Road

Paris-Nice stage 3 results

1. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, in 4:39:36 2. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :03 3. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :03 4. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :04 5. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05

  • 1. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, in :06:15
  • 2. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :00
  • 3. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 4. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :00
  • 5. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
  • 6. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 7. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :00
  • 8. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at :07
  • 9. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :07
  • 10. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :07
  • 11. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :07
  • 12. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :07
  • 13. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :07
  • 14. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :07
  • 15. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :07
  • 16. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :07
  • 17. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :07
  • 18. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :07
  • 19. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :07
  • 20. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :07
  • 21. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at :07
  • 22. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :07
  • 23. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :07
  • 24. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :07
  • 25. Egor SILIN, Astana, at :07
  • 26. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :07
  • 27. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :07
  • 28. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :07
  • 29. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :07
  • 30. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at :07
  • 31. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :07
  • 32. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 1:05
  • 33. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:05
  • 34. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 1:05
  • 35. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 1:05
  • 36. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:05
  • 37. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:05
  • 38. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:05
  • 39. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 1:05
  • 40. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:05
  • 41. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:05
  • 42. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:05
  • 43. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:05
  • 44. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 1:05
  • 45. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 1:05
  • 46. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:05
  • 47. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 1:05
  • 48. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 1:05
  • 49. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:05
  • 50. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 1:22
  • 51. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 1:22
  • 52. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 1:22
  • 53. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:22
  • 54. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 1:22
  • 55. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 1:22
  • 56. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:22
  • 57. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 1:22
  • 58. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:22
  • 59. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:22
  • 60. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:22
  • 61. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:22
  • 62. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 1:22
  • 63. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 1:22
  • 64. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:22
  • 65. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 2:58
  • 66. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 2:58
  • 67. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 2:58
  • 68. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:58
  • 69. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:58
  • 70. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 2:58
  • 71. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:58
  • 72. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:58
  • 73. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:58
  • 74. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:58
  • 75. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:58
  • 76. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 2:58
  • 77. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 2:58
  • 78. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:58
  • 79. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 2:58
  • 80. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 2:58
  • 81. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 2:58
  • 82. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 2:58
  • 83. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:58
  • 84. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:58
  • 85. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at 2:58
  • 86. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 2:58
  • 87. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 2:58
  • 88. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 2:58
  • 89. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 2:58
  • 90. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 2:58
  • 91. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:58
  • 92. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 2:58
  • 93. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:58
  • 94. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:58
  • 95. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 2:58
  • 96. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:58
  • 97. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 2:58
  • 98. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:58
  • 99. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 2:58
  • 100. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:58
  • 101. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, at 2:58
  • 102. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 2:58
  • 103. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 2:58
  • 104. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 2:58
  • 105. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 2:58
  • 106. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 2:58
  • 107. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:58
  • 108. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:58
  • 109. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:58
  • 110. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:58
  • 111. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:58
  • 112. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:58
  • 113. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 2:58
  • 114. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:58
  • 115. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:58
  • 116. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:58
  • 117. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:58
  • 118. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:58
  • 119. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 2:58
  • 120. Danny PATE, Sky, at 2:58
  • 121. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:58
  • 122. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:58
  • 123. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:58
  • 124. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 2:58
  • 125. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:58
  • 126. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:58
  • 127. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:29
  • 128. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 7:30
  • 129. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:37
  • 130. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 9:37
  • 131. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 9:39
  • 132. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:01
  • 133. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 10:01
  • 134. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:01
  • 135. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:01
  • 136. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:01
  • 137. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:01
  • 138. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:01
  • 139. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:01
  • 140. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 10:01
  • 141. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:01
  • 142. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 10:01
  • 143. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:01
  • 144. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:01
  • 145. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 10:01
  • 146. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 10:01
  • 147. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:01
  • 148. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:01
  • 149. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 10:01
  • 150. Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:01
  • 151. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:01
  • 152. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:01
  • 153. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:01
  • 154. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:01
  • 155. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 10:01
  • 156. Romain LEMARCHAND, Cofidis, at 10:01
  • 157. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:01
  • 158. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 10:01
  • 159. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 10:01
  • 160. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 10:01
  • 161. David TANNER, Blanco, at 10:01
  • 162. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, Sojasun, at 10:01
  • 163. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at 10:01
  • 164. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 10:01
  • 165. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:01
  • 166. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 10:01
  • 167. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:01
  • 168. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 10:01
  • 169. Rick FLENS, Blanco, at 10:01
  • 170. Ian BOSWELL, Sky, at 10:01
  • 171. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 10:01
  • 172. William BONNET, FDJ, at 10:01
  • 173. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 10:01
  • 174. Mauro DA DALTO, Cannondale, at 10:01
  • 175. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 10:01
  • 176. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 10:01

  • 1. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, in 4:39:36
  • 2. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :03
  • 3. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :03
  • 4. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :04
  • 5. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05
  • 6. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :06
  • 7. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :07
  • 8. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :08
  • 9. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :09
  • 10. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at :12
  • 11. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :13
  • 12. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :13
  • 13. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :15
  • 14. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :15
  • 15. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :16
  • 16. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :16
  • 17. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :16
  • 18. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :17
  • 19. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :17
  • 20. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :17
  • 21. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :17
  • 22. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :18
  • 23. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :18
  • 24. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :18
  • 25. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at :19
  • 26. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :19
  • 27. Egor SILIN, Astana, at :21
  • 28. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :26
  • 29. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 1:05
  • 30. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:06
  • 31. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:08
  • 32. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 1:09
  • 33. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:11
  • 34. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:11
  • 35. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 1:11
  • 36. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 1:12
  • 37. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 1:14
  • 38. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:15
  • 39. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:16
  • 40. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 1:18
  • 41. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:19
  • 42. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:19
  • 43. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 1:23
  • 44. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 1:24
  • 45. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:27
  • 46. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 1:28
  • 47. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:29
  • 48. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 1:29
  • 49. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 1:32
  • 50. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 1:35
  • 51. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:36
  • 52. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:38
  • 53. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:40
  • 54. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:44
  • 55. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:45
  • 56. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:07
  • 57. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:09
  • 58. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 2:11
  • 59. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 2:48
  • 60. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:58
  • 61. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 2:58
  • 62. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 3:00
  • 63. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 3:01
  • 64. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:02
  • 65. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:03
  • 66. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 3:04
  • 67. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:04
  • 68. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:04
  • 69. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, at 3:04
  • 70. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:05
  • 71. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:05
  • 72. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:05
  • 73. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 3:07
  • 74. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:07
  • 75. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 3:08
  • 76. Danny PATE, Sky, at 3:08
  • 77. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 3:09
  • 78. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 3:10
  • 79. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 3:10
  • 80. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:11
  • 81. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 3:11
  • 82. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:11
  • 83. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 3:12
  • 84. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 3:12
  • 85. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:13
  • 86. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 3:13
  • 87. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at 3:14
  • 88. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:14
  • 89. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 3:15
  • 90. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:17
  • 91. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:17
  • 92. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:18
  • 93. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 3:18
  • 94. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 3:18
  • 95. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:19
  • 96. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:22
  • 97. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 3:24
  • 98. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 3:32
  • 99. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 3:33
  • 100. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:58
  • 101. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:02
  • 102. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:04
  • 103. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:04
  • 104. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 4:10
  • 105. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 4:58
  • 106. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 4:59
  • 107. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 5:00
  • 108. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 5:04
  • 109. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 5:04
  • 110. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:05
  • 111. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:05
  • 112. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:06
  • 113. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 5:06
  • 114. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 5:06
  • 115. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 5:09
  • 116. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:10
  • 117. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:10
  • 118. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 5:11
  • 119. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 5:30
  • 120. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:34
  • 121. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:42
  • 122. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 5:47
  • 123. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 7:13
  • 124. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 9:38
  • 125. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 9:51
  • 126. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at 9:59
  • 127. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 10:04
  • 128. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:04
  • 129. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 10:06
  • 130. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 10:06
  • 131. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:10
  • 132. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 10:11
  • 133. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, Sojasun, at 10:12
  • 134. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:12
  • 135. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 10:12
  • 136. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:13
  • 137. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 10:13
  • 138. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:14
  • 139. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 10:14
  • 140. Romain LEMARCHAND, Cofidis, at 10:17
  • 141. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 10:20
  • 142. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:21
  • 143. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:37
  • 144. Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:48
  • 145. William BONNET, FDJ, at 10:51
  • 146. Mauro DA DALTO, Cannondale, at 10:52
  • 147. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 10:53
  • 148. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 10:53
  • 149. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 10:59
  • 150. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:30
  • 151. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:36
  • 152. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:40
  • 153. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 11:51
  • 154. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:55
  • 155. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:59
  • 156. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 12:03
  • 157. David TANNER, Blanco, at 12:04
  • 158. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:05
  • 159. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:05
  • 160. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 12:05
  • 161. Ian BOSWELL, Sky, at 12:09
  • 162. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:12
  • 163. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 12:33
  • 164. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:34
  • 165. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 12:39
  • 166. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 12:57
  • 167. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:00
  • 168. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 13:05
  • 169. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:05
  • 170. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 13:05
  • 171. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 18:34
  • 172. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 19:20
  • 173. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 19:43
  • 174. Rick FLENS, Blanco, at 20:03
  • 175. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 20:17
  • 176. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 20:32
  • DNF José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar

  • 1. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:39:36
  • 2. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :16
  • 3. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :17
  • 4. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :18
  • 5. Egor SILIN, Astana, at :21
  • 6. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 1:05
  • 7. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:06
  • 8. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:08
  • 9. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:19
  • 10. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:27
  • 11. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:07
  • 12. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 2:48
  • 13. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 2:58
  • 14. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:02
  • 15. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:05
  • 16. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:05
  • 17. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 3:07
  • 18. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 3:12
  • 19. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:13
  • 20. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:14
  • 21. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 3:18
  • 22. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:22
  • 23. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:04
  • 24. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 4:59
  • 25. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 10:06
  • 26. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, Sojasun, at 10:12
  • 27. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 10:53
  • 28. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:36
  • 29. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:40
  • 30. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 11:51
  • 31. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:59
  • 32. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:05
  • 33. Ian BOSWELL, Sky, at 12:09
  • 34. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 18:34
  • 35. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 19:20

  • 1. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, in 55 points
  • 2. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 43 points
  • 3. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 38 points
  • 4. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33 points
  • 5. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-Merida, at 31 points
  • 6. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 31 points
  • 7. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 30 points
  • 8. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 27 points
  • 9. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 26 points
  • 10. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 26 points
  • 11. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 26 points
  • 12. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at 25 points
  • 13. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 25 points
  • 14. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 25 points
  • 15. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25 points
  • 16. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 23 points
  • 17. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 22 points
  • 18. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20 points
  • 19. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19 points
  • 20. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 18 points
  • 21. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 18 points
  • 22. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18 points
  • 23. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 16 points
  • 24. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16 points
  • 25. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 16 points
  • 26. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16 points
  • 27. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15 points
  • 28. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, at 15 points
  • 29. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 13 points
  • 30. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 12 points
  • 31. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 12 points
  • 32. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11 points
  • 33. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10 points
  • 34. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10 points
  • 35. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9 points
  • 36. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 9 points
  • 37. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 9 points
  • 38. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 8 points
  • 39. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 8 points
  • 40. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7 points
  • 41. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7 points
  • 42. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6 points
  • 43. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 6 points
  • 44. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 5 points
  • 45. William BONNET, FDJ, at 5 points
  • 46. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 5 points
  • 47. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 4 points
  • 48. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 4 points
  • 49. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 4 points
  • 50. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3 points
  • 51. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3 points
  • 52. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3 points
  • 53. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3 points
  • 54. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 3 points
  • 55. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 3 points
  • 56. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 2 points
  • 57. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 2 points
  • 58. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2 points
  • 59. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2 points
  • 60. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1 points

  • 1. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, in 8 points
  • 2. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 7 points
  • 3. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 5 points
  • 4. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4 points
  • 5. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 4 points
  • 6. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 3 points
  • 7. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 2 points
  • 8. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 2 points
  • 9. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 1 points
  • 10. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1 points
  • 11. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1 points
  • 12. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1 points

  • 1. Astana Pro Team, in 3:59:14
  • 2. Ag2r La Mondiale, at :12
  • 3. Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team, at :56
  • 4. Sky Procycling, at 1:04
  • 5. Katusha, at 1:08
  • 6. Radioshack Leopard, at 1:09
  • 7. Bmc Racing Team, at 1:20
  • 8. Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 1:28
  • 9. Movistar Team, at 2:04
  • 10. Team Europcar, at 2:27
  • 11. Euskaltel Euskadi, at 2:30
  • 12. Iam Cycling, at 2:35
  • 13. Lampre-Merida, at 3:13
  • 14. Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:07
  • 15. Fdj, at 4:11
  • 16. Sojasun, at 4:17
  • 17. Lotto Belisol, at 4:26
  • 18. Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 4:51
  • 19. Orica Greenedge, at 5:17
  • 20. Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 5:47
  • 21. Garmin Sharp, at 5:59
  • 22. Cannondale Pro Cycling, at 8:50
  • 23. Team Argos – Shimano, at 9:39