Road

Paris-Nice stage 5 results

1. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :50:54 2. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at :26 3. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :33 4. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :33 5. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :33

  • 1. Richie PORTE, Sky, in 4:50:54
  • 2. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at :26
  • 3. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :33
  • 4. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :33
  • 5. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :33
  • 6. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :33
  • 7. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :33
  • 8. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :33
  • 9. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :33
  • 10. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :33
  • 11. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at :46
  • 12. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :46
  • 13. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :46
  • 14. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :49
  • 15. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :49
  • 16. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :49
  • 17. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :49
  • 18. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 1:02
  • 19. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 1:06
  • 20. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:17
  • 21. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 1:17
  • 22. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:26
  • 23. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:28
  • 24. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 1:28
  • 25. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:28
  • 26. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 1:45
  • 27. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:45
  • 28. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 1:48
  • 29. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:48
  • 30. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 1:50
  • 31. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 1:53
  • 32. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:53
  • 33. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:53
  • 34. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 2:19
  • 35. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 2:36
  • 36. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:36
  • 37. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 3:05
  • 38. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:30
  • 39. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 3:51
  • 40. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 3:51
  • 41. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 5:06
  • 42. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:39
  • 43. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 5:39
  • 44. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 5:39
  • 45. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 5:39
  • 46. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:12
  • 47. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 7:12
  • 48. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 7:12
  • 49. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 7:18
  • 50. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 7:18
  • 51. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 8:09
  • 52. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 8:54
  • 53. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:12
  • 54. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:12
  • 55. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:03
  • 56. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:03
  • 57. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:03
  • 58. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:03
  • 59. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 10:03
  • 60. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 10:03
  • 61. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 11:13
  • 62. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:28
  • 63. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 11:38
  • 64. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 12:07
  • 65. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 14:03
  • 66. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 14:03
  • 67. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 14:03
  • 68. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 14:36
  • 69. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 14:36
  • 70. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:36
  • 71. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 14:46
  • 72. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 14:46
  • 73. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 14:46
  • 74. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:46
  • 75. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:46
  • 76. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 14:46
  • 77. Romain LEMARCHAND, Cofidis, at 14:46
  • 78. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 14:46
  • 79. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 14:46
  • 80. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 14:46
  • 81. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at 14:46
  • 82. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:46
  • 83. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-Merida, at 14:46
  • 84. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 14:46
  • 85. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 14:46
  • 86. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:46
  • 87. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:46
  • 88. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:46
  • 89. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:46
  • 90. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:46
  • 91. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 14:46
  • 92. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 14:46
  • 93. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 14:46
  • 94. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 14:46
  • 95. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 14:46
  • 96. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 14:46
  • 97. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 14:46
  • 98. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 14:46
  • 99. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:46
  • 100. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:46
  • 101. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 14:54
  • 102. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 14:54
  • 103. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:13
  • 104. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:10
  • 105. Danny PATE, Sky, at 18:15
  • 106. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 18:15
  • 107. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:08
  • 108. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 19:08
  • 109. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:08
  • 110. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:08
  • 111. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:08
  • 112. William BONNET, FDJ, at 19:08
  • 113. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 19:08
  • 114. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 20:35
  • 115. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at 20:35
  • 116. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 20:48
  • 117. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:48
  • 118. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 20:48
  • 119. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 21:05
  • 120. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 21:35
  • 121. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:35
  • 122. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 21:35
  • 123. Mauro DA DALTO, Cannondale, at 21:35
  • 124. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:35
  • 125. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 21:35
  • 126. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 21:35
  • 127. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:35
  • 128. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 21:35
  • 129. Ian BOSWELL, Sky, at 21:35
  • 130. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 22:10
  • 131. David TANNER, Blanco, at 23:21
  • 132. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:21
  • 133. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 23:21
  • 134. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 25:53
  • 135. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 25:53
  • 136. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 25:53
  • 137. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 25:53
  • 138. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:53
  • 139. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:53
  • 140. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 25:53
  • 141. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 25:53
  • 142. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 25:53
  • 143. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:53
  • 144. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:53
  • 145. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:53
  • 146. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 25:53
  • 147. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, at 25:53
  • 148. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:53
  • 149. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 25:53
  • 150. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 25:53
  • 151. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:53
  • 152. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, Sojasun, at 25:53
  • 153. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 25:53
  • 154. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:53
  • 155. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 25:53
  • 156. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:53
  • 157. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at 25:53
  • 158. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 25:53
  • 159. Rick FLENS, Blanco, at 25:53
  • 160. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 25:53
  • 161. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 28:03
  • 162. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 28:42
  • 163. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28:45
  • 164. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 31:57
  • 165. Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp, at 31:57
  • DNF Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis
  • DNF Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky
  • DNS Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge

  • 1. Richie PORTE, Sky, in 24:26:08
  • 2. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :32
  • 3. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :42
  • 4. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :49
  • 5. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :52
  • 6. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :53
  • 7. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :53
  • 8. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :54
  • 9. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :54
  • 10. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :56
  • 11. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:06
  • 12. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 1:08
  • 13. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:08
  • 14. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:09
  • 15. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 1:18
  • 16. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:34
  • 17. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:35
  • 18. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 1:35
  • 19. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 1:41
  • 20. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 1:49
  • 21. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:12
  • 22. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 2:51
  • 23. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 2:53
  • 24. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 3:01
  • 25. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 3:18
  • 26. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 3:26
  • 27. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:38
  • 28. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:40
  • 29. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:41
  • 30. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 4:09
  • 31. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 4:33
  • 32. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:44
  • 33. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 4:59
  • 34. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 5:03
  • 35. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 7:09
  • 36. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 8:18
  • 37. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 8:33
  • 38. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 8:57
  • 39. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 9:26
  • 40. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 9:50
  • 41. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:46
  • 42. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 12:27
  • 43. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 12:27
  • 44. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:45
  • 45. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 12:46
  • 46. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 13:41
  • 47. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:47
  • 48. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 15:02
  • 49. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at 15:08
  • 50. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 15:17
  • 51. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 15:21
  • 52. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:08
  • 53. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 16:21
  • 54. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 16:56
  • 55. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:11
  • 56. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 17:23
  • 57. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:14
  • 58. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 18:23
  • 59. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 19:52
  • 60. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 20:22
  • 61. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 20:27
  • 62. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 20:28
  • 63. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 21:21
  • 64. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:34
  • 65. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:49
  • 66. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:16
  • 67. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 22:23
  • 68. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 22:27
  • 69. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:30
  • 70. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 22:36
  • 71. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 23:53
  • 72. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 24:23
  • 73. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 24:44
  • 74. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:13
  • 75. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:31
  • 76. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 25:50
  • 77. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-Merida, at 26:13
  • 78. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 26:19
  • 79. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 26:19
  • 80. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 26:26
  • 81. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 26:33
  • 82. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:00
  • 83. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:01
  • 84. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 28:15
  • 85. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 28:21
  • 86. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 28:31
  • 87. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 28:39
  • 88. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 29:40
  • 89. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:30
  • 90. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 30:34
  • 91. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 30:34
  • 92. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 30:36
  • 93. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 30:39
  • 94. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 30:40
  • 95. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 30:54
  • 96. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 30:55
  • 97. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 31:25
  • 98. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 31:35
  • 99. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 32:02
  • 100. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 32:23
  • 101. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 32:36
  • 102. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 32:56
  • 103. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:15
  • 104. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 33:17
  • 105. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 33:19
  • 106. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 33:21
  • 107. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 33:27
  • 108. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 33:28
  • 109. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 33:36
  • 110. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 33:42
  • 111. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 33:56
  • 112. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:00
  • 113. Danny PATE, Sky, at 34:02
  • 114. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 35:51
  • 115. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at 36:28
  • 116. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 36:41
  • 117. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 36:45
  • 118. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 37:30
  • 119. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 37:31
  • 120. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 37:32
  • 121. Romain LEMARCHAND, Cofidis, at 37:42
  • 122. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 38:20
  • 123. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 39:24
  • 124. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 39:30
  • 125. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 39:58
  • 126. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 39:59
  • 127. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 39:59
  • 128. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 40:12
  • 129. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 41:20
  • 130. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 41:30
  • 131. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, at 41:36
  • 132. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 42:15
  • 133. William BONNET, FDJ, at 42:38
  • 134. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 43:09
  • 135. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 43:24
  • 136. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 43:42
  • 137. David TANNER, Blanco, at 43:54
  • 138. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 44:14
  • 139. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 44:27
  • 140. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 44:28
  • 141. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 44:28
  • 142. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 44:35
  • 143. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 45:05
  • 144. Mauro DA DALTO, Cannondale, at 45:06
  • 145. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 45:07
  • 146. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 45:56
  • 147. Ian BOSWELL, Sky, at 46:23
  • 148. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 46:23
  • 149. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 47:30
  • 150. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at 48:31
  • 151. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 48:42
  • 152. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, Sojasun, at 48:44
  • 153. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 48:52
  • 154. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 49:25
  • 155. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 50:27
  • 156. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 51:32
  • 157. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 51:37
  • 158. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 52:54
  • 159. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 53:01
  • 160. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 53:44
  • 161. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 54:46
  • 162. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 57:41
  • 163. Rick FLENS, Blanco, at 58:35
  • 164. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 59:39
  • 165. Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:05:45

  • 1. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, in 24:26:40
  • 2. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :20
  • 3. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :22
  • 4. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 2:21
  • 5. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:06
  • 6. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 3:37
  • 7. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 4:27
  • 8. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 11:55
  • 9. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:15
  • 10. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 15:49
  • 11. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:02
  • 12. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:44
  • 13. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:58
  • 14. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 23:51
  • 15. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 24:41
  • 16. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 29:58
  • 17. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 30:07
  • 18. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 30:53
  • 19. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 32:45
  • 20. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 38:52
  • 21. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 39:27
  • 22. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 40:48
  • 23. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 40:58
  • 24. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 43:56
  • 25. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 44:33
  • 26. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 44:35
  • 27. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 45:24
  • 28. Ian BOSWELL, Sky, at 45:51
  • 29. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, Sojasun, at 48:12
  • 30. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 52:29
  • 31. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 59:07

  • 1. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 61 points
  • 2. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, 55 points
  • 3. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 50 points
  • 4. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 45 points
  • 5. Richie PORTE, Sky, 43 points
  • 6. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 43 points
  • 7. Borut BOZIC, Astana, 43 points
  • 8. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, 41 points
  • 9. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, 33 points
  • 10. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, 33 points
  • 11. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-Merida, 31 points
  • 12. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, 31 points
  • 13. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, 30 points
  • 14. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, 30 points
  • 15. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 29 points
  • 16. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 27 points
  • 17. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, 27 points
  • 18. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, 26 points
  • 19. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, 26 points
  • 20. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, 26 points
  • 21. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, 25 points
  • 22. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, 25 points
  • 23. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, 25 points
  • 24. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, 25 points
  • 25. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, 23 points
  • 26. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, 23 points
  • 27. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, 22 points
  • 28. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, 22 points
  • 29. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 21 points
  • 30. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, 20 points
  • 31. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20 points
  • 32. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, 20 points
  • 33. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 19 points
  • 34. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 18 points
  • 35. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, 17 points
  • 36. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, 16 points
  • 37. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 16 points
  • 38. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, 15 points
  • 39. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 13 points
  • 40. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, 13 points
  • 41. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, 12 points
  • 42. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, 12 points
  • 43. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, 12 points
  • 44. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, 11 points
  • 45. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 11 points
  • 46. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, 11 points
  • 47. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, 10 points
  • 48. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, 10 points
  • 49. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 9 points
  • 50. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 9 points
  • 51. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 9 points
  • 52. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, 8 points
  • 53. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, 7 points
  • 54. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, 6 points
  • 55. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, 6 points
  • 56. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, 6 points
  • 57. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 6 points
  • 58. William BONNET, FDJ, 5 points
  • 59. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, 5 points
  • 60. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, 4 points
  • 61. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, 4 points
  • 62. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4 points
  • 63. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 3 points
  • 64. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 points
  • 65. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, 3 points
  • 66. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 points
  • 67. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 3 points
  • 68. Robert GESINK, Blanco, 2 points
  • 69. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, 2 points
  • 70. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, 2 points
  • 71. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 72. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 points
  • 73. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 1 points
  • 74. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, 1 points

  • 1. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, 31 points
  • 2. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, 24 points
  • 3. Richie PORTE, Sky, 17 points
  • 4. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, 17 points
  • 5. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, 14 points
  • 6. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, 11 points
  • 7. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, 9 points
  • 8. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, 8 points
  • 9. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, 8 points
  • 10. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 8 points
  • 11. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, 7 points
  • 12. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 6 points
  • 13. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, 6 points
  • 14. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, 5 points
  • 15. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, 4 points
  • 16. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 4 points
  • 17. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, 4 points
  • 18. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 4 points
  • 19. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, 3 points
  • 20. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, 3 points
  • 21. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 3 points
  • 22. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 points
  • 23. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 2 points
  • 24. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, 2 points
  • 25. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 26. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 1 points
  • 27. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, 1 points
  • 28. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, 1 points
  • 29. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, 1 points
  • 30. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, 1 points
  • 31. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 1 points
  • 32. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 points

  • 1. Katusha, in 73:21:55
  • 2. Ag2r La Mondiale, at :45
  • 3. Astana, at 1:08
  • 4. Radioshack-Leopard, at 2:45
  • 5. Cofidis, at 3:28
  • 6. Omega Pharma-Quick Step Cycling Team, at 5:14
  • 7. BMC Racing, at 8:37
  • 8. Sky, at 15:19
  • 9. Saxo-Tinkoff, at 21:11
  • 10. Lampre-Merida, at 24:35
  • 11. Cannondale, at 28:32
  • 12. Europcar, at 31:13
  • 13. Blanco, at 32:49
  • 14. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 34:11
  • 15. IAM Cycling, at 35:04
  • 16. Sojasun, at 35:32
  • 17. Lotto-Belisol, at 37:52
  • 18. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 41:47
  • 19. Movistar, at 45:58
  • 20. Orica-GreenEdge, at 47:49
  • 21. FDJ, at 57:39
  • 22. Garmin-Sharp, at 1:08:47
  • 23. Argos-Shimano, at 1:12:56