Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Giro d’Italia Donne stage 2: Anna van der Breggen leads SD Worx domination to Prato Nevoso

SD Worx went 1-2-3 on Saturday's stage 2 of the Giro d'Italia Donne, with Anna van der Breggen taking the stage and a dominant lead in the GC.

Get access to everything we publish when you join VeloNews or Outside+.

Dutch team SD Worx grabbed control of the Giro d’Italia Donne on Saturday’s mountainous stage 2, going 1-2-3 in the stage with Anna van der Breggen scoring a dominant victory on the summit finish.

Van der Breggen, the reigning UCI road world champion, attacked inside 10km to go on the summit finish to take the stage and take control of the general classification.

“The climb was hard so there was a lot of suffering,” van der Breggen said. “Yeah, really nice, we had one task today and that was getting as much time as possible, so we all tried the best out of it and I think it’s an amazing result to go 1-2-3.”

Van der Breggen finished 1:22 ahead of her teammate, Asheleigh Moolman-Pasio, with her other teammate, Demi Vollering, finishing third, 1:51 behind.

The closest non-SD Worx rider to cross the line was Marta Cavalli (FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope), who rolled across the line on Vollering’s wheel, at 1:53 down.

With her finish van der Breggen is now in the driver’s seat to score her fourth GC victory at the Giro d’Italia Donne, which in years past was known as the Giro Rosa. Van der Breggen is the defending champion at the race, and she also won the overall in 2015 and 2017.

The stage to Prato Nevoso reshuffled the GC standings, with Trek-Segafredo falling away from the top of the leaderboard. The race saw the group stay together for much of the day, until 30km to go when four riders finally attacked into the day’s breakaway: Elise Chabbey (Canyon SRAM Racing), Kathrin Hammes (Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling), Coryn Rivera (Team DSM), and Sofia Bertizzolo (Liv Racing).

SD Worx rode aggressively on the 13km-long climb, which came at the end of the 131km stage. Niamh Fisher-Black attacked at the base of the climb to up the pace, and her effort shed multiple riders, among them overnight race leader Ruth Winder (Trek-Segafredo). Fisher-Black’s move was eventually brought back, but the surge opened the door for van der Breggen to launch her winning move.

Once van der Breggen went, the peloton was unable to bring her back, and in the final 7km she powered ahead to score her 60th career victory.

 

Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 2 Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1VAN DER BREGGEN AnnaSD Worx2:58:31
2MOOLMAN AshleighSD Worx1:22
3VOLLERING DemiSD Worx1:51
4CAVALLI MartaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope1:53
5MAGNALDI EricaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling2:30
6REALINI GaiaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria2:36
7GARCÍA MaviAlé BTC Ljubljana3:00
8SPRATT AmandaTeam BikeExchange3:05
9GUDERZO TatianaAlé BTC Ljubljana3:26
10LABOUS JulietteTeam DSM3:29
11DEIGNAN ElizabethTrek-Segafredo Women3:29
12MERINO EiderA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team3:29
13KOPPENBURG ClaraRally Cycling Women3:55
14FISHER-BLACK NiamhSD Worx4:08
15MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope4:09
16ROOIJAKKERS PaulienaLiv Racing4:33
17AMIALIUSIK AlenaCanyon SRAM Racing5:11
18CHABBEY EliseCanyon SRAM Racing5:11
19LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope5:53
20AALERUD KatrineMovistar Team6:00
21PALADIN SorayaLiv Racing6:10
22NOVOLODSKAIA MariaA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team6:50
23MARTURANO GretaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo6:57
24FAULKNER KristenTeam TIBCO - SVB7:33
25RAMIREZ AndreaA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team7:33
26NILSSON HannaLotto Soudal Ladies7:33
27ALESSIO CamillaBepink 7:33
28LIPPERT LianeTeam DSM7:33
29ENSING JannekeTeam BikeExchange7:33
30MALCOTTI BarbaraValcar - Travel & Service7:38
31DOEBEL-HICKOK KristabelRally Cycling Women8:28
32LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek-Segafredo Women8:30
33BRENNAUER LisaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling8:59
34CROMWELL TiffanyCanyon SRAM Racing8:59
35MACKAIJ FloortjeTeam DSM8:59
36HARVEY MikaylaCanyon SRAM Racing8:59
37THOMAS LeahMovistar Team8:59
38WINDER RuthTrek-Segafredo Women8:59
39SIERRA ArlenisA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team9:12
40LACH MartaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling9:12
41ARZUFFI Alice MariaValcar - Travel & Service9:30
42STULTIENS SabrinaLiv Racing10:02
43SANGUINETI IlariaValcar - Travel & Service10:22
44FORTIN EmilieBizkaia Durango10:51
45BARIANI GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo11:28
46POTOKINA AnnaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA11:41
47DUVAL EugénieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope11:41
48STEPHENS LaurenTeam TIBCO - SVB12:00
49SMULDERS SilkeLotto Soudal Ladies12:04
50PIERGIOVANNI Federica DamianaValcar - Travel & Service12:19
51CURINIER LéaArkéa Pro Cycling Team12:31
52HONSINGER ClaraTeam TIBCO - SVB12:35
53SANTESTEBAN AneTeam BikeExchange12:41
54BARONI FrancescaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria13:01
55DRUMMOND MichaelaBepink 14:02
56SILVESTRI DeboraTop Girls Fassa Bortolo14:14
57KOREVAAR JeanneLiv Racing14:14
58STUDENIKINA NataliaBorn To Win G20 Ambedo14:26
59CASASOLA SaraServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA15:00
60EREMITA Noemi LucreziaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria15:23
61KIRCHMANN LeahTeam DSM15:59
62JOUNIER LucieArkéa Pro Cycling Team15:59
63BRAND LucindaTrek-Segafredo Women15:59
64HEIGL NadjaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA15:59
65VAN DER BURG NancyTeam Jumbo-Visma Women15:59
66QUAGLIOTTO NadiaBepink 15:59
67BORGHESI LetiziaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano15:59
68ALLIN PaulineArkéa Pro Cycling Team15:59
69VAN DIJK EllenTrek-Segafredo Women15:59
70BEEKHUIS TeuntjeTeam Jumbo-Visma Women15:59
71BROWN GraceTeam BikeExchange15:59
72MARTÍN SaraMovistar Team15:59
73POIDEVIN SaraRally Cycling Women15:59
74DIXON LeahTeam TIBCO - SVB15:59
75BRAAM DaniqueLotto Soudal Ladies15:59
76VANDENBULCKE JesseLotto Soudal Ladies15:59
77CONFALONIERI Maria GiuliaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling15:59
78GONZÁLEZ LucíaBizkaia Durango15:59
79BALDUCCI FrancescaBorn To Win G20 Ambedo15:59
80MARKUS RiejanneTeam Jumbo-Visma Women15:59
81ZANARDI SilviaBepink 15:59
82BASTIANELLI MartaAlé BTC Ljubljana15:59
83CECCHINI ElenaSD Worx15:59
84BORELLO CarlottaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA15:59
85LABECKI CorynTeam DSM15:59
86VOS MarianneTeam Jumbo-Visma Women15:59
87VAN DEN BROEK-BLAAK ChantalSD Worx15:59
88TREVISI AnnaAlé BTC Ljubljana15:59
89NEWSOM EmilyTeam TIBCO - SVB15:59
90VETTORELLO GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo15:59
91WILLIAMS GeorgiaTeam BikeExchange15:59
92RYAN AlexisCanyon SRAM Racing15:59
93PEÑUELA DianaTeam TIBCO - SVB15:59
94ČEŠULIENĖ IngaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano15:59
95PALAZZI AliceBorn To Win G20 Ambedo15:59
96BARNES HannahCanyon SRAM Racing15:59
97VALSECCHI SilviaBepink 15:59
98GUTIÉRREZ SheylaMovistar Team15:59
99TOMASI LauraAlé BTC Ljubljana15:59
100KOSTER AnouskaTeam Jumbo-Visma Women15:59
101HAMMES KathrinCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling15:59
102CHAPMAN BrodieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope15:59
103VITILLO MatildeBepink 15:59
104WIEBES LorenaTeam DSM15:59
105LELEIVYTĖ RasaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano15:59
106FRANZ HeidiRally Cycling Women16:11
107ZONTONE AsiaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA16:25
108NORSGAARD EmmaMovistar Team16:39
109COSENTINO CarisBorn To Win G20 Ambedo16:52
110GUTIERREZ AriadnaA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team16:52
111GASPARRINI Eleonora CamillaValcar - Travel & Service16:53
112GROSSETÊTE MaëlleFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope17:37
113DALLA VALLE ElisaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo17:37
114PISCIALI FrancescaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria17:37
115VAN DE VELDE JulieTeam Jumbo-Visma Women17:50
116MEERTENS LoneLotto Soudal Ladies17:50
117GASPARINI AliceIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria19:10
118RICHIOUD GretaArkéa Pro Cycling Team19:17
119HOLDEN ElizabethBizkaia Durango19:29
120ROY SarahTeam BikeExchange19:29
121SVARINSKA LinaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA19:54
122FOUQUENET AmandineArkéa Pro Cycling Team20:18
123VIECELI LaraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling20:18
124BALDUCCI MichelaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo20:18
125BERTIZZOLO SofiaLiv Racing20:18
126SPEROTTO Maria VittoriaA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team20:18
127CARBONARI AnastasiaBorn To Win G20 Ambedo20:18
128SERNISSI GemmaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano20:18
129CONSONNI ChiaraValcar - Travel & Service20:18
130BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team20:18
131CLOUSE KatieRally Cycling Women20:22
132BRECK HollyRally Cycling Women20:40
133GILABERT ArianaBizkaia Durango22:30
134SCANDOLARA ValentinaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano22:30
135ALONSO SandraBizkaia Durango22:30
136BLANCO IuraniBizkaia Durango22:30
137JASKULSKA MartaLiv Racing23:02
138WILES TaylerTrek-Segafredo Women24:10
139VANDER SANDE EliseLotto Soudal Ladies24:10
140LAURANCE TyphaineArkéa Pro Cycling Team24:10
141ZANETTI EmanuelaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria26:11
142KRÄHEMANN LaraBorn To Win G20 Ambedo39:44
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1VAN DER BREGGEN AnnaSD Worx3:32:09
2MOOLMAN AshleighSD Worx1:26
3VOLLERING DemiSD Worx1:57
4DEIGNAN ElizabethTrek-Segafredo Women3:31
5GARCÍA MaviAlé BTC Ljubljana3:42
6MAGNALDI EricaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling3:50
7GUDERZO TatianaAlé BTC Ljubljana4:08
8FISHER-BLACK NiamhSD Worx4:18
9SPRATT AmandaTeam BikeExchange4:38
10LABOUS JulietteTeam DSM4:54
11REALINI GaiaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria5:27
12MERINO EiderA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team5:29
13CAVALLI MartaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope5:53
14MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope5:57
15AMIALIUSIK AlenaCanyon SRAM Racing5:59
16CHABBEY EliseCanyon SRAM Racing5:59
17ROOIJAKKERS PaulienaLiv Racing6:21
18AALERUD KatrineMovistar Team6:57
19LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope7:41
20KOPPENBURG ClaraRally Cycling Women7:51
21PALADIN SorayaLiv Racing7:58
22LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek-Segafredo Women8:32
23NOVOLODSKAIA MariaA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team8:50
24FAULKNER KristenTeam TIBCO - SVB8:54
25LIPPERT LianeTeam DSM8:58
26WINDER RuthTrek-Segafredo Women9:01
27RAMIREZ AndreaA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team9:33
28ALESSIO CamillaBepink 9:45
29HARVEY MikaylaCanyon SRAM Racing9:47
30THOMAS LeahMovistar Team9:56
31BRENNAUER LisaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling10:19
32MACKAIJ FloortjeTeam DSM10:24
33LACH MartaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling10:32
34MARTURANO GretaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo10:44
35SIERRA ArlenisA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team11:12
36MALCOTTI BarbaraValcar - Travel & Service11:41
37STULTIENS SabrinaLiv Racing11:50
38NILSSON HannaLotto Soudal Ladies11:52
39DOEBEL-HICKOK KristabelRally Cycling Women12:24
40STEPHENS LaurenTeam TIBCO - SVB13:21
41ENSING JannekeTeam BikeExchange13:24
42DUVAL EugénieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope13:29
43ARZUFFI Alice MariaValcar - Travel & Service13:33
44HONSINGER ClaraTeam TIBCO - SVB13:56
45SANGUINETI IlariaValcar - Travel & Service14:25
46CROMWELL TiffanyCanyon SRAM Racing14:32
47BARIANI GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo15:15
48FORTIN EmilieBizkaia Durango15:41
49BARONI FrancescaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria15:52
50VAN DIJK EllenTrek-Segafredo Women16:01
51CECCHINI ElenaSD Worx16:09
52POTOKINA AnnaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA16:13
53CURINIER LéaArkéa Pro Cycling Team16:21
54PIERGIOVANNI Federica DamianaValcar - Travel & Service16:22
55SMULDERS SilkeLotto Soudal Ladies16:23
56TREVISI AnnaAlé BTC Ljubljana16:41
57BARNES HannahCanyon SRAM Racing16:47
58MARTÍN SaraMovistar Team16:56
59BEEKHUIS TeuntjeTeam Jumbo-Visma Women17:17
60MARKUS RiejanneTeam Jumbo-Visma Women17:17
61VOS MarianneTeam Jumbo-Visma Women17:17
62VAN DEN BROEK-BLAAK ChantalSD Worx17:17
63KOSTER AnouskaTeam Jumbo-Visma Women17:17
64CONFALONIERI Maria GiuliaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling17:19
65NEWSOM EmilyTeam TIBCO - SVB17:20
66LABECKI CorynTeam DSM17:24
67BROWN GraceTeam BikeExchange17:32
68WILLIAMS GeorgiaTeam BikeExchange17:32
69KIRCHMANN LeahTeam DSM17:35
70NORSGAARD EmmaMovistar Team17:36
71CHAPMAN BrodieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope17:47
72HAMMES KathrinCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling17:49
73SILVESTRI DeboraTop Girls Fassa Bortolo18:01
74VALSECCHI SilviaBepink 18:09
75QUAGLIOTTO NadiaBepink 18:11
76ZANARDI SilviaBepink 18:11
77VITILLO MatildeBepink 18:11
78EREMITA Noemi LucreziaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria18:14
79SANTESTEBAN AneTeam BikeExchange18:23
80WIEBES LorenaTeam DSM18:45
81KOREVAAR JeanneLiv Racing18:48
82GUTIERREZ AriadnaA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team18:52
83STUDENIKINA NataliaBorn To Win G20 Ambedo18:55
84CASASOLA SaraServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA19:38
85VETTORELLO GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo19:46
86JOUNIER LucieArkéa Pro Cycling Team19:49
87ALLIN PaulineArkéa Pro Cycling Team19:49
88RYAN AlexisCanyon SRAM Racing19:53
89BASTIANELLI MartaAlé BTC Ljubljana19:54
90POIDEVIN SaraRally Cycling Women19:55
91DIXON LeahTeam TIBCO - SVB20:04
92PEÑUELA DianaTeam TIBCO - SVB20:07
93FRANZ HeidiRally Cycling Women20:07
94VANDENBULCKE JesseLotto Soudal Ladies20:18
95BORGHESI LetiziaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano20:27
96ČEŠULIENĖ IngaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano20:27
97LELEIVYTĖ RasaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano20:27
98PISCIALI FrancescaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria20:28
99PALAZZI AliceBorn To Win G20 Ambedo20:28
100HEIGL NadjaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA20:31
101BORELLO CarlottaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA20:31
102BRAND LucindaTrek-Segafredo Women20:42
103GONZÁLEZ LucíaBizkaia Durango20:49
104BRAAM DaniqueLotto Soudal Ladies20:54
105ZONTONE AsiaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA20:57
106ROY SarahTeam BikeExchange21:02
107TOMASI LauraAlé BTC Ljubljana21:14
108DRUMMOND MichaelaBepink 21:15
109GUTIÉRREZ SheylaMovistar Team21:15
110VAN DER BURG NancyTeam Jumbo-Visma Women21:18
111COSENTINO CarisBorn To Win G20 Ambedo21:21
112GASPARINI AliceIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria22:01
113BERTIZZOLO SofiaLiv Racing22:06
114MEERTENS LoneLotto Soudal Ladies22:09
115DALLA VALLE ElisaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo22:13
116VAN DE VELDE JulieTeam Jumbo-Visma Women23:14
117SPEROTTO Maria VittoriaA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team23:35
118HOLDEN ElizabethBizkaia Durango24:19
119BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team24:24
120SVARINSKA LinaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA24:26
121GASPARRINI Eleonora CamillaValcar - Travel & Service24:27
122RICHIOUD GretaArkéa Pro Cycling Team24:32
123SERNISSI GemmaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano24:46
124CARBONARI AnastasiaBorn To Win G20 Ambedo24:47
125GROSSETÊTE MaëlleFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope25:38
126BRECK HollyRally Cycling Women26:23
127VIECELI LaraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling26:31
128SCANDOLARA ValentinaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano26:58
129BLANCO IuraniBizkaia Durango27:20
130GILABERT ArianaBizkaia Durango27:23
131BALDUCCI MichelaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo27:36
132CLOUSE KatieRally Cycling Women27:47
133LAURANCE TyphaineArkéa Pro Cycling Team28:00
134ALONSO SandraBizkaia Durango28:07
135BALDUCCI FrancescaBorn To Win G20 Ambedo28:23
136JASKULSKA MartaLiv Racing28:43
137VANDER SANDE EliseLotto Soudal Ladies29:05
138CONSONNI ChiaraValcar - Travel & Service29:43
139WILES TaylerTrek-Segafredo Women29:50
140ZANETTI EmanuelaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria30:04
141FOUQUENET AmandineArkéa Pro Cycling Team30:45
142KRÄHEMANN LaraBorn To Win G20 Ambedo44:13
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1VAN DER BREGGEN AnnaSD Worx15
2MOOLMAN AshleighSD Worx12
3VOLLERING DemiSD Worx10
4CAVALLI MartaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope8
5MAGNALDI EricaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling6
6REALINI GaiaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria5
7GARCÍA MaviAlé BTC Ljubljana4
8SPRATT AmandaTeam BikeExchange3
9GUDERZO TatianaAlé BTC Ljubljana2
10LABOUS JulietteTeam DSM1
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1FISHER-BLACK NiamhSD Worx3:36:27
2REALINI GaiaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria1:09
3MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope1:39
4NOVOLODSKAIA MariaA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team4:32
5RAMIREZ AndreaA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team5:15
6ALESSIO CamillaBepink 5:27
7MALCOTTI BarbaraValcar - Travel & Service7:23
8BARIANI GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo10:57
9FORTIN EmilieBizkaia Durango11:23
10BARONI FrancescaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria11:34
11CURINIER LéaArkéa Pro Cycling Team12:03
12PIERGIOVANNI Federica DamianaValcar - Travel & Service12:04
13SMULDERS SilkeLotto Soudal Ladies12:05
14MARTÍN SaraMovistar Team12:38
15NORSGAARD EmmaMovistar Team13:18
16ZANARDI SilviaBepink 13:53
17VITILLO MatildeBepink 13:53
18EREMITA Noemi LucreziaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria13:56
19WIEBES LorenaTeam DSM14:27
20CASASOLA SaraServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA15:20
21VETTORELLO GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo15:28
22PALAZZI AliceBorn To Win G20 Ambedo16:10
23BORELLO CarlottaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA16:13
24ZONTONE AsiaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA16:39
25TOMASI LauraAlé BTC Ljubljana16:56
26COSENTINO CarisBorn To Win G20 Ambedo17:03
27SVARINSKA LinaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA20:08
28GASPARRINI Eleonora CamillaValcar - Travel & Service20:09
29SERNISSI GemmaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano20:28
30CARBONARI AnastasiaBorn To Win G20 Ambedo20:29
31GILABERT ArianaBizkaia Durango23:05
32CLOUSE KatieRally Cycling Women23:29
33JASKULSKA MartaLiv Racing24:25
34CONSONNI ChiaraValcar - Travel & Service25:25
35ZANETTI EmanuelaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria25:46
36FOUQUENET AmandineArkéa Pro Cycling Team26:27
37KRÄHEMANN LaraBorn To Win G20 Ambedo39:55
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1VAN DER BREGGEN AnnaSD Worx13
2MOOLMAN AshleighSD Worx11
3VOLLERING DemiSD Worx9
4CAVALLI MartaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope7
5HAMMES KathrinCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling5
6MAGNALDI EricaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling5
7BERTIZZOLO SofiaLiv Racing4
8KOPPENBURG ClaraRally Cycling Women3
9CHABBEY EliseCanyon SRAM Racing2
10ROY SarahTeam BikeExchange1
Teams
RankNameTime
1SD Worx9:32:34
2FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope10:20
3A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team16:29
4Canyon SRAM Racing16:46
5Trek-Segafredo Women17:37
6Team DSM18:03
7Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling18:38
8Liv Racing19:10
9Alé BTC Ljubljana19:44
10Team BikeExchange21:29
11Valcar - Travel & Service28:10
12Movistar Team28:32
13Rally Cycling Women28:55
14Team TIBCO - SVB30:06
15Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria30:28
16Top Girls Fassa Bortolo33:03
17Bepink 36:23
18Lotto Soudal Ladies36:32
19Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA43:49
20Arkéa Pro Cycling Team44:56
21Team Jumbo-Visma Women45:52
22Born To Win G20 Ambedo47:30
23Bizkaia Durango47:46
24Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano49:02

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.