Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Giro d’Italia Donne stage 4: Elisa Balsamo makes it two on debut

Trek-Segafredo star kicks past Kool, Vos, in final sprint.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

World champion Elisa Balsamo (Trek-Segafredo) scored her second stage victory of the 2022 Giro d’Italia Donne in Reggio Emilia.

Despite a crash in the peloton at the flamme rouge, the Italian was able to outsprint Charlotte Kool (DSM) and Marianne Vos (Jumbo-Visma) to take another victory on debut at her home tour.

“We started the final kilometers really well,” Balsamo said at the finish. We knew I had to be first into the last corner, I tried to do my best and the team did a great job so I’m really happy. It was a hard sprint, but nice.”

Annemiek van Vleuten (Movistar) dodged through the hazardous final unscathed to finish in the bunch and retain the GC lead.

After Monday’s general classification shuffle, stage 4 always looked like it would be a calmer affair. With little in terms of elevation or hazards, it appeared on paper as another stage for the sprint teams to have some more success.

The break of the day formed early on with Matilde Vitillo of BePink and Iris Monticolo of Top Girls Fassa Bortolo gapping the peloton first.

Shortly afterward Giorgia Bariani decided to join her Top Girls Fassa Bortolo teammate up the road and brought Hannah Barnes (Uno-X) and Anastasia Carbonari (Valcar) with her. Uno-X has had a quiet race so far, so seeing the Norwegian team in the break with their distinctive yellow and red jersey was a first in this year’s Giro.

The fivesome was deemed acceptable by the peloton and allowed to gain an advantage of around five minutes before the peloton began working in earnest to close the gap.

With around 50 kilometers to race, and the peloton behind on the classic 1 minute per 10 kilometers of racing ratio, Trek Segafedo and Team DSM rode on the front to bring down the gap.

With some assistance from the maglia rosa Van Vleuten, the peloton brought the gap down quickly. A heavily bandaged Riejanne Markus put in the bulk of work for Jumbo Visma on the front of the peloton, she was another rider to crash on yesterday’s stage.

With the gap down to close to a minute and with 18 kilometers to go, Giorgia Bariani (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) attacked the break and got a gap. That put the sprinter teams under pressure and as they upped the pace, they caught Bariani’s former breakaway companions with 8km to go. Bariani herself was swept up with 4km to go after her impressive attack helped delay the inevitable for a bit longer.

With the peloton split into two lines heading into the flame rouge, the sprint trains were desperate to keep at the front. The final sprint had the potential for trouble, with a tight left-hand corner coming just 150-200 meters from the line. Instead, it was going under the flamme rouge banner where there was a crash.

 

It appeared Blanka Vas (SD Worx) touched wheels with another rider and went sideways into the barriers. Emma Norsgaard of Movistar was just behind her on that side and was unable to avoid the incident. Norsgaard’s teammate Van Vleuten was in the vicinity but luckily was unaffected.

The majority of the sprinters had got through fine, with Balsamo first around the tight left-hand corner, almost shoulder to shoulder with Kool.

The sprint to the finish line was tight, with Kool briefly looking like she was ahead before the world champion took her second win of this year’s Giro. Vos found herself third and boxed behind Kool. Chiara Consonni of Valcar took her highest finish of this year’s race in fourth place.

Emma Norsgaard (Movistar) crossed the line well after the finish with an apparent injury. We wait for updates on her situation.

The general classification saw no moves today, so Annemiek van Vleuten of Movistar remains in the maglia rosa going into stage 5 on Wednesday.

Giro d'Italia Donne Stage 5 Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1BALSAMO ElisaTrek - Segafredo3:05:02
2KOOL CharlotteTeam DSM0:00
3VOS MarianneTeam Jumbo-Visma 0:00
4CONSONNI ChiaraValcar - Travel & Service0:00
5BASTIANELLI MartaUAE Team ADQ0:00
6SIERRA ArlenisMovistar Team0:00
7BARBIERI RacheleLiv Racing Xstra0:00
8COPPONI ClaraFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00
9ZANETTI EmanuelaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria0:00
10TEUTENBERG Lea LinCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling0:00
11BAKER GeorgiaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:00
12LACH MartaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling0:00
13ALZINI MartinaCofidis Women Team0:00
14COLLINELLI SofiaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano0:00
15KOPECKY LotteTeam SD Worx0:00
16ERIĆ JelenaMovistar Team0:00
17HERNÁNDEZ Lina MarcelaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano0:00
18PALADIN SorayaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:00
19CASTAÑO ElizabethColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano0:00
20LELEIVYTĖ RasaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano0:00
21LARRARTE EukeneBizkaia Durango0:00
22PERSICO SilviaValcar - Travel & Service0:00
23FISHER-BLACK NiamhTeam SD Worx0:00
24VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekMovistar Team0:00
25CHABBEY EliseCanyon//SRAM Racing0:00
26BERTEAU VictoireCofidis Women Team0:00
27TONETTI CristinaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00
28BERTIZZOLO SofiaUAE Team ADQ0:00
29GARCÍA MaviUAE Team ADQ0:00
30DOEBEL-HICKOK KristaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:00
31BARONI FrancescaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano0:00
32LETH JulieUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:00
33MARTURANO GretaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00
34BRAND LucindaTrek - Segafredo0:00
35CAVALLI MartaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00
36VETTORELLO GiorgiaBepink 0:00
37SPRATT AmandaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:00
38MAJERUS ChristineTeam SD Worx0:00
39KOPPENBURG ClaraCofidis Women Team0:00
40JASTRAB MeganTeam DSM0:00
41RAGUSA KatiaLiv Racing Xstra0:00
42SWINKELS KarlijnTeam Jumbo-Visma 0:00
43KOCH FranziskaTeam DSM0:00
44BERG EDSETH MarteUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:00
45HÁJKOVÁ MarketaBepink 0:00
46NILSSON HannaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling0:00
47DUCUARA JenniferColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano0:00
48ROY SarahCanyon//SRAM Racing0:00
49GONZÁLEZ LucíaBizkaia Durango0:00
50KASPER RomyTeam Jumbo-Visma 0:00
51MARCHESINI GiuliaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano0:00
52LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00
53TON QuintyLiv Racing Xstra0:00
54SCHWEIKART AileenBizkaia Durango0:00
55DE JONG ThalitaLiv Racing Xstra0:00
56ROSSATO BeatriceIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria0:00
57RODRÍGUEZ SofiaBizkaia Durango0:00
58PATIÑO Paula AndreaMovistar Team0:00
59MAGNALDI EricaUAE Team ADQ0:00
60KUMIEGA KarolinaValcar - Travel & Service0:00
61POIDEVIN SaraEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:00
62SMITH AbiEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:00
63MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00
64SOTO Catalina AnaisBizkaia Durango0:00
65GATSCHER Eva MariaTeam Mendelspeck0:00
66KOSTER AnouskaTeam Jumbo-Visma 0:00
67VIECELI LaraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling0:00
68STIASNY PetraRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad0:00
69VITILLO MatildeBepink 0:00
70ORO AngelaTeam Mendelspeck0:00
71LÉVÉNEZ SandraCofidis Women Team0:00
72VIGILIA AlessiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00
73BRUFANI LetiziaBepink 0:00
74ONESTI OliviaCofidis Women Team0:00
75MISSIAGGIA AlessiaTeam Mendelspeck0:00
76SERNISSI GemmaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano0:00
77CANVELLI VaniaTeam Mendelspeck0:00
78REALINI GaiaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria0:00
79GASPARINI AliceIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria0:00
80HERRERA EstefaníaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano0:00
81TRAXLER Anna GabrielleRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad0:00
82PALAZZI AliceTop Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00
83ZABELINSKAYA OlgaRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad0:00
84LUTRO AmalieUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:00
85GAFINOVITZ RotemRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad0:00
86QUAGLIOTTO NadiaBepink 0:00
87KIRCHMANN LeahTeam DSM0:00
88CHAPMAN BrodieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00
89TERUEL AlbaBizkaia Durango0:00
90JASKULSKA MartaLiv Racing Xstra0:00
91BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team0:00
92KESSLER NinaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:00
93THOMAS LeahTrek - Segafredo0:00
94AMIALIUSIK AlenaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:00
95LABOUS JulietteTeam DSM0:00
96CAMPBELL TenielTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:00
97HARVEY MikaylaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:00
98BARBIERI SofiaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA0:00
99WILLIAMS GeorgiaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:00
100MONTICOLO IrisTop Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00
101TREVISI AnnaUAE Team ADQ0:00
102HAMMES KathrinEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:00
103KRAAK AmberTeam Jumbo-Visma 1:02
104DIDERIKSEN AmalieTrek - Segafredo0:00
105EREMITA Noemi LucreziaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria1:03
106POZZOBON BeatriceTeam Mendelspeck1:03
107SEITZ AlineRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad0:00
108BAUR CarolineRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad0:00
109FAHLIN EmiliaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope1:42
110BRADBURY NeveCanyon//SRAM Racing0:00
111ARZUFFI Alice MariaValcar - Travel & Service0:00
112CARBONARI AnastasiaValcar - Travel & Service1:45
113VALLIERES MagdeleineEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:00
114BRAUßE FranziskaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling1:54
115MENA MilagroServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA0:00
116CECCHINI ElenaTeam SD Worx0:00
117LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek - Segafredo0:00
118BORGHESI LetiziaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:00
119FAULKNER KristenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco2:23
120ČEŠULIENĖ IngaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano0:00
121HANSON LaurettaTrek - Segafredo2:28
122MARKUS RiejanneTeam Jumbo-Visma 2:32
123IVANIUK MarynaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA2:32
124BARNES HannahUno-X Pro Cycling Team2:33
125BARIANI GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo2:37
126PISCIALI FrancescaTeam Mendelspeck2:40
127NEUMANOVA TerezaLiv Racing Xstra0:00
128FIDANZA MartinaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling0:00
129NORSGAARD EmmaMovistar Team0:00
130VAS BlankaTeam SD Worx0:00
131ZANARDI SilviaBepink 0:00
132MENESES JesseniaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano5:48
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekMovistar Team 11:51:35
2GARCÍA MaviUAE Team ADQ0:25
3CAVALLI MartaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:57
4LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek - Segafredo5:00
5LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope5:13
6SPRATT AmandaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5:14
7CHABBEY EliseCanyon//SRAM Racing5:21
8FISHER-BLACK NiamhTeam SD Worx5:28
9MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope5:29
10PERSICO SilviaValcar - Travel & Service5:29
11MAGNALDI EricaUAE Team ADQ6:10
12KOSTER AnouskaTeam Jumbo-Visma 7:31
13PALADIN SorayaCanyon//SRAM Racing7:38
14AMIALIUSIK AlenaCanyon//SRAM Racing7:46
15BRADBURY NeveCanyon//SRAM Racing8:29
16KOPPENBURG ClaraCofidis Women Team8:46
17ERIĆ JelenaMovistar Team8:59
18NILSSON HannaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling10:36
19BALSAMO ElisaTrek - Segafredo10:52
20VOS MarianneTeam Jumbo-Visma 11:01
21KOPECKY LotteTeam SD Worx11:16
22BRAND LucindaTrek - Segafredo11:26
23LABOUS JulietteTeam DSM11:29
24SIERRA ArlenisMovistar Team11:30
25BARBIERI RacheleLiv Racing Xstra11:33
26ZANARDI SilviaBepink 11:38
27VAS BlankaTeam SD Worx11:41
28KASPER RomyTeam Jumbo-Visma 11:41
29VIGILIA AlessiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo11:42
30TON QuintyLiv Racing Xstra11:43
31KUMIEGA KarolinaValcar - Travel & Service11:46
32LELEIVYTĖ RasaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano11:56
33DOEBEL-HICKOK KristaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB11:57
34PATIÑO Paula AndreaMovistar Team12:01
35SCHWEIKART AileenBizkaia Durango12:08
36VITILLO MatildeBepink 12:17
37HARVEY MikaylaCanyon//SRAM Racing12:19
38BERG EDSETH MarteUno-X Pro Cycling Team12:30
39DUCUARA JenniferColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano12:43
40ROSSATO BeatriceIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria12:51
41REALINI GaiaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria12:53
42TRAXLER Anna GabrielleRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad13:30
43FAULKNER KristenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco15:18
44TONETTI CristinaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo15:37
45LÉVÉNEZ SandraCofidis Women Team15:39
46THOMAS LeahTrek - Segafredo16:15
47BORGHESI LetiziaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB16:22
48DE JONG ThalitaLiv Racing Xstra16:26
49CHAPMAN BrodieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope16:30
50CONSONNI ChiaraValcar - Travel & Service16:33
51ALZINI MartinaCofidis Women Team16:34
52HAMMES KathrinEF Education-TIBCO-SVB16:42
53NEUMANOVA TerezaLiv Racing Xstra16:45
54HERNÁNDEZ Lina MarcelaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano16:49
55COLLINELLI SofiaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano16:50
56SOTO Catalina AnaisBizkaia Durango16:51
57MENA MilagroServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA17:04
58MAJERUS ChristineTeam SD Worx17:17
59KESSLER NinaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco17:22
60TREVISI AnnaUAE Team ADQ17:24
61ONESTI OliviaCofidis Women Team17:28
62GATSCHER Eva MariaTeam Mendelspeck17:50
63SERNISSI GemmaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano17:51
64STIASNY PetraRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad18:08
65CANVELLI VaniaTeam Mendelspeck18:30
66MARCHESINI GiuliaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano18:30
67BRUFANI LetiziaBepink 18:37
68GONZÁLEZ LucíaBizkaia Durango18:42
69PALAZZI AliceTop Girls Fassa Bortolo18:51
70MARKUS RiejanneTeam Jumbo-Visma 19:16
71RAGUSA KatiaLiv Racing Xstra20:34
72HÁJKOVÁ MarketaBepink 20:35
73ARZUFFI Alice MariaValcar - Travel & Service20:37
74ROY SarahCanyon//SRAM Racing20:39
75BERTIZZOLO SofiaUAE Team ADQ20:51
76BERTEAU VictoireCofidis Women Team20:54
77LACH MartaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling20:58
78BASTIANELLI MartaUAE Team ADQ21:01
79MARTURANO GretaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo21:03
80TEUTENBERG Lea LinCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling21:07
81BAUR CarolineRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad21:18
82QUAGLIOTTO NadiaBepink 21:23
83ZABELINSKAYA OlgaRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad21:24
84MONTICOLO IrisTop Girls Fassa Bortolo21:26
85RODRÍGUEZ SofiaBizkaia Durango21:34
86JASKULSKA MartaLiv Racing Xstra21:35
87CECCHINI ElenaTeam SD Worx21:44
88CASTAÑO ElizabethColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano21:55
89ČEŠULIENĖ IngaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano22:01
90WILLIAMS GeorgiaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco22:03
91VETTORELLO GiorgiaBepink 22:03
92CAMPBELL TenielTeam BikeExchange - Jayco22:06
93KIRCHMANN LeahTeam DSM22:07
94GAFINOVITZ RotemRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad22:07
95SEITZ AlineRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad22:07
96ORO AngelaTeam Mendelspeck22:17
97LARRARTE EukeneBizkaia Durango22:54
98POZZOBON BeatriceTeam Mendelspeck23:14
99CARBONARI AnastasiaValcar - Travel & Service23:26
100BARIANI GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo23:42
101MISSIAGGIA AlessiaTeam Mendelspeck23:48
102KRAAK AmberTeam Jumbo-Visma 23:50
103PISCIALI FrancescaTeam Mendelspeck26:01
104MENESES JesseniaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano27:40
105BAKER GeorgiaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco29:00
106KOOL CharlotteTeam DSM29:01
107NORSGAARD EmmaMovistar Team29:08
108FIDANZA MartinaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling29:20
109SWINKELS KarlijnTeam Jumbo-Visma 29:20
110COPPONI ClaraFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope29:22
111KOCH FranziskaTeam DSM29:22
112LETH JulieUno-X Pro Cycling Team29:27
113JASTRAB MeganTeam DSM29:32
114VIECELI LaraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling29:40
115GASPARINI AliceIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria29:51
116BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team29:54
117POIDEVIN SaraEF Education-TIBCO-SVB29:56
118SMITH AbiEF Education-TIBCO-SVB30:01
119BARONI FrancescaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano30:08
120ZANETTI EmanuelaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria30:28
121VALLIERES MagdeleineEF Education-TIBCO-SVB30:29
122HERRERA EstefaníaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano30:37
123LUTRO AmalieUno-X Pro Cycling Team30:40
124FAHLIN EmiliaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope31:05
125BRAUßE FranziskaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling31:09
126DIDERIKSEN AmalieTrek - Segafredo31:30
127TERUEL AlbaBizkaia Durango31:34
128BARBIERI SofiaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA31:42
129EREMITA Noemi LucreziaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria31:43
130HANSON LaurettaTrek - Segafredo33:47
131BARNES HannahUno-X Pro Cycling Team34:44
132IVANIUK MarynaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA35:18
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1BALSAMO ElisaTrek - Segafredo50
2VOS MarianneTeam Jumbo-Visma 37
3KOOL CharlotteTeam DSM34
4KOPECKY LotteTeam SD Worx21
5VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekMovistar Team20
6BAKER GeorgiaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco18
7BARBIERI RacheleLiv Racing Xstra17
8FAULKNER KristenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco15
9CONSONNI ChiaraValcar - Travel & Service15
10GARCÍA MaviUAE Team ADQ12
11LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek - Segafredo11
12CAVALLI MartaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope10
13BASTIANELLI MartaUAE Team ADQ9
14PERSICO SilviaValcar - Travel & Service8
15SPRATT AmandaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco6
16BERTIZZOLO SofiaUAE Team ADQ6
17SIERRA ArlenisMovistar Team5
18ZANARDI SilviaBepink 5
19CHABBEY EliseCanyon//SRAM Racing4
20BRAND LucindaTrek - Segafredo4
21NORSGAARD EmmaMovistar Team4
22MAGNALDI EricaUAE Team ADQ3
23MARKUS RiejanneTeam Jumbo-Visma 3
24COPPONI ClaraFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope3
25LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope2
26THOMAS LeahTrek - Segafredo2
27TEUTENBERG Lea LinCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling2
28ZANETTI EmanuelaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria2
29FISHER-BLACK NiamhTeam SD Worx1
30KOSTER AnouskaTeam Jumbo-Visma 1
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1FISHER-BLACK NiamhTeam SD Worx 11:57:03
2BRADBURY NeveCanyon//SRAM Racing3:01
3ZANARDI SilviaBepink 6:10
4VAS BlankaTeam SD Worx6:13
5VITILLO MatildeBepink 6:49
6REALINI GaiaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria7:25
7TONETTI CristinaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo10:09
8COLLINELLI SofiaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano11:22
9SOTO Catalina AnaisBizkaia Durango11:23
10ONESTI OliviaCofidis Women Team12:00
11SERNISSI GemmaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano12:23
12STIASNY PetraRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad12:40
13BRUFANI LetiziaBepink 13:09
14PALAZZI AliceTop Girls Fassa Bortolo13:23
15HÁJKOVÁ MarketaBepink 15:07
16BERTEAU VictoireCofidis Women Team15:26
17MONTICOLO IrisTop Girls Fassa Bortolo15:58
18JASKULSKA MartaLiv Racing Xstra16:07
19CASTAÑO ElizabethColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano16:27
20VETTORELLO GiorgiaBepink 16:35
21ORO AngelaTeam Mendelspeck16:49
22POZZOBON BeatriceTeam Mendelspeck17:46
23BARIANI GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo18:14
24KOCH FranziskaTeam DSM23:54
25JASTRAB MeganTeam DSM24:04
26SMITH AbiEF Education-TIBCO-SVB24:33
27ZANETTI EmanuelaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria25:00
28VALLIERES MagdeleineEF Education-TIBCO-SVB25:01
29LUTRO AmalieUno-X Pro Cycling Team25:12
30EREMITA Noemi LucreziaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria26:15
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1GARCÍA MaviUAE Team ADQ14
2CHABBEY EliseCanyon//SRAM Racing12
3VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekMovistar Team11
4CAVALLI MartaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope10
5MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope6
6BRAUßE FranziskaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling5
7SPRATT AmandaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco4
8MAGNALDI EricaUAE Team ADQ4
9BRADBURY NeveCanyon//SRAM Racing4
10FAULKNER KristenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco4
11KESSLER NinaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco3
12LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek - Segafredo1
Teams
RankNameTime
1FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 35:46:17
2Movistar Team7:33
3Canyon//SRAM Racing8:55
4UAE Team ADQ10:59
5Trek - Segafredo16:10
6Team SD Worx16:46
7Team Jumbo-Visma 18:44
8Valcar - Travel & Service22:10
9Team BikeExchange - Jayco22:38
10Cofidis Women Team26:20
11Liv Racing Xstra28:06
12Bepink 29:00
13Top Girls Fassa Bortolo32:26
14EF Education-TIBCO-SVB33:16
15Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano33:53
16Bizkaia Durango34:00
17Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano38:20
18Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad39:16
19Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling40:24
20Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria42:21
21Team Mendelspeck46:13
22Team DSM50:00
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:00:35
24Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA1:12:24

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.