Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Pascal Ackermann wins stage 4 of Tour of Poland in big group sprint

Zdenek Štybar caught inside final 200 meters, race leader Sergio Higuita crashes in finale.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Pascal Ackermann (UAE Team Emirates) sprinted to victory on stage 4 of the Tour of Poland on Tuesday, taking a big bunch sprint into Sanok.

The German rider overhauled lone leader Zdeněk Štybar (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl) inside the final 200 meters and powered home comfortably ahead of Jordi Meeus (Bora-Hansgrohe) and Jonathan Milan (Bahrain-Victorious).

Ackermann’s success came after a great lead out by his team saw him launch and open a gap of two bike lengths heading into the final bends before the line.

“I was really disappointed that the last time I was here I couldn’t win any stage,” he said. “Now I am finally back and we still have two stages for the sprinters. So why not come back to the victories? In the last times I always won two stages, so let’s try to do it again.”

Race leader Sergio Higuita (Bora-Hansgrohe) was one of several riders who were tangled up in a crash in the finale, but with his fall occurring inside the final three kilometers, the Colombian was able to remount and ride to the line knowing his yellow jersey was safe.

Štybar’s late recapture was a big disappointment for the Czech rider. He last won two and a half years ago and looked poised to triumph, but was undone by a rise inside the final kilometer plus the work of Ackermann’s team.

The stage winner admitted that he had initially not thought he could win.

“Actually yesterday I was thinking today is a rest day for myself,” he said. “But [roommate Davide] Formolo was speaking yesterday evening all the time about the climbs, ‘they are not so steep, maybe it is a chance for you.’ And I just said, ‘no, we don’t speak about cycling any more, I want to sleep.’

“This morning I woke up and I was thinking, okay in the last years, I could manage those climbs. Actually that is what I liked in racing, so I decided this morning let’s try it.

“Luckily Formolo said yesterday, ‘let’s do it.’”

The hilly stage featured an early five-rider breakaway by Anders Skaarseth (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team), Rui Oliveira (UAE Team Emirates), Mads Würtz Schmidt (Israel-Premier Tech), Nans Peters (Ag2r Citroën) and Kamil Malecki (Lotto Soudal).

The latter two were caught with 18 kilometers to go, after which Remi Cavagna (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl) and Mike Teunissen (Jumbo-Visma) attacked the peloton and worked hard to bridge. They were mopped up by the bunch with 5.5 km left, while Skaarseth, Oliveira and Würtz Schmidt were absorbed with just over three kilometers left.

Štybar hurtled clear before the junction with Skaarseth was made, and as a big crash behind took down a number of riders including Higuita.

Štybar sped into the final kilometer and looked good for the win, but rising roads took the zip out of his legs and he was swamped just inside the final 200 meters, with Ackermann the one to triumph.

Higuita trailed in over three minutes back in 96th place but held his overnight four-second lead over Pello Bilbao (Bahrain-Victorious) courtesy of UCI rules regarding incidents inside the final three kilometers.

He said he was hurt but will keep going.

“Now I have much pain in my knee, but we try to recover for tomorrow, to stay good for the stage and the TT [on Thursday],” he said.

“In the right turn I saw one guy of Cofidis crash. I lost control of the bike and I was on the pavement with much pain. But I could finish the stage, and now I will try to recover.”

How it unfolded:

Three brave breakaway riders made it into the closing kilometers of the stage.

Stage 4 of the Polish tour took the riders 179km from Lesko to Sanok, crossing the second category climbs of Gmina Czarna (48.5km), Hotel Arlamow (103.5km), Leszczawa (146.5km) and an uncategorized 615 meter high climb 18.5km from the finish.

With constant undulations throughout the stage, it had the most vertical meters of climbing in this year’s race. This promised a tough day for the sprinters and GC riders alike.

The race began with the Alpecin-Deceuninck team, which withdrew after multiple cases of COVID-19 amongst its support staff. Fortunately the riders themselves had not tested positive.

There were multiple attacks from the start of the stage, with one of those trying to get involved in the action being the breakaway specialist Thomas de Gendt (Lotto Soudal).

With 150km remaining Skaarseth, Oliveira and Würtz Schmidt were clear and being chased by Peters and Malecki. These two groups merged soon afterwards to make it five at the head of affairs.

The Bora-Hansgrohe team of race leader Higuita was amongst those riding to keep the gap manageable.

With the break gradually padding its lead north of three minutes, Malecki led Oliveira and the others across the summit of the category two climb of Czarna Górna, while Würtz Schmidt beat Peters and Skaarseth to the intermediate sprint in Ustrzyki Dolne (72.8km).

That same pattern was replicated on the second category climb of Hotel Arlamów (103.7km), where Malecki again beat Oliveira, and in the intermediate sprint at Gmina Fredropol, where Würtz Schmidt was again best. Malecki then nabbed the top points on the category two ascent of Leszczwa (146.7km), taking over as King of the Mountains from overnight leader Michael Hessmann (Jumbo-Visma).

The bunch had been depleted by all the climbing but still numbered several dozen riders. It was increasing its pace and with 21 kilometers remaining was just 30 seconds back and set on a sprint finish. Peters and Malecki were dropped by the group on the final uncategorized climb, but the other three hammered it down the descent and held a 10-second gap with 14km left.

Cavagna and Teunissen sensed opportunity and leaped clear of the peloton there, collaborating well to try to bridge. However they were still 11 seconds back with 10 km left and were mopped up with 5.5km to go.

The leading three were well within the sights of the bunch by then and were gobbled up with 3.2 km remaining. Skaarseth was last to yield and was passed by an attacking Štybar, who was seeking his first victory in two and a half years.

He looked poised for success but was dramatically overhauled seconds from the line, with Ackermann blitzing the sprint and winning the stage.

Tour de Pologne Stage 4 Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1ACKERMANN PascalUAE Team Emirates4:21:46
2MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe0:00
3MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious0:00
4HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:00
5KOOIJ OlavJumbo-Visma0:00
6SCARONI ChristianAstana Qazaqstan Team0:00
7ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates0:00
8PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ0:00
9ANIOŁKOWSKI StanisławPoland0:00
10ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM0:00
11GAZZOLI MicheleAstana Qazaqstan Team0:00
12BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious0:00
13DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ0:00
14BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team0:00
15MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates0:00
16PRADES EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
17THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo0:00
18TULETT BenINEOS Grenadiers0:00
19ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM0:00
20SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:00
21GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team0:00
22VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team0:00
23KANTER MaxMovistar Team0:00
24CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers0:00
25QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost0:00
26VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:00
27GALL FelixAG2R Citroën Team0:00
28SCHMID MauroQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:00
29TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo0:00
30MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal0:00
31ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:00
32KACZMAREK JakubPoland0:00
33WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious0:00
34PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:00
35VAN DIJKE MickJumbo-Visma0:00
36FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team0:00
37SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team0:00
38ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ0:00
39WELTEN BramGroupama - FDJ0:00
40CEPEDA Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
41DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael - Premier Tech0:00
42MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
43CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:00
44GONZÁLEZ AbnerMovistar Team0:00
45WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael - Premier Tech0:00
46PADUN MarkEF Education-EasyPost0:00
47SCHLEGEL MichalCaja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
48ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious0:00
49FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates0:00
50HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael - Premier Tech0:00
51RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarMovistar Team0:00
52BARTA WillMovistar Team0:00
53CARR SimonEF Education-EasyPost0:00
54LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates0:00
55CHAMPION ThomasCofidis0:00
56ŠTYBAR ZdeněkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:00
57KUSZTOR PéterTeam Novo Nordisk0:00
58HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team0:00
59BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM0:00
60HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:00
61SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ0:00
62KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education-EasyPost0:00
63AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
64CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education-EasyPost0:00
65HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:00
66VAN DEN BERG MarijnEF Education-EasyPost0:00
67DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal0:00
68KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ0:00
69MACIEJUK FilipBahrain - Victorious1:24
70RAUGEL AntoineAG2R Citroën Team0:00
71BUDZINSKI MarcinPoland0:00
72TEUNISSEN MikeJumbo-Visma0:00
73TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team0:00
74NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers0:00
75OLIVEIRA RuiUAE Team Emirates2:06
76SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team2:06
77BERWICK SebastianIsrael - Premier Tech0:00
78HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:00
79HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers0:00
80PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team2:15
81SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers2:15
82ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe0:00
83DRIZNERS JarradLotto Soudal2:30
84JONES TajIsrael - Premier Tech2:30
85GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:00
86VAN DER SANDE ToshJumbo-Visma0:00
87CRAS SteffLotto Soudal0:00
88GREGAARD JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team2:47
89HOOLE DaanTrek - Segafredo2:58
90HESSMANN MichelJumbo-Visma2:58
91ALLEGAERT PietCofidis0:00
92HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyTeam DSM3:28
93BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe0:00
94BROŻYNA PiotrPoland3:32
95CRADDOCK LawsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco3:32
96HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe0:00
97DELETTRE AlexandreCofidis0:00
98MAŁECKI KamilLotto Soudal4:09
99CIMOLAI DavideCofidis6:41
100DOWSETT AlexIsrael - Premier Tech6:41
101DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal6:41
102BOHLI TomCofidis6:41
103WÆRSTED SyverUno-X Pro Cycling Team6:41
104O'BRIEN KellandTeam BikeExchange - Jayco11:47
105WELSFORD SamTeam DSM12:38
106MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM12:38
107BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael - Premier Tech12:38
108WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszEF Education-EasyPost12:38
109BRAND SamTeam Novo Nordisk12:38
110VIVIANI EliaINEOS Grenadiers12:38
111CONSONNI SimoneCofidis12:38
112LEITÃO IúriCaja Rural - Seguros RGA12:38
113PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers12:38
114GRABIS MateuszPoland12:38
115SARREAU MarcAG2R Citroën Team12:38
116MURIAS JakubPoland12:38
117PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk12:38
118POLI UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk12:38
119TROIA OlivieroUAE Team Emirates12:38
120MARTINELLI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team12:38
121CAVENDISH MarkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team12:38
122THIJSSEN GerbenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12:38
123MULLEN RyanBORA - hansgrohe12:38
124VAN LERBERGHE BertQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team12:38
125BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe12:38
126STOSZ PatrykPoland12:38
127VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12:38
128LOZANO DavidTeam Novo Nordisk12:38
129JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12:38
130GIDICH YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team12:38
131MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo12:38
132GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ12:38
133BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious12:38
134HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious12:38
135KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal12:38
136ARCHBOLD ShaneBORA - hansgrohe12:38
137ČERNÝ JosefQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team12:38
138KOPECKÝ MatyášTeam Novo Nordisk12:38
139NIEUWENHUIS JorisTeam DSM12:38
140LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo16:49
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe 19:52:46
2BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious0:04
3HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:06
4ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates0:10
5SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:10
6CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers0:10
7SCHMID MauroQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:10
8HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers0:10
9PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ0:10
10GALL FelixAG2R Citroën Team0:10
11HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:10
12WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious0:10
13CRAS SteffLotto Soudal0:10
14TULETT BenINEOS Grenadiers0:15
15BERWICK SebastianIsrael - Premier Tech0:19
16VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:20
17MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal0:20
18BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team0:20
19GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team0:24
20GONZÁLEZ AbnerMovistar Team0:24
21NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers0:24
22ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe0:24
23QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost0:29
24ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM0:29
25CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:29
26TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team0:29
27ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:32
28HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:32
29ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ0:32
30PRADES EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA0:35
31TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo0:35
32KACZMAREK JakubPoland0:35
33PADUN MarkEF Education-EasyPost0:35
34BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM0:43
35CARR SimonEF Education-EasyPost0:43
36WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael - Premier Tech0:44
37DELETTRE AlexandreCofidis0:45
38CEPEDA Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA0:45
39DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael - Premier Tech0:50
40FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates0:50
41ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious1:00
42BARTA WillMovistar Team1:00
43TEUNISSEN MikeJumbo-Visma1:00
44CHAMPION ThomasCofidis1:13
45MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:17
46VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team1:29
47ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM1:29
48HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team1:29
49PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:34
50SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team2:12
51RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarMovistar Team2:20
52LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates2:34
53ŠTYBAR ZdeněkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:43
54HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael - Premier Tech2:47
55THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo2:52
56KANTER MaxMovistar Team2:58
57SCHLEGEL MichalCaja Rural - Seguros RGA3:00
58RAUGEL AntoineAG2R Citroën Team3:00
59HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco3:00
60DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ3:06
61BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe3:35
62VAN DER SANDE ToshJumbo-Visma3:38
63VAN DIJKE MickJumbo-Visma3:44
64GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco3:53
65MACIEJUK FilipBahrain - Victorious4:01
66OLIVEIRA RuiUAE Team Emirates4:38
67KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ4:38
68HESSMANN MichelJumbo-Visma4:48
69SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team5:05
70PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team5:12
71DRIZNERS JarradLotto Soudal5:30
72GREGAARD JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team5:47
73HOOLE DaanTrek - Segafredo6:24
74ANIOŁKOWSKI StanisławPoland6:28
75FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team6:28
76AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA6:28
77ALLEGAERT PietCofidis6:28
78MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious6:45
79SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ6:55
80KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education-EasyPost7:06
81HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyTeam DSM7:11
82SCARONI ChristianAstana Qazaqstan Team7:24
83CRADDOCK LawsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco8:24
84KOOIJ OlavJumbo-Visma10:50
85MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe10:50
86BUDZINSKI MarcinPoland10:55
87DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal10:56
88VAN DEN BERG MarijnEF Education-EasyPost11:00
89ACKERMANN PascalUAE Team Emirates11:13
90MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates11:29
91GAZZOLI MicheleAstana Qazaqstan Team11:43
92BOHLI TomCofidis13:09
93DOWSETT AlexIsrael - Premier Tech13:09
94SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers13:15
95JONES TajIsrael - Premier Tech14:04
96KUSZTOR PéterTeam Novo Nordisk14:06
97WELTEN BramGroupama - FDJ14:56
98CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education-EasyPost16:35
99SARREAU MarcAG2R Citroën Team16:39
100MAŁECKI KamilLotto Soudal17:34
101GIDICH YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team19:06
102VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux19:06
103LOZANO DavidTeam Novo Nordisk19:06
104MURIAS JakubPoland19:06
105JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux19:06
106BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael - Premier Tech19:18
107HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious19:31
108DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal19:58
109BROŻYNA PiotrPoland20:43
110O'BRIEN KellandTeam BikeExchange - Jayco20:45
111NIEUWENHUIS JorisTeam DSM21:13
112CIMOLAI DavideCofidis22:24
113LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo23:17
114THIJSSEN GerbenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux23:28
115BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious23:32
116BRAND SamTeam Novo Nordisk23:37
117CAVENDISH MarkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team23:38
118LEITÃO IúriCaja Rural - Seguros RGA23:38
119MARTINELLI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team23:38
120WELSFORD SamTeam DSM23:38
121VAN LERBERGHE BertQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team23:38
122KOPECKÝ MatyášTeam Novo Nordisk23:38
123MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM23:38
124KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal23:38
125PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers23:38
126MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo23:38
127BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe24:20
128TROIA OlivieroUAE Team Emirates24:41
129ČERNÝ JosefQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team25:50
130GRABIS MateuszPoland26:12
131PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk26:44
132POLI UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk26:44
133VIVIANI EliaINEOS Grenadiers26:56
134WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszEF Education-EasyPost26:56
135MULLEN RyanBORA - hansgrohe26:56
136GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ27:34
137WÆRSTED SyverUno-X Pro Cycling Team27:51
138CONSONNI SimoneCofidis29:02
139ARCHBOLD ShaneBORA - hansgrohe29:36
140STOSZ PatrykPoland32:34
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1KOOIJ OlavJumbo-Visma53
2ACKERMANN PascalUAE Team Emirates39
3MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe37
4MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious36
5HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux35
6DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ35
7PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ29
8BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious28
9KANTER MaxMovistar Team28
10MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates28
11THIJSSEN GerbenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux26
12ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates25
13CAVENDISH MarkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team24
14BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe23
15ANIOŁKOWSKI StanisławPoland22
16HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe20
17HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers20
18SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco19
19BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious19
20TEUNISSEN MikeJumbo-Visma17
21GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco16
22VAN DEN BERG MarijnEF Education-EasyPost16
23SARREAU MarcAG2R Citroën Team16
24SCHMID MauroQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team15
25SCARONI ChristianAstana Qazaqstan Team15
26GALL FelixAG2R Citroën Team14
27VIVIANI EliaINEOS Grenadiers14
28WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious13
29BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team12
30HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange - Jayco12
31ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM11
32TULETT BenINEOS Grenadiers10
33GAZZOLI MicheleAstana Qazaqstan Team10
34CRAS SteffLotto Soudal9
35KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal9
36CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers8
37VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team8
38LEITÃO IúriCaja Rural - Seguros RGA8
39BERWICK SebastianIsrael - Premier Tech6
40PRADES EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA5
41THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo4
42VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4
43MARTINELLI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team4
44NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers3
45PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk3
46MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal2
47ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM2
48BOHLI TomCofidis2
49ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe1
50VAN LERBERGHE BertQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1MAŁECKI KamilLotto Soudal15
2HESSMANN MichelJumbo-Visma11
3OLIVEIRA RuiUAE Team Emirates8
4PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team5
5VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3
6WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael - Premier Tech3
7HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2
8NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers2
9THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo2
10SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team2
11BROŻYNA PiotrPoland2
12SCHMID MauroQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1
13FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates1
Teams
RankNameTime
1INEOS Grenadiers 59:38:53
2Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:24
3Bahrain - Victorious0:45
4EF Education-EasyPost1:12
5Israel - Premier Tech1:24
6AG2R Citroën Team1:28
7Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:41
8Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:02
9Team DSM2:06
10Movistar Team2:18
11Team BikeExchange - Jayco2:45
12Astana Qazaqstan Team2:48
13Lotto Soudal2:55
14UAE Team Emirates2:59
15Groupama - FDJ3:13
16BORA - hansgrohe3:34
17Jumbo-Visma5:16
18Cofidis7:51
19Trek - Segafredo9:24
20Uno-X Pro Cycling Team10:50
21Poland12:56
22Team Novo Nordisk53:09

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.