Road

Exergy Tour 2012 stage 2 results

1. Amber NEBEN, SLU, in 21:37 2. Evelyn STEVENS, SLU, at 15 3. Clara HUGHES, SLU, at 20 4. Shara GILLOW, GEW, at 29 5. Gillian CARLETON, CAN, at 31

Stage 2 Results

  • 1. Amber NEBEN, SLU, in 21:37
  • 2. Evelyn STEVENS, SLU, at 15
  • 3. Clara HUGHES, SLU, at 20
  • 4. Shara GILLOW, GEW, at 29
  • 5. Gillian CARLETON, CAN, at 31
  • 6. Ina TEUTENBERG, SLU, at 34
  • 7. Alison POWERS, at 37
  • 8. Trixi WORRACK, SLU, at 42
  • 9. Tara WHITTEN, TIB, at 45
  • 10. Jasmin GLAESSER, CAN, at 58
  • 11. Anne SAMPLONIUS, at 1:02
  • 12. Rhae-Christie SHAW, EXG, at 1:03
  • 13. Kristin MCGRATH, EXG, at 1:03
  • 14. Jacquelyn CROWELL, EXG, at 1:09
  • 15. Jade WILCOXSON, at 1:10
  • 16. Tiffany CROMWELL, GEW, at 1:12
  • 17. Carmen MCNELLIS SMALL, at 1:14
  • 18. Alexis RHODES, GEW, at 1:17
  • 19. Tayler WILES, EXG, at 1:20
  • 20. Julie BEVERIDGE, CAN, at 1:33
  • 21. Robin FARINA, at 1:33
  • 22. Claudia HÄUSLER, GEW, at 1:36
  • 23. Leah KIRCHMANN, at 1:37
  • 24. Maria Luisa CALLE WILLIAMS, at 1:37
  • 25. Laura BROWN, CAN, at 1:38
  • 26. Megan GUARNIER, TIB, at 1:43
  • 27. Emilia FAHLIN, SLU, at 1:46
  • 28. Denise RAMSDEN, at 1:48
  • 29. Olivia DILLON, at 1:49
  • 30. Amanda MILLER, TIB, at 1:51
  • 31. Theresa CLIFF-RYAN, EXG, at 1:55
  • 32. Devon GORRY, at 1:55
  • 33. Janel holcomb, at 1:59
  • 34. Lauren HALL, TIB, at 2:00
  • 35. Rachel NEYLAN, NXX, at 2:02
  • 36. Joelle NUMAINVILLE, at 2:21
  • 37. Stephanie ROORDA, CAN, at 2:22
  • 38. Lex ALBRECHT, at 2:24
  • 39. Kathryn BERTINE, at 2:25
  • 40. Nicole COOKE, FHT, at 2:27
  • 41. Elizabeth NEWELL, at 2:29
  • 42. Andrea DVORAK, EXG, at 2:29
  • 43. Sari SAARELAINEN, FCL, at 2:37
  • 44. Loren ROWNEY, SLU, at 2:38
  • 45. Emily KACHOREK, at 2:39
  • 46. Ally STACHER, SLU, at 2:43
  • 47. Christina SMITH, at 2:49
  • 48. Moriah MACGREGOR, at 2:52
  • 49. Addyson ALBERSHARDT, at 2:56
  • 50. Jamie DINKINS, at 3:01
  • 51. Courteney LOWE, at 3:08
  • 52. Karol-Ann CANUEL, CAN, at 3:11
  • 53. Jacqueline KURTH, at 3:13
  • 54. Ana Bianca SCHNITZMEIER, NXX, at 3:15
  • 55. Jennifer WEINBRECHT, at 3:20
  • 56. Alison STARNES, EXG, at 3:21
  • 57. Geerike SCHREURS, SLT, at 3:29
  • 58. Jessie MACLEAN, GEW, at 3:34
  • 59. Kathryn DONOVAN, at 3:34
  • 60. Jennifer PURCELL, TIB, at 3:35
  • 61. Rowena FRY, GEW, at 3:35
  • 62. Rebecca WERNER, at 3:40
  • 63. Polona BATAGELJ, DPZ, at 3:41
  • 64. Liza RACHETTO, FCL, at 3:41
  • 65. Inga CILVINAITE, DPZ, at 3:44
  • 66. Leah GULOIEN, at 3:45
  • 67. Kelly DRUYTS, VLL, at 3:49
  • 68. Jolien D’HOORE, VLL, at 3:57
  • 69. Whitney GAGGIOLI, FCL, at 4:01
  • 70. Maaike POLSPOEL, VLL, at 4:01
  • 71. Joanie CARON, at 4:08
  • 72. Anna SANDERS, at 4:11
  • 73. Els BELMANS, VLL, at 4:14
  • 74. Kristen LASASSO, at 4:17
  • 75. Chiara NADALUTTI, FHT, at 4:20
  • 76. Fabiana LUPERINI, FHT, at 4:27
  • 77. Giorgia BRONZINI, DPZ, at 4:30
  • 78. Mary ZIDER, at 4:41
  • 79. Lindsay MYERS, TIB, at 4:44
  • 80. Amber PIERCE, DPZ, at 4:48
  • 81. Jennifer HOHL, FHT, at 4:49
  • 82. Flavia OLIVEIRA, FCL, at 4:52
  • 83. Ine BEYEN, VLL, at 4:52
  • 84. Alessandra D’ETTORRE, DPZ, at 4:58
  • 85. Marlen JÖHREND, NXX, at 5:11
  • 86. Alisha WELSH, at 5:14
  • 87. Rochelle GILMORE, FHT, at 5:17
  • 88. Mei Yu HSIAO, ATT, at 5:19
  • 89. Ho Hsiung HUANG, ATT, at 5:25
  • 90. Emma MACKIE, NXX, at 5:34
  • 91. Jessica UEBELHART, FCL, at 5:45
  • 92. Belinda GOSS, NXX, at 5:55
  • 93. Celine VAN SEVEREN, SLT, at 6:04
  • 94. Myfanwy GALLOWAY, FHT, at 6:28
  • . Kimberly BUYL, SLT, at 6:45
  • . Anouk ROCKX, SLT, at 7:01
  • . Yu Hsuan LEE, ATT, at 7:33

General classification

  • 1. Amber NEBEN, SLU, at 3:42:01
  • 2. Evelyn STEVENS, SLU, at 11
  • 3. Clara HUGHES, SLU, at 14
  • 4. Ina TEUTENBERG, SLU, at 21
  • 5. Gillian CARLETON, CAN, at 24
  • 6. Shara GILLOW, GEW, at 26
  • 7. Alison POWERS, at 33
  • 8. Tara WHITTEN, TIB, at 38
  • 9. Trixi WORRACK, SLU, at 41
  • 10. Jasmin GLAESSER, CAN, at 1:04
  • 11. Jade WILCOXSON, at 1:09
  • 12. Rhae-Christie SHAW, EXG, at 1:09
  • 13. Kristin MCGRATH, EXG, at 1:11
  • 14. Jacquelyn CROWELL, EXG, at 1:13
  • 15. Anne SAMPLONIUS, at 1:16
  • 16. Tiffany CROMWELL, GEW, at 1:17
  • 17. Carmen MCNELLIS SMALL, at 1:22
  • 18. Alexis RHODES, GEW, at 1:25
  • 19. Tayler WILES, EXG, at 1:30
  • 20. Laura BROWN, CAN, at 1:39
  • 21. Leah KIRCHMANN, at 1:41
  • 22. Robin FARINA, at 1:42
  • 23. Julie BEVERIDGE, CAN, at 1:43
  • 24. Megan GUARNIER, TIB, at 1:46
  • 25. Maria Luisa CALLE WILLIAMS, at 1:47
  • 26. Claudia HÄUSLER, GEW, at 1:55
  • 27. Theresa CLIFF-RYAN, EXG, at 1:56
  • 28. Olivia DILLON, at 1:59
  • 29. Amanda MILLER, TIB, at 2:02
  • 30. Rachel NEYLAN, NXX, at 2:03
  • 31. Janel holcomb, at 2:03
  • 32. Lauren HALL, TIB, at 2:05
  • 33. Devon GORRY, at 2:10
  • 34. Denise RAMSDEN, at 2:14
  • 35. Lex ALBRECHT, at 2:30
  • 36. Joelle NUMAINVILLE, at 2:37
  • 37. Sari SAARELAINEN, FCL, at 2:44
  • 38. Andrea DVORAK, EXG, at 2:46
  • 39. Nicole COOKE, FHT, at 2:47
  • 40. Elizabeth NEWELL, at 2:47
  • 41. Emily KACHOREK, at 2:55
  • 42. Jamie DINKINS, at 3:16
  • 43. Courteney LOWE, at 3:30
  • 44. Ana Bianca SCHNITZMEIER, NXX, at 3:30
  • 45. Alison STARNES, EXG, at 3:32
  • 46. Jacqueline KURTH, at 3:33
  • 47. Karol-Ann CANUEL, CAN, at 3:33
  • 48. Geerike SCHREURS, SLT, at 3:42
  • 49. Jennifer WEINBRECHT, at 3:43
  • 50. Jessie MACLEAN, GEW, at 3:43
  • 51. Polona BATAGELJ, DPZ, at 3:56
  • 52. Inga CILVINAITE, DPZ, at 3:56
  • 53. Kelly DRUYTS, VLL, at 4:05
  • 54. Liza RACHETTO, FCL, at 4:06
  • 55. Leah GULOIEN, at 4:10
  • 56. Jolien D’HOORE, VLL, at 4:14
  • 57. Maaike POLSPOEL, VLL, at 4:21
  • 58. Joanie CARON, at 4:29
  • 59. Anna SANDERS, at 4:36
  • 60. Els BELMANS, VLL, at 4:38
  • 61. Kristen LASASSO, at 4:40
  • 62. Emilia FAHLIN, SLU, at 4:44
  • 63. Chiara NADALUTTI, FHT, at 4:52
  • 64. Fabiana LUPERINI, FHT, at 4:53
  • 65. Giorgia BRONZINI, DPZ, at 5:00
  • 66. Lindsay MYERS, TIB, at 5:00
  • 67. Mary ZIDER, at 5:02
  • 68. Flavia OLIVEIRA, FCL, at 5:18
  • 69. Ine BEYEN, VLL, at 5:20
  • 70. Alessandra D’ETTORRE, DPZ, at 5:23
  • 71. Jennifer HOHL, FHT, at 5:28
  • 72. Marlen JÖHREND, NXX, at 5:34
  • 73. Rochelle GILMORE, FHT, at 5:47
  • 74. Mei Yu HSIAO, ATT, at 5:47
  • 75. Emma MACKIE, NXX, at 5:51
  • 76. Christina SMITH, at 5:52
  • 77. Ally STACHER, SLU, at 5:58
  • 78. Alisha WELSH, at 6:01
  • 79. Moriah MACGREGOR, at 6:15
  • 80. Rowena FRY, GEW, at 6:45
  • 81. Celine VAN SEVEREN, SLT, at 6:51
  • 82. Stephanie ROORDA, CAN, at 7:32
  • 83. Amber PIERCE, DPZ, at 8:04
  • 84. Rebecca WERNER, at 8:25
  • 85. Ho Hsiung HUANG, ATT, at 8:52
  • 86. Addyson ALBERSHARDT, at 9:14
  • 87. Kathryn DONOVAN, at 9:14
  • 88. Jennifer PURCELL, TIB, at 9:49
  • 89. Loren ROWNEY, SLU, at 10:20
  • 90. Kathryn BERTINE, at 10:27
  • 91. Belinda GOSS, NXX, at 12:25
  • 92. Myfanwy GALLOWAY, FHT, at 16:19
  • 93. Whitney GAGGIOLI, FCL, at 20:01
  • 94. Jessica UEBELHART, FCL, at 21:56

Young rider stage 2

  • 1. Gillian Carleton, Canadian National Team in 0:22:08
  • 2. Jasmin Glaesser, Canadian National Team +0:00:27
  • 3. Jacquelyn Crowell, Exergy Twenty12 +0:00:38
  • 4. Tiffany Cromwell, Greenedge-Ais +0:00:41
  • 5. Tayler Wiles, Exergy Twenty12 +0:00:49
  • 6. Julie Beveridge, Canadian National Team +0:01:02
  • 7. Leah Kirchmann, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies +0:01:06
  • 8. Emilia Fahlin, Team Specialized-Lululemon +0:01:15
  • 9. Denise Ramsden, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies +0:01:17
  • 10. Loren Rowney, Team Specialized-Lululemon +0:02:07
  • 11. Addyson Albershardt, Now And Novartis For Ms +0:02:25
  • 12. Courteney Lowe, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies +0:02:37
  • 13. Karol-ann Canuel, Canadian National Team +0:02:40
  • 14. Jackie Kurth, Primal/mapmyride P/b Bh Bikes Pro Women’s Racing +0:02:42
  • 15. Bianca Schnitzmeier Ana, Abus Nutrixxion +0:02:44
  • 16. Gerrike Schreurs, Sengers Ladies Cycling Team +0:02:58
  • 17. Rebecca Werner, Primal/mapmyride P/b Bh Bikes Pro Women’s Racing +0:03:09
  • 18. Polona Batagelj, Diadora-Pasta Zara +0:03:10
  • 19. Kelly Druyts, Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 +0:03:18
  • 20. Jolien D’hoore, Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 +0:03:26
  • 21. Whitney Gaggioli, Forno D’asolo Colavita +0:03:30
  • 22. Maaike Polspoel, Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 at s.t.
  • 23. Lindsay Myers, Team Tibco – To The Top +0:04:13
  • 24. Jessica Uebelhart, Forno D’asolo Colavita +0:05:14
  • 25. Celine Van Severen, Sengers Ladies Cycling Team +0:05:33
  • 26. Myfanwy Galloway, Faren Honda Team +0:05:57

Young rider classification

  • 1. Gillian Carleton, Canadian National Team +3:42:25
  • 2. Jasmin Glaesser, Canadian National Team +0:00:40
  • 3. Jacquelyn Crowell, Exergy Twenty12 +0:00:49
  • 4. Tiffany Cromwell, Greenedge-Ais +0:00:53
  • 5. Tayler Wiles, Exergy Twenty12 +0:01:06
  • 6. Leah Kirchmann, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies +0:01:17
  • 7. Julie Beveridge, Canadian National Team +0:01:19
  • 8. Denise Ramsden, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies +0:01:50
  • 9. Courteney Lowe, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies +0:03:06
  • 10. Bianca Schnitzmeier Ana, Abus Nutrixxion +s.t.
  • 11. Jackie Kurth, Primal/mapmyride P/b Bh Bikes Pro Women’s Racing +0:03:09
  • 12. Karol-ann Canuel, Canadian National Team +s.t.
  • 13. Gerrike Schreurs, Sengers Ladies Cycling Team +0:03:18
  • 14. Polona Batagelj, Diadora-Pasta Zara +0:03:32
  • 15. Kelly Druyts, Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 +0:03:41
  • 16. Jolien D’hoore, Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 +0:03:50
  • 17. Maaike Polspoel, Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 +0:03:57
  • 18. Emilia Fahlin, Team Specialized-Lululemon +0:04:20
  • 19. Lindsay Myers, Team Tibco – To The Top +0:04:36
  • 20. Celine Van Severen, Sengers Ladies Cycling Team +0:06:27
  • 21. Rebecca Werner, Primal/mapmyride P/b Bh Bikes Pro Women’s Racing +0:08:01
  • 22. Addyson Albershardt, Now And Novartis For Ms +0:08:50
  • 23. Loren Rowney, Team Specialized-Lululemon +0:09:56
  • 24. Myfanwy Galloway, Faren Honda Team +0:15:55
  • 25. Whitney Gaggioli, Forno D’asolo Colavita +0:19:37
  • 26. Jessica Uebelhart, Forno D’asolo Colavita +0:21:32

Team stage

  • 1. Team Specialized-lululemon in 1:05:26
  • 2. GreenEdge-AIS +0:02:23
  • 3. Canadian National Team +0:02:27
  • 4. NOW and Novartis for MS +0:02:37
  • 5. Exergy Twenty12 +0:02:40
  • 6. Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies +0:03:26
  • 7. Team Tibco – To the Top +0:03:44
  • 8. EspnW Pro Cycling +0:06:19
  • 9. Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women’s racing +0:08:37
  • 10. Forno D’Asolo Colavita +0:09:44
  • 11. ABUS Nutrixxion +0:09:53
  • 12. Faren Honda Team +0:10:39
  • 13. Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 +0:11:12
  • 14. Diadora-Pasta Zara +0:11:20

Team classification

  • 1. Team Specialized-lululemon in 11:06:24
  • 2. Canadian National Team +0:02:41
  • 3. GreenEdge-AIS +0:02:47
  • 4. Exergy Twenty12 +0:03:05
  • 5. NOW and Novartis for MS +0:03:06
  • 6. Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies +0:03:49
  • 7. Team Tibco – To the Top +0:03:59
  • 8. EspnW Pro Cycling +0:07:19
  • 9. Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women’s racing +0:09:42
  • 10. ABUS Nutrixxion +0:10:40
  • 11. Forno D’Asolo Colavita +0:10:50
  • 12. Faren Honda Team +0:12:07
  • 13. Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 +0:12:19
  • 14. Diadora-Pasta Zara +0:12:25

Abandons

  • Kimberly Buyl, Sengers Ladies Cycling Team: DSQ
  • Anouk Rockx, Sengers Ladies Cycling Team: DSQ
  • Hsuan Lee Yu, Axman Team Taiwan: DSQ
  • Chia Tseng Hsiao, Axman Team Taiwan: DSF
  • Kendall Ryan, Team Tibco – To The Top: DSF
  • Sofie De Nys: DNS