Road

Past Winners – Milan San Remo

1907 Lucien Petit-Breton (F) Bianchi1908 Cyrille Van Hauwaert (I)1909 Luigi Ganna (I)1910 Eugene Christophe (F)1911 Gustave Garrigou (F)1912 Henri Pellissier (F)1913 Odiel Defraeye (I)1914 Ugo Agostoni (I)1915 Ezio Corlaita (I)1917 Gaetano Belloni (I)1918 Costante Girardengo (I)1919 Angelo Cremo (I)1920 Gaetano Belloni (I)1921 Costante Girardengo (I)1922 Giovanni Brunero (I)1923 Costante Girardengo (I)1924 Pietro Linari (I)1925 Costante Girardengo (I)1926 Costante Girardengo (I)1927 Pietro Chesi (I)1928 Costante Girardengo (I)1929 Alfredo Binda (I)1930 Michele Mara (I)1931 Alfredo Binda

1907 Lucien Petit-Breton (F) Bianchi
1908 Cyrille Van Hauwaert (I)
1909 Luigi Ganna (I)
1910 Eugene Christophe (F)
1911 Gustave Garrigou (F)
1912 Henri Pellissier (F)
1913 Odiel Defraeye (I)
1914 Ugo Agostoni (I)
1915 Ezio Corlaita (I)
1917 Gaetano Belloni (I)
1918 Costante Girardengo (I)
1919 Angelo Cremo (I)
1920 Gaetano Belloni (I)
1921 Costante Girardengo (I)
1922 Giovanni Brunero (I)
1923 Costante Girardengo (I)
1924 Pietro Linari (I)
1925 Costante Girardengo (I)
1926 Costante Girardengo (I)
1927 Pietro Chesi (I)
1928 Costante Girardengo (I)
1929 Alfredo Binda (I)
1930 Michele Mara (I)
1931 Alfredo Binda (I)
1932 Alfredo Bovet (I)
1933 Learco Guerra (I)
1934 Joseph Demysere (I)
1935 Giuseppe Olmo (I)
1936 Angelo Varetto (I)
1937 Cesare Del Cancia (I)
1938 Giuseppe Olmo (I)
1939 Gino Bartali (I)
1940 Gino Bartali (I)
1941 Pierino Favalli (I)
1942 Adolfo Leoni (I)
1943 Cino Cinelli (I) Bianchi
1946 Fausto Coppi (I)
1947 Gino Bartali (I)
1948 Fausto Coppi (I)
1949 Fausto Coppi (I) Bianchi-Ursus
1950 Gino Bartali (I)
1951 Louison Bobet (F)
1952 Loretto Petrucci (I)
1953 Loretto Petrucci (I) Bianchi-Pirelli
1954 Rik Van Steenbergen (I)
1955 Germain Derijcke (I)
1956 Fred DeBruyne (I)
1957 Miguel Poblet (Sp) Ignis
1958 Rik Van Looy (I) Faema
1959 Miguel Poblet (Sp) Ignis
1960 René Privat (F) Mercier
1961 Raymond Poulidor (F)
1962 Emil Daems (I)
1963 Joseph Groussard (F)
1964 Tom Simpson (GB)
1965 Arie den Hartog (Nl)
1966 Eddy Merckx (B)
1967 Eddy Merckx (B)
1968 Rudi Altig (G)
1969 Eddy Merckx (B)
1970 Michele Dancelli (I)
1971 Eddy Merckx (B)
1972 Eddy Merckx (B)
1973 Roger De Vlaeminck (I)
1974 Felice Gimondi (I)
1975 Eddy Merckx (B)
1976 Eddy Merckx (B)
1977 Jan Raas (Nl) Frisol-Gazelle
1978 Roger De Vlaeminck (I) Sanson
1979 Roger De Vlaeminck (I) Gis
1980 Pierino Gavazzi (I) Magniflex Olmo
1981 Alfons DeWolf (I) Vermeer-Thijs-Gios
1982 Marc Gomez (F) Wolber Spidel
1983 Giuseppe Saronni (I) Del Tongo
1984 Francesco Moser (I) GiS Gelati-LucTuc
1985 Hennie Kuiper (Nl)
1986 Sean Kelly (Ir) KAS Mavic
1987 Erich Mächler (Swi) Carrera
1988 Laurent Fignon (F) System U
1989 Laurent Fignon (F) System U
1990 Gianni Bugno (I) Château d’Ax
1991 Claudio Chiappucci (I) Carrera
1992 Sean Kelly (Ir) Festina
1993 Maurizio Fondriest (I) Lampre
1994 Giorgio Furlan (I) Gewiss Ballan
1995 Laurent Jalabert (F) ONCE
1996 Gabriele Colombo (I) Gewiss Playbus
1997 Erik Zabel (G) Telekom
1998 Erik Zabel (G) Telekom
1999 Andrei Tchmil (I) Lotto
2000 Erik Zabel (G) Telekom
2001 Erik Zabel (G) Telekom
2002 Mario Cipollini (I) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
2003 Paolo Bettini (I) Quick Step-Davitamon