Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Paris-Nice stage 1: Sam Bennett muscles to win in hectic sprint

Richie Porte abandons after heavy fall while Bennett continues his strong start to the season.

Sam Bennett won the opening stage of Paris-Nice on Sunday.

The Deceuninck-Quick-Step fastman launched a long, powerful sprint on the hoods of his handlebars to beat Arnaud Démare (Groupama-FDJ) and Mads Pedersen (Trek Segafredo).

“The guys did a fantastic job again,” Bennett said shortly after taking his third win of the season. “We were a little blocked in, and with the straight roads, it was chaotic. The narrowing in the last 500 meters made it very tricky. They put me on the wheel with one kilometer to go. I was happy to finish the job off, really happy.”

There was a fierce battle between the sprint teams on the final stretch into Saint-Cyr-L’École, with Trek-Segafredo, Team DSM, Cofidis and Groupama-FDJ among those elbowing at the front in a field stacked with sprint talent.

Groupama-FDJ led out the sprint before Bora-Hansgrohe overhauled them to position Pascal Ackermann, while Bennett and his teammates came up late. Démare and Ackermann launched first, but Bennett came off of the German’s wheel to punch away with a hard, aggressive sprint.

Bennett had taken two wins at the UAE Tour last month among a strong sprinter field, and the 30-year-old’s win Sunday showed his form in the Emirates was no fluke.

“I was a bit worried coming back here, the whole day thinking maybe the legs wouldn’t be there in the sprints,” Bennett said. “I am happy the shape is good now.”

Philippe Gilbert on the attack

Fabien Doubey (Total Direct Energie) went out on a long breakaway after an hour of racing and was alone for some 100-kilometers.

As Doubey’s advantage began to tumble as the race entered its final hour, Philippe Gilbert and Stefano Oldani (both Lotto-Soudal) attacked out of the peloton, with Anthony Perez (Cofidis) bridging across to them. The trio soon linked up with Doubey to make a foursome out front with a 30-second gap on the bunch.

Gilbert put the pace into the breakaway, but with a number of sprinter’s teams cranking the pace behind, the race all came back together with 30km remaining.

Richie Porte caught in crash

Richie Porte suffered a disaster start to his Ineos Grenadiers career.

The Aussie veteran was caught in a crash in the bunch in the final 35km of racing and was pictured holding his hip in pain. Porte was attended to by race medics before gingerly climbing back onto his bike. The tw0-time Paris-Nice champ rode on for another 20km before pulling the plug to abandon. There has been no update on his condition as yet.

Strong group threatens the sprinters in final 15km

A powerful septet dashed off the front at 15km to go, with Pierre Latour (Total Direct Energie) and Søren Kragh Andersen (DSM) among those in the move. Aleksandr Vlasov and Luis León Sánchez tried to bridge for Astana-Premier Tech, but as the break started to look like it could get out of hand, the sprint teams snuffed it out at 10km to go to set up the bunch kick.

What’s next

Monday’s 188km second stage from Oinville-sur-Montcient to Amilly is nearly pan-flat and is all but guaranteed to see the other sprinters to bounce back after losing out to Bennett on the opening stage. Crosswinds can be a danger across the flat farmland south of Paris.

Paris-Nice Stage 1 Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1BENNETT SamDeceuninck - Quick Step3:51:38
2DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ0:00
3PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo0:00
4PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix0:00
5COQUARD BryanB&B Hotels p/b KTM0:00
6ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe0:00
7BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious0:00
8LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
9GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation0:00
10BARBIER RudyIsrael Start-Up Nation0:00
11TURGIS AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie0:00
12DEGENKOLB JohnLotto Soudal0:00
13TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team0:00
14MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe0:00
15TRENTIN MatteoUAE-Team Emirates0:00
16JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team0:00
17MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange0:00
18JACOBS JohanMovistar Team0:00
19MCNULTY BrandonUAE-Team Emirates0:00
20NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS0:00
21PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team0:00
22BOUHANNI NacerTeam Arkéa Samsic0:00
23SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix0:00
24OOMEN SamTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
25HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange0:00
26SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers0:00
27CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
28KOCH JonasIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:00
29ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
30BEVIN PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation0:00
31STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo0:00
32HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious0:00
33BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM0:00
34GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ0:00
35SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech0:00
36FRAILE OmarAstana - Premier Tech0:00
37MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
38SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe0:00
39GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe0:00
40BOL CeesTeam DSM0:00
41CAMPENAERTS VictorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS0:00
42POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo0:00
43KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates0:00
44LEMOINE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM0:00
45ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
46DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE-Team Emirates0:00
47VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal0:00
48VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech0:00
49BENOOT TiesjTeam DSM0:00
50ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team0:00
51VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal0:00
52BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo0:00
53OLIVEIRA RuiUAE-Team Emirates0:00
54GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal0:00
55COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates0:00
56BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
57GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team0:00
58CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo0:00
59ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo0:00
60HINDLEY JaiTeam DSM0:00
61JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team0:00
62TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious0:00
63O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team0:00
64LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix0:00
65PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM0:00
66ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS0:00
67NEILANDS KristsIsrael Start-Up Nation0:00
68VUILLERMOZ AlexisTeam Total Direct Energie0:00
69BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic0:00
70ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team0:00
71ARU FabioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS0:00
72EIKING Odd ChristianIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:00
73LATOUR PierreTeam Total Direct Energie0:00
74MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic0:00
75MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo0:00
76MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious0:00
77SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
78PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
79ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation0:00
80GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers0:00
81VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers0:00
82DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers0:00
83VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix0:00
84DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic0:00
85NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team0:00
86ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team0:00
87GESCHKE SimonCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
88POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe0:00
89WALSCHEID MaxTeam Qhubeka ASSOS0:00
90SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ0:00
91SOBRERO MatteoAstana - Premier Tech0:00
92KONYCHEV AlexanderTeam BikeExchange0:00
93CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
94BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation0:00
95VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
96GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal0:00
97HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
98EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM0:00
99RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Fenix0:00
100VAN GESTEL DriesTeam Total Direct Energie0:00
101OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal0:00
102HIVERT JonathanB&B Hotels p/b KTM0:00
103TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:00
104KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
105JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam BikeExchange0:00
106MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:00
107AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers0:00
108GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ0:00
109RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic0:00
110DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix0:00
111MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
112KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam DSM0:00
113VANMARCKE SepIsrael Start-Up Nation0:00
114BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Total Direct Energie0:00
115MORA SebastiánMovistar Team0:00
116ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ0:00
117BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates0:00
118DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
119EL FARES JulienEF Education - Nippo0:00
120DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal0:00
121EDMONDSON AlexTeam BikeExchange0:00
122DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange0:00
123DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers0:00
124ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain - Victorious0:00
125SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe0:00
126PEDERSEN CasperTeam DSM0:00
127SÜTTERLIN JashaTeam DSM0:00
128KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education - Nippo0:00
129WALLAYS JelleCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
130SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic0:00
131THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo0:00
132DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team0:00
133LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
134LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana - Premier Tech0:00
135BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo0:00
136PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
137MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team0:00
138MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
139THWAITES ScottAlpecin-Fenix0:00
140HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious1:43
141HALLER MarcoBahrain - Victorious1:43
142GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM0:00
143HENAO SergioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS0:00
144KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo2:17
145ARROYAVE DanielEF Education - Nippo0:00
146BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe2:23
147BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech0:00
148IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech0:00
149KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ3:42
150SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ0:00
151LECROQ JérémyB&B Hotels p/b KTM6:54
152DOUBEY FabienTeam Total Direct Energie6:54
153RUTSCH JonasEF Education - Nippo6:54
154VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:30
155VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:30
156VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:30
157PELUCCHI MatteoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS8:38
158GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange8:42
159LAWLESS ChrisTeam Total Direct Energie14:00
160BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic14:00
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1BENNETT SamDeceuninck - Quick Step3:51:28
2DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ0:04
3MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange0:05
4PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo0:06
5BENOOT TiesjTeam DSM0:08
6SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers0:09
7STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo0:09
8PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix0:10
9COQUARD BryanB&B Hotels p/b KTM0:10
10ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe0:10
11BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious0:10
12LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:10
13GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation0:10
14BARBIER RudyIsrael Start-Up Nation0:10
15TURGIS AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie0:10
16DEGENKOLB JohnLotto Soudal0:10
17TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team0:10
18MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe0:10
19TRENTIN MatteoUAE-Team Emirates0:10
20JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team0:10
21JACOBS JohanMovistar Team0:10
22MCNULTY BrandonUAE-Team Emirates0:10
23NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS0:10
24PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team0:10
25BOUHANNI NacerTeam Arkéa Samsic0:10
26SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix0:10
27OOMEN SamTeam Jumbo-Visma0:10
28HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange0:10
29CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step0:10
30KOCH JonasIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:10
31ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:10
32BEVIN PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation0:10
33HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious0:10
34BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM0:10
35GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ0:10
36SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech0:10
37FRAILE OmarAstana - Premier Tech0:10
38MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:10
39SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe0:10
40GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe0:10
41BOL CeesTeam DSM0:10
42CAMPENAERTS VictorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS0:10
43POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo0:10
44KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates0:10
45LEMOINE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM0:10
46ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma0:10
47DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE-Team Emirates0:10
48VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal0:10
49VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech0:10
50ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team0:10
51VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal0:10
52BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo0:10
53OLIVEIRA RuiUAE-Team Emirates0:10
54GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal0:10
55COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates0:10
56BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma0:10
57GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team0:10
58CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo0:10
59ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo0:10
60HINDLEY JaiTeam DSM0:10
61JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team0:10
62TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious0:10
63O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team0:10
64LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix0:10
65PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM0:10
66ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS0:10
67NEILANDS KristsIsrael Start-Up Nation0:10
68VUILLERMOZ AlexisTeam Total Direct Energie0:10
69BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic0:10
70ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team0:10
71ARU FabioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS0:10
72EIKING Odd ChristianIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:10
73LATOUR PierreTeam Total Direct Energie0:10
74MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic0:10
75MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo0:10
76MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious0:10
77SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step0:10
78PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:10
79ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation0:10
80GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers0:10
81VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers0:10
82DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers0:10
83VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix0:10
84DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic0:10
85NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team0:10
86ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team0:10
87GESCHKE SimonCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:10
88POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe0:10
89WALSCHEID MaxTeam Qhubeka ASSOS0:10
90SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ0:10
91SOBRERO MatteoAstana - Premier Tech0:10
92KONYCHEV AlexanderTeam BikeExchange0:10
93CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step0:10
94BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation0:10
95VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma0:10
96GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal0:10
97HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma0:10
98EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM0:10
99RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Fenix0:10
100VAN GESTEL DriesTeam Total Direct Energie0:10
101OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal0:10
102HIVERT JonathanB&B Hotels p/b KTM0:10
103TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:10
104KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma0:10
105JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam BikeExchange0:10
106MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:10
107AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers0:10
108GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ0:10
109RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic0:10
110DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix0:10
111MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step0:10
112KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam DSM0:10
113VANMARCKE SepIsrael Start-Up Nation0:10
114BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Total Direct Energie0:10
115MORA SebastiánMovistar Team0:10
116ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ0:10
117BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates0:10
118DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step0:10
119EL FARES JulienEF Education - Nippo0:10
120DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal0:10
121EDMONDSON AlexTeam BikeExchange0:10
122DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange0:10
123DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers0:10
124ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain - Victorious0:10
125SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe0:10
126PEDERSEN CasperTeam DSM0:10
127SÜTTERLIN JashaTeam DSM0:10
128KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education - Nippo0:10
129WALLAYS JelleCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:10
130SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic0:10
131THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo0:10
132DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team0:10
133LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step0:10
134LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana - Premier Tech0:10
135BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo0:10
136PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:10
137MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team0:10
138MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma0:10
139THWAITES ScottAlpecin-Fenix0:10
140GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM0:10
141HENAO SergioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS0:10
142ARROYAVE DanielEF Education - Nippo0:10
143BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech0:10
144IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech0:10
145SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ0:10
146HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious1:53
147HALLER MarcoBahrain - Victorious1:53
148KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo2:27
149BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe2:33
150KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ3:52
151DOUBEY FabienTeam Total Direct Energie7:01
152LECROQ JérémyB&B Hotels p/b KTM7:04
153RUTSCH JonasEF Education - Nippo7:04
154VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:40
155VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:40
156VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:40
157PELUCCHI MatteoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS8:48
158GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange8:52
159LAWLESS ChrisTeam Total Direct Energie14:10
160BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic14:10
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1BENNETT SamDeceuninck - Quick Step15
2DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ12
3PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo9
4PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix7
5COQUARD BryanB&B Hotels p/b KTM6
6MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange5
7ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe5
8BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious4
9DOUBEY FabienTeam Total Direct Energie3
10LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits3
11BENOOT TiesjTeam DSM2
12GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation2
13SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers1
14STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo1
15BARBIER RudyIsrael Start-Up Nation1
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix3:51:38
2TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team0:00
3MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe0:00
4JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team0:00
5JACOBS JohanMovistar Team0:00
6MCNULTY BrandonUAE-Team Emirates0:00
7PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team0:00
8HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange0:00
9BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM0:00
10GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ0:00
11POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo0:00
12VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal0:00
13VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech0:00
14VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal0:00
15BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo0:00
16OLIVEIRA RuiUAE-Team Emirates0:00
17GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal0:00
18GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team0:00
19HINDLEY JaiTeam DSM0:00
20LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix0:00
21MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious0:00
22SOBRERO MatteoAstana - Premier Tech0:00
23KONYCHEV AlexanderTeam BikeExchange0:00
24EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM0:00
25OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal0:00
26PEDERSEN CasperTeam DSM0:00
27DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team0:00
28ARROYAVE DanielEF Education - Nippo0:00
29BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech0:00
30RUTSCH JonasEF Education - Nippo6:54
31GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange8:42
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1DOUBEY FabienTeam Total Direct Energie9
2POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe3
3BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo3
4OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal2
5DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step2
6PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits2
7JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam BikeExchange2
8ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ1
Teams
RankNameTime
1Israel Start-Up Nation 11:34:54
2BORA - hansgrohe0:00
3Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
4UAE-Team Emirates0:00
5B&B Hotels p/b KTM0:00
6Movistar Team0:00
7Alpecin-Fenix0:00
8AG2R Citroën Team0:00
9Trek - Segafredo0:00
10Bahrain - Victorious0:00
11Deceuninck - Quick Step0:00
12Lotto Soudal0:00
13Astana - Premier Tech0:00
14Team Jumbo-Visma0:00
15Groupama - FDJ0:00
16Team Qhubeka ASSOS0:00
17Team BikeExchange0:00
18Team DSM0:00
19Team Total Direct Energie0:00
20EF Education - Nippo0:00
21Team Arkéa Samsic0:00
22INEOS Grenadiers0:00
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:00

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.