Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Itzulia Women: Demi Vollering wins stage 1 in Labastida

Dutch rider takes race lead ahead of Pauliena Rooijakkers and Kristen Faulkner.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Demi Vollering (SD Worx) won the uphill sprint to take stage 1 of Itzulia Women, beating breakaway companions Pauliena Rooijakkers (Canyon-SRAM) and Kristen Faulkner (BikeExchange-Jayco) into second and third.

After a tough day in the hilly Basque countryside, Vollering and Rooijakkers joined an attack from Kristen Faulkner in the closing 20km of the race. The trio stayed away to the line before Vollering executed the perfect sprint on the uphill finish in Labastida.

Vollering now leads the general classification by two seconds over Roojakkers, with the main peloton finishing 41 seconds down.

“It was a really hard one,” Vollering said at the finish. “After the downhill, we went away in a little group with my teammate Ashleigh [Moolman-Pasio] in it, Lucinda [Brand], and Elise Chabbey. It was a really nice break, but we couldn’t make it into the final. And then I thought ‘okay, I need to try to recover then find a quick moment to attack again’ and I found a good moment.

“Pauliena came with me, which was really nice because she is a really nice person to have in the break, she’s always riding with you so it was a really nice break with her.

“I expected Pauliena to make it a long sprint, and she went already before the corner, but I tried to keep my head cool and get over her again, and I made it. It’s a really nice finish, I like it, so it was good for me. It’s nice to be in the leader’s jersey tomorrow.”

https://twitter.com/ehitzulia/status/1525074791413301248?s=20&t=0bCxcyZh5ouKz9jrNSNiBA

How it happened

A peloton of 112 rolled out of Vitoria Gasteiz, the capital of the Basque Country, on Friday morning for the first edition of Itzulia Women. As the first stage race on the 2022 Women’s WorldTour calendar, 12 WorldTeams were on the start line in Vitoria, with only Jumbo Visma and Uno-X Pro Cycling opting to miss the weekend of racing.

UAE Team ADQ was missing, despite initially being on the start list, after several members of the team tested positive for COVID-19.

After a neutralized start, the peloton headed into the countryside to tackle 106km of undulating road and three categorized climbs.

Indicative of the tough weekend ahead, the first categorized climb of the race came at the very start, with the road beginning to rise as soon as the flag dropped. Despite the early opportunity to launch a move, the peloton remained together over the 5k Zaldiaran climb. Rooijakkers took charge at the front of the peloton to claim the first mountains classification points of the day,

In fact, it took more than an hour and 30km of racing before a breakaway got away. The break was comprised of Mireia Benito (Massi Tactic), Anastasia Lebedeva (Eneicat RBH), Prisca Savi (Bepink), and Cristina Tonetti (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo). The quartet had a lead of 30 seconds with 75km still to race.

Entering the 60km finishing loop – which also featured the two big climbs of the day – a slowing in the peloton allowed the break’s advantage to stretch out to three minutes, but this quickly began to fall again over the category 2 Mirador de Rivas climb.

Despite shrinking to three after Lebvedeva was dropped, the break survived over the top of the Mirador de Rivas, but the peloton was closing in quickly as the next climb started. Benito held on the longest, in search of mountain classification points, but was caught 2km from the top of the climb.

https://twitter.com/ehitzulia/status/1525075858695888899?s=20&t=Z4MmMzoO4ye_5KVkQrEyaQ

After two big climbs in quick succession, the peloton was already significantly reduced as the race entered the final 40km. SD Worx was active on the front of the group before the crest of the climb, but it was a well-timed launch from Elise Chabbey (Canyon-SRAM) that claimed first place over the third categorized climb of the day.

Led by Chabbey’s effort, a four-rider leading group emerged with a slim advantage on the descent: Chabbey, Lucinda Brand (Trek-Segafredo), and the SD Worx duo of Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio and Vollering. The quartet worked well together, but with FDJ, Team DSM, and BikeExchange-Jayco all pulling behind, the gap hovered around the 15-second mark for several kilometers.

The leaders stayed away through Laguardia to contest the second intermediate sprint, with Brand taking the points and an important three bonus seconds. The breakaway worked well together and held onto a lead for over 10km, but with a strong and motivated contingent of riders in the chasing peloton, the race came back together to a reduced bunch with 18km to go.

Niamh Fisher-Black(SD Worx , Evita Muzic (FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope), and Alena Amialiusik (Canyon-SRAM) all attempted counterattacks after the catch, but it was BikeExchange-Jayco’s Kristen Faulkner who managed to get ahead. With only a small gap between the leader and the chasing group, Vollering and Rooijakkers bridged to Faulkner and the added firepower stretched the lead out to 30 seconds going into the final 10km.

Despite the best efforts behind, the trio’s lead only increased as the finish line approached as it looked to be a battle between the leaders for victory.

As the road rose up towards the finish, it was Rooijakkers who led the sprint out going into the final corner but Vollering was tight on her wheel as Faulkner drifted behind. The better sprinter of the two, Vollering put in an injection of pace in the final hundred meters to come round Rooijakkers and win by a bike length, with Faulkner two seconds back in third. The peloton finished 41 seconds down on Vollering’s time with Liane Lippert (DSM) taking the sprint for fourth.

The combination of bonus seconds from the intermediate sprint point and at the finish line means Vollering leads the general classification by six seconds over Rooijakkers, 10 over Faulkner, and 50 over fourth-placed Lucinda Brand, who also took bonus seconds on the road.

The climbing will ramp up again on tomorrow’s stage, with no fewer than six categorized climbs facing the peloton on the 118km route loop starting and finishing in Mallabia.

Itzulia Women Stage 1 Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1VOLLERING DemiTeam SD Worx2:55:17
2ROOIJAKKERS PaulienaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:00
3FAULKNER KristenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:02
4LIPPERT LianeTeam DSM0:41
5SANTESTEBAN AneTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:41
6MOOLMAN AshleighTeam SD Worx0:41
7SPRATT AmandaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:41
8CHABBEY EliseCanyon//SRAM Racing0:41
9AMIALIUSIK AlenaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:41
10FISHER-BLACK NiamhTeam SD Worx0:41
11PALADIN SorayaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:41
12PATIÑO Paula AndreaMovistar Team0:41
13MACKAIJ FloortjeTeam DSM0:41
14EWERS VeronicaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:41
15GILL NadineSopela Women's Team0:41
16BRAND LucindaTrek - Segafredo0:41
17MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:41
18BARIL OliviaValcar - Travel & Service0:41
19LABOUS JulietteTeam DSM0:41
20DOEBEL-HICKOK KristaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:41
21CAVALLI MartaFDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:41
22WILLIAMS GeorgiaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:41
23STIASNY PetraRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad0:41
24KERN ŠpelaMassi - Tactic Women Team0:41
25HARVEY MikaylaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:41
26BIRIUKOVA YuliiaArkéa Pro Cycling Team0:41
27SHACKLEY AnnaTeam SD Worx0:41
28MALCOTTI BarbaraHuman Powered Health0:41
29ŽIGART UrškaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:51
30GUILMAN VictorieFDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:56
31HAMMES KathrinEF Education-TIBCO-SVB1:02
32PEPERKAMP EsméeTeam DSM3:49
33BENITO MireiaMassi - Tactic Women Team3:49
34CHAPMAN BrodieFDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope3:49
35DRONOVA-BALABOLINA TamaraRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad4:58
36VALLIERES MagdeleineEF Education-TIBCO-SVB4:58
37CURINIER LéaTeam DSM4:58
38MARTURANO GretaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo4:58
39ARZUFFI Alice MariaValcar - Travel & Service4:58
40DUVAL EugénieFDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope4:58
41BRADBURY NeveCanyon//SRAM Racing4:58
42CHRISTIE HenriettaHuman Powered Health4:58
43VAN ANROOIJ ShirinTrek - Segafredo4:58
44BARALE FrancescaTeam DSM4:58
45COSTON MorganeArkéa Pro Cycling Team4:58
46KOREVAAR JeanneLiv Racing Xstra4:58
47THOMAS LeahTrek - Segafredo4:58
48BLANCO IuraniLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi4:58
49GIGANTE SarahMovistar Team4:58
50ERIĆ JelenaMovistar Team4:58
51SCHWEIKART AileenBizkaia Durango9:01
52LECHNER CorinnaMassi - Tactic Women Team9:01
53COLJÉ MaaikeMassi - Tactic Women Team9:01
54DRUMMOND MichaelaBepink 9:01
55TONETTI CristinaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo9:04
56CARBONARI AnastasiaValcar - Travel & Service9:04
57GONZÁLEZ LucíaBizkaia Durango9:04
58OYARBIDE LourdesMovistar Team9:04
59VITILLO MatildeBepink 9:04
60ORTEGA PatriciaSopela Women's Team9:04
61PIERGIOVANNI Federica DamianaValcar - Travel & Service9:04
62CANTERA InesRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad9:04
63HONSINGER ClaraEF Education-TIBCO-SVB9:04
64BUIJSMAN NinaHuman Powered Health9:04
65SAVI PriscaBepink 9:04
66LAIZANE LijaEneicat - RBH Global9:04
67STANNARD ElizabethValcar - Travel & Service9:04
68QUAGLIOTTO NadiaBepink 12:45
69GUDERZO TatianaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo12:45
70GILABERT ArianaLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi12:45
71BAUR CarolineRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad12:45
72RAAIJMAKERS MaritHuman Powered Health12:45
73FASOI VarvaraEneicat - RBH Global12:45
74JASKULSKA MartaLiv Racing Xstra12:45
75BORGLI StineFDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope12:45
76SMITH AbiEF Education-TIBCO-SVB12:45
77VIGIE MargauxValcar - Travel & Service12:45
78NEUMANOVA TerezaLiv Racing Xstra12:45
79OSTOLAZA UsoaLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi12:45
80AMONDARAIN NaiaSopela Women's Team12:45
81COUTINHO AliceSopela Women's Team12:45
82ALLIN PaulineArkéa Pro Cycling Team12:45
83GUTIÉRREZ SheylaMovistar Team12:50
84LEBEDEVA AnastasiaEneicat - RBH Global16:58
85DIDERIKSEN AmalieTrek - Segafredo16:58
86ERASO IdoiaLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi16:58
87EKLUND NathalieMassi - Tactic Women Team16:58
88RAGUSA KatiaLiv Racing Xstra16:58
89ZABELINSKAYA OlgaRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad16:58
90MAIA MelissaBizkaia Durango17:00
91YONAMINE EriHuman Powered Health17:00
92BÄCKSTEDT ElynorTrek - Segafredo17:00
93GONZÁLEZ AliciaMovistar Team17:00
94STEELS ClaireSopela Women's Team17:00
95BELOKI IrantzuLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi17:00
96VIGILIA AlessiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo17:00
97HANSON LaurettaTrek - Segafredo17:00
98TERUEL AlbaBizkaia Durango17:00
99BASILICO ValentinaBepink 19:07
100CAMPOS DanielaBizkaia Durango19:07
101GOMES SofiaMassi - Tactic Women Team19:07
102GUTIERREZ SandraLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi19:07
103MONTICOLO IrisTop Girls Fassa Bortolo19:07
104TAN Chelsie Wei ShiTeam BikeExchange - Jayco19:07
105HINAULT MaryanneArkéa Pro Cycling Team19:07
106BARIANI GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo23:00
107ISASI ZiortzaEneicat - RBH Global26:43
108ESCURSELL ElisabetBepink 28:04
109TUISK Aidi GerdeEneicat - RBH Global28:09
110UPEGUI CarolinaBizkaia Durango28:09
111LALAGUNA PALACIA BeatrizSopela Women's Team29:17
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1VOLLERING DemiTeam SD Worx2:55:05
2ROOIJAKKERS PaulienaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:06
3FAULKNER KristenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:10
4BRAND LucindaTrek - Segafredo0:50
5MOOLMAN AshleighTeam SD Worx0:52
6LIPPERT LianeTeam DSM0:53
7SANTESTEBAN AneTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:53
8SPRATT AmandaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:53
9CHABBEY EliseCanyon//SRAM Racing0:53
10AMIALIUSIK AlenaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:53
11FISHER-BLACK NiamhTeam SD Worx0:53
12PALADIN SorayaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:53
13PATIÑO Paula AndreaMovistar Team0:53
14MACKAIJ FloortjeTeam DSM0:53
15EWERS VeronicaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:53
16GILL NadineSopela Women's Team0:53
17MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:53
18BARIL OliviaValcar - Travel & Service0:53
19LABOUS JulietteTeam DSM0:53
20DOEBEL-HICKOK KristaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:53
21CAVALLI MartaFDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:53
22WILLIAMS GeorgiaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:53
23STIASNY PetraRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad0:53
24KERN ŠpelaMassi - Tactic Women Team0:53
25HARVEY MikaylaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:53
26BIRIUKOVA YuliiaArkéa Pro Cycling Team0:53
27SHACKLEY AnnaTeam SD Worx0:53
28MALCOTTI BarbaraHuman Powered Health0:53
29ŽIGART UrškaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco1:03
30GUILMAN VictorieFDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope1:08
31HAMMES KathrinEF Education-TIBCO-SVB1:14
32BENITO MireiaMassi - Tactic Women Team4:00
33PEPERKAMP EsméeTeam DSM4:01
34CHAPMAN BrodieFDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope4:01
35DRONOVA-BALABOLINA TamaraRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad5:10
36VALLIERES MagdeleineEF Education-TIBCO-SVB5:10
37CURINIER LéaTeam DSM5:10
38MARTURANO GretaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo5:10
39ARZUFFI Alice MariaValcar - Travel & Service5:10
40DUVAL EugénieFDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope5:10
41BRADBURY NeveCanyon//SRAM Racing5:10
42CHRISTIE HenriettaHuman Powered Health5:10
43VAN ANROOIJ ShirinTrek - Segafredo5:10
44BARALE FrancescaTeam DSM5:10
45COSTON MorganeArkéa Pro Cycling Team5:10
46KOREVAAR JeanneLiv Racing Xstra5:10
47THOMAS LeahTrek - Segafredo5:10
48BLANCO IuraniLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi5:10
49GIGANTE SarahMovistar Team5:10
50ERIĆ JelenaMovistar Team5:10
51SCHWEIKART AileenBizkaia Durango9:13
52LECHNER CorinnaMassi - Tactic Women Team9:13
53COLJÉ MaaikeMassi - Tactic Women Team9:13
54DRUMMOND MichaelaBepink 9:13
55TONETTI CristinaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo9:13
56SAVI PriscaBepink 9:14
57CARBONARI AnastasiaValcar - Travel & Service9:16
58GONZÁLEZ LucíaBizkaia Durango9:16
59OYARBIDE LourdesMovistar Team9:16
60VITILLO MatildeBepink 9:16
61ORTEGA PatriciaSopela Women's Team9:16
62PIERGIOVANNI Federica DamianaValcar - Travel & Service9:16
63CANTERA InesRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad9:16
64HONSINGER ClaraEF Education-TIBCO-SVB9:16
65BUIJSMAN NinaHuman Powered Health9:16
66LAIZANE LijaEneicat - RBH Global9:16
67STANNARD ElizabethValcar - Travel & Service9:16
68QUAGLIOTTO NadiaBepink 12:57
69GUDERZO TatianaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo12:57
70GILABERT ArianaLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi12:57
71BAUR CarolineRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad12:57
72RAAIJMAKERS MaritHuman Powered Health12:57
73FASOI VarvaraEneicat - RBH Global12:57
74JASKULSKA MartaLiv Racing Xstra12:57
75BORGLI StineFDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope12:57
76SMITH AbiEF Education-TIBCO-SVB12:57
77VIGIE MargauxValcar - Travel & Service12:57
78NEUMANOVA TerezaLiv Racing Xstra12:57
79OSTOLAZA UsoaLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi12:57
80AMONDARAIN NaiaSopela Women's Team12:57
81COUTINHO AliceSopela Women's Team12:57
82ALLIN PaulineArkéa Pro Cycling Team12:57
83GUTIÉRREZ SheylaMovistar Team13:02
84LEBEDEVA AnastasiaEneicat - RBH Global17:10
85DIDERIKSEN AmalieTrek - Segafredo17:10
86ERASO IdoiaLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi17:10
87EKLUND NathalieMassi - Tactic Women Team17:10
88RAGUSA KatiaLiv Racing Xstra17:10
89ZABELINSKAYA OlgaRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad17:10
90MAIA MelissaBizkaia Durango17:12
91YONAMINE EriHuman Powered Health17:12
92BÄCKSTEDT ElynorTrek - Segafredo17:12
93GONZÁLEZ AliciaMovistar Team17:12
94STEELS ClaireSopela Women's Team17:12
95BELOKI IrantzuLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi17:12
96VIGILIA AlessiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo17:12
97HANSON LaurettaTrek - Segafredo17:12
98TERUEL AlbaBizkaia Durango17:12
99BASILICO ValentinaBepink 19:19
100CAMPOS DanielaBizkaia Durango19:19
101GOMES SofiaMassi - Tactic Women Team19:19
102GUTIERREZ SandraLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi19:19
103MONTICOLO IrisTop Girls Fassa Bortolo19:19
104TAN Chelsie Wei ShiTeam BikeExchange - Jayco19:19
105HINAULT MaryanneArkéa Pro Cycling Team19:19
106BARIANI GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo23:12
107ISASI ZiortzaEneicat - RBH Global26:55
108ESCURSELL ElisabetBepink 28:16
109TUISK Aidi GerdeEneicat - RBH Global28:21
110UPEGUI CarolinaBizkaia Durango28:21
111LALAGUNA PALACIA BeatrizSopela Women's Team29:29
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1VOLLERING DemiTeam SD Worx31
2ROOIJAKKERS PaulienaCanyon//SRAM Racing20
3FAULKNER KristenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco16
4MOOLMAN AshleighTeam SD Worx14
5LIPPERT LianeTeam DSM14
6SANTESTEBAN AneTeam BikeExchange - Jayco12
7BRAND LucindaTrek - Segafredo10
8TONETTI CristinaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo10
9SPRATT AmandaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco9
10CHABBEY EliseCanyon//SRAM Racing8
11AMIALIUSIK AlenaCanyon//SRAM Racing7
12FISHER-BLACK NiamhTeam SD Worx6
13SAVI PriscaBepink 6
14PALADIN SorayaCanyon//SRAM Racing5
15PATIÑO Paula AndreaMovistar Team4
16BENITO MireiaMassi - Tactic Women Team4
17MACKAIJ FloortjeTeam DSM3
18EWERS VeronicaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB2
19GILL NadineSopela Women's Team1
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1CHABBEY EliseCanyon//SRAM Racing7
2BENITO MireiaMassi - Tactic Women Team6
3TONETTI CristinaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo4
4EWERS VeronicaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB2
5COLJÉ MaaikeMassi - Tactic Women Team2
6SAVI PriscaBepink 2
7MACKAIJ FloortjeTeam DSM1
8PEPERKAMP EsméeTeam DSM1
Teams
RankNameTime
1Team SD Worx8:47:13
2Canyon//SRAM Racing0:00
3Team BikeExchange - Jayco0:02
4Team DSM0:41
5FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:56
6EF Education-TIBCO-SVB1:02
7Trek - Segafredo9:15
8Movistar Team9:15
9Massi - Tactic Women Team12:09
10Valcar - Travel & Service13:21
11Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad13:21
12Human Powered Health13:21
13Arkéa Pro Cycling Team17:02
14Sopela Women's Team21:08
15Top Girls Fassa Bortolo25:25
16Bepink 25:47
17Laboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi29:06
18Liv Racing Xstra29:06
19Bizkaia Durango33:43
20Eneicat - RBH Global37:25
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1FISHER-BLACK NiamhTeam SD Worx2:55:58
2MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00
3STIASNY PetraRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad0:00
4SHACKLEY AnnaTeam SD Worx0:00
5MALCOTTI BarbaraHuman Powered Health0:00
6VALLIERES MagdeleineEF Education-TIBCO-SVB4:17
7CURINIER LéaTeam DSM4:17
8BRADBURY NeveCanyon//SRAM Racing4:17
9CHRISTIE HenriettaHuman Powered Health4:17
10VAN ANROOIJ ShirinTrek - Segafredo4:17
11BARALE FrancescaTeam DSM4:17
12GIGANTE SarahMovistar Team4:17
13TONETTI CristinaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo8:20
14SAVI PriscaBepink 8:21
15CARBONARI AnastasiaValcar - Travel & Service8:23
16VITILLO MatildeBepink 8:23
17PIERGIOVANNI Federica DamianaValcar - Travel & Service8:23
18CANTERA InesRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad8:23
19GILABERT ArianaLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi12:04
20RAAIJMAKERS MaritHuman Powered Health12:04
21JASKULSKA MartaLiv Racing Xstra12:04
22SMITH AbiEF Education-TIBCO-SVB12:04
23AMONDARAIN NaiaSopela Women's Team12:04
24COUTINHO AliceSopela Women's Team12:04
25ERASO IdoiaLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi16:17
26BÄCKSTEDT ElynorTrek - Segafredo16:19
27BELOKI IrantzuLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi16:19
28VIGILIA AlessiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo16:19
29BASILICO ValentinaBepink 18:26
30CAMPOS DanielaBizkaia Durango18:26
31GOMES SofiaMassi - Tactic Women Team18:26
32GUTIERREZ SandraLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi18:26
33MONTICOLO IrisTop Girls Fassa Bortolo18:26
34HINAULT MaryanneArkéa Pro Cycling Team18:26
35BARIANI GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo22:19
36TUISK Aidi GerdeEneicat - RBH Global27:28

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.