Road

Exergy Tour 2012 Stage 1 results

1. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Exergy Twenty12 at 3:16:08 2. Ina Yoko Teutenberg, Team Specialized-lululemon at s.t. 3. Rochelle Gilmore, Faren Honda Team at s.t. 4. Leah Kirchmann, Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies at s.t. 5. Alison Powers, NOW and Novartis for MS at s.t.

Stage 1 Results

  • 1. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Exergy Twenty12 at 3:16:08
  • 2. Ina Yoko Teutenberg, Team Specialized-lululemon at s.t.
  • 3. Rochelle Gilmore, Faren Honda Team at s.t.
  • 4. Leah Kirchmann, Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies at s.t.
  • 5. Alison Powers, NOW and Novartis for MS at s.t.
  • 6. Tiffany Cromwell, GreenEdge-AIS at s.t.
  • 7. Chiara Nadalutti, Faren Honda Team at s.t.
  • 8. Kelly Druyts, Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 at s.t.
  • 9. Carmen Small, Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies at s.t.
  • 10. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies at s.t.
  • 11. Jessie Maclean, GreenEdge-AIS at s.t.
  • 12. Emma Mackie, ABUS Nutrixxion at s.t.
  • 13. Celine Van Severen, Sengers Ladies Cycling Team at s.t.
  • 14. Joelle Numainville, Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies at s.t.
  • 15. Trixi Worrack, Team Specialized-lululemon at s.t.
  • 16. Jolien D’hoore, Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 at s.t.
  • 17. Clara Hughes, Team Specialized-lululemon at s.t.
  • 18. Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier, ABUS Nutrixxion at s.t.
  • 19. Joanie Caron, EspnW Pro Cycling at s.t.
  • 20. Jasmin Glaesser, Canadian National Team at s.t.
  • 21. Flavia Oliveira, Forno D’Asolo Colavita at s.t.
  • 22. Julie Beveridge, Canadian National Team at s.t.
  • 23. Nicole Cooke, Faren Honda Team at s.t.
  • 24. Gerrike Schreurs, Sengers Ladies Cycling Team at s.t.
  • 25. Polona Batagelj, Diadora-Pasta Zara at s.t.
  • 26. Ine Beyen, Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 at s.t.
  • 27. Mei Yu Hsiao, Axman Team Taiwan at s.t.
  • 28. Amber Neben, Team Specialized-lululemon at s.t.
  • 29. Anne Samplonius, NOW and Novartis for MS at s.t.
  • 30. Claudia Häusler, GreenEdge-AIS at s.t.
  • 31. Megan Guarnier, Team Tibco – To the Top at s.t.
  • 32. Tara Whitten, Team Tibco – To the Top at s.t.
  • 33. Inga Cilvinaite, Diadora-Pasta Zara at s.t.
  • 34. Jennifer Hohl, Faren Honda Team at s.t.
  • 35. Devon Gorry, NOW and Novartis for MS at s.t.
  • 36. Rachel Neylan, ABUS Nutrixxion at s.t.
  • 37. Lauren Hall, Team Tibco – To the Top at s.t.
  • 38. Olivia Dillon, NOW and Novartis for MS at s.t.
  • 39. Shara Gillow, GreenEdge-AIS at s.t.
  • 40. Maaike Polspoel, Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 at s.t.
  • 41. Kristin Mcgrath, Exergy Twenty12 at s.t.
  • 42. Karol-Ann Canuel, Canadian National Team at s.t.
  • 43. Evelyn Stevens, Team Specialized-lululemon at s.t.
  • 44. Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Forno D’Asolo Colavita at s.t.
  • 45. Courteney Lowe, Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies at s.t.
  • 46. Mary Zider, EspnW Pro Cycling at s.t.
  • 47. Jen Weinbrecht, Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women’s racing at s.t.
  • 48. Gillian Carleton, Canadian National Team at s.t.
  • 49. Jamie Dinkins-Bookwalter, EspnW Pro Cycling at s.t.
  • 50. Lex Albrecht, Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies at s.t.
  • 51. Elizabeth Newell, NOW and Novartis for MS at s.t.
  • 52. Jacquelyn Crowell, Exergy Twenty12 at s.t.
  • 53. Fabiana Luperini, Faren Honda Team at s.t.
  • 54. Rhae-Christie Shaw, Exergy Twenty12 at s.t.
  • 55. Els Belmans, Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 at s.t.
  • 56. Kristen Lasasso, Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women’s racing at s.t.
  • 57. Maria-Luisa Calle, EspnW Pro Cycling at s.t.
  • 58. Laura Brown, Canadian National Team at s.t.
  • 59. Marlen Jöhrend, ABUS Nutrixxion at s.t.
  • 60. Denise Ramsden, Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies at s.t.
  • 61. Alexis Rhodes, GreenEdge-AIS at s.t.
  • 62. Tayler Wiles, Exergy Twenty12 at s.t.
  • 63. Anna Sanders, Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women’s racing at s.t.
  • 64. Robin Farina, NOW and Novartis for MS at s.t.
  • 65. Emily Kachorek, Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women’s racing at s.t.
  • 66. Alison Tetrick, Exergy Twenty12 at s.t.
  • 67. Janel Holcomb, Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies at s.t.
  • 68. Andrea Dvorak, Exergy Twenty12 at s.t.
  • 69. Jackie Kurth, Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women’s racing at 0:00:16
  • 70. Alisha Welsh, Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women’s racing at 0:00:20
  • 71. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco – To the Top at s.t.
  • 72. Alessandra d’Ettorre, Diadora-Pasta Zara at s.t.
  • 73. Liza Racchetto, Forno D’Asolo Colavita at s.t.
  • 74. Lindsay Myers, Team Tibco – To the Top at s.t.
  • 75. Ho Hsun Huang, Axman Team Taiwan at 0:02:51
  • 76. Christina Gokey-Smith, NOW and Novartis for MS at 0:02:52
  • 77. Emilia Fahlin, Team Specialized-lululemon at s.t.
  • 78. Ally Stacher, Team Specialized-lululemon at s.t.
  • 79. Moriah Macgregor, EspnW Pro Cycling at s.t.
  • 80. Rowena Fry, GreenEdge-AIS at s.t.
  • 81. Amber Pierce, Diadora-Pasta Zara at s.t.
  • 82. Rebecca Werner, Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women’s racing at 0:04:30
  • 83. Leah Guloien, EspnW Pro Cycling at s.t.
  • 84. Stephanie Roorda, Canadian National Team at 0:05:01
  • 85. Kathryn Donovan, EspnW Pro Cycling at 0:05:03
  • 86. Kimberly Buyl, Sengers Ladies Cycling Team at 0:05:55
  • 87. Jennifer Purcell, Team Tibco – To the Top at s.t.
  • 88. Belinda Goss, ABUS Nutrixxion at s.t.
  • 89. Addyson Albershardt, NOW and Novartis for MS at s.t.
  • 90. Loren Rowney, Team Specialized-lululemon at 0:07:36
  • 91. Kathryn Bertine SKN EspnW Pro Cycling at s.t.
  • 92. Myfanwy Galloway, Faren Honda Team at 0:09:10
  • 93. Yu Hsuan Lee, Axman Team Taiwan at 0:15:38
  • 94. Sofie De Nys, Sengers Ladies Cycling Team at 0:15:40
  • 95. Anouk Rockx, Sengers Ladies Cycling Team at s.t.
  • 96. Jessica Uebelhart, Forno D’Asolo Colavita at s.t.
  • 97. Whitney Gaggioli, Forno D’Asolo Colavita at s.t.
  • 98. Giorgia Bronzini, Diadora-Pasta Zara at s.t.
  • . Hsiao Chia Tseng, Axman Team Taiwan at 0:17:46
  • . Kendall Ryan, Team Tibco – To the Top at 0:21:32
  • . Chia Hui Lin, Axman Team Taiwan at s.t.
  • . Jennifer Wheeler, Team Tibco – To the Top at s.t.

General Classification

  • 1. Yoko Teutenberg Ina, Team Specialized-Lululemon in 3:20:11
  • 2. Tara Whitten, Team Tibco-To The Top at 0:00:06
  • 3. Gillian Carleton, Canadian National Team at s.t.
  • 4. Clara Hughes, Team Specialized-Lululemon at 0:00:07
  • 5. Evelyn Stevens, Team Specialized-Lululemon at 0:00:09
  • 6. Alison Powers, Now And Novartis For Ms at s.t.
  • 7. Shara Gillow, Greenedge-Ais at 0:00:10
  • 8. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:00:12
  • 9. Trixi Worrack, Team Specialized-Lululemon at s.t.
  • 10. Amber Neben, Team Specialized-Lululemon at 0:00:13
  • 11. Rachel Neylan, Abus Nutrixxion at 0:00:14
  • 12. Theresa Cliff-ryan, Exergy Twenty12 at s.t.
  • 13. Laura Brown, Canadian National Team at s.t.
  • 14. Megan Guarnier, Team Tibco-To The Top at 0:00:16
  • 15. Leah Kirchmann, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:00:17
  • 16. Janel Holcomb, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies at s.t.
  • 17. Jacquelyn Crowell, Exergy Twenty12 at s.t.
  • 18. Lauren Hall, Team Tibco-To The Top at 0:00:18
  • 19. Tiffany Cromwell, Greenedge-Ais at s.t.
  • 20. Lex Albrecht, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:00:19
  • 21. Jasmin Glaesser, Canadian National Team at s.t.
  • 22. Rhae-christie Shaw, Exergy Twenty12 at s.t.
  • 23. Sari Saarelainen, Forno D’asolo Colavita at 0:00:20
  • 24. Alexis Rhodes, Greenedge-Ais at 0:00:21
  • 25. Kristin Mcgrath, Exergy Twenty12 at s.t.
  • 26. Carmen Small, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies at s.t.
  • 27. Robin Farina, Now And Novartis For Ms at 0:00:22
  • 28. Jessie Maclean, Greenedge-Ais at s.t.
  • 29. Tayler Wiles, Exergy Twenty12 at 0:00:23
  • 30. Julie Beveridge, Canadian National Team at s.t.
  • 31. Olivia Dillon, Now And Novartis For Ms at s.t.
  • 32. Maria-luisa Calle, Espnw Pro Cycling at s.t.
  • 33. Alison Tetrick, Exergy Twenty12 at 0:00:24
  • 34. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco-To The Top at s.t.
  • 35. Inga Cilvinaite, Diadora-Pasta Zara at 0:00:25
  • 36. Gerrike Schreurs, Sengers Ladies Cycling Team at 0:00:26
  • 37. Anne Samplonius, Now And Novartis For Ms at 0:00:27
  • 38. Polona Batagelj, Diadora-Pasta Zara at 0:00:28
  • 39. Jamie Dinkins-bookwalter, Espnw Pro Cycling at s.t.
  • 40. Devon Gorry, Now And Novartis For Ms at s.t.
  • 41. Bianca Schnitzmeier Ana, Abus Nutrixxion at s.t.
  • 42. Emily Kachorek, Primal/mapmyride P/b Bh Bikes Pro Women’s Racing at 0:00:29
  • 43. Kelly Druyts, Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 at s.t.
  • 44. Joelle Numainville, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies at s.t.
  • 45. Lindsay Myers, Team Tibco-To The Top at s.t.
  • 46. Jolien D’hoore, Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 at 0:00:30
  • 47. Andrea Dvorak, Exergy Twenty12 at s.t.
  • 48. Emma Mackie, Abus Nutrixxion at s.t.
  • 49. Elizabeth Newell, Now And Novartis For Ms at 0:00:31
  • 50. Claudia HÄusler, Greenedge-Ais at 0:00:32
  • 51. Nicole Cooke, Faren Honda Team at 0:00:33
  • 52. Maaike Polspoel, Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 at s.t.
  • 53. Mary Zider, Espnw Pro Cycling at 0:00:34
  • 54. Joanie Caron, Espnw Pro Cycling at s.t.
  • 55. Courteney Lowe, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:00:35
  • 56. Karol-ann Canuel, Canadian National Team at s.t.
  • 57. Jen Weinbrecht, Primal/mapmyride P/b Bh Bikes Pro Women’s Racing at 0:00:36
  • 58. Marlen JÖhrend, Abus Nutrixxion at s.t.
  • 59. Kristen Lasasso, Primal/mapmyride P/b Bh Bikes Pro Women’s Racing at s.t.
  • 60. Rochelle Gilmore, Faren Honda Team at 0:00:37
  • 61. Els Belmans, Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 at s.t.
  • 62. Anna Sanders, Primal/mapmyride P/b Bh Bikes Pro Women’s Racing at 0:00:38
  • 63. Liza Racchetto, Forno D’asolo Colavita at s.t.
  • 64. Alessandra D’ettorre, Diadora-Pasta Zara at s.t.
  • 65. Leah Guloien, Espnw Pro Cycling at s.t.
  • 66. Denise Ramsden, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:00:39
  • 67. Fabiana Luperini, Faren Honda Team at s.t.
  • 68. Flavia Oliveira, Forno D’asolo Colavita at s.t.
  • 69. Ine Beyen, Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 at 0:00:41
  • 70. Yu Hsiao Mei, Axman Team Taiwan at s.t.
  • 71. Giorgia Bronzini, Diadora-Pasta Zara at 0:00:43
  • 72. Chiara Nadalutti, Faren Honda Team at 0:00:45
  • 73. Jackie Kurth, Primal/mapmyride P/b Bh Bikes Pro Women’s Racing at 0:00:49
  • 74. Jennifer Hohl, Faren Honda Team at 0:00:52
  • 75. Celine Van Severen, Sengers Ladies Cycling Team at 0:01:00
  • 76. Alisha Welsh, Primal/mapmyride P/b Bh Bikes Pro Women’s Racing at s.t.
  • 77. Emilia Fahlin, Team Specialized-Lululemon at 0:03:11
  • 78. Christina Gokey-smith, Now And Novartis For Ms at 0:03:16
  • 79. Rowena Fry, Greenedge-Ais at 0:03:23
  • 80. Ally Stacher, Team Specialized-Lululemon at 0:03:28
  • 81. Amber Pierce, Diadora-Pasta Zara at 0:03:29
  • 82. Moriah Macgregor, Espnw Pro Cycling at 0:03:36
  • 83. Hsun Huang Ho, Axman Team Taiwan at 0:03:40
  • 84. Rebecca Werner, Primal/mapmyride P/b Bh Bikes Pro Women’s Racing at 0:04:58
  • 85. Stephanie Roorda, Canadian National Team at 0:05:23
  • 86. Kathryn Donovan, Espnw Pro Cycling at 0:05:53
  • 87. Jennifer Purcell, Team Tibco-To The Top at 0:06:27
  • 88. Addyson Albershardt, Now And Novartis For Ms at 0:06:31
  • 89. Belinda Goss, Abus Nutrixxion at 0:06:43
  • 90. Kimberly Buyl, Sengers Ladies Cycling Team at 0:06:45
  • 91. Loren Rowney, Team Specialized-Lululemon at 0:07:55
  • 92. Kathryn Bertine, Espnw Pro Cycling at 0:08:15
  • 93. Myfanwy Galloway, Faren Honda Team at 0:10:04
  • 94. Whitney Gaggioli, Forno D’asolo Colavita at 0:16:13
  • 95. Jessica Uebelhart, Forno D’asolo Colavita at 0:16:24
  • 96. Anouk Rockx, Sengers Ladies Cycling Team at 0:16:35
  • 97. Hsuan Lee Yu, Axman Team Taiwan at 0:16:36
  • 98. Sofie De Nys, Sengers Ladies Cycling Team at 0:16:43