Road

La Flèche Wallonne winners, 1936-2010

1936 Philemon Demeersman (BEL) 1937 Adolphe Braeckeveldt (BEL) 1938 Émile Masson Jr. (BEL) 1939 Edmond Delathouwer (BEL) 1940 No race

  • 1936 Philemon Demeersman (BEL)
  • 1937 Adolphe Braeckeveldt (BEL)
  • 1938 Émile Masson Jr. (BEL)
  • 1939 Edmond Delathouwer (BEL)
  • 1940 No race
  • 1941 Sylvain Grysolle (BEL)
  • 1942 Karel Thijs (BEL)
  • 1943 Marcel Kint (BEL)
  • 1944 Marcel Kint (BEL)
  • 1945 Marcel Kint (BEL)
  • 1946 Desire Keteleer (BEL)
  • 1947 Ernest Sterckx (BEL)
  • 1948 Fermo Camellini (ITA)
  • 1949 Rik Van Steenbergen (BEL)
  • 1950 Fausto Coppi (ITA)
  • 1951 Ferdi Kubler (SUI)
  • 1952 Ferdi Kubler (SUI)
  • 1953 Stan Ockers (BEL)
  • 1954 Germain Derijcke (BEL)
  • 1955 Stan Ockers (BEL)
  • 1956 Richard van Genechten (BEL)
  • 1957 Raymond Impanis (BEL)
  • 1958 Rik Van Steenbergen (BEL)
  • 1959 Jos Hoevenaars (BEL)
  • 1960 Pino Cerami (BEL)
  • 1961 Willy Vannitsen (BEL)
  • 1962 Henri Dewolf (BEL)
  • 1963 Raymond Poulidor (FRA)
  • 1964 Gilbert Desmet (BEL)
  • 1965 Roberto Poggiali (ITA)
  • 1966 Michele Dancelli (ITA)
  • 1967 Eddy Merckx (BEL)
  • 1968 Rik van Looy (BEL)
  • 1969 Jos Huysmans (BEL)
  • 1970 Eddy Merckx (BEL)
  • 1971 Roger De Vlaeminck (BEL)
  • 1972 Eddy Merckx (BEL)
  • 1973 Andre Dierickx (BEL)
  • 1974 Frans Verbeeck (BEL)
  • 1975 Andre Dierickx (BEL)
  • 1976 Joop Zoetemelk (NED)
  • 1977 Francesco Moser (ITA)
  • 1978 Michel Laurent (FRA)
  • 1979 Bernard Hinault (FRA)
  • 1980 Giuseppe Saronni (ITA)
  • 1981 Daniel Willems (BEL)
  • 1982 Mario Beccia (ITA)
  • 1983 Bernard Hinault (FRA)
  • 1984 Kim Andersen (DEN)
  • 1985 Claude Criquielion (BEL)
  • 1986 Laurent Fignon (FRA)
  • 1987 Jean-Claude Leclercq (FRA)
  • 1988 Rolf Golz (GER)
  • 1989 Claude Criquielion (BEL)
  • 1990 Moreno Argentin (ITA) Ariostea
  • 1991 Moreno Argentin (ITA) Ariostea
  • 1992 Giorgio Furlan (ITA) Ariostea
  • 1993 Maurizio Fondriest (ITA) Lampre
  • 1994 Moreno Argentin (ITA) Gewiss-Ballan
  • 1995 Laurent Jalabert (FRA) ONCE
  • 1996 Lance Armstrong (USA) Motorola
  • 1997 Laurent Jalabert (FRA) ONCE
  • 1998 Bo Hamburger (DEN) Casino-Ag2r
  • 1999 Michele Bartoli (ITA) Mapei-Quick Step
  • 2000 Francesco Casagrande (ITA) Vini Caldirola
  • 2001 Rik Verbrugghe (BEL) Lotto-Adecco
  • 2002 Mario Aerts (BEL) Lotto-Adecco
  • 2003 Igor Astarloa (ESP) Saeco
  • 2004 Davide Rebellin (ITA) Gerolsteiner
  • 2005 Danilo Di Luca (ITA) Liquigas-Bianchi
  • 2006 Alejandro Valverde (ESP) Caisse d\’Epargne-Illes Balears
  • 2007 Davide Rebellin (ITA) Gerolsteiner
  • 2008 Kim Kirchen (LUX) Team High Road
  • 2009 Davide Rebellin (ITA) Diquigiovanni-Androni
  • 2010 Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team