Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Giro d’Italia Donne stage 3: Marianne Vos storms to dominant sprint win in Ovada

Marianne Vos took a clear win over Lucinda Brand from the breakaway as Anna van der Breggen stays in the pink jersey.

Get access to everything we publish when you sign up for Outside+.

Marianne Vos (Jumbo-Visma) stormed to a commanding sprint victory in Ovada to win stage 3 of the Giro d’Italia Donne.

Vos was more than a bike’s length clear as she beat Lucinda Brand (Trek-Segafredo) to the line with Liane Lippert (Team DSM) and Elise Chabbey (Canyon-SRAM) in third and fourth.

The four riders broke away from the peloton on the second climb of the day with less than 50 kilometers remaining and held a four-minute advantage to the line.

Brand was the first to blink and launched the sprint around the final corner with about 150 meters to go but didn’t have the power to hold back the unstoppable Vos. The Jumbo-Visma rider pulled out a gap on Brand, pointing her finger to the sky as she took the win.

She dedicated her win to Belgian cyclo-cross rider Jolien Verschueren who died this week due to cancer.

“It’s incredible to win 29 times, but when you can still do your passion and when you can do what you love,” a clearly emotional Vos said. “It’s so strange to lose Jolien Verschueren this week due to cancer, and then we’re here. We think we suffer but there is so much more to life. I thought about her, and it gave me extra power. I know how dedicated she was and I wanted to do a special race for her.”

Pink jersey Anna van der Breggen finished safely within the pack to keep her race lead.

A race of two halves

After two scorching days in the Italian heat, the riders had to contend with a torrential downpour on the road from Casale Monferrato to Ovada. The weather conditions and the relatively flat opening terrain dampened the early racing action, with the peloton sticking together for much of the first half of the stage.

There were several abandons prior to and during the stage, including Trek-Segafredo’s Tayler Wiles who had fallen ill.

Brodie Chapman (FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope) lit things up with an attack ahead of the first of the day’s four categorized climbs. The Australian could only pull out a small gap on the bunch, which was being dragged along at pace by Chabbey.

Chapman’s move was the start of a series of attacks from the main group. As the race went over the second classified ascent to Ovada inside the final 50km, Brand and Lippert had a small leave on a fractured peloton while Vos and Chabbey raced to close the gap.

The powerful foursome soon built a substantial advantage over the peloton behind, which was not overly concerned about taking them back. Chabbey was the best-placed rider overall of the group at the start of the day with an almost six-minute deficit to the race leader van der Breggen.

Chantal van den Broek-Blaak monitored the gap between the two groups, keeping it around four minutes.

Looking forward to stage 4

After a mixed bag of stages in the opening three days of the race, the Giro d’Italia Donne peloton will tackle the time trial again. This one will be an individual effort and a very different prospect to what was seen on the opening day.

The short 11.2km ride climbs just over 500 meters in altitude from start to finish, with the majority of the ascending coming after four kilometers.

It will be a chance for Dutch national time trial champion van der Breggen to increase her lead over everyone in the overall standings. She will have to battle Trek-Segafredo’s Ellen van Dijk, who is likely to be a contender for stage victory.

Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 3 Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1VOS MarianneTeam Jumbo-Visma Women3:40:24
2BRAND LucindaTrek-Segafredo Women0:00
3LIPPERT LianeTeam DSM0:00
4CHABBEY EliseCanyon SRAM Racing0:00
5BRENNAUER LisaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling3:18
6LABECKI CorynTeam DSM3:18
7NORSGAARD EmmaMovistar Team3:18
8BASTIANELLI MartaAlé BTC Ljubljana3:18
9SANGUINETI IlariaValcar - Travel & Service3:18
10LACH MartaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling3:18
11BERTIZZOLO SofiaLiv Racing3:18
12RYAN AlexisCanyon SRAM Racing3:18
13JASKULSKA MartaLiv Racing3:18
14LABOUS JulietteTeam DSM3:18
15MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope3:18
16SPRATT AmandaTeam BikeExchange3:18
17LELEIVYTĖ RasaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano3:18
18MOOLMAN AshleighSD Worx3:18
19FAULKNER KristenTeam TIBCO - SVB3:18
20FISHER-BLACK NiamhSD Worx3:23
21PALADIN SorayaLiv Racing3:23
22SILVESTRI DeboraTop Girls Fassa Bortolo3:23
23QUAGLIOTTO NadiaBepink 3:23
24BORGHESI LetiziaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano3:23
25NOVOLODSKAIA MariaA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team3:23
26SMULDERS SilkeLotto Soudal Ladies3:23
27GUDERZO TatianaAlé BTC Ljubljana3:23
28MACKAIJ FloortjeTeam DSM3:23
29MAGNALDI EricaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling3:23
30LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek-Segafredo Women3:23
31DEIGNAN ElizabethTrek-Segafredo Women3:23
32CURINIER LéaArkéa Pro Cycling Team3:23
33GARCÍA MaviAlé BTC Ljubljana3:23
34LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope3:23
35BEEKHUIS TeuntjeTeam Jumbo-Visma Women3:23
36CAVALLI MartaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope3:23
37VAN DER BREGGEN AnnaSD Worx3:23
38VOLLERING DemiSD Worx3:23
39BARNES HannahCanyon SRAM Racing3:23
40CROMWELL TiffanyCanyon SRAM Racing3:23
41AALERUD KatrineMovistar Team3:23
42KOPPENBURG ClaraRally Cycling Women3:23
43SANTESTEBAN AneTeam BikeExchange3:23
44KOSTER AnouskaTeam Jumbo-Visma Women3:23
45HARVEY MikaylaCanyon SRAM Racing3:23
46FRANZ HeidiRally Cycling Women3:23
47MERINO EiderA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team3:23
48ROY SarahTeam BikeExchange3:23
49STULTIENS SabrinaLiv Racing3:23
50HONSINGER ClaraTeam TIBCO - SVB3:23
51NILSSON HannaLotto Soudal Ladies3:23
52ČEŠULIENĖ IngaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano3:23
53VAN DIJK EllenTrek-Segafredo Women3:23
54DOEBEL-HICKOK KristabelRally Cycling Women3:23
55ROOIJAKKERS PaulienaLiv Racing3:23
56BROWN GraceTeam BikeExchange3:23
57THOMAS LeahMovistar Team3:23
58AMIALIUSIK AlenaCanyon SRAM Racing3:23
59MARTURANO GretaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo3:23
60VAN DER BURG NancyTeam Jumbo-Visma Women3:32
61MALCOTTI BarbaraValcar - Travel & Service3:34
62REALINI GaiaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria3:38
63WINDER RuthTrek-Segafredo Women3:38
64STEPHENS LaurenTeam TIBCO - SVB3:38
65MARKUS RiejanneTeam Jumbo-Visma Women3:44
66VAN DE VELDE JulieTeam Jumbo-Visma Women3:44
67KOREVAAR JeanneLiv Racing3:44
68VAN DEN BROEK-BLAAK ChantalSD Worx3:44
69GASPARRINI Eleonora CamillaValcar - Travel & Service10:03
70PIERGIOVANNI Federica DamianaValcar - Travel & Service10:03
71RICHIOUD GretaArkéa Pro Cycling Team10:03
72ALESSIO CamillaBepink 10:03
73BARIANI GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo10:03
74VETTORELLO GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo10:03
75VANDENBULCKE JesseLotto Soudal Ladies10:03
76TREVISI AnnaAlé BTC Ljubljana10:03
77CECCHINI ElenaSD Worx10:03
78ARZUFFI Alice MariaValcar - Travel & Service10:03
79POIDEVIN SaraRally Cycling Women10:03
80ALLIN PaulineArkéa Pro Cycling Team10:03
81KIRCHMANN LeahTeam DSM10:03
82MARTIN SaraMovistar Team10:03
83GUTIÉRREZ SheylaMovistar Team10:03
84PEÑUELA DianaTeam TIBCO - SVB10:03
85CHAPMAN BrodieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope10:03
86WILLIAMS GeorgiaTeam BikeExchange10:03
87CARBONARI AnastasiaBorn To Win G20 Ambedo10:03
88TOMASI LauraAlé BTC Ljubljana10:03
89DUVAL EugénieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope10:03
90HAMMES KathrinCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling10:03
91VALSECCHI SilviaBepink 10:03
92WIEBES LorenaTeam DSM10:03
93MEERTENS LoneLotto Soudal Ladies10:03
94ENSING JannekeTeam BikeExchange10:03
95BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team10:03
96POTOKINA AnnaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA14:33
97STUDENIKINA NataliaBorn To Win G20 Ambedo14:58
98COSENTINO CarisBorn To Win G20 Ambedo15:17
99DIXON LeahTeam TIBCO - SVB15:17
100HEIGL NadjaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA15:17
101SVARINSKA LinaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA15:17
102ZONTONE AsiaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA15:17
103GONZÁLEZ LucíaBizkaia Durango15:17
104GASPARINI AliceIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria15:17
105CASASOLA SaraServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA15:17
106BRAAM DaniqueLotto Soudal Ladies15:17
107CONSONNI ChiaraValcar - Travel & Service15:17
108FORTIN EmilieBizkaia Durango15:17
109JOUNIER LucieArkéa Pro Cycling Team15:17
110GROSSETÊTE MaëlleFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope15:17
111HOLDEN ElizabethBizkaia Durango15:17
112BARONI FrancescaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria15:17
113PISCIALI FrancescaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria15:17
114ALONSO SandraBizkaia Durango15:17
115DRUMMOND MichaelaBepink 15:17
116CLOUSE KatieRally Cycling Women15:17
117NEWSOM EmilyTeam TIBCO - SVB16:46
118VITILLO MatildeBepink 16:46
119CONFALONIERI Maria GiuliaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling16:46
120VIECELI LaraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling16:46
121SERNISSI GemmaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano16:46
122VANDER SANDE EliseLotto Soudal Ladies16:46
123EREMITA Noemi LucreziaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria16:46
124DALLA VALLE ElisaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo16:46
125SCANDOLARA ValentinaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano16:46
126PALAZZI AliceBorn To Win G20 Ambedo16:46
127BORELLO CarlottaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA16:46
128BRECK HollyRally Cycling Women16:46
129ZANARDI SilviaBepink 16:46
130SPEROTTO Maria VittoriaA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team16:46
131FOUQUENET AmandineArkéa Pro Cycling Team21:58
132LAURANCE TyphaineArkéa Pro Cycling Team21:58
133RAMIREZ AndreaA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team21:58
134BALDUCCI MichelaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo22:58
135KRÄHEMANN LaraBorn To Win G20 Ambedo22:58
136BLANCO IuraniBizkaia Durango22:58
137GILABERT ArianaBizkaia Durango22:58
138BALDUCCI FrancescaBorn To Win G20 Ambedo27:16
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1VAN DER BREGGEN AnnaSD Worx7:15:56
2MOOLMAN AshleighSD Worx1:21
3VOLLERING DemiSD Worx1:57
4CHABBEY EliseCanyon SRAM Racing2:36
5DEIGNAN ElizabethTrek-Segafredo Women3:31
6GARCÍA MaviAlé BTC Ljubljana3:42
7MAGNALDI EricaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling3:50
8GUDERZO TatianaAlé BTC Ljubljana4:08
9FISHER-BLACK NiamhSD Worx4:18
10SPRATT AmandaTeam BikeExchange4:33
11LABOUS JulietteTeam DSM4:49
12MERINO EiderA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team5:29
13LIPPERT LianeTeam DSM5:31
14REALINI GaiaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria5:42
15MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope5:52
16CAVALLI MartaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope5:53
17AMIALIUSIK AlenaCanyon SRAM Racing5:59
18ROOIJAKKERS PaulienaLiv Racing6:21
19AALERUD KatrineMovistar Team6:57
20LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope7:41
21KOPPENBURG ClaraRally Cycling Women7:51
22PALADIN SorayaLiv Racing7:58
23LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek-Segafredo Women8:32
24FAULKNER KristenTeam TIBCO - SVB8:49
25NOVOLODSKAIA MariaA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team8:50
26WINDER RuthTrek-Segafredo Women9:16
27HARVEY MikaylaCanyon SRAM Racing9:47
28THOMAS LeahMovistar Team9:56
29BRENNAUER LisaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling10:14
30MACKAIJ FloortjeTeam DSM10:24
31LACH MartaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling10:27
32MARTURANO GretaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo10:44
33STULTIENS SabrinaLiv Racing11:50
34NILSSON HannaLotto Soudal Ladies11:52
35MALCOTTI BarbaraValcar - Travel & Service11:52
36DOEBEL-HICKOK KristabelRally Cycling Women12:24
37STEPHENS LaurenTeam TIBCO - SVB13:36
38VOS MarianneTeam Jumbo-Visma Women13:44
39HONSINGER ClaraTeam TIBCO - SVB13:56
40SANGUINETI IlariaValcar - Travel & Service14:20
41CROMWELL TiffanyCanyon SRAM Racing14:32
42VAN DIJK EllenTrek-Segafredo Women16:01
43CURINIER LéaArkéa Pro Cycling Team16:21
44SMULDERS SilkeLotto Soudal Ladies16:23
45ALESSIO CamillaBepink 16:25
46BARNES HannahCanyon SRAM Racing16:47
47BRAND LucindaTrek-Segafredo Women17:13
48BEEKHUIS TeuntjeTeam Jumbo-Visma Women17:17
49KOSTER AnouskaTeam Jumbo-Visma Women17:17
50LABECKI CorynTeam DSM17:19
51NORSGAARD EmmaMovistar Team17:31
52BROWN GraceTeam BikeExchange17:32
53MARKUS RiejanneTeam Jumbo-Visma Women17:38
54VAN DEN BROEK-BLAAK ChantalSD Worx17:38
55SILVESTRI DeboraTop Girls Fassa Bortolo18:01
56QUAGLIOTTO NadiaBepink 18:11
57SANTESTEBAN AneTeam BikeExchange18:23
58KOREVAAR JeanneLiv Racing19:09
59RYAN AlexisCanyon SRAM Racing19:48
60BASTIANELLI MartaAlé BTC Ljubljana19:49
61ENSING JannekeTeam BikeExchange20:04
62FRANZ HeidiRally Cycling Women20:07
63DUVAL EugénieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope20:09
64ARZUFFI Alice MariaValcar - Travel & Service20:13
65LELEIVYTĖ RasaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano20:22
66BORGHESI LetiziaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano20:27
67ČEŠULIENĖ IngaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano20:27
68ROY SarahTeam BikeExchange21:02
69VAN DER BURG NancyTeam Jumbo-Visma Women21:27
70BARIANI GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo21:55
71BERTIZZOLO SofiaLiv Racing22:01
72CECCHINI ElenaSD Worx22:49
73PIERGIOVANNI Federica DamianaValcar - Travel & Service23:02
74TREVISI AnnaAlé BTC Ljubljana23:21
75VAN DE VELDE JulieTeam Jumbo-Visma Women23:35
76MARTIN SaraMovistar Team23:36
77WILLIAMS GeorgiaTeam BikeExchange24:09
78KIRCHMANN LeahTeam DSM24:15
79CHAPMAN BrodieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope24:27
80HAMMES KathrinCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling24:29
81VALSECCHI SilviaBepink 24:49
82WIEBES LorenaTeam DSM25:23
83VETTORELLO GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo26:26
84ALLIN PaulineArkéa Pro Cycling Team26:29
85POIDEVIN SaraRally Cycling Women26:35
86PEÑUELA DianaTeam TIBCO - SVB26:47
87VANDENBULCKE JesseLotto Soudal Ladies26:58
88POTOKINA AnnaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA27:23
89FORTIN EmilieBizkaia Durango27:35
90BARONI FrancescaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria27:46
91TOMASI LauraAlé BTC Ljubljana27:54
92GUTIÉRREZ SheylaMovistar Team27:55
93RAMIREZ AndreaA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team28:08
94JASKULSKA MartaLiv Racing28:38
95MEERTENS LoneLotto Soudal Ladies28:49
96STUDENIKINA NataliaBorn To Win G20 Ambedo30:30
97CONFALONIERI Maria GiuliaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling30:42
98NEWSOM EmilyTeam TIBCO - SVB30:43
99BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team31:04
100GASPARRINI Eleonora CamillaValcar - Travel & Service31:07
101RICHIOUD GretaArkéa Pro Cycling Team31:12
102CARBONARI AnastasiaBorn To Win G20 Ambedo31:27
103CASASOLA SaraServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA31:32
104ZANARDI SilviaBepink 31:34
105VITILLO MatildeBepink 31:34
106EREMITA Noemi LucreziaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria31:37
107JOUNIER LucieArkéa Pro Cycling Team31:43
108DIXON LeahTeam TIBCO - SVB31:58
109PISCIALI FrancescaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria32:22
110HEIGL NadjaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA32:25
111GONZÁLEZ LucíaBizkaia Durango32:43
112BRAAM DaniqueLotto Soudal Ladies32:48
113ZONTONE AsiaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA32:51
114DRUMMOND MichaelaBepink 33:08
115COSENTINO CarisBorn To Win G20 Ambedo33:15
116PALAZZI AliceBorn To Win G20 Ambedo33:51
117BORELLO CarlottaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA33:54
118GASPARINI AliceIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria33:55
119DALLA VALLE ElisaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo35:36
120HOLDEN ElizabethBizkaia Durango36:13
121SVARINSKA LinaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA36:20
122SPEROTTO Maria VittoriaA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team36:58
123GROSSETÊTE MaëlleFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope37:32
124SERNISSI GemmaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano38:09
125CLOUSE KatieRally Cycling Women39:41
126BRECK HollyRally Cycling Women39:46
127VIECELI LaraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling39:54
128ALONSO SandraBizkaia Durango40:01
129SCANDOLARA ValentinaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano40:21
130CONSONNI ChiaraValcar - Travel & Service41:37
131VANDER SANDE EliseLotto Soudal Ladies42:28
132LAURANCE TyphaineArkéa Pro Cycling Team46:35
133BLANCO IuraniBizkaia Durango46:55
134GILABERT ArianaBizkaia Durango46:58
135BALDUCCI MichelaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo47:11
136FOUQUENET AmandineArkéa Pro Cycling Team49:20
137BALDUCCI FrancescaBorn To Win G20 Ambedo52:16
138KRÄHEMANN LaraBorn To Win G20 Ambedo1:03:48
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1VAN DER BREGGEN AnnaSD Worx15
2VOS MarianneTeam Jumbo-Visma Women15
3MOOLMAN AshleighSD Worx12
4BRAND LucindaTrek-Segafredo Women12
5VOLLERING DemiSD Worx10
6LIPPERT LianeTeam DSM10
7CHABBEY EliseCanyon SRAM Racing8
8CAVALLI MartaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope8
9MAGNALDI EricaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling6
10BRENNAUER LisaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling6
11REALINI GaiaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria5
12LABECKI CorynTeam DSM5
13GARCÍA MaviAlé BTC Ljubljana4
14NORSGAARD EmmaMovistar Team4
15SPRATT AmandaTeam BikeExchange3
16BASTIANELLI MartaAlé BTC Ljubljana3
17GUDERZO TatianaAlé BTC Ljubljana2
18SANGUINETI IlariaValcar - Travel & Service2
19LABOUS JulietteTeam DSM1
20LACH MartaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling1
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1FISHER-BLACK NiamhSD Worx7:20:14
2REALINI GaiaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria1:24
3MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope1:34
4NOVOLODSKAIA MariaA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team4:32
5MALCOTTI BarbaraValcar - Travel & Service7:34
6CURINIER LéaArkéa Pro Cycling Team12:03
7SMULDERS SilkeLotto Soudal Ladies12:05
8ALESSIO CamillaBepink 12:07
9NORSGAARD EmmaMovistar Team13:13
10BARIANI GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo17:37
11PIERGIOVANNI Federica DamianaValcar - Travel & Service18:44
12MARTIN SaraMovistar Team19:18
13WIEBES LorenaTeam DSM21:05
14VETTORELLO GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo22:08
15FORTIN EmilieBizkaia Durango23:17
16BARONI FrancescaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria23:28
17TOMASI LauraAlé BTC Ljubljana23:36
18RAMIREZ AndreaA.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team23:50
19JASKULSKA MartaLiv Racing24:20
20GASPARRINI Eleonora CamillaValcar - Travel & Service26:49
21CARBONARI AnastasiaBorn To Win G20 Ambedo27:09
22CASASOLA SaraServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA27:14
23ZANARDI SilviaBepink 27:16
24VITILLO MatildeBepink 27:16
25EREMITA Noemi LucreziaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria27:19
26ZONTONE AsiaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA28:33
27COSENTINO CarisBorn To Win G20 Ambedo28:57
28PALAZZI AliceBorn To Win G20 Ambedo29:33
29BORELLO CarlottaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA29:36
30SVARINSKA LinaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA32:02
31SERNISSI GemmaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano33:51
32CLOUSE KatieRally Cycling Women35:23
33CONSONNI ChiaraValcar - Travel & Service37:19
34GILABERT ArianaBizkaia Durango42:40
35FOUQUENET AmandineArkéa Pro Cycling Team45:02
36KRÄHEMANN LaraBorn To Win G20 Ambedo59:30
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1CHABBEY EliseCanyon SRAM Racing16
2BRAND LucindaTrek-Segafredo Women14
3VAN DER BREGGEN AnnaSD Worx13
4MOOLMAN AshleighSD Worx13
5LIPPERT LianeTeam DSM11
6VOS MarianneTeam Jumbo-Visma Women10
7VOLLERING DemiSD Worx9
8CAVALLI MartaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope7
9CHAPMAN BrodieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope5
10HAMMES KathrinCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling5
11MAGNALDI EricaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling5
12KOPPENBURG ClaraRally Cycling Women4
13BERTIZZOLO SofiaLiv Racing4
14STULTIENS SabrinaLiv Racing3
15ROY SarahTeam BikeExchange1
Teams
RankNameTime

Results will be available once stage has completed.

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.