Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Post-Tour ProTour rankings released

Following the Tour de France, the UCI has relased its latest ProTour rankings: 1. Danilo Di Luca (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 184 Pts.2. Lance Armstrong (USA), Discovery Channel, 139 Pts.3. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), T-Mobile, 136 Pts.4. Tom Boonen (B), QuickStep, 120 Pts.5. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Fassa Bortolo, 111 Pts.6. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 98 Pts.7. Santiago Botero Echeverry (Col), Phonak, 95 Pts.8. Oscar Freire Gomez (Sp), Rabobank, 94 Pts.9. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Discovery Channel, 92 Pts.10. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, 89 Pts.11. Davide Rebellin (I), Gerolsteiner,

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Following the Tour de France, the UCI has relased its latest ProTour rankings:

1. Danilo Di Luca (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 184 Pts.
2. Lance Armstrong (USA), Discovery Channel, 139 Pts.
3. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), T-Mobile, 136 Pts.
4. Tom Boonen (B), QuickStep, 120 Pts.
5. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Fassa Bortolo, 111 Pts.
6. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 98 Pts.
7. Santiago Botero Echeverry (Col), Phonak, 95 Pts.
8. Oscar Freire Gomez (Sp), Rabobank, 94 Pts.
9. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Discovery Channel, 92 Pts.
10. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, 89 Pts.
11. Davide Rebellin (I), Gerolsteiner, 86 Pts.
12. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 86 Pts.
13. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 80 Pts.
14. Michael Rogers (Aus), QuickStep, 80 Pts.
15. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Gerolsteiner, 80 Pts.
16. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 79 Pts.
17. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 73 Pts.
18. Cadel Evans (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto, 73 Pts.
19. Gilberto Simoni (I), Lampre, 70 Pts.
20. Alberto Contador Velasco (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 67 Pts.
21. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 66 Pts.
22. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, 65 Pts.
23. Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 65 Pts.
24. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 60 Pts.
25. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Sp), Illes Balears, 60 Pts.
26. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 59 Pts.
27. Damiano Cunego (I), Lampre, 58 Pts.
28. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Sp), Illes Balears, 56 Pts.
29. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 51 Pts.
30. Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 50 Pts.
31. Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel (Sp), Phonak, 50 Pts.
32. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Sp), Illes Balears, 47 Pts.
33. David Etxebarria Alkorta (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 45 Pts.
34. Frank Schleck (Lux), CSC, 45 Pts.
35. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 44 Pts.
36. Leonardo Piepoli (I), Saunier Duval, 42 Pts.
37. Juan Manuel Garate (Sp), Saunier Duval, 42 Pts.
38. Andreas Klier (G), T-Mobile, 41 Pts.
39. Nico Mattan (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 40 Pts.
40. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 37 Pts.
41. Paolo Bettini (I), QuickStep, 36 Pts.
42. Mirko Celestino (I), Domina Vacanze, 35 Pts.
43. Denis Menchov (Rus), Rabobank, 35 Pts.
44. Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Sp), Saunier Duval, 35 Pts.
45. Peter Van Petegem (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 35 Pts.
46. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Phonak, 35 Pts.
47. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 35 Pts.
48. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), Domina Vacanze, 35 Pts.
49. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 34 Pts.
50. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 32 Pts.
51. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Liquigas-Bianchi, 32 Pts.
52. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears, 32 Pts.
53. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 30 Pts.
54. Jaksche Jörg (G), Liberty Seguros, 30 Pts.
55. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Davitamon-Lotto, 30 Pts.
56. Floyd Landis (USA), Phonak, 30 Pts.
57. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 28 Pts.
58. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 28 Pts.
59. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Crédit Agricole, 27 Pts.
60. Christopher Horner (USA), Saunier Duval, 26 Pts.
61. Franco Pellizotti (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 26 Pts.
62. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre, 25 Pts.
63. Laurent Brochard (F), Bouygues Telecom, 25 Pts.
64. Marco Fertonani (I), Domina Vacanze, 25 Pts.
65. Roberto Petito (I), Fassa Bortolo, 25 Pts.
66. Lars Michaelsen (Dk), CSC, 25 Pts.
67. Koldo Gil Perez (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 23 Pts.
68. Robbie Mcewen (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto, 22 Pts.
69. Alexandre Moos (Swi), Phonak, 20 Pts.
70. Philippe Gilbert (B), Française des Jeux, 20 Pts.
71. Alessandro Ballan (I), Lampre, 20 Pts.
72. Gomez Marchante José Angel (Sp), Saunier Duval, 20 Pts.
73. Patrik Sinkewitz (G), QuickStep, 18 Pts.
74. Wim Van Huffel (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 16 Pts.
75. Beat Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 15 Pts.
76. Tadej Valjavec (SLO), Phonak, 15 Pts.
77. Daniel Atienza Urendez (Sp), Cofidis, 14 Pts.
78. Bradley Mcgee (Aus), Française des Jeux, 13 Pts.
79. Markus Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, 13 Pts.
80. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Lampre, 13 Pts.
81. Dario David Cioni (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 13 Pts.
82. Baden Cooke (Aus), Française des Jeux, 11 Pts.
83. Cuesta Lopez De Castro Iñigo (Sp), Saunier Duval, 11 Pts.
84. Manuel Beltran Martinez (Sp), Discovery Channel, 10 Pts.
85. Marcus Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 10 Pts.
86. Leukemans Björn (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 7 Pts.
87. Tom Steels (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 7 Pts.
88. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Crédit Agricole, 7 Pts.
89. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7 Pts.
90. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, 7 Pts.
91. Simone Cadamuro (I), Domina Vacanze, 5 Pts.
92. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 5 Pts.
93. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 5 Pts.
94. Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Sp), Illes Balears, 5 Pts.
95. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4 Pts.
96. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 4 Pts.
97. Sandy Casar (F), Française des Jeux, 4 Pts.
98. Pineau Jérôme (F), Bouygues Telecom, 3 Pts.
99. Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Sp), T-Mobile, 3 Pts.
100. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 3 Pts.
101. Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 3 Pts.
102. Lorenzo Bernucci (I), Fassa Bortolo, 3 Pts.
103. Pieter Weening (Nl), Rabobank, 3 Pts.
104. FÖrster Robert (G), Gerolsteiner, 3 Pts.
105. Christophe Le Mevel (F), Crédit Agricole, 3 Pts.
106. Isaac Galvez Lopez (Sp), Illes Balears, 3 Pts.
107. Giampaolo Caruso (I), Liberty Seguros, 2 Pts.
108. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Sp), Illes Balears, 2 Pts.
109. Axel Merckx (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 2 Pts.
110. Vasseur Cédric (F), Cofidis, 2 Pts.
111. Christophe Brandt (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 2 Pts.
112. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 2 Pts.
113. Bernhard Eisel (A), Française des Jeux, 2 Pts.
114. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 2 Pts.
115. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 2 Pts.
116. Andreas Klöden (G), T-Mobile, 2 Pts.
117. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Crédit Agricole, 2 Pts.
118. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 1 Pts.
119. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), CSC, 1 Pts.
120. Arnaud Coyot (F), Cofidis, 1 Pts.
121. Manuele Mori (I), Saunier Duval, 1 Pts.
122. Stefano Garzelli (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 1 Pts.
123. Joost Posthuma (Nl), Rabobank, 1 Pts.
124. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Davitamon-Lotto, 1 Pts.
125. Alessandro Vanotti (I), Domina Vacanze, 1 Pts.
126. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas-Bianchi, 1 Pts.
127. Servais Knaven (Nl), QuickStep, 1 Pts.
128. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Sp), Illes Balears, 1 Pts.
129. Linus Gerdemann (G), CSC, 1 Pts.
130. Clerc Aurélien (Swi), Phonak, 1 Pts.
131. Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto (Col), Davitamon-Lotto, 1 Pts.
132. Michele Scarponi (I), Liberty Seguros, 1 Pts.
133. Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr), Discovery Channel, 1 Pts.
134. Anthony Charteau (F), Bouygues Telecom, 1 Pts.
135. Enrico Gasparotto (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 1 Pts.
136. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Sp), Illes Balears, 1 Pts.
137. Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Sp), Rabobank, 1 Pts.