Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Ellen van Dijk wins Setmana Ciclista Volta Comunitat Valenciana stage 2

Dutch rider wins from two-up sprint after attacking with Soraya Paladin with just over 10 kilometers to go.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Ellen van Dijk took victory from a two-up sprint on stage 2 of the Setmana Ciclista Volta Comunitat Valenciana to give Trek-Segafredo women its second win in as many days.

Van Dijk attacked the remnants of the peloton, which had been cut down by multiple attacks, along with Soraya Paladin (Canyon-SRAM). The pair was within touching distance for the chasing group as they hit the final straight, but the advantage was just enough to hold it off.

On the slight uphill rise to the line, van Dijk struck early in the sprint and Paladin was powerless to prevent her from taking the win. Marta Bastianelli (UAE Team Emirates) took the sprint from the bunch for third with Annemiek van Vleuten (Movistar Team) crossing the line for fourth.

Paladin, who had started the day 10 seconds down on the overall lead, moved to the top of the general classification and will wear the leader’s jersey Saturday.

The second stage of the Setmana Ciclista Volta Comunitat Valenciana took the riders 117km from Altae to Cocentaina. After a fast start, the peloton hit the early climb over the first category Alto Confrides with the bunch largely intact, despite some early attacks.

While the Confrides was the only classified climb of the day, the terrain did not ease up as the road rolled up and down all the way to the line.

A series of attacks came as the race passed the halfway point with the longest-lasting of these a four-rider move that contained Shirin Anrooij (Trek-Segafredo), Kasia Niewiadoma (Canyon-SRAM), Juliette Labous (Team DSM), and Marie La Net (FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope).

Following a change-up in the complexion of the attack, it was eventually neutralized with 28 kilometers still to go. However, the pressure was put on race leader Balsamo, who was dropped from the main group of riders and would lose more than five minutes by the line.

Several more attacks followed in the final 20 kilometers, with Trek-Segafredo and Canyon-SRAM the most aggressive teams. Ellen van Dijk (Trek-Segafredo Women) and Soraya Paladin (Canyon-SRAM) went clear with just over 10 kilometers to go and built up a lead of nearly a minute over the chasing group.

With two major teams up ahead, FDJ was forced to do the bulk of the chasing. They managed to bring the gap down to under 30 seconds by the flamme rouge but it wasn’t enough and it the win would be fought between van Dijk and Paladin.

Van Dijk struck out first and Paladin didn’t have the legs to overhaul the charging Dutchwoman. Despite missing out on the win, Paladin claimed the leader’s jersey from stage 1 winner Balsamo.

Setmana Valenciana-Volta Comunitat Valenciana Fémines Stage 2 Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1VAN DIJK EllenTrek - Segafredo3:20:47
2PALADIN SorayaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:00
3BASTIANELLI MartaUAE Team ADQ0:03
4VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekMovistar Team0:03
5ZANARDI SilviaBepink 0:03
6GARCÍA MaviUAE Team ADQ0:03
7QUAGLIOTTO NadiaBepink 0:03
8CAVALLI MartaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:03
9LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:03
10LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek - Segafredo0:03
11RÜEGG NoemiTeam Jumbo-Visma 0:03
12AALERUD KatrineMovistar Team0:03
13SANTESTEBAN AneTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:03
14LOWDEN JoscelinUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:03
15ALESSIO CamillaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling0:03
16BROWN GraceFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:03
17BAKER GeorgiaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:03
18KOPPENBURG ClaraCofidis Women Team0:03
19BUJAK EugeniaUAE Team ADQ0:03
20EWERS VeronicaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:03
21NILSSON HannaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling0:03
22ROY SarahCanyon//SRAM Racing0:03
23MACKAIJ FloortjeTeam DSM0:03
24GUILMAN VictorieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:03
25SHAPIRA OmerEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:03
26MALCOTTI BarbaraHuman Powered Health0:03
27ARZUFFI Alice MariaValcar - Travel & Service0:03
28KERN ŠpelaMassi - Tactic Women Team0:03
29CHAPMAN BrodieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:03
30MAGNALDI EricaUAE Team ADQ0:03
31AMIALIUSIK AlenaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:03
32CHABBEY EliseCanyon//SRAM Racing0:03
33MANLY AlexandraTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:03
34LABOUS JulietteTeam DSM0:03
35VAN ANROOIJ ShirinTrek - Segafredo0:03
36NIEWIADOMA KatarzynaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:03
37LE NET MarieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope1:42
38TREVISI AnnaUAE Team ADQ2:14
39POIDEVIN SaraEF Education-TIBCO-SVB3:48
40ROSEMAN-GANNON RubyTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5:23
41BRADBURY NeveCanyon//SRAM Racing7:25
42LÉVÉNEZ SandraCofidis Women Team13:40
43OLAUSSON WilmaUno-X Pro Cycling Team13:42
44BENITO MireiaMassi - Tactic Women Team13:47
45BUIJSMAN NinaHuman Powered Health13:47
46JASKULSKA MartaLiv Racing Xstra13:47
47YSLAND Anne DortheUno-X Pro Cycling Team13:47
48NOVOLODSKAIA MariaUAE Team ADQ13:47
49VITILLO MatildeBepink 13:47
50PIERGIOVANNI Federica DamianaValcar - Travel & Service13:47
51LANGLEY EmmaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB13:47
52SWINKELS KarlijnTeam Jumbo-Visma 13:47
53HAMMES KathrinEF Education-TIBCO-SVB13:47
54KRAAK AmberTeam Jumbo-Visma 13:47
55CONFALONIERI Maria GiuliaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling13:47
56PATIÑO Paula AndreaMovistar Team13:47
57RAMIREZ AndreaMassi - Tactic Women Team13:47
58KOSTER AnouskaTeam Jumbo-Visma 13:47
59BALSAMO ElisaTrek - Segafredo13:55
60FIDANZA AriannaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco13:55
61CAMPBELL TenielTeam BikeExchange - Jayco13:55
62BERTIZZOLO SofiaUAE Team ADQ13:55
63ROOIJAKKERS PaulienaCanyon//SRAM Racing13:55
64DRONOVA-BALABOLINA TamaraRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad15:48
65SCHMID KaiaHuman Powered Health15:48
66ARCHIBALD KatieCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling15:48
67RAAIJMAKERS MaritHuman Powered Health15:48
68WILLIAMS LilyHuman Powered Health15:48
69CHRISTOFOROU AntriTeam Farto - BTC15:48
70GEORGI PfeifferTeam DSM15:48
71VILLALÓN Aranza ValentinaEneicat - RBH Global15:48
72KOCH FranziskaTeam DSM15:48
73STEELS ClaireSopela Women's Team15:48
74BEEKHUIS TeuntjeTeam Jumbo-Visma 15:48
75ALZINI MartinaCofidis Women Team15:48
76GILL NadineSopela Women's Team15:48
77KESSLER NinaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco15:57
78RAGUSA KatiaLiv Racing Xstra15:57
79SAVI PriscaBepink 15:57
80GILABERT ArianaLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi15:57
81COUTINHO AliceSopela Women's Team15:57
82SMULDERS SilkeLiv Racing Xstra15:57
83KOREVAAR JeanneLiv Racing Xstra15:57
84ASENCIO LauraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling15:57
85ZABELINSKAYA OlgaRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad15:57
86RIEDMANN LindaTeam Jumbo-Visma 15:57
87KOOL CharlotteTeam DSM15:57
88WIEBES LorenaTeam DSM15:57
89STEPHENS LaurenEF Education-TIBCO-SVB15:57
90NERLO AurelaMassi - Tactic Women Team15:57
91STORRIE BeckyCAMS - Basso15:57
92ERASO IdoiaLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi15:57
93GASPARRINI Eleonora CamillaValcar - Travel & Service15:57
94TRIAS MireiaMassi - Tactic Women Team15:57
95PIRRONE ElenaValcar - Travel & Service15:57
96BÄCKSTEDT ElynorTrek - Segafredo16:10
97WILES TaylerTrek - Segafredo16:10
98OYARBIDE LourdesMovistar Team16:14
99GONZÁLEZ AliciaMovistar Team16:14
100EKLUND NathalieMassi - Tactic Women Team15:48
101SHROSBREE DanielleCAMS - Basso23:23
102FORTIN ValentineCofidis Women Team23:23
103NEWSOM EmilyEF Education-TIBCO-SVB23:23
104OSTOLAZA UsoaLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi23:23
105BARKER MeganCAMS - Basso23:23
106ROMEU MartaTeam Farto - BTC23:23
107ALONSO SandraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling23:23
108SIMMONDS HayleyCAMS - Basso23:23
109SCHWEIKART AileenBizkaia Durango23:27
110STANNARD ElizabethValcar - Travel & Service23:27
111BLAIS Marie-SoleilTeam Farto - BTC23:27
112KULYNYCH OlhaBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport23:30
113VIECELI LaraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling23:30
114JACKSON AlisonLiv Racing Xstra23:30
115KUMIEGA KarolinaValcar - Travel & Service23:30
116LAIZANE LijaEneicat - RBH Global23:34
117RODRÍGUEZ GloriaMovistar Team23:34
118KHATUNTSEVA GulnazRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad28:23
119BUCH HannahRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad28:23
120LECHNER CorinnaMassi - Tactic Women Team28:23
121CRESTANELLO LaraBepink 28:23
122BRAAM DaniqueBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport28:23
123MARTÍN SaraMovistar Team28:23
124GOMEZ IrisBizkaia Durango28:23
125HÁJKOVÁ MarketaBepink 28:23
126GUTIERREZ AriadnaTeam Farto - BTC28:23
127RODRÍGUEZ SofiaBizkaia Durango28:23
128KRÖGER MiekeHuman Powered Health28:23
129PATERNOSTER LetiziaTrek - Segafredo28:23
130NEUMANOVA TerezaLiv Racing Xstra28:23
131BELOKI IrantzuLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi28:23
132MENDEZ IreneBizkaia Durango28:23
133BARNES HannahUno-X Pro Cycling Team28:23
134TERUEL AlbaBizkaia Durango28:28
135ANDERSEN SusanneUno-X Pro Cycling Team30:27
136PILOTE FORTIN GabrielleCofidis Women Team30:27
137LEECH MadelaineCAMS - Basso33:34
138HUITFELDT JosefineEneicat - RBH Global33:34
139DE ROECK NaomiBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport33:34
140BARRAJON CristinaSopela Women's Team33:37
141HENDRICKX JulieBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport33:37
142KERBAOL CedrineCofidis Women Team33:37
143POPELIER LotteBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport33:37
144JIMENEZ MARTINEZ Maria del PilarTeam Farto - BTC33:37
145SEITZ AlineRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad33:37
146LARRARTE EukeneBizkaia Durango33:41
147GUTIERREZ SandraLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi34:20
148PEREIRA BeatrizBizkaia Durango34:20
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1PALADIN SorayaCanyon//SRAM Racing6:21:11
2VAN DIJK EllenTrek - Segafredo0:02
3NIEWIADOMA KatarzynaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:06
4ZANARDI SilviaBepink 0:09
5LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek - Segafredo0:09
6LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:09
7BROWN GraceFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:09
8MANLY AlexandraTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:09
9CHABBEY EliseCanyon//SRAM Racing0:09
10LABOUS JulietteTeam DSM0:14
11VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekMovistar Team0:15
12GARCÍA MaviUAE Team ADQ0:15
13CAVALLI MartaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:15
14QUAGLIOTTO NadiaBepink 0:15
15AALERUD KatrineMovistar Team0:15
16BUJAK EugeniaUAE Team ADQ0:15
17SANTESTEBAN AneTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:15
18KOPPENBURG ClaraCofidis Women Team0:15
19NILSSON HannaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling0:15
20EWERS VeronicaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:15
21CHAPMAN BrodieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:15
22KERN ŠpelaMassi - Tactic Women Team0:15
23SHAPIRA OmerEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:15
24GUILMAN VictorieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope1:06
25AMIALIUSIK AlenaCanyon//SRAM Racing1:06
26BASTIANELLI MartaUAE Team ADQ2:18
27RÜEGG NoemiTeam Jumbo-Visma 2:22
28ROY SarahCanyon//SRAM Racing2:22
29MACKAIJ FloortjeTeam DSM2:22
30LOWDEN JoscelinUno-X Pro Cycling Team2:22
31ALESSIO CamillaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling2:22
32MAGNALDI EricaUAE Team ADQ2:28
33VAN ANROOIJ ShirinTrek - Segafredo2:28
34MALCOTTI BarbaraHuman Powered Health2:31
35POIDEVIN SaraEF Education-TIBCO-SVB4:00
36LE NET MarieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope4:06
37TREVISI AnnaUAE Team ADQ4:31
38ARZUFFI Alice MariaValcar - Travel & Service5:04
39BAKER GeorgiaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5:10
40ROSEMAN-GANNON RubyTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5:23
41BRADBURY NeveCanyon//SRAM Racing12:32
42KOSTER AnouskaTeam Jumbo-Visma 13:49
43BALSAMO ElisaTrek - Segafredo13:51
44LÉVÉNEZ SandraCofidis Women Team13:52
45SWINKELS KarlijnTeam Jumbo-Visma 13:53
46ROOIJAKKERS PaulienaCanyon//SRAM Racing14:58
47BUIJSMAN NinaHuman Powered Health16:06
48YSLAND Anne DortheUno-X Pro Cycling Team16:06
49VITILLO MatildeBepink 16:06
50CONFALONIERI Maria GiuliaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling16:06
51KRAAK AmberTeam Jumbo-Visma 16:06
52NOVOLODSKAIA MariaUAE Team ADQ16:11
53PATIÑO Paula AndreaMovistar Team16:11
54FIDANZA AriannaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco16:19
55DRONOVA-BALABOLINA TamaraRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad18:07
56RAAIJMAKERS MaritHuman Powered Health18:07
57GILL NadineSopela Women's Team18:07
58GASPARRINI Eleonora CamillaValcar - Travel & Service18:16
59HAMMES KathrinEF Education-TIBCO-SVB18:20
60ZABELINSKAYA OlgaRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad18:21
61PIRRONE ElenaValcar - Travel & Service18:21
62BERTIZZOLO SofiaUAE Team ADQ18:27
63JASKULSKA MartaLiv Racing Xstra18:48
64BENITO MireiaMassi - Tactic Women Team18:48
65PIERGIOVANNI Federica DamianaValcar - Travel & Service18:48
66OLAUSSON WilmaUno-X Pro Cycling Team18:49
67RAMIREZ AndreaMassi - Tactic Women Team18:54
68LANGLEY EmmaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB18:54
69CAMPBELL TenielTeam BikeExchange - Jayco19:02
70KOREVAAR JeanneLiv Racing Xstra20:30
71ARCHIBALD KatieCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling20:49
72KOCH FranziskaTeam DSM20:49
73GEORGI PfeifferTeam DSM20:49
74ALZINI MartinaCofidis Women Team20:49
75STEELS ClaireSopela Women's Team20:49
76CHRISTOFOROU AntriTeam Farto - BTC20:49
77BEEKHUIS TeuntjeTeam Jumbo-Visma 20:49
78EKLUND NathalieMassi - Tactic Women Team20:49
79VILLALÓN Aranza ValentinaEneicat - RBH Global20:55
80COUTINHO AliceSopela Women's Team20:58
81RAGUSA KatiaLiv Racing Xstra20:58
82NERLO AurelaMassi - Tactic Women Team20:58
83ERASO IdoiaLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi20:58
84KESSLER NinaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco21:04
85SMULDERS SilkeLiv Racing Xstra21:04
86RIEDMANN LindaTeam Jumbo-Visma 21:04
87ASENCIO LauraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling21:04
88STEPHENS LaurenEF Education-TIBCO-SVB21:04
89STORRIE BeckyCAMS - Basso21:04
90GONZÁLEZ AliciaMovistar Team21:15
91BÄCKSTEDT ElynorTrek - Segafredo21:35
92WILES TaylerTrek - Segafredo21:35
93SCHMID KaiaHuman Powered Health23:02
94WILLIAMS LilyHuman Powered Health24:28
95SAVI PriscaBepink 24:37
96WIEBES LorenaTeam DSM24:37
97GILABERT ArianaLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi24:37
98KOOL CharlotteTeam DSM24:37
99TRIAS MireiaMassi - Tactic Women Team24:37
100OYARBIDE LourdesMovistar Team24:54
101SHROSBREE DanielleCAMS - Basso28:24
102ALONSO SandraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling28:24
103NEWSOM EmilyEF Education-TIBCO-SVB28:24
104SIMMONDS HayleyCAMS - Basso28:30
105JACKSON AlisonLiv Racing Xstra28:31
106KUMIEGA KarolinaValcar - Travel & Service28:31
107LAIZANE LijaEneicat - RBH Global28:35
108OSTOLAZA UsoaLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi30:37
109BLAIS Marie-SoleilTeam Farto - BTC30:41
110FORTIN ValentineCofidis Women Team30:43
111KULYNYCH OlhaBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport30:44
112VIECELI LaraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling30:50
113SCHWEIKART AileenBizkaia Durango31:53
114ROMEU MartaTeam Farto - BTC32:03
115BARKER MeganCAMS - Basso32:03
116STANNARD ElizabethValcar - Travel & Service32:07
117RODRÍGUEZ GloriaMovistar Team32:14
118LECHNER CorinnaMassi - Tactic Women Team33:24
119HÁJKOVÁ MarketaBepink 33:24
120BRAAM DaniqueBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport35:37
121MENDEZ IreneBizkaia Durango35:37
122GOMEZ IrisBizkaia Durango35:43
123PATERNOSTER LetiziaTrek - Segafredo35:43
124NEUMANOVA TerezaLiv Racing Xstra35:43
125TERUEL AlbaBizkaia Durango35:48
126BUCH HannahRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad37:03
127GUTIERREZ AriadnaTeam Farto - BTC37:03
128CRESTANELLO LaraBepink 37:03
129MARTÍN SaraMovistar Team37:03
130BARNES HannahUno-X Pro Cycling Team37:03
131ANDERSEN SusanneUno-X Pro Cycling Team39:07
132PILOTE FORTIN GabrielleCofidis Women Team39:07
133DE ROECK NaomiBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport42:14
134LEECH MadelaineCAMS - Basso42:14
135SEITZ AlineRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad42:17
136KERBAOL CedrineCofidis Women Team42:17
137LARRARTE EukeneBizkaia Durango42:21
138RODRÍGUEZ SofiaBizkaia Durango42:32
139KRÖGER MiekeHuman Powered Health44:06
140GUTIERREZ SandraLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi45:27
141KHATUNTSEVA GulnazRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad46:01
142BELOKI IrantzuLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi46:02
143HENDRICKX JulieBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport47:46
144BARRAJON CristinaSopela Women's Team51:15
145JIMENEZ MARTINEZ Maria del PilarTeam Farto - BTC51:16
146HUITFELDT JosefineEneicat - RBH Global51:28
147POPELIER LotteBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport59:11
148PEREIRA BeatrizBizkaia Durango59:51
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1ZANARDI SilviaBepink 6:21:20
2RÜEGG NoemiTeam Jumbo-Visma 2:13
3ALESSIO CamillaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling2:13
4VAN ANROOIJ ShirinTrek - Segafredo2:19
5MALCOTTI BarbaraHuman Powered Health2:22
6LE NET MarieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope3:57
7BRADBURY NeveCanyon//SRAM Racing12:23
8YSLAND Anne DortheUno-X Pro Cycling Team15:57
9VITILLO MatildeBepink 15:57
10GASPARRINI Eleonora CamillaValcar - Travel & Service18:07
11JASKULSKA MartaLiv Racing Xstra18:39
12PIERGIOVANNI Federica DamianaValcar - Travel & Service18:39
13OLAUSSON WilmaUno-X Pro Cycling Team18:40
14KOCH FranziskaTeam DSM20:40
15GEORGI PfeifferTeam DSM20:40
16COUTINHO AliceSopela Women's Team20:49
17ERASO IdoiaLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi20:49
18SMULDERS SilkeLiv Racing Xstra20:55
19RIEDMANN LindaTeam Jumbo-Visma 20:55
20BÄCKSTEDT ElynorTrek - Segafredo21:26
21SCHMID KaiaHuman Powered Health22:53
22SAVI PriscaBepink 24:28
23GILABERT ArianaLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi24:28
24TRIAS MireiaMassi - Tactic Women Team24:28
25KULYNYCH OlhaBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport30:35
26HÁJKOVÁ MarketaBepink 33:15
27BUCH HannahRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad36:54
28CRESTANELLO LaraBepink 36:54
29LEECH MadelaineCAMS - Basso42:05
30KERBAOL CedrineCofidis Women Team42:08
31GUTIERREZ SandraLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi45:18
32BELOKI IrantzuLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi45:53
33HENDRICKX JulieBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport47:37
34JIMENEZ MARTINEZ Maria del PilarTeam Farto - BTC51:07
35POPELIER LotteBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport59:02
36PEREIRA BeatrizBizkaia Durango59:42
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1MAGNALDI EricaUAE Team ADQ13
2CAVALLI MartaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope10
3GARCÍA MaviUAE Team ADQ8
4VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekMovistar Team5
5LE NET MarieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope4
6GILL NadineSopela Women's Team3
7VAN DIJK EllenTrek - Segafredo2
8LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope1
9CHABBEY EliseCanyon//SRAM Racing1
10BASTIANELLI MartaUAE Team ADQ1
Teams
RankNameTime
1Canyon//SRAM Racing 19:03:57
2Trek - Segafredo0:06
3FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:09
4Team BikeExchange - Jayco0:09
5UAE Team ADQ2:28
6EF Education-TIBCO-SVB4:06
7Bepink 16:06
8Movistar Team16:17
9Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling18:19
10Team DSM23:02
11Team Jumbo-Visma 29:44
12Cofidis Women Team34:32
13Human Powered Health36:20
14Uno-X Pro Cycling Team36:53
15Massi - Tactic Women Team37:27
16Valcar - Travel & Service39:07
17Sopela Women's Team59:30
18Liv Racing Xstra59:52
19Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad1:09:34
20Laboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi1:15:48
21CAMS - Basso1:17:34
22Team Farto - BTC1:23:09
23Eneicat - RBH Global1:39:34
24Bizkaia Durango1:41:43
25Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport1:48:11

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.