Road

2011 Redlands Bicycle Classic results, prologue

Women1. Amber Neben, Htc Highroad Women, in 11:12 2. Evelyn Stevens, Htc Highroad Women, at 0:08 3. Erinne Willock, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 0:13 4. Andrea Dvorak, Colavita Forno D'asolo, at 0:30 5. Kristen Armstrong, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 1 , at 0:34 Men1. Fransisco Mancebo, Realcyclist.com, in 9:39 2. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:01 3. Chris Baldwin, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 0:03 4. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:09 5. Luis Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home, at 0:10

Women

  • 1. Amber Neben, Htc Highroad Women, in 11:12
  • 2. Evelyn Stevens, Htc Highroad Women, at 0:08
  • 3. Erinne Willock, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 0:13
  • 4. Andrea Dvorak, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 0:30
  • 5. Kristen Armstrong, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 1 , at 0:34
  • 6. Carmen Small, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 0:35
  • 7. Amanda Miller, Htc Highroad Women, at 0:49
  • 8. Catherine Cheatley, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 0:51
  • 9. Mara Abbott, Sc Velo-Empower Coaching, at 0:56
  • 10. Heather Logan Spencer, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 1:01
  • 11. Nicole Evans, Primal-Map My Ride, at 1:07
  • 12. Alison Powers, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 1:08
  • 13. Robin Farina, Rouse Bicycles, at 1:08
  • 14. Ashley Koch, Trisports Cycling, at 1:10
  • 15. Janel Holcomb, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 1:11
  • 16. Kristin Sanders, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 1:12
  • 17. Meredith Miller, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 1:12
  • 18. Denise Ramsden, Team Juvederm, at 1:12
  • 19. Anna Sanders, Trisports Cycling, at 1:12
  • 20. Kristin Mcgrath, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 1 , at 1:15
  • 21. Veronique Labonte, Team Juvederm, at 1:15
  • 22. Emily Kachorek, Primal-Map My Ride, at 1:16
  • 23. Lex Albrecht, Team Juvederm, at 1:19
  • 24. Katie Colclough, Htc Highroad Women, at 1:23
  • 25. Rhae-Christie Shaw, Red Racing, at 1:23
  • 26. Kristen Lasasso, Rouse Bicycles, at 1:24
  • 27. Lindsay Myers, Danbury Audi, at 1:24
  • 28. Rebecca Werner, Webcor Alto Velo, at 1:25
  • 29. Alice Pennington, Rouse Bicycles, at 1:28
  • 30. Lea Davison, Missing Link-Specialized, at 1:34
  • 31. Melanie Colavito, Missing Link-Specialized, at 1:37
  • 32. Cara Gillis, Missing Link-Specialized, at 1:38
  • 33. Ashley James, Kenda Pb Geargrinders, at 1:38
  • 34. Jennifer Weinbrecht, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 1:41
  • 35. Emily Collins, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 1:42
  • 36. Tayler Wiles, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 1 , at 1:43
  • 37. Amy Dombroski, Webcor Alto Velo, at 1:44
  • 38. Megan Hottman, Primal-Map My Ride, at 1:45
  • 39. Anna Mcloon, Missing Link-Specialized, at 1:45
  • 40. Kristina Seley, Missing Link-Specialized, at 1:48
  • 41. Kasey Clark, Primal-Map My Ride, at 1:49
  • 42. Katie Donovan, Sc Velo-Empower Coaching, at 1:50
  • 43. Sydney Brown, Rouse Bicycles, at 1:52
  • 44. Chloe Hosking, Htc Highroad Women, at 1:56
  • 45. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 1:57
  • 46. Mary Zider, Team Juvederm, at 1:57
  • 47. Anna Barensfeld, Missing Link-Specialized, at 2:00
  • 48. Kathleen Billington, Danbury Audi, at 2:00
  • 49. Joanie Caron, Team Juvederm, at 2:01
  • 50. Rachel Warner, Missing Link-Specialized, at 2:03
  • 51. Amity Elliot, Kenda Pb Geargrinders, at 2:03
  • 52. Gwen Inglis, Primal-Map My Ride, at 2:05
  • 53. Devon Haskell Gorry, Webcor Alto Velo, at 2:06
  • 54. Jennifer Wheeler, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 2:06
  • 55. Nicky Wangsgard, Primal-Map My Ride, at 2:07
  • 56. Tiffany Pezzulo, Primal-Map My Ride, at 2:08
  • 57. Peggy Legrand, Red Racing, at 2:09
  • 58. Anne Guzman, Team Juvederm, at 2:10
  • 59. Cara Bussell, Trisports Cycling, at 2:11
  • 60. Olivia Dillon, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 1 , at 2:14
  • 61. Lauren Hall, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 2:15
  • 62. Liza Rachetto, Primal-Map My Ride, at 2:16
  • 63. Lisa Campbell, Sc Velo-Empower Coaching, at 2:17
  • 64. Christina Gokey-Smith, Rouse Bicycles, at 2:17
  • 65. Erika Graves, Sc Velo-Empower Coaching, at 2:18
  • 66. Jen Purcel, Danbury Audi, at 2:18
  • 67. Jenny Rios, Harbalife Lagrange, at 2:20
  • 68. Haley Juno-Galdes, Webcor Alto Velo, at 2:21
  • 69. Beatrice Rodriguez, Sc Velo-Empower Coaching, at 2:21
  • 70. Hillary Billington, Danbury Audi, at 2:23
  • 71. Carlee Taylor, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 2:25
  • 72. Melina Berneckor, Harbalife Lagrange, at 2:28
  • 73. Ally Stacher, Htc Highroad Women, at 2:28
  • 74. Jazzy Hurikino, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 2:29
  • 75. Mary Maroon, Webcor Alto Velo, at 2:30
  • 76. Melissa Ross, Kenda Pb Geargrinders, at 2:35
  • 77. Alison Starnes, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 1 , at 2:35
  • 78. Jacqueline Kurth, Kenda Pb Geargrinders, at 2:36
  • 79. Beth Newell, Danbury Audi, at 2:38
  • 80. Anne Samplonius, Rouse Bicycles, at 2:44
  • 81. Kristen Hetzel, Trisports Cycling, at 2:50
  • 82. Alicia Silvera, Harbalife Lagrange, at 2:53
  • 83. Jennifer Reither, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 2:54
  • 84. Joy Duerksen, Sc Velo-Empower Coaching, at 2:55
  • 85. Jessica Chong, Sc Velo-Empower Coaching, at 2:55
  • 86. Vanessa Drigo, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 2:55
  • 87. Maura Kinsella, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 2:56
  • 88. Chloe Black, Trisports Cycling, at 2:57
  • 89. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 2:57
  • 90. Karen Meske, Harbalife Lagrange, at 2:57
  • 91. Julie Bellerose, Red Racing, at 2:58
  • 92. Colleen Paine, Kenda Pb Geargrinders, at 3:00
  • 93. Alicia Welsh, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 1 , at 3:02
  • 94. Kelly Benjamin, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 3:03
  • 95. Elis Bradshaw, Rouse Bicycles, at 3:06
  • 96. Emily Foxman, Webcor Alto Velo, at 3:14
  • 97. Julia Lafranchise, Harbalife Lagrange, at 3:14
  • 98. Judy Jenkins, Missing Link-Specialized, at 3:16
  • 99. Rebecca Blatt, Kenda Pb Geargrinders, at 3:17
  • 100. Zayda Sarah Maguire, Kenda Pb Geargrinders, at 3:23
  • 101. Anne Donley, Red Racing, at 3:25
  • 102. Michelle Melka, Red Racing, at 3:29
  • 103. Jenna Kawalski, Harbalife Lagrange, at 3:31
  • 104. Dulce Pliego Moreno, Rouse Bicycles, at 3:35
  • 105. Beverly Chaney, Red Racing, at 3:42
  • 106. Courtney Dimpel, Red Racing, at 3:51
  • 107. Ruth Winder, Danbury Audi, at 3:54
  • 108. Alexis Ryan, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 4:08
  • 109. Jenny Trew, Team Juvederm, at 4:13
  • 110. Kat Carr, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 4:29
  • 111. Tammy Wildgoose, Sc Velo-Empower Coaching, at 4:33
  • 112. Coryn Rivera, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 1 , at 4:50
  • 113. Cathrine Walberg, Kenda Pb Geargrinders, at 5:00

Men

  • 1. Fransisco Mancebo, Realcyclist.com, in 9:39
  • 2. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:01
  • 3. Chris Baldwin, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 0:03
  • 4. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:09
  • 5. Luis Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home, at 0:10
  • 6. Dale Parker, Trek-Livestrong, at 0:12
  • 7. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:14
  • 8. Cesar Grajales, Realcyclist.com, at 0:14
  • 9. Bernard Van Ulden, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 0:15
  • 10. Nathaniel English, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 0:16
  • 11. Tyler Wren, Jamis Sutter Home, at 0:16
  • 12. Darren Rolfe, Fly V Australia, at 0:17
  • 13. Matt Cooke, Team Exergy, at 0:17
  • 14. Benjamin Day, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder , at 0:21
  • 15. Jesse Anthony, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:22
  • 16. Andres Diaz, Team Exergy, at 0:22
  • 17. George Nelson Bennett, Trek-Livestrong, at 0:25
  • 18. Phil Gaimon, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder , at 0:26
  • 19. Paul Mach, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:28
  • 20. Charlie Avis, Trek-Livestrong, at 0:30
  • 21. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:30
  • 22. Shawn Milne, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder , at 0:31
  • 23. Fernando Antogna, Jamis Sutter Home, at 0:33
  • 24. Phil Zajicek, Monster Media Racing, at 0:34
  • 25. Taylor Sheldon, Fly V Australia, at 0:34
  • 26. Andrei Krasilnikau, Chipotle Development, at 0:34
  • 27. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 0:35
  • 28. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing, at 0:36
  • 29. Jacob Rathe, Chipotle Development, at 0:36
  • 30. Sebastian Salas, Team H&r Block, at 0:38
  • 31. Josh Atkins, Trek-Livestrong, at 0:38
  • 32. Chris Parrish, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:40
  • 33. Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing, at 0:40
  • 34. Hayden Brooks, Fly V Australia, at 0:41
  • 35. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, at 0:42
  • 36. Roman Kilun, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder , at 0:43
  • 37. Michael Creed, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:43
  • 38. James Stemper, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder , at 0:43
  • 39. Michael Olheiser, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 0:47
  • 40. Kai Applequist, Team Exergy, at 0:47
  • 41. Alexander Howes, Chipotle Development, at 0:48
  • 42. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 0:49
  • 43. Cameron Peterson, Fly V Australia, at 0:50
  • 44. Josh Berry, Realcyclist.com, at 0:50
  • 45. Sam Johnson, Team Exergy, at 0:51
  • 46. Andrew Bajadali, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:51
  • 47. Kyle Wamsley, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:51
  • 48. Jason Donald, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:53
  • 49. Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage, at 0:53
  • 50. Anibal Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home, at 0:53
  • 51. Glen Chadwick, Pure Black Racing, at 0:54
  • 52. Jay Thomson, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:54
  • 53. Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:55
  • 54. Jesse Moore, California Giant-Specialized , at 0:58
  • 55. Eric Barleuav, Team Exergy, at 0:59
  • 56. Dan Cassidy, Us Military Cycling Team, at 0:59
  • 57. Owen Harrison, Team H&r Block, at 0:59
  • 58. Raul Alcala, Herbalife Lagrange, at 1:00
  • 59. Joeseph Lewis, Trek-Livestrong, at 1:00
  • 60. Luca Damiani, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder , at 1:00
  • 61. Carlos Alzate, Team Exergy, at 1:01
  • 62. Joseph Dombroeski, Trek-Livestrong, at 1:02
  • 63. Alex Candelario, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:02
  • 64. Alister Ratcliff, Monster Media Racing, at 1:02
  • 65. Michael Vink, Trek-Livestrong, at 1:02
  • 66. Oscar Clark, Realcyclist.com, at 1:04
  • 67. Thomas Hubbard, Now-Ms Society, at 1:05
  • 68. Danny Summerhill, Chipotle Development, at 1:05
  • 69. Lachlan Morton, Chipotle Development, at 1:06
  • 70. Kennett Peterson, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 1:06
  • 71. Sean Sullivan, Fly V Australia, at 1:06
  • 72. Christopher Winn, Fly V Australia, at 1:06
  • 73. Andres Newbury, Chipotle Development, at 1:07
  • 74. Scott Lyttle, Pure Black Racing, at 1:07
  • 75. Jonathan Cantwell, Fly V Australia, at 1:09
  • 76. Brad Huff, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 1:09
  • 77. John Bennett, California Giant-Specialized , at 1:09
  • 78. Stefano Barberi, Full Circle Sports, at 1:10
  • 79. Alex Hageman, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 1:12
  • 80. Benjamin Blaugrund, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 1:13
  • 81. Cameron Mackinnon, Team H&r Block, at 1:13
  • 82. Yosuany Falcon, Realcyclist.com, at 1:13
  • 83. Ben Chaddock, Team Exergy, at 1:13
  • 84. Jason Bausch, Monster Media Racing, at 1:13
  • 85. Maxwell Durtschi, Chipotle Development, at 1:14
  • 86. Cole House, Realcyclist.com, at 1:16
  • 87. Phil Elsasser, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 1:17
  • 88. Nick Frey, Jamis Sutter Home, at 1:17
  • 89. Bernie Sulzberger, Fly V Australia, at 1:17
  • 90. Daniel Ramsey, Full Circle Sports, at 1:18
  • 91. Lars Finanger, Swamis Development, at 1:18
  • 92. Tim Gudsell, Pure Black Racing, at 1:19
  • 93. Daniel Bowman, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:20
  • 94. Shem Rodger, Pure Black Racing, at 1:20
  • 95. Charles Bryer, Now-Ms Society, at 1:21
  • 96. Collin Samaan, Wonderful Pistachios, at 1:21
  • 97. Sergio Hernandez, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 1:22
  • 98. Dan Bechtold, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 1:22
  • 99. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 1:23
  • 100. Stephen Leece, Now-Ms Society, at 1:23
  • 101. Menso De Jong, Wonderful Pistachios, at 1:24
  • 102. Ozzie Olmos, California Giant-Specialized , at 1:24
  • 103. James Riggs, Herbalife Lagrange, at 1:25
  • 104. Paul Thomas, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 1:27
  • 105. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 1:28
  • 106. James Mattis, California Giant-Specialized , at 1:28
  • 107. David Glick, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 1:29
  • 108. Evan Huffman, California Giant-Specialized , at 1:30
  • 109. James Gunn-Wilkison, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 1:31
  • 110. Guido Palma, Jamis Sutter Home, at 1:31
  • 111. Norm Carter, Monster Media Racing, at 1:31
  • 112. Andres Guptill, Jamis Sutter Home, at 1:31
  • 113. Lachlan Holmes, Team H&r Block, at 1:32
  • 114. Orion Berryman, Swamis Development, at 1:32
  • 115. Alistar Loutit, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 1:32
  • 116. Brandon Gritters, Herbalife Lagrange, at 1:33
  • 117. Frank Travieso, Realcyclist.com, at 1:33
  • 118. Greg Krause, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 1:33
  • 119. Michael Northey, Pure Black Racing, at 1:34
  • 120. Jesse Goodrich, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 1:34
  • 121. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home, at 1:35
  • 122. Neil Coleman, Wonderful Pistachios, at 1:35
  • 123. Cody Foster, Fcs Cycling Team, at 1:36
  • 124. Travis Mccabe, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 1:37
  • 125. Johnathan Mumford, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:37
  • 126. Josh Webster, Monster Media Racing, at 1:37
  • 127. Lang Reynolds, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 1:38
  • 128. Roman Van Uden, Pure Black Racing, at 1:38
  • 129. Robin Carpenter, Fcs Cycling Team, at 1:38
  • 130. Aaron Schneider, Full Circle Sports, at 1:39
  • 131. Daniel Barry, Pure Black Racing, at 1:39
  • 132. Spencer Smitheman, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 1:39
  • 133. Chris Stastny, California Giant-Specialized , at 1:41
  • 134. Nick Friesen, Team H&r Block, at 1:42
  • 135. Eric Marcotte, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 1:43
  • 136. Mike Mathis, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 1:43
  • 137. Raymond Kreder, Chipotle Development, at 1:45
  • 138. Lee Muse, Cashcall Mortgage, at 1:45
  • 139. Isaac Howe, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder , at 1:46
  • 140. Aaron Schooler, Team H&r Block, at 1:49
  • 141. Steve Tilford, Fcs Cycling Team, at 1:49
  • 142. Danny Heeley, Now-Ms Society, at 1:49
  • 143. Brian Mcculloch, Cashcall Mortgage, at 1:50
  • 144. Robin Eckmann, Trek-Livestrong, at 1:52
  • 145. James Williamson, Pure Black Racing, at 1:53
  • 146. Victor Riquelme, Wonderful Pistachios, at 1:53
  • 147. Taylor Bertrand-Barrett, Wonderful Pistachios, at 1:55
  • 148. Anthony Canevari, Cashcall Mortgage, at 1:56
  • 149. Stephan Hirsch, Elbowz Racing, at 1:57
  • 150. Ken Hanson, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 1:57
  • 151. Toutenhoofd, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 2:00
  • 152. Morgan Ryan, Now-Ms Society, at 2:00
  • 153. Chad Hartley, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder , at 2:00
  • 154. Michael Friedman, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:00
  • 155. Andy Chocha, Us Military Cycling Team, at 2:01
  • 156. Ricky Escuela, Full Circle Sports, at 2:02
  • 157. Julio Mollindo, Full Circle Sports, at 2:02
  • 158. Dirk Friel, Swamis Development, at 2:03
  • 159. Rudy Napolitano, Monster Media Racing, at 2:03
  • 160. Michael Smith Larsen, Herbalife Lagrange, at 2:06
  • 161. Alexi Grewal, Swamis Development, at 2:06
  • 162. Andrew Gonzales, Elbowz Racing, at 2:08
  • 163. Tyler Brandt, California Giant-Specialized , at 2:09
  • 164. Chris Demarchi, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 2:10
  • 165. Tucker Gerald, Fcs Cycling Team, at 2:12
  • 166. Logan Loader, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 2:13
  • 167. Chuck Hutcheson, Us Military Cycling Team, at 2:13
  • 168. Zack Noonan, Fcs Cycling Team, at 2:15
  • 169. Tommy Nankervis, Realcyclist.com, at 2:15
  • 170. Jacob Brewer, Us Military Cycling Team, at 2:16
  • 171. Joseph Iannarelli, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 2:16
  • 172. Mike Tettleton, Full Circle Sports, at 2:23
  • 173. Anton Villatoro, Swamis Development, at 2:24
  • 174. Lucas Binder, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 2:24
  • 175. Matthew O’hagen, Team H&r Block, at 2:25
  • 176. Alex Jarman, Swamis Development, at 2:25
  • 177. Ron Jensen, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 2:26
  • 178. Craig Turner, Monster Media Racing, at 2:28
  • 179. Victor Ayala, Herbalife Lagrange, at 2:30
  • 180. Kayle Leogrande, Monster Media Racing, at 2:32
  • 181. Rahsaan Bahati, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 2:32
  • 182. Brad Clifford, Team H&r Block, at 2:33
  • 183. Blake Anton, Fcs Cycling Team, at 2:34
  • 184. Jared Gilyard, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 2:35
  • 185. Shawn Olin, Us Military Cycling Team, at 2:36
  • 186. Luis Zamudia, Herbalife Lagrange, at 2:36
  • 187. Tim Farnhan, Wonderful Pistachios, at 2:37
  • 188. Sean Coleman, Us Military Cycling Team, at 2:37
  • 189. Julian Martinez, Swamis Development, at 2:38
  • 190. Tony Cruz, Cashcall Mortgage, at 2:38
  • 191. Patrick Caro, Full Circle Sports, at 2:40
  • 192. Nicklaus Kiernan, Elbowz Racing, at 2:40
  • 193. Colt Peterson, Now-Ms Society, at 2:44
  • 194. Michael Herdman, Herbalife Lagrange, at 2:45
  • 195. Brandon Trafton, California Giant-Specialized , at 2:46
  • 196. Danny Katz, Now-Ms Society, at 2:52
  • 197. Tyler Jewell, Elbowz Racing, at 2:52
  • 198. Eric Bennett, Wonderful Pistachios, at 2:59
  • 199. Nicky Boulle, Fcs Cycling Team, at 2:59
  • 200. Erik Slack, Team Exergy, at 3:00
  • 201. Jake Rubelt, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 3:03
  • 202. John Tzinberg, Cashcall Mortgage, at 3:52
  • 203. Colby Elliot, Swamis Development, at 4:01
  • 204. Sterling Magnell, Wonderful Pistachios, at 4:04