Road

Paris-Roubaix 2012 preliminary startlist

Preliminary startlist for the 2012 Paris-Roubaix

AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM)
Sporting Manager: LAVENU Vincent
MONDORY Lloyd
MINARD Sébastien
LEMARCHAND Romain
HOUANARD Steve
GODDAERT Kristof
ELMIGER Martin
CASPER Jimmy
* SHPILEVSKI Boris
* GEORGES Sylvain
* BERARD Julien
* BELLETTI Manuel

ARGOS-SHIMANO (ARG)
Sporting Manager: KEMNA Rudi
VEELERS Tom
STAMSNIJDER Tom
SINKELDAM Ramon
KLUGE Roger
KLEMME Dominic
DEGENKOLB John
DE KORT Koen
DE BACKER Bert
* VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
* TIMMER Albert
* DUMOULIN Tom
* CURVERS Roy

ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST)
Sporting Manager: BONTEMPI Guido
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
KANGERT Tanel
IGLINSKIY Valentin
IGLINSKIY Maxim
GUARNIERI Jacopo
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
BOZIC Borut
BAZAYEV Assan
* RENEV Sergey
* NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeniy
* GASPAROTTO Enrico
* FOFONOV Dmitriy

BMC RACING TEAM (BMC)
Sporting Manager: LELANGUE John
WYSS Danilo
SCHÄR Michael
QUINZIATO Manuel
PHINNEY Taylor
HUSHOVD Thor
HINCAPIE George
BURGHARDT Marcus
BALLAN Alessandro
* VAN AVERMAET Greg
* LODEWIJCK Klaas
* KOHLER Martin
* BLYTHE Adam

BRETAGNE-SCHULLER (BSC)
Sporting Manager: HUBERT Emmanuel
VACHON Florian
PICHON Laurent
MALACARNE Gaël
LE BON Johan
HALLEGUEN Mathieu
DION Renaud
DELPECH Jean Luc
BLOT Guillaume
* LEQUATRE Geoffroy
* DURET Sebastien
* BIDEAU Jean-Marc
* BERTHOU Eric

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE (COF)
Sporting Manager: DELOEUIL Alain
SIJMENS Nico
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
PETIT Adrien
GHYSELINCK Jan
GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz
FOUCHARD Julien
DUQUE Leonardo
CAMMAERTS Edwig
* ZINGLE Romain
* LABBE Arnaud

EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI (EUS)
Sporting Manager: ISASI Inaki
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
SAEZ Adrian
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
PEREZ LEZAUN Alan
MINGUEZ Miguel
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
CAZAUX Pierre
* CABEDO Victor
* BILBAO Peio

FARNESE VINI-SELLE ITALIA (FAR)
Sporting Manager: PARSANI Serge
POZZATO Filippo
MAZZANTI Luca
HULSMANS Kevin
GIORDANI Leonardo
GATTO Oscar
DE PATRE Roberto
BERTOLINI Thomas
ASCANI Luca
* RICCI BITTI Davide
* DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
* CACCIA Diego

FDJ-BIGMAT (FDJ)
Sporting Manager: MADIOT Marc
ROLLIN Dominique
RASCH Gabriel
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
GUESDON Frédéric
DELAGE Mickaël
CHAINEL Steve
BOUCHER David
BONNET William
* SOUPE GEOFFREY
* MOUREY Francis
* HUTAROVICH Yauheni
* DEMARE Arnaud

GARMIN-BARRACUDA (GRM)
Sporting Manager: PEIPER Allan
VANMARCKE Sep
VAN SUMMEREN Johan
RATHE Jacob
MAASKANT Martijn
KLIER Andreas
HAUSSLER Heinrich
FARRAR Tyler
BAUER Jack
* ROSSELER Sébastien
* RASMUSSEN Alex
* PETERSON Thomas
* MILLAR David

GREENEDGE CYCLING TEAM (GEC)
Sporting Manager: WHITE Matthew
VAITKUS Tomas
TUFT Svein
O’GRADY Stuart
MOURIS Jens
KEUKELEIRE Jens
GOSS Matthew Harley
COOKE Baden
* MEYER Travis
* LANCASTER Brett Daniel
* KRUOPIS Aidis
* DURBRIDGE Luke
* BEPPU Fumiyuki

KATUSHA TEAM (KAT)
Sporting Manager: SCHMIDT Torsten
SMUKULIS Gatis
SELIG Rüdiger
PORSEV Alexander
PAOLINI Luca
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
KRISTOFF Alexander
ISAICHEV Vladimir
HALLER Marco
* TSATEVICH Alexei
* IGNATYEV Mikhail
* GUSEV Vladimir
* GALIMZYANOV Denis

LAMPRE-ISD (LAM)
Sporting Manager: BONTEMPI Fabrizio
VIGANO Davide
KRIVTSOV Yuriy
KRIVTSOV Dmytro
KOSTYUK Denys
HONDO Danilo
GRAZIATO Massimo
CIMOLAI Davide
BUTS Vitaliy
* SHEYDYK Oleksandr
* RIGHI Daniele
* BONO Matteo
* BOLE Grega

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ)
Sporting Manager: MARIUZZO Dario
SAGAN Juraj
OSS Daniel
MARANGONI Alan
KOREN Kristjan
KING Edward
DALL’ANTONIA Tiziano
DA DALTO Mauro
CANUTI Federico
* VANOTTI Alessandro
* SAGAN Peter
* LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
* BODNAR Maciej

LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM (LTB)
Sporting Manager: FRISON Herman
WILLEMS Frederik
SIEBERG Marcel
REYNES MIMO Vicente
HENDERSON Gregory
GREIPEL André
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
DE HAES Kenny
CORDEEL Sander
* VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
* ROBERT Fréderique
* NEYENS Maarten
* KAISEN Olivier

MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV)
Sporting Manager: LEDANOIS Yvon
SANZ UNZUE Enrique
ROJAS Jose Joaquin
LASTRAS Pablo
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
IRIARTE Javier
HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus
GUTIERREZ José Ivan
ERVITI Imanol

OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP (OPQ)
Sporting Manager: PEETERS Wilfried
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
TRENTIN Matteo
TERPSTRA Niki
STEEGMANS Gert
MAES Nikolas
CIOLEK Gerald
CHAVANEL Sylvain
BOONEN Tom
* VELITS Martin
* VANDENBERGH Stijn
* KEISSE Ilzo
* FENN Andrew

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB)
Sporting Manager: VERHOEVEN Nico
WYNANTS Maarten
VAN WINDEN Dennis
VAN EMDEN Jos
TJALLINGII Maarten
TANKINK Bram
LEEZER Thomas
BRESCHEL Matti
BOOM Lars
* VERMELTFOORT Coen
* FLENS Rick
* BROWN Graeme
* BOL Jetse

RADIOSHACK-NISSAN (RNT)
Sporting Manager: DEMOL Dirk
RAST Gregory
POSTHUMA Joost
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
NIZZOLO Giacomo
IRIZAR Markel
GALLOPIN Tony
BENNATI Daniele
* WAGNER Robert
* SERGENT Jesse
* ROULSTON Hayden

SAUR-SOJASUN (SAU)
Sporting Manager: LEBRETON Lylian
TALABARDON Yannick
POULHIES Stéphane
PAIANI Jean Lou
MARTIAS Rony
MANGEL Laurent
LABORIE Christophe
GALLAND Jeremie
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
* TORTELIER Etienne
* COYOT Arnaud

SKY PROCYCLING (SKY)
Sporting Manager: DE JONGH Steven
SUTTON Christopher
STANNARD Ian
KNEES Christian
HUNT Jérémy
HAYMAN Mathew
HAGEN Edvald Boasson
FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio
EISEL Bernhard
* SWIFT Ben
* PATE Danny
* APPOLLONIO Davide

TEAM EUROPCAR (EUC)
Sporting Manager: ARNOULD Dominique
VEILLEUX David
TURGOT Sébastien
PICHOT Alexandre
HADDOU Saïd
GENE Yohann
GAUDIN Damien
CHTIOUI Rafâa
CHAVANEL Sébastien
* THURAU Bjorn
* PELUCCHI Matteo
* COUSIN Jérome
* CLAUDE Mathieu

TEAM NETAPP (APP)
Sporting Manager: POITSCHKE Enrico
SEUBERT Timon
SCHWARZMANN Michael
SCHULZE Andre
SCHILLINGER Andreas
JARC Blaz
JANORSCHKE Grischa
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
EICHLER Markus
* BRÄNDLE Matthias
* BARTA Jan

TEAM SAXO BANK (SAX)
Sporting Manager: HOFFMAN Tristan
TOSATTO Matteo
ROBERTS Luke
MORKOV Michael
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
LUND Anders
KLOSTERGAARD-LARSEN Kasper
JORGENSEN Jonas Aaen
CANTWELL Jonathan
* VINTHER Troels Ronning
* JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
* HAEDO Lucas Sebastian

VACANSOLEIL-DCM (VCD)
Sporting Manager: VAN DER SCHUEREN Hilaire
VEUCHELEN Frederik
SELVAGGI Mirko
MOL Wouter
MARCATO Marco
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
LARSSON Gustav
DEVOLDER Stijn
BOECKMANS Kris
* WESTRA Lieuwe
* MORTENSEN Martin
* LINDEMAN Bert Jan
* LIGTHART Pim