Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Giro d’Italia Donne stage 5: Marianne Vos takes the win

Annemiek van Vleuten retains the maglia rosa despite late drama.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Marianne Vos (Jumbo-Visma) took career win number 32 at the Giro d’Italia Donne after an incredible finish to stage 5. Lotte Kopecky (Team SD Worx) and Silvia Persico (Valcar-Travel & Service) finished second and third.

Annemiek van Vleuten (Movistar) almost crashed and had to close a gap to her main rivals Lucinda Brand (Trek-Segafredo), Mavi Garcia (UAE ADQ) and Elisa Longo Borghini (Trek-Segafredo) to hold onto her maglia rosa.

“I’m still catching my breath; it was all the time trying to find your position and stay in the front,” said Vos.

“Of course, it was actually already a sprint before we hit the last climb and then another sprint up the climb and another sprint to the line – it was a lot of sprinting and quite hard. It’s very nice to take the victory, after the last time and the two wins, the team did well and could’ve lost a lot of trust and confidence in me but I’m glad it worked out.

How it unfolded

Wednesday’s stage saw the Giro d’Italia start in Sarnico before heading westwards to Bergamo. Five laps of a circuit, including the repeated ascent of the San Pantaleone started the day.

The final part of the stage was a nod to last year’s men’s Il Lombardia. The women’s peloton took on the same partially cobbled Città Alta climb before descending to the finish line. The host locations themselves were a repeat of 2012’s stage 9, which saw Emma Johansson win ahead of Vos.

The world champion and double stage winner Elisa Balsamo lives in Sarnico and started the day by being presented with a special cake on the sign-on podium.

No breakaway formed early on, with riders keen to score the Queen of the Mountains points. Elisa Chabbey took a horde of points to take a commanding lead with no consistent rival over each of the summits. Her lead is now 21 points at the end of today’s stage.

After the third ascent of San Pantaleone, Francesca Pisciali of Team Mendelspeck attacked and had a maximum of 15 seconds before the peloton caught her. That seemed to give ideas to other riders as Lucinda Brand attack on the next descent, reminiscent of her race-winning attack at the recent Tour de Suisse.

Kristen Faulkner managed to bridge across but the peloton wasn’t prepared to let strong riders like them gain any distance.

The peloton closed another break from Alessia Vigilia of Top Girls Fassa Bartolo ahead of the final ascent of San Pantaleone.

This time the maglia rosa herself lead the peloton up the climb with Vos keeping a watchful eye. It looked like another preventative measure from Van Vleuten, wanting to be ahead and safe for the descent. With the peloton strung out in a long line, they once again had to close a gap to a strong group including Niamh Fisher-Black of SD Worx in the maglia bianca.

The next to try their luck was Victoire Berteau of Cofidis whose gap got up to one minute on the road to Bergamo. She was swept up on the Città Alta climb as those looking for the stage win lit things up.

A Canyon SRAM rider crashed on the cobbles just before the skinny road through the Saint Lorenzo Gate, forcing Van Vleuten to unclip and have to work hard to catch up.

Brand put in a huge effort setting up an attack for teammate Longo Borghini but Vos jumped straight onto her wheel. Garcia  managed to bridge over and came straight through with an opportunity to claim some general classification time back on the maglia rosa.

Van Vleuten powered down the descent with riders on her tail and was able to make it across to the lead trio and wipe out their advantage. Faulkner led out the sprint but Vos took win number two of this year’s Giro Donne ahead of Lotte Kopecky.

Giro d'Italia Donne Stage 6 Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1VOS MarianneTeam Jumbo-Visma 2:58:30
2KOPECKY LotteTeam SD Worx0:00
3PERSICO SilviaValcar - Travel & Service0:00
4FAULKNER KristenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:00
5SPRATT AmandaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:00
6VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekMovistar Team0:00
7CAVALLI MartaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00
8GARCÍA MaviUAE Team ADQ0:00
9LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek - Segafredo0:00
10LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00
11FISHER-BLACK NiamhTeam SD Worx0:00
12BERTIZZOLO SofiaUAE Team ADQ0:26
13BARBIERI RacheleLiv Racing Xstra0:26
14LABOUS JulietteTeam DSM0:26
15MARTURANO GretaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo0:26
16KOPPENBURG ClaraCofidis Women Team0:26
17CHABBEY EliseCanyon//SRAM Racing0:26
18DOEBEL-HICKOK KristaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:26
19AMIALIUSIK AlenaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:26
20MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:26
21BRAND LucindaTrek - Segafredo0:26
22PALADIN SorayaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:26
23REALINI GaiaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria0:26
24ZANARDI SilviaBepink 0:38
25SIERRA ArlenisMovistar Team0:38
26MAGNALDI EricaUAE Team ADQ0:38
27NILSSON HannaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling0:38
28BRADBURY NeveCanyon//SRAM Racing0:38
29KOSTER AnouskaTeam Jumbo-Visma 0:48
30VIGILIA AlessiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo0:54
31LELEIVYTĖ RasaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano0:54
32VALLIERES MagdeleineEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:54
33STIASNY PetraRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad0:54
34BAUR CarolineRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad0:58
35KUMIEGA KarolinaValcar - Travel & Service0:58
36LACH MartaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling0:58
37ONESTI OliviaCofidis Women Team0:58
38BERG EDSETH MarteUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:58
39PATIÑO Paula AndreaMovistar Team0:58
40SCHWEIKART AileenBizkaia Durango1:00
41VITILLO MatildeBepink 1:00
42RAGUSA KatiaLiv Racing Xstra1:00
43HERNÁNDEZ Lina MarcelaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano1:00
44THOMAS LeahTrek - Segafredo1:00
45ERIĆ JelenaMovistar Team1:00
46KASPER RomyTeam Jumbo-Visma 1:00
47NORSGAARD EmmaMovistar Team1:00
48ALZINI MartinaCofidis Women Team1:00
49SOTO Catalina AnaisBizkaia Durango1:27
50HÁJKOVÁ MarketaBepink 1:27
51ORO AngelaTeam Mendelspeck1:27
52KOCH FranziskaTeam DSM1:27
53MENESES JesseniaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano1:27
54CANVELLI VaniaTeam Mendelspeck1:27
55ČEŠULIENĖ IngaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano1:27
56CECCHINI ElenaTeam SD Worx1:27
57CONSONNI ChiaraValcar - Travel & Service1:27
58DUCUARA JenniferColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano1:27
59LETH JulieUno-X Pro Cycling Team1:27
60VAS BlankaTeam SD Worx1:27
61GONZÁLEZ LucíaBizkaia Durango1:27
62BALSAMO ElisaTrek - Segafredo1:27
63BRUFANI LetiziaBepink 1:27
64MARCHESINI GiuliaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano1:27
65ROSSATO BeatriceIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria1:27
66LÉVÉNEZ SandraCofidis Women Team1:27
67QUAGLIOTTO NadiaBepink 1:27
68GAFINOVITZ RotemRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad1:27
69LUTRO AmalieUno-X Pro Cycling Team1:27
70BERTEAU VictoireCofidis Women Team1:27
71GATSCHER Eva MariaTeam Mendelspeck1:40
72TON QuintyLiv Racing Xstra1:43
73MAJERUS ChristineTeam SD Worx1:45
74ARZUFFI Alice MariaValcar - Travel & Service1:45
75VETTORELLO GiorgiaBepink 1:45
76GASPARINI AliceIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria1:45
77KOOL CharlotteTeam DSM1:45
78CARBONARI AnastasiaValcar - Travel & Service1:45
79HAMMES KathrinEF Education-TIBCO-SVB1:45
80BASTIANELLI MartaUAE Team ADQ1:45
81FIDANZA MartinaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling1:45
82PALAZZI AliceTop Girls Fassa Bortolo1:48
83SERNISSI GemmaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano1:49
84BARONI FrancescaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano2:36
85TEUTENBERG Lea LinCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling2:36
86CHAPMAN BrodieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope2:36
87ROY SarahCanyon//SRAM Racing2:48
88HARVEY MikaylaCanyon//SRAM Racing2:48
89BARNES HannahUno-X Pro Cycling Team2:48
90WILLIAMS GeorgiaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco2:48
91POIDEVIN SaraEF Education-TIBCO-SVB2:48
92TREVISI AnnaUAE Team ADQ2:48
93JASTRAB MeganTeam DSM2:48
94SMITH AbiEF Education-TIBCO-SVB2:48
95PISCIALI FrancescaTeam Mendelspeck2:53
96DE JONG ThalitaLiv Racing Xstra2:54
97NEUMANOVA TerezaLiv Racing Xstra2:54
98TRAXLER Anna GabrielleRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad2:57
99TONETTI CristinaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo3:00
100BARIANI GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo3:01
101FAHLIN EmiliaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope3:33
102RODRÍGUEZ SofiaBizkaia Durango3:33
103LARRARTE EukeneBizkaia Durango4:07
104BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team4:09
105KESSLER NinaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco4:12
106BAKER GeorgiaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco4:12
107MONTICOLO IrisTop Girls Fassa Bortolo4:20
108SWINKELS KarlijnTeam Jumbo-Visma 5:05
109KRAAK AmberTeam Jumbo-Visma 5:05
110JASKULSKA MartaLiv Racing Xstra7:08
111COPPONI ClaraFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope7:24
112CAMPBELL TenielTeam BikeExchange - Jayco7:24
113SEITZ AlineRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad7:24
114MENA MilagroServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA7:24
115DIDERIKSEN AmalieTrek - Segafredo8:39
116EREMITA Noemi LucreziaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria8:39
117COLLINELLI SofiaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano8:39
118ZANETTI EmanuelaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria9:21
119TERUEL AlbaBizkaia Durango9:31
120KIRCHMANN LeahTeam DSM9:31
121BORGHESI LetiziaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB9:43
122VIECELI LaraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling11:20
123HERRERA EstefaníaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano11:20
124BARBIERI SofiaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA11:20
125MISSIAGGIA AlessiaTeam Mendelspeck11:25
126POZZOBON BeatriceTeam Mendelspeck11:25
127HANSON LaurettaTrek - Segafredo12:14
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekMovistar Team 14:50:05
2GARCÍA MaviUAE Team ADQ0:25
3CAVALLI MartaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:54
4LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek - Segafredo5:00
5LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope5:13
6SPRATT AmandaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5:14
7PERSICO SilviaValcar - Travel & Service5:25
8FISHER-BLACK NiamhTeam SD Worx5:28
9CHABBEY EliseCanyon//SRAM Racing5:45
10MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope5:55
11MAGNALDI EricaUAE Team ADQ6:48
12PALADIN SorayaCanyon//SRAM Racing8:04
13AMIALIUSIK AlenaCanyon//SRAM Racing8:12
14KOSTER AnouskaTeam Jumbo-Visma 8:19
15BRADBURY NeveCanyon//SRAM Racing9:07
16KOPPENBURG ClaraCofidis Women Team9:12
17ERIĆ JelenaMovistar Team9:59
18VOS MarianneTeam Jumbo-Visma 10:51
19KOPECKY LotteTeam SD Worx11:10
20NILSSON HannaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling11:14
21BRAND LucindaTrek - Segafredo11:52
22LABOUS JulietteTeam DSM11:55
23BARBIERI RacheleLiv Racing Xstra11:59
24SIERRA ArlenisMovistar Team12:08
25ZANARDI SilviaBepink 12:16
26BALSAMO ElisaTrek - Segafredo12:19
27DOEBEL-HICKOK KristaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB12:22
28VIGILIA AlessiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo12:36
29KASPER RomyTeam Jumbo-Visma 12:41
30KUMIEGA KarolinaValcar - Travel & Service12:44
31LELEIVYTĖ RasaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano12:50
32PATIÑO Paula AndreaMovistar Team12:59
33VAS BlankaTeam SD Worx13:08
34SCHWEIKART AileenBizkaia Durango13:08
35VITILLO MatildeBepink 13:17
36REALINI GaiaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria13:19
37TON QuintyLiv Racing Xstra13:26
38BERG EDSETH MarteUno-X Pro Cycling Team13:28
39DUCUARA JenniferColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano14:10
40ROSSATO BeatriceIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria14:18
41HARVEY MikaylaCanyon//SRAM Racing15:07
42FAULKNER KristenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco15:18
43TRAXLER Anna GabrielleRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad16:27
44LÉVÉNEZ SandraCofidis Women Team17:06
45THOMAS LeahTrek - Segafredo17:15
46ALZINI MartinaCofidis Women Team17:34
47HERNÁNDEZ Lina MarcelaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano17:49
48CONSONNI ChiaraValcar - Travel & Service18:00
49SOTO Catalina AnaisBizkaia Durango18:18
50ONESTI OliviaCofidis Women Team18:26
51HAMMES KathrinEF Education-TIBCO-SVB18:27
52TONETTI CristinaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo18:37
53MAJERUS ChristineTeam SD Worx19:02
54STIASNY PetraRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad19:02
55CHAPMAN BrodieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope19:06
56DE JONG ThalitaLiv Racing Xstra19:20
57GATSCHER Eva MariaTeam Mendelspeck19:30
58NEUMANOVA TerezaLiv Racing Xstra19:39
59SERNISSI GemmaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano19:40
60CANVELLI VaniaTeam Mendelspeck19:57
61MARCHESINI GiuliaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano19:57
62BRUFANI LetiziaBepink 20:04
63GONZÁLEZ LucíaBizkaia Durango20:09
64TREVISI AnnaUAE Team ADQ20:12
65PALAZZI AliceTop Girls Fassa Bortolo20:39
66BERTIZZOLO SofiaUAE Team ADQ21:17
67MARTURANO GretaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo21:29
68KESSLER NinaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco21:34
69RAGUSA KatiaLiv Racing Xstra21:34
70LACH MartaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling21:56
71HÁJKOVÁ MarketaBepink 22:02
72BAUR CarolineRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad22:16
73BERTEAU VictoireCofidis Women Team22:21
74ARZUFFI Alice MariaValcar - Travel & Service22:22
75BASTIANELLI MartaUAE Team ADQ22:46
76QUAGLIOTTO NadiaBepink 22:50
77CECCHINI ElenaTeam SD Worx23:11
78ROY SarahCanyon//SRAM Racing23:27
79ČEŠULIENĖ IngaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano23:28
80GAFINOVITZ RotemRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad23:34
81TEUTENBERG Lea LinCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling23:43
82ORO AngelaTeam Mendelspeck23:44
83VETTORELLO GiorgiaBepink 23:48
84MENA MilagroServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA24:28
85WILLIAMS GeorgiaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco24:51
86RODRÍGUEZ SofiaBizkaia Durango25:07
87CARBONARI AnastasiaValcar - Travel & Service25:11
88COLLINELLI SofiaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano25:29
89MONTICOLO IrisTop Girls Fassa Bortolo25:46
90BORGHESI LetiziaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB26:05
91BARIANI GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo26:43
92LARRARTE EukeneBizkaia Durango27:01
93JASKULSKA MartaLiv Racing Xstra28:43
94PISCIALI FrancescaTeam Mendelspeck28:54
95KRAAK AmberTeam Jumbo-Visma 28:55
96MENESES JesseniaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano29:07
97CAMPBELL TenielTeam BikeExchange - Jayco29:30
98SEITZ AlineRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad29:31
99NORSGAARD EmmaMovistar Team30:08
100KOOL CharlotteTeam DSM30:46
101KOCH FranziskaTeam DSM30:49
102LETH JulieUno-X Pro Cycling Team30:54
103FIDANZA MartinaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling31:05
104VALLIERES MagdeleineEF Education-TIBCO-SVB31:23
105GASPARINI AliceIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria31:36
106KIRCHMANN LeahTeam DSM31:38
107LUTRO AmalieUno-X Pro Cycling Team32:07
108JASTRAB MeganTeam DSM32:20
109BARONI FrancescaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano32:44
110POIDEVIN SaraEF Education-TIBCO-SVB32:44
111SMITH AbiEF Education-TIBCO-SVB32:49
112BAKER GeorgiaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco33:12
113BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team34:03
114SWINKELS KarlijnTeam Jumbo-Visma 34:25
115FAHLIN EmiliaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope34:38
116POZZOBON BeatriceTeam Mendelspeck34:39
117MISSIAGGIA AlessiaTeam Mendelspeck35:13
118COPPONI ClaraFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope36:46
119BARNES HannahUno-X Pro Cycling Team37:32
120ZANETTI EmanuelaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria39:49
121DIDERIKSEN AmalieTrek - Segafredo40:09
122EREMITA Noemi LucreziaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria40:22
123VIECELI LaraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling41:00
124TERUEL AlbaBizkaia Durango41:05
125HERRERA EstefaníaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano41:57
126BARBIERI SofiaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA43:02
127HANSON LaurettaTrek - Segafredo46:01
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1VOS MarianneTeam Jumbo-Visma 52
2BALSAMO ElisaTrek - Segafredo50
3KOOL CharlotteTeam DSM34
4KOPECKY LotteTeam SD Worx33
5VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekMovistar Team25
6FAULKNER KristenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco23
7PERSICO SilviaValcar - Travel & Service18
8BAKER GeorgiaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco18
9BARBIERI RacheleLiv Racing Xstra17
10GARCÍA MaviUAE Team ADQ15
11CONSONNI ChiaraValcar - Travel & Service15
12CAVALLI MartaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope14
13LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek - Segafredo13
14SPRATT AmandaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco12
15BASTIANELLI MartaUAE Team ADQ9
16BERTIZZOLO SofiaUAE Team ADQ6
17SIERRA ArlenisMovistar Team5
18ZANARDI SilviaBepink 5
19CHABBEY EliseCanyon//SRAM Racing4
20BRAND LucindaTrek - Segafredo4
21NORSGAARD EmmaMovistar Team4
22LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope3
23MAGNALDI EricaUAE Team ADQ3
24COPPONI ClaraFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope3
25THOMAS LeahTrek - Segafredo2
26TEUTENBERG Lea LinCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling2
27ZANETTI EmanuelaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria2
28FISHER-BLACK NiamhTeam SD Worx1
29KOSTER AnouskaTeam Jumbo-Visma 1
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1FISHER-BLACK NiamhTeam SD Worx 14:55:33
2BRADBURY NeveCanyon//SRAM Racing3:39
3ZANARDI SilviaBepink 6:48
4VAS BlankaTeam SD Worx7:40
5VITILLO MatildeBepink 7:49
6REALINI GaiaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria7:51
7SOTO Catalina AnaisBizkaia Durango12:50
8ONESTI OliviaCofidis Women Team12:58
9TONETTI CristinaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo13:09
10STIASNY PetraRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad13:34
11SERNISSI GemmaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano14:12
12BRUFANI LetiziaBepink 14:36
13PALAZZI AliceTop Girls Fassa Bortolo15:11
14HÁJKOVÁ MarketaBepink 16:34
15BERTEAU VictoireCofidis Women Team16:53
16ORO AngelaTeam Mendelspeck18:16
17VETTORELLO GiorgiaBepink 18:20
18COLLINELLI SofiaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano20:01
19MONTICOLO IrisTop Girls Fassa Bortolo20:18
20BARIANI GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo21:15
21JASKULSKA MartaLiv Racing Xstra23:15
22KOCH FranziskaTeam DSM25:21
23VALLIERES MagdeleineEF Education-TIBCO-SVB25:55
24LUTRO AmalieUno-X Pro Cycling Team26:39
25JASTRAB MeganTeam DSM26:52
26SMITH AbiEF Education-TIBCO-SVB27:21
27POZZOBON BeatriceTeam Mendelspeck29:11
28ZANETTI EmanuelaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria34:21
29EREMITA Noemi LucreziaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria34:54
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1CHABBEY EliseCanyon//SRAM Racing40
2GARCÍA MaviUAE Team ADQ19
3VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekMovistar Team17
4MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope15
5FAULKNER KristenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco14
6LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek - Segafredo11
7CAVALLI MartaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope10
8AMIALIUSIK AlenaCanyon//SRAM Racing6
9LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope5
10SPRATT AmandaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco4
11PERSICO SilviaValcar - Travel & Service4
12MAGNALDI EricaUAE Team ADQ4
13BRADBURY NeveCanyon//SRAM Racing4
14VOS MarianneTeam Jumbo-Visma 3
15BRAND LucindaTrek - Segafredo3
16STIASNY PetraRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad3
17KESSLER NinaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco3
18LABOUS JulietteTeam DSM2
19FISHER-BLACK NiamhTeam SD Worx1
Teams
RankNameTime
1FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 44:42:13
2Movistar Team8:43
3Canyon//SRAM Racing9:47
4UAE Team ADQ11:37
5Trek - Segafredo17:10
6Team SD Worx17:47
7Team Jumbo-Visma 20:06
8Valcar - Travel & Service24:09
9Team BikeExchange - Jayco25:00
10Cofidis Women Team28:18
11Liv Racing Xstra30:49
12Bepink 31:39
13Top Girls Fassa Bortolo35:08
14EF Education-TIBCO-SVB35:55
15Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano37:15
16Bizkaia Durango37:28
17Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano41:48
18Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad42:09
19Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling43:19
20Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria45:33
21Team Mendelspeck50:21
22Team DSM53:12
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:04:01

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.