Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Giro d’Italia Donne: Kristen Faulkner wins prologue to take first maglia rosa

Team BikeExchange-Jayco go 1-2 on first day of racing.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Kristen Faulkner (Team BikeExchange-Jayco) won the opening prologue to become the first wearer of the maglia rosa following the first day of racing at the Giro d’Italia Donne, which took place in the town of Cagliari in Sardinia.

The American beamed as she waited to don the first pink jersey of the race. “I feel really proud of all the work that my teammates and I and my coach and I have put in and I’m just really happy that I could bring home the pink jersey for the first day for my team. Hopefully we can hang onto it for the next few days.”

The podium was rounded out by Faulkner’s teammate Georgia Baker and world champion Elisa Balsamo (Trek-Segafredo), as the big name riders all took to the course early to try and avoid the high winds which were forecast for later in the stage.

The first four stages of this year’s race all take place in Sardinia, and today’s pan-flat Prologue could give only the briefest of indications over the form of the riders, with Lotte Kopecky (Team SD Worx) and Elisa Longo Borghini (Trek-Segafredo) also putting in strong performances, in terms of the GC contest.

The traditional Giro Donne team time trial was switched out for 2022 in favour of a short, sharp individual ride against the clock. The first rider to roll off the start ramp was Alessia Missiaggia of Team Mendelspeck, and she set the bar for the day at a modest 7:05 following an early mechanical incident, her gears slipping as she took off to begin her ride.

With start times being selected by the teams themselves, there were early appearances for some of the big names, with Marianne Vos (Team Jumbo-Visma), Annemiek van Vleuten (Movistar) and Longo Borghini all among the first 25 riders. With higher winds predicted for later in the day, there was logic behind the decision to set the GC faovurites off early.

Vos briefly held the fastest time, breaking the six-minute mark to set a time of 5:59, before Team BikeExchange-Jayco’s Georgia Baker dug a full ten seconds out of that benchmark to take the hotseat.

She remained there as numerous stars of the women’s peloton came and went. Van Vleuten set a time of 5:55, four seconds faster than Vos, but Longo Borghini quickly bettered that time, taking a further second off to make a statement of intent to some of her greatest rivals.

The next rider to make an impression on the top three was none other than World Champion, Elisa Balsamo (Trek-Segafredo). The sprinter rode an exceptionally fast time, perhaps unsurprising given the brevity of the route. Her time of 5:51 put her in second spot with still around half the field left to ride.

Baker’s reign in the hot seat came to an end at the hands of her own team mate, American Kristen Faulkner slicing another four seconds off the best time to set a new target of 5:45. Faulkner has been in strong form of late, taking second position on GC at Tour de Suisse, and by setting the fastest time and taking the leaders’ jersey she made a clear statement regarding her own intentions for the race. It was a very good day for Team BikeExchange as a whole – beyond the top two, Amanda Spratt also put in a strong ride to underscore her return to form.

The predicted high winds did arrive, but they did not deter Lotte Kopecky, who topped the selection of GC contenders with her performance which equalled the time of Elisa Balsamo, and put her in fourth spot on the stage and in the overall standings.

 

Giro d'Italia Donne Prologue Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1FAULKNER KristenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5:46
2BAKER GeorgiaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:04
3BALSAMO ElisaTrek - Segafredo0:06
4KOPECKY LotteTeam SD Worx0:06
5LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek - Segafredo0:09
6VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekMovistar Team0:09
7BRAND LucindaTrek - Segafredo0:10
8MARKUS RiejanneTeam Jumbo-Visma0:11
9THOMAS LeahTrek - Segafredo0:11
10KOSTER AnouskaTeam Jumbo-Visma0:11
11NORSGAARD EmmaMovistar Team0:12
12HANSON LaurettaTrek - Segafredo0:12
13VOS MarianneTeam Jumbo-Visma0:14
14LABOUS JulietteTeam DSM0:15
15BRAUßE FranziskaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling0:16
16SWINKELS KarlijnTeam Jumbo-Visma0:17
17CAVALLI MartaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:19
18ROY SarahCanyon//SRAM Racing0:19
19KOOL CharlotteTeam DSM0:21
20LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:22
21SIERRA ArlenisMovistar Team0:23
22SPRATT AmandaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:23
23DE JONG ThalitaLiv Racing Xstra0:23
24KRAAK AmberTeam Jumbo-Visma0:23
25GARCÍA MaviUAE Team ADQ0:23
26FIDANZA MartinaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling0:23
27BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team0:24
28CECCHINI ElenaTeam SD Worx0:24
29VAS BlankaTeam SD Worx0:24
30LETH JulieUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:25
31BORGHESI LetiziaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:25
32PALADIN SorayaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:25
33UNEKEN LonnekeTeam SD Worx0:25
34JASKULSKA MartaLiv Racing Xstra0:25
35COPPONI ClaraFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:26
36DIDERIKSEN AmalieTrek - Segafredo0:26
37KIRCHMANN LeahTeam DSM0:26
38CAMPBELL TenielTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:26
39HARVEY MikaylaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:26
40KOCH FranziskaTeam DSM0:26
41BARBIERI RacheleLiv Racing Xstra0:26
42FAHLIN EmiliaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:27
43CHAPMAN BrodieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:27
44AMIALIUSIK AlenaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:27
45BERTEAU VictoireCofidis Women Team0:28
46KASPER RomyTeam Jumbo-Visma0:28
47VIGILIA AlessiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo0:29
48CHABBEY EliseCanyon//SRAM Racing0:29
49ZABELINSKAYA OlgaRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad0:29
50JASTRAB MeganTeam DSM0:30
51TON QuintyLiv Racing Xstra0:30
52BARIL OliviaValcar - Travel & Service0:30
53SMITH AbiEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:30
54LUDWIG HannahUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:31
55BERTIZZOLO SofiaUAE Team ADQ0:31
56SCHWEIKART AileenBizkaia Durango0:31
57FISHER-BLACK NiamhTeam SD Worx0:31
58MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:31
59MAJERUS ChristineTeam SD Worx0:31
60LACH MartaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling0:32
61PERSICO SilviaValcar - Travel & Service0:32
62KESSLER NinaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:32
63KUMIEGA KarolinaValcar - Travel & Service0:32
64ZANARDI SilviaBepink 0:32
65BRADBURY NeveCanyon//SRAM Racing0:33
66BASTIANELLI MartaUAE Team ADQ0:35
67CONSONNI ChiaraValcar - Travel & Service0:36
68MAGNALDI EricaUAE Team ADQ0:36
69TONETTI CristinaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo0:36
70ALZINI MartinaCofidis Women Team0:37
71VIECELI LaraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling0:37
72NILSSON HannaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling0:38
73TREVISI AnnaUAE Team ADQ0:38
74VITILLO MatildeBepink 0:39
75HAMMES KathrinEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:39
76BARIANI GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo0:39
77BERG EDSETH MarteUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:40
78POIDEVIN SaraEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:40
79TEUTENBERG Lea LinCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling0:41
80RAGUSA KatiaLiv Racing Xstra0:41
81VALLIERES MagdeleineEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:41
82ČEŠULIENĖ IngaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano0:42
83NEUMANOVA TerezaLiv Racing Xstra0:42
84MARTURANO GretaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo0:42
85SERNISSI GemmaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano0:43
86LELEIVYTĖ RasaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano0:43
87DOEBEL-HICKOK KristaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:43
88ARZUFFI Alice MariaValcar - Travel & Service0:44
89ZONTONE AsiaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria0:45
90EREMITA Noemi LucreziaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria0:45
91HERNÁNDEZ Lina MarcelaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano0:45
92ONESTI OliviaCofidis Women Team0:47
93PATIÑO Paula AndreaMovistar Team0:48
94PALAZZI AliceTop Girls Fassa Bortolo0:48
95GAFINOVITZ RotemRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad0:48
96SOTO Catalina AnaisBizkaia Durango0:48
97COLLINELLI SofiaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano0:48
98GASPARINI AliceIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria0:49
99CARBONARI AnastasiaValcar - Travel & Service0:49
100KOPPENBURG ClaraCofidis Women Team0:50
101BAUR CarolineRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad0:51
102ERIĆ JelenaMovistar Team0:51
103PISCIALI FrancescaTeam Mendelspeck0:52
104MARCHESINI GiuliaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano0:53
105LARRARTE EukeneBizkaia Durango0:53
106GATSCHER Eva MariaTeam Mendelspeck0:54
107WILLIAMS GeorgiaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:55
108QUAGLIOTTO NadiaBepink 0:57
109COLMENARES Yeny LorenaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano0:57
110TERUEL AlbaBizkaia Durango0:57
111ZANETTI EmanuelaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria0:58
112MONTICOLO IrisTop Girls Fassa Bortolo0:59
113ORO AngelaTeam Mendelspeck0:59
114REALINI GaiaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria1:00
115MENA MilagroServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA1:00
116LUTRO AmalieUno-X Pro Cycling Team1:01
117TRAXLER Anna GabrielleRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad1:02
118POZZOBON BeatriceTeam Mendelspeck1:02
119BARNES HannahUno-X Pro Cycling Team1:04
120SEITZ AlineRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad1:04
121GONZÁLEZ LucíaBizkaia Durango1:05
122BARONI FrancescaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano1:05
123HERRERA EstefaníaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano1:06
124ROSSATO BeatriceIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria1:07
125RODRÍGUEZ SofiaBizkaia Durango1:08
126STIASNY PetraRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad1:08
127DUCUARA JenniferColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano1:11
128OLAUSSON WilmaUno-X Pro Cycling Team1:11
129MENESES JesseniaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano1:14
130MISSIAGGIA AlessiaTeam Mendelspeck1:19
131BARBIERI SofiaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA1:20
132CANVELLI VaniaTeam Mendelspeck1:22
133CASTAÑO ElizabethColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano1:29
134MELNYCHUK ViktoriiaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA1:33
135VETTORELLO GiorgiaBepink 1:37
136IVANIUK MarynaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA1:42
137POTOKINA AnnaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA1:51
138BRUFANI LetiziaBepink 1:51
139BARBIERI IsottaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA1:55
140LÉVÉNEZ SandraCofidis Women Team2:28
141HÁJKOVÁ MarketaBepink 2:58
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1FAULKNER KristenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5:45
2BAKER GeorgiaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:04
3BALSAMO ElisaTrek - Segafredo0:06
4KOPECKY LotteTeam SD Worx0:06
5LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek - Segafredo0:09
6VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekMovistar Team0:10
7BRAND LucindaTrek - Segafredo0:10
8MARKUS RiejanneTeam Jumbo-Visma0:11
9THOMAS LeahTrek - Segafredo0:12
10KOSTER AnouskaTeam Jumbo-Visma0:12
11NORSGAARD EmmaMovistar Team0:12
12HANSON LaurettaTrek - Segafredo0:12
13VOS MarianneTeam Jumbo-Visma0:14
14LABOUS JulietteTeam DSM0:16
15BRAUßE FranziskaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling0:16
16SWINKELS KarlijnTeam Jumbo-Visma0:18
17CAVALLI MartaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:19
18ROY SarahCanyon//SRAM Racing0:19
19KOOL CharlotteTeam DSM0:21
20LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:22
21SIERRA ArlenisMovistar Team0:23
22SPRATT AmandaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:23
23DE JONG ThalitaLiv Racing Xstra0:23
24KRAAK AmberTeam Jumbo-Visma0:23
25GARCÍA MaviUAE Team ADQ0:24
26FIDANZA MartinaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling0:24
27BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team0:24
28CECCHINI ElenaTeam SD Worx0:24
29VAS BlankaTeam SD Worx0:25
30LETH JulieUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:25
31BORGHESI LetiziaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:25
32PALADIN SorayaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:25
33UNEKEN LonnekeTeam SD Worx0:25
34JASKULSKA MartaLiv Racing Xstra0:26
35COPPONI ClaraFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:26
36DIDERIKSEN AmalieTrek - Segafredo0:26
37KIRCHMANN LeahTeam DSM0:26
38CAMPBELL TenielTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:26
39HARVEY MikaylaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:26
40KOCH FranziskaTeam DSM0:26
41BARBIERI RacheleLiv Racing Xstra0:26
42FAHLIN EmiliaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:27
43CHAPMAN BrodieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:27
44AMIALIUSIK AlenaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:27
45BERTEAU VictoireCofidis Women Team0:28
46KASPER RomyTeam Jumbo-Visma0:28
47VIGILIA AlessiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo0:29
48CHABBEY EliseCanyon//SRAM Racing0:30
49ZABELINSKAYA OlgaRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad0:30
50JASTRAB MeganTeam DSM0:30
51TON QuintyLiv Racing Xstra0:30
52BARIL OliviaValcar - Travel & Service0:30
53SMITH AbiEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:31
54LUDWIG HannahUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:31
55BERTIZZOLO SofiaUAE Team ADQ0:31
56SCHWEIKART AileenBizkaia Durango0:31
57FISHER-BLACK NiamhTeam SD Worx0:31
58MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:32
59MAJERUS ChristineTeam SD Worx0:32
60LACH MartaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling0:32
61PERSICO SilviaValcar - Travel & Service0:32
62KESSLER NinaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:33
63KUMIEGA KarolinaValcar - Travel & Service0:33
64ZANARDI SilviaBepink 0:33
65BRADBURY NeveCanyon//SRAM Racing0:33
66BASTIANELLI MartaUAE Team ADQ0:35
67CONSONNI ChiaraValcar - Travel & Service0:36
68MAGNALDI EricaUAE Team ADQ0:36
69TONETTI CristinaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo0:37
70ALZINI MartinaCofidis Women Team0:37
71VIECELI LaraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling0:38
72NILSSON HannaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling0:38
73TREVISI AnnaUAE Team ADQ0:38
74VITILLO MatildeBepink 0:39
75HAMMES KathrinEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:39
76BARIANI GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo0:40
77BERG EDSETH MarteUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:40
78POIDEVIN SaraEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:40
79TEUTENBERG Lea LinCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling0:41
80RAGUSA KatiaLiv Racing Xstra0:41
81VALLIERES MagdeleineEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:42
82ČEŠULIENĖ IngaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano0:42
83NEUMANOVA TerezaLiv Racing Xstra0:42
84MARTURANO GretaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo0:43
85SERNISSI GemmaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano0:43
86LELEIVYTĖ RasaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano0:43
87DOEBEL-HICKOK KristaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:44
88ARZUFFI Alice MariaValcar - Travel & Service0:44
89ZONTONE AsiaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria0:45
90EREMITA Noemi LucreziaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria0:45
91HERNÁNDEZ Lina MarcelaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano0:46
92ONESTI OliviaCofidis Women Team0:48
93PATIÑO Paula AndreaMovistar Team0:48
94PALAZZI AliceTop Girls Fassa Bortolo0:48
95GAFINOVITZ RotemRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad0:48
96SOTO Catalina AnaisBizkaia Durango0:48
97COLLINELLI SofiaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano0:49
98GASPARINI AliceIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria0:49
99CARBONARI AnastasiaValcar - Travel & Service0:50
100KOPPENBURG ClaraCofidis Women Team0:50
101BAUR CarolineRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad0:52
102ERIĆ JelenaMovistar Team0:52
103PISCIALI FrancescaTeam Mendelspeck0:53
104MARCHESINI GiuliaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano0:53
105LARRARTE EukeneBizkaia Durango0:54
106GATSCHER Eva MariaTeam Mendelspeck0:54
107WILLIAMS GeorgiaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:56
108QUAGLIOTTO NadiaBepink 0:57
109COLMENARES Yeny LorenaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano0:57
110TERUEL AlbaBizkaia Durango0:58
111ZANETTI EmanuelaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria0:58
112MONTICOLO IrisTop Girls Fassa Bortolo1:00
113ORO AngelaTeam Mendelspeck1:00
114REALINI GaiaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria1:00
115MENA MilagroServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA1:01
116LUTRO AmalieUno-X Pro Cycling Team1:01
117TRAXLER Anna GabrielleRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad1:02
118POZZOBON BeatriceTeam Mendelspeck1:03
119BARNES HannahUno-X Pro Cycling Team1:04
120SEITZ AlineRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad1:04
121GONZÁLEZ LucíaBizkaia Durango1:05
122BARONI FrancescaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano1:06
123HERRERA EstefaníaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano1:07
124ROSSATO BeatriceIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria1:07
125RODRÍGUEZ SofiaBizkaia Durango1:08
126STIASNY PetraRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad1:08
127DUCUARA JenniferColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano1:11
128OLAUSSON WilmaUno-X Pro Cycling Team1:11
129MENESES JesseniaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano1:15
130MISSIAGGIA AlessiaTeam Mendelspeck1:20
131BARBIERI SofiaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA1:20
132CANVELLI VaniaTeam Mendelspeck1:22
133CASTAÑO ElizabethColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano1:29
134MELNYCHUK ViktoriiaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA1:34
135VETTORELLO GiorgiaBepink 1:37
136IVANIUK MarynaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA1:42
137POTOKINA AnnaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA1:52
138BRUFANI LetiziaBepink 1:52
139BARBIERI IsottaServetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA1:55
140LÉVÉNEZ SandraCofidis Women Team2:28
141HÁJKOVÁ MarketaBepink 2:59
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1FAULKNER KristenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco15
2BAKER GeorgiaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco12
3BALSAMO ElisaTrek - Segafredo10
4KOPECKY LotteTeam SD Worx8
5LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek - Segafredo6
6VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekMovistar Team5
7BRAND LucindaTrek - Segafredo4
8MARKUS RiejanneTeam Jumbo-Visma3
9THOMAS LeahTrek - Segafredo2
10KOSTER AnouskaTeam Jumbo-Visma1
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1VAS BlankaTeam SD Worx6:10
2UNEKEN LonnekeTeam SD Worx0:00
3JASKULSKA MartaLiv Racing Xstra0:01
4KOCH FranziskaTeam DSM0:01
5BERTEAU VictoireCofidis Women Team0:03
6JASTRAB MeganTeam DSM0:05
7SMITH AbiEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:06
8LUDWIG HannahUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:06
9FISHER-BLACK NiamhTeam SD Worx0:06
10ZANARDI SilviaBepink 0:08
11BRADBURY NeveCanyon//SRAM Racing0:08
12TONETTI CristinaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo0:12
13VITILLO MatildeBepink 0:14
14BARIANI GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo0:15
15VALLIERES MagdeleineEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:17
16SERNISSI GemmaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano0:18
17ZONTONE AsiaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria0:20
18EREMITA Noemi LucreziaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria0:20
19ONESTI OliviaCofidis Women Team0:23
20PALAZZI AliceTop Girls Fassa Bortolo0:23
21SOTO Catalina AnaisBizkaia Durango0:23
22COLLINELLI SofiaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano0:24
23ZANETTI EmanuelaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria0:33
24MONTICOLO IrisTop Girls Fassa Bortolo0:35
25ORO AngelaTeam Mendelspeck0:35
26REALINI GaiaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria0:35
27LUTRO AmalieUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:36
28POZZOBON BeatriceTeam Mendelspeck0:38
29STIASNY PetraRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad0:43
30OLAUSSON WilmaUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:46
31CASTAÑO ElizabethColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano1:04
32VETTORELLO GiorgiaBepink 1:12
33BRUFANI LetiziaBepink 1:27
34HÁJKOVÁ MarketaBepink 2:34
Teams
RankNameTime
1Trek - Segafredo17:40
2Team BikeExchange - Jayco0:02
3Team Jumbo-Visma0:12
4Movistar Team0:20
5Team SD Worx0:30
6Team DSM0:38
7FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:42
8Canyon//SRAM Racing0:45
9Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling0:47
10Liv Racing Xstra0:50
11UAE Team ADQ1:05
12EF Education-TIBCO-SVB1:10
13Valcar - Travel & Service1:10
14Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:11
15Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:21
16Cofidis Women Team1:28
17Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano1:43
18Bepink 1:44
19Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad1:45
20Bizkaia Durango1:48
21Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria1:54
22Team Mendelspeck2:22
23Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano2:25
24Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA3:30

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.