Road

Final startlist – USA Cycling professional road race championships Road Race

Final start list for Sunday's U.S. professional road race championships in Greenville, South Carolina.

  • BMC Racing
  • 1. George Hincapie
  • 2. Jeffry Louder
  • 5. Chad Beyer
  • 6. Brent Bookwalter
  • 7. Christopher Butler
  • RadioShack
  • 11. Levi Leipheimer
  • 12. Jason Mccartney
  • 13. Bjorn Selander
  • 14. Matthew Busche
  • 15. Christopher Horner
  • Garmin-Transitions
  • 21. Peter Stetina
  • 22. Steven Cozza
  • 23. Timothy Duggan
  • 24. Caleb Fairly
  • 25. Danny Pate
  • 26. Andrew Talansky
  • Bissell
  • 31. Ian Boswell
  • 32. Daniel Holloway
  • 33. Andy Jacques-maynes
  • 34. Ben Jacques-maynes
  • 35. Paul Mach
  • 36. Cody O’reilly
  • 37. Frank Pipp
  • 38. Kyle Wamsley
  • 39. David Williams
  • Jamis-Sutter Home
  • 42. James Driscoll
  • 43. Nicholas Frey
  • 44. Andy Guptill
  • 45. John Simes
  • 46. Frank Travieso
  • 47. Tyler Wren
  • Jelly Belly-Kenda
  • 51. Sergio Hernandez
  • 52. Brad Huff
  • 53. Carter Jones
  • 54. Sean Mazich
  • 55. Jeremy Powers
  • 56. Kiel Reijnen
  • 57. Bernard Van Ulden
  • Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 61. Jesse Anthony
  • 63. Dan Bowman
  • 64. Alex Candelario
  • 65. Guy East
  • 67. Reid Mumford
  • 68. Neil Shirley
  • 69. Scott Zwizanski
  • Kenda-Geargrinder
  • 71. Robert Bush
  • 72. Philip Gaimon
  • 73. Chris Monteleone
  • 74. Jacob Rytlewski
  • 75. Nicholas Waite
  • 76. Scottie Weiss
  • Mountain Khakis-Jittery Joe’s
  • 81. Andrew Baker
  • 83. Thomas Brown
  • 84. Oscar Clark
  • 85. Matthew Cooke
  • 86. Mark Hekman
  • 87. William Hoffarth
  • 88. Joey Rosskopf
  • 89. Eric Schildge
  • 90. Scott Tietzel
  • Team Type 1
  • 101. Alex Bowden
  • 102. William Dugan
  • 103. Ken Hanson
  • 104. Chris Jones
  • 105. Shawn Milne
  • 106. Scott Stewart
  • UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis
  • 111. Chris Baldwin
  • 113. Adrian Hegevary
  • 114. Maxim Jenkins
  • 115. Morgan Schmitt
  • 116. Bradley White
  • Adageo Energy
  • 121. Eric Bennett
  • 122. Adam Carr
  • 123. Tim Farnham
  • Trek-Livestrong
  • 131. Benjamin King
  • 132. Taylor Phinney
  • Cervelo TestTeam
  • 141. Ted King
  • HTC-Columbia
  • 142. Craig Lewis
  • Fly V Australia
  • 143. Phil Zajicek
  • Spidertech-Planet Energy
  • 144. Lucas Euser