Road

Paris-Nice stage 4 results

1. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, in :55:41 2. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :00 3. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00 4. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :00 5. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :00

  • 1. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, in :55:41
  • 2. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :00
  • 3. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 4. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :00
  • 5. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 6. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 7. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 8. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 9. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 10. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at :00
  • 11. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :00
  • 12. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 13. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at :00
  • 14. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :00
  • 15. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 16. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :00
  • 17. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 18. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 19. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
  • 20. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 21. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 22. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 23. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 24. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :00
  • 25. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 26. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 27. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 28. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 29. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 30. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 31. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at :00
  • 32. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 33. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 34. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :00
  • 35. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 36. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 37. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 38. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :55
  • 39. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 1:58
  • 40. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:58
  • 41. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:58
  • 42. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 2:00
  • 43. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 2:00
  • 44. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:00
  • 45. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 2:00
  • 46. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:00
  • 47. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:00
  • 48. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 2:00
  • 49. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 2:00
  • 50. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 2:00
  • 51. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 2:00
  • 52. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:00
  • 53. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 2:00
  • 54. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:00
  • 55. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 2:00
  • 56. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:00
  • 57. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 2:00
  • 58. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 2:00
  • 59. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 2:00
  • 60. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:00
  • 61. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:00
  • 62. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 2:00
  • 63. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 2:00
  • 64. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 2:00
  • 65. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 2:00
  • 66. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:57
  • 67. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:57
  • 68. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 6:29
  • 69. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 6:29
  • 70. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 6:29
  • 71. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:29
  • 72. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 6:29
  • 73. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:29
  • 74. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:29
  • 75. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 6:29
  • 76. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 6:29
  • 77. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 6:49
  • 78. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 8:26
  • 79. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:26
  • 80. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:26
  • 81. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:26
  • 82. David TANNER, Blanco, at 8:26
  • 83. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 8:26
  • 84. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:26
  • 85. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 8:26
  • 86. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 8:26
  • 87. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 8:26
  • 88. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:26
  • 89. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:26
  • 90. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 8:26
  • 91. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:26
  • 92. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:26
  • 93. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 8:26
  • 94. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:26
  • 95. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:26
  • 96. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:26
  • 97. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:26
  • 98. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 8:26
  • 99. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:26
  • 100. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:26
  • 101. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:26
  • 102. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:26
  • 103. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 8:26
  • 104. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 8:26
  • 105. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 8:26
  • 106. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:26
  • 107. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 8:26
  • 108. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 8:26
  • 109. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 8:26
  • 110. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:26
  • 111. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:26
  • 112. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 8:26
  • 113. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:26
  • 114. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 8:26
  • 115. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 8:26
  • 116. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 8:26
  • 117. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 12:36
  • 118. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 12:36
  • 119. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 12:36
  • 120. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 12:36
  • 121. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 12:36
  • 122. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:36
  • 123. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 12:36
  • 124. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:36
  • 125. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 12:36
  • 126. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:36
  • 127. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:36
  • 128. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 12:36
  • 129. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 12:36
  • 130. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 12:36
  • 131. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 12:36
  • 132. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 12:36
  • 133. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:36
  • 134. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:36
  • 135. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:36
  • 136. Mauro DA DALTO, Cannondale, at 12:36
  • 137. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at 12:36
  • 138. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 12:36
  • 139. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 12:36
  • 140. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:36
  • 141. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, Sojasun, at 12:36
  • 142. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:36
  • 143. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 12:36
  • 144. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 12:36
  • 145. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 12:36
  • 146. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 12:36
  • 147. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 12:36
  • 148. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, at 12:36
  • 149. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 12:36
  • 150. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 12:36
  • 151. Rick FLENS, Blanco, at 12:36
  • 152. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 12:36
  • 153. Romain LEMARCHAND, Cofidis, at 12:36
  • 154. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:36
  • 155. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:36
  • 156. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 12:36
  • 157. Danny PATE, Sky, at 12:36
  • 158. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at 12:36
  • 159. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:36
  • 160. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:36
  • 161. Ian BOSWELL, Sky, at 12:36
  • 162. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 12:36
  • 163. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:36
  • 164. William BONNET, FDJ, at 12:36
  • 165. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 12:36
  • 166. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 12:36
  • 167. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:36
  • 168. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:36
  • 169. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:36
  • 170. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 15:09
  • 171. Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:57
  • DNF Stef CLEMENT, Blanco
  • DNF Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ
  • DNF Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana
  • DNF Angelo TULIK, Europcar

  • 1. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, in 19:35:17
  • 2. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :03
  • 3. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :04
  • 4. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :04
  • 5. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05
  • 6. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :06
  • 7. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :07
  • 8. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :13
  • 9. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :13
  • 10. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :15
  • 11. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :15
  • 12. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :16
  • 13. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :16
  • 14. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :16
  • 15. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :17
  • 16. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :17
  • 17. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :17
  • 18. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :18
  • 19. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :18
  • 20. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :18
  • 21. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at :19
  • 22. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :26
  • 23. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :58
  • 24. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:01
  • 25. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 1:05
  • 26. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 1:09
  • 27. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:11
  • 28. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 1:11
  • 29. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:16
  • 30. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 1:18
  • 31. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:19
  • 32. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:38
  • 33. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:45
  • 34. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:07
  • 35. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:09
  • 36. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 2:09
  • 37. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 2:11
  • 38. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 2:11
  • 39. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 2:12
  • 40. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 2:17
  • 41. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 2:21
  • 42. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:05
  • 43. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:06
  • 44. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 3:12
  • 45. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:19
  • 46. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 3:24
  • 47. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 3:26
  • 48. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 3:35
  • 49. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:36
  • 50. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:44
  • 51. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:04
  • 52. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 5:05
  • 53. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 5:06
  • 54. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 5:10
  • 55. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 5:12
  • 56. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 5:13
  • 57. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 5:33
  • 58. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:02
  • 59. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 7:04
  • 60. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:05
  • 61. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 7:06
  • 62. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 7:09
  • 63. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 7:11
  • 64. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 7:57
  • 65. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:04
  • 66. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 9:13
  • 67. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 9:34
  • 68. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 9:41
  • 69. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:46
  • 70. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 9:47
  • 71. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:47
  • 72. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 9:49
  • 73. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 9:49
  • 74. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:55
  • 75. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 9:55
  • 76. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:06
  • 77. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-Merida, at 11:24
  • 78. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:28
  • 79. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 11:30
  • 80. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 11:30
  • 81. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:34
  • 82. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 11:36
  • 83. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:37
  • 84. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 11:37
  • 85. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:39
  • 86. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 11:41
  • 87. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:43
  • 88. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:44
  • 89. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 11:44
  • 90. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 11:50
  • 91. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 11:58
  • 92. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:12
  • 93. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:24
  • 94. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:30
  • 95. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 13:26
  • 96. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 13:30
  • 97. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:32
  • 98. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 13:50
  • 99. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:00
  • 100. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:03
  • 101. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 14:16
  • 102. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 15:24
  • 103. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 15:34
  • 104. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 15:37
  • 105. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:39
  • 106. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, at 15:40
  • 107. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:41
  • 108. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:41
  • 109. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 15:44
  • 110. Danny PATE, Sky, at 15:44
  • 111. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 15:45
  • 112. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 15:47
  • 113. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at 15:50
  • 114. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 15:50
  • 115. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 16:05
  • 116. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:38
  • 117. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 16:43
  • 118. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 16:46
  • 119. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 17:28
  • 120. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 17:34
  • 121. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:46
  • 122. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 18:17
  • 123. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:18
  • 124. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 18:23
  • 125. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 18:30
  • 126. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:30
  • 127. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 18:32
  • 128. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 18:37
  • 129. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 18:38
  • 130. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:39
  • 131. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:47
  • 132. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:03
  • 133. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:00
  • 134. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:29
  • 135. David TANNER, Blanco, at 20:30
  • 136. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 21:23
  • 137. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 21:31
  • 138. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at 22:35
  • 139. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 22:42
  • 140. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:46
  • 141. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, Sojasun, at 22:48
  • 142. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 22:49
  • 143. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:50
  • 144. Romain LEMARCHAND, Cofidis, at 22:53
  • 145. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 22:56
  • 146. William BONNET, FDJ, at 23:27
  • 147. Mauro DA DALTO, Cannondale, at 23:28
  • 148. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 23:29
  • 149. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 23:29
  • 150. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:06
  • 151. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:16
  • 152. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 24:27
  • 153. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 24:31
  • 154. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 24:35
  • 155. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 24:41
  • 156. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 24:41
  • 157. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 24:41
  • 158. Ian BOSWELL, Sky, at 24:45
  • 159. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:48
  • 160. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 25:09
  • 161. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:10
  • 162. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 25:15
  • 163. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 25:36
  • 164. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 25:41
  • 165. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 25:41
  • 166. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 28:09
  • 167. Rick FLENS, Blanco, at 32:39
  • 168. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 32:53
  • 169. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 33:08
  • 170. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 33:43
  • 171. Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp, at 33:45

  • 1. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, in 19:35:17
  • 2. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :16
  • 3. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :18
  • 4. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 1:05
  • 5. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:07
  • 6. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 2:17
  • 7. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 2:21
  • 8. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:05
  • 9. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:06
  • 10. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:19
  • 11. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 5:05
  • 12. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 5:12
  • 13. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:02
  • 14. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 9:34
  • 15. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 9:47
  • 16. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:28
  • 17. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:39
  • 18. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:03
  • 19. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 15:24
  • 20. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 15:34
  • 21. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:41
  • 22. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 15:50
  • 23. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 18:32
  • 24. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:00
  • 25. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, Sojasun, at 22:48
  • 26. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 23:29
  • 27. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:16
  • 28. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 24:27
  • 29. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 24:35
  • 30. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 24:41
  • 31. Ian BOSWELL, Sky, at 24:45
  • 32. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 33:43

  • 1. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, 55 points
  • 2. Borut BOZIC, Astana, 43 points
  • 3. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 41 points
  • 4. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 41 points
  • 5. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 36 points
  • 6. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, 33 points
  • 7. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-Merida, 31 points
  • 8. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, 31 points
  • 9. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, 30 points
  • 10. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 30 points
  • 11. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, 30 points
  • 12. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, 30 points
  • 13. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 29 points
  • 14. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, 27 points
  • 15. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, 26 points
  • 16. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, 26 points
  • 17. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, 26 points
  • 18. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, 25 points
  • 19. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, 25 points
  • 20. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, 25 points
  • 21. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, 25 points
  • 22. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, 25 points
  • 23. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, 23 points
  • 24. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, 22 points
  • 25. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20 points
  • 26. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 20 points
  • 27. Richie PORTE, Sky, 18 points
  • 28. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, 18 points
  • 29. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 18 points
  • 30. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, 16 points
  • 31. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 16 points
  • 32. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, 15 points
  • 33. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, 13 points
  • 34. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 13 points
  • 35. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, 13 points
  • 36. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, 13 points
  • 37. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, 12 points
  • 38. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, 12 points
  • 39. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, 12 points
  • 40. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, 11 points
  • 41. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 11 points
  • 42. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, 10 points
  • 43. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, 10 points
  • 44. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 9 points
  • 45. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 9 points
  • 46. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 9 points
  • 47. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, 8 points
  • 48. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, 7 points
  • 49. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 7 points
  • 50. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, 6 points
  • 51. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, 6 points
  • 52. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 5 points
  • 53. William BONNET, FDJ, 5 points
  • 54. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, 5 points
  • 55. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 4 points
  • 56. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, 4 points
  • 57. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4 points
  • 58. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, 4 points
  • 59. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 points
  • 60. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 3 points
  • 61. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 points
  • 62. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, 3 points
  • 63. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 3 points
  • 64. Robert GESINK, Blanco, 2 points
  • 65. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, 2 points
  • 66. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 67. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 points
  • 68. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 1 points
  • 69. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, 1 points

  • 1. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, 29 points
  • 2. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, 17 points
  • 3. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 11 points
  • 4. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, 9 points
  • 5. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, 8 points
  • 6. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 8 points
  • 7. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, 7 points
  • 8. Richie PORTE, Sky, 7 points
  • 9. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, 5 points
  • 10. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, 4 points
  • 11. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, 4 points
  • 12. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 4 points
  • 13. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, 3 points
  • 14. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 3 points
  • 15. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 points
  • 16. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, 2 points
  • 17. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 18. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, 1 points
  • 19. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, 1 points
  • 20. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, 1 points
  • 21. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, 1 points
  • 22. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 points
  • 23. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 1 points

  • 1. Astana, in 58:46:17
  • 2. Ag2r La Mondiale, at :12
  • 3. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :56
  • 4. Katusha, at 1:08
  • 5. Radioshack-Leopard, at 1:09
  • 6. Cofidis, at 1:28
  • 7. Bmc Racing, at 3:18
  • 8. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:30
  • 9. IAM Cycling, at 6:35
  • 10. Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:15
  • 11. Europcar, at 7:22
  • 12. Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:36
  • 13. Sky, at 11:30
  • 14. Lampre-Merida, at 11:39
  • 15. Blanco, at 13:17
  • 16. Lotto-Belisol, at 14:52
  • 17. Movistar, at 18:59
  • 18. Cannondale, at 19:17
  • 19. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:39
  • 20. Sojasun, at 23:09
  • 21. FDJ, at 25:13
  • 22. Garmin-Sharp, at 27:01
  • 23. Argos-Shimano, at 30:44