ITA MAP 4:12:54 0:00:27
21 Valter Bonca SLO KRK 4:12:54 0:00:27
22 Antonio Cruz USA USP 4:12:56 0:00:29
23 Eddie Gragus USA JEL 4:12:56 0:00:29
24 Michael Barry CAN SAT 4:12:56 0:00:29
25 David Zabriske* USA USP 4:12:56 0:00:29
26 Matt Decanio USA SAT 4:12:58 0:00:31
27 Jens Zemke GER NUR 4:12:59 0:00:32
28 John Kelly USA KIS 4:12:59 0:00:32
29 Martin Derganc SLO KRK 4:12:59 0:00:32
30 Jason McCartney USA JEL 4:13:01 0:00:34
31 Michael Creed* USA PRI 4:13:01 0:00:34
32 Juergen Werner GER NUR 4:13:02 0:00:35
33 Clark Sheehan USA 7UP 4:13:02 0:00:35
34 Pavel Zerzan CZE MAP 4:13:03 0:00:36
35 Steve Larsen USA PRI 4:13:04 0:00:37
36 Boris Premuzic SLO KRK 4:13:04 0:00:37
37 Jeroen Bl’Jlevens NED LOT 4:13:04 0:00:37
38 Josh Thornton* USA USA 4:13:05 0:00:38
39 Chann McRae USA MCY 4:13:05 0:00:38
40 Russell Stevenson USA BRD 4:13:05 0:00:38
41 Jaroslav Bilek CZE WUS 4:13:05 0:00:38
42 Damon Kluck USA JEL 4:13:06 0:00:39
43 Harm Jansen NED SAT 4:13:06 0:00:39
44 Gorik Gardeyn* BEL LOT 4:13:08 0:00:41
45 Bostjan Mervar SLO KRK 4:13:08 0:00:41
46 Michael Ley USA ZAX 4:13:08 0:00:41
47 Roel Paulissen BEL LOT 4:13:09 0:00:42
48 Filippo Pozzato* ITA MAP 4:13:09 0:00:42
49 Glen Mitchell NZL MAR 4:13:10 0:00:43
50 Derek Bouchard-Hall USA MCY 4:13:10 0:00:43
51 Dean Meyer USA LOM 4:13:12 0:00:45
52 Brad Buccambuso* USA USA 4:13:12 0:00:45
53 Brendan Vesty NZL NVR 4:13:12 0:00:45
54 Lef Verbrugghe BEL LOT 4:13:13 0:00:46
55 Chris Baldwin USA NVR 4:13:13 0:00:46
56 Ryan Miller* USA PRI 4:13:14 0:00:47
57 Domingo Gonzales MEX COR 4:13:14 0:00:47
58 Scotty Weiss USA ZAX 4:13:15 0:00:48
59 Liam Killeen* GBR GBR 4:13:15 0:00:48
60 Burke Swindlehurst USA NVR 4:13:16 0:00:49
61 Vassili Davidenko RUS NVR 4:13:16 0:00:49
62 Andrew Randell CAN 7UP 4:13:17 0:00:50
63 Andy Bajadali USA THF 4:13:17 0:00:50
64 Branko Filip SLO KRK 4:13:17 0:00:50
65 Mark Walters CAN NVR 4:13:18 0:00:51
66 David Tinker” Juarez ” USA VOL 4:13:20 0:00:53
67 Ondrej Slobodnik SVK WUS 4:13:20 0:00:53
68 Steve Tillford USA CTV 4:13:21 0:00:54
69 Jonathan Vanheel USA LOM 4:13:21 0:00:54
70 Jimi Killen USA THF 4:13:21 0:00:54
71 Patrick Heany USA LOM 4:13:22 0:00:55
72 Pavel Cherkasov RUS SUB 4:13:22 0:00:55
73 Juan Luis Gonzales MEX COR 4:13:22 0:00:55
74 Jacob Erker CAN SHR 4:13:23 0:00:56
75 Aaron Olson USA PRI 4:13:24 0:00:57
76 Robert Forster GER NUR 4:13:25 0:00:58
77 Kirk Willett USA PRI 4:13:25 0:00:58
78 Rad Cunningham* USA BRD 4:13:26 0:00:59
79 Matt Yates* NZL NET 4:13:26 0:00:59
80 Christopher Harkey USA DEF 4:13:26 0:00:59
81 John Hunt USA LOM 4:13:26 0:00:59
82 John Lieswyn USA 7UP 4:13:27 0:01:00
83 Alex Lavallee CAN KIS 4:13:28 0:01:01
84 Jorg Forster* GER NUR 4:13:28 0:01:01
85 Devon Hoff_Weeks* USA LOM 4:13:28 0:01:01
86 Dominique Perras CAN VOL 4:13:28 0:01:01
87 Christoph Sauser SUI VOL 4:13:28 0:01:01
88 Kashi Leuchs NZL VOL 4:13:29 0:01:02
89 Gary Foord GBR GBR 4:13:29 0:01:02
90 Doug Ziewacy USA 7UP 4:13:29 0:01:02
91 Billy Innes USA KIS 4:13:31 0:01:04
92 Milan Erzen SLO KRK 4:13:32 0:01:05
93 Peter Devore* USA LOM 4:13:32 0:01:05
94 Andy Reid NZL MAR 4:13:33 0:01:06
95 Norm Carter USA JEL 4:13:33 0:01:06
96 Oscar Pineda USA 7UP 4:13:34 0:01:07
97 Derek Wilkerson* USA MRC 4:13:34 0:01:07
98 Gianpaolo Cheula* ITA MAP 4:13:34 0:01:07
99 Jonathan Retseck* USA USA 4:13:34 0:01:07
100 Wesley Van Speybroeck BEL LOT 4:13:34 0:01:07
101 Alex Candelario USA THF 4:13:35 0:01:08
102 Jonas Hudalla GER WUS 4:13:36 0:01:09
103 Jesse Lawler USA ZAX 4:13:36 0:01:09
104 Walker Ferguson* USA SUB 4:13:38 0:01:11
105 Christian Werner* GER NUR 4:13:38 0:01:11
106 Dirk Friel USA ZAX 4:13:38 0:01:11
107 Steve Cate USA MRC 4:13:39 0:01:12
108 Cory Lange* CAN MAR 4:13:39 0:01:12
109 Ian Wilkinson* GBR GBR 4:13:40 0:01:13
110 Marc Gullickson USA THF 4:13:40 0:01:13
111 Patrick McCarty* USA MRC 4:13:41 0:01:14
112 Ryan Lane USA NET 4:13:41 0:01:14
113 Kam Po Wong HKG MAR 4:13:41 0:01:14
114 Graeme Miller NZL NET 4:13:42 0:01:15
115 Ryan Guay USA 7UP 4:13:42 0:01:15
116 Mariano Friedrick USA JEL 4:13:42 0:01:15
117 Arkadius Wojtas POL NUR 4:13:44 0:01:17
118 Mike Kuhn USA KIS 4:13:44 0:01:17
119 Nathan Treto* USA USA 4:13:44 0:01:17
120 Hilton Clarke* AUS NET 4:13:44 0:01:17
121 Jonathan Page USA WHL 4:13:44 0:01:17
122 Geri Mewett BER DEF 4:13:46 0:01:19
123 Gabriele Rampollo ITA DEF 4:13:46 0:01:19
124 Ernesto Lechuga USA COR 4:13:46 0:01:19
125 Chuck Coyle USA THF 4:13:47 0:01:20
126 Roberto Gaggioli ITA DEF 4:13:48 0:01:21
127 Robin Reid NZL MAR 4:13:48 0:01:21
128 Julian Dean NZL USP 4:13:48 0:01:21
129 Joel Chavez USA WHL 4:13:49 0:01:22
130 Jesse Keefer CAN BRD 4:13:50 0:01:23
131 Tim Morley* GBR GBR 4:13:50 0:01:23
132 Jody Crawforth* GBR GBR 4:13:51 0:01:24
133 Oleg Grichkine RUS NVR 4:13:52 0:01:25
134 Ryan Barrett USA NET 4:13:52 0:01:25
135 Ben Sharpe USA CTV 4:13:53 0:01:26
136 Luke Stockwell AUS ZAX 4:13:54 0:01:27
137 Siddharta Camil MEX COR 4:13:54 0:01:27
138 Dale Suttle* USA MRC 4:13:55 0:01:28
139 Nathan Dahlberg NZL MAR 4:13:55 0:01:28
140 Jamie Paolinetti USA NET 4:13:55 0:01:28
141 Kirk Albers USA JEL 4:13:55 0:01:28
142 Mark McCormack USA SAT 4:13:56 0:01:29
143 Geoffrey Burndred* NZL BRD 4:13:57 0:01:30
144 Viktor Laza* YUG DEF 4:13:57 0:01:30
145 Brian Forbes USA CTV 4:13:57 0:01:30
146 Victor Ayala MEX SHR 4:13:58 0:01:31
147 Russell Miller USA ZAX 4:13:58 0:01:31
148 Peter Swenson USA SUB 4:13:59 0:01:32
149 Chi Hang Leung HKG MAR 4:14:00 0:01:33
150 Charles Dionne* CAN 7UP 4:14:00 0:01:33
151 Austin King* USA USA 4:14:00 0:01:33
152 Brandon Dwight USA SUB 4:14:00 0:01:33
153 Shawn Willard USA DEF 4:14:01 0:01:34
154 Michael Johnson USA NET 4:14:02 0:01:35
155 Sandy Perrins USA WHL 4:14:03 0:01:36
156 Chris McDonald USA KIS 4:14:05 0:01:38
157 Eric Abrams USA VOL 4:14:05 0:01:38
158 William Steinbrecher* USA USA 4:14:05 0:01:38
159 Ken Toman USA SHR 4:14:07 0:01:40
160 Ian Stuart* USA WHL 4:14:07 0:01:40
161 Scotty Cochran USA CTV 4:14:08 0:01:41
162 Nat Faulkner CAN KIS 4:14:08 0:01:41
163 Matt Svaztek USA WHL 4:14:11 0:01:44
164 Greg Bourke CAN SHR 4:14:13 0:01:46
165 Crescenzo D’Amore* ITA MAP 4:14:13 0:01:46
166 Mike Lamb CAN VOL 4:14:15 0:01:48
167 Patrich Caro USA CTV 4:14:22 0:01:55
168 Robert Frost USA CTV 4:14:24 0:01:57
169 Dragomir Zivkovic YUG DEF 4:14:32 0:02:05
170 Nigel Parkinson GBR GBR 4:14:48 0:02:21
171 Frank Mapel USA SUB 4:14:49 0:02:22
172 Donny Lopez USA WHL 4:14:54 0:02:27
173 Kirk O’Bee USA NVR 4:14:55 0:02:28
174 Zack Vestal USA THF 4:15:20 0:02:53
175 Alex Ferguson USA ZAX 4:15:33 0:03:06
176 Octavio Corona MEX COR 4:15:34 0:03:07
177 Ryan Cady USA SHR 4:15:46 0:03:19
178 Mike Zingaro USA MRC 4:15:55 0:03:28
179 Tony Zarsadias CAN BRD 4:15:55 0:03:28
180 Fulco Van Gulik* NED LOT 4:16:14 0:03:47
181 Eneas Freyre USA KIS 4:16:44 0:04:17
182 Brice Jones* USA MRC 4:16:57 0:04:30
183 James Carney USA PRI 4:17:05 0:04:38
184 Petr Bencik CZE WUS 4:17:07 0:04:40
185 Aron Ojeda MEX COR 4:17:28 0:05:01
186 Scott Price USA SHR 4:17:32 0:05:05
187 Thorsten Wilhelms GER NUR 4:24:27 0:12:00
188 Larry Stinzel USA SHR 4:24:47 0:12:20
189 Kenny Labbe USA USP 4:25:27 0:13:00
190 Johnathan Erdely* USA JEL 4:25:27 0:13:00
191 Jonathan Sundt USA BRD 4:33:51 0:21:24