Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Elisa Balsamo wins opening stage of Setmana Ciclista Volta Comunitat Valenciana

Trek-Segafredo keeps it together for sprint finish despite a late attack from Annemiek van Vleuten and more.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Elisa Balsamo got her Trek-Segafredo account open early with victory in her first race of the season at the Setmana Ciclista Volta Comunitat Valenciana Femines.

Balsamo was set up by a strong leadout from her Trek-Segafredo teammates, including Italian champion Elisa Longo Borghini. The world champion raced out of the wheels of Longo Borghini with 200 meters to go.

She could not be matched as she surged ahead in the sprint for the line in Gandia on the opening stage of the four-day race. The in-form Ruby Roseman-Gannon (BikeExchange-Jayco) fought hard in her first European race since 2019 to take second place, while Anouska Koster (Jumbo-Visma) crossed the line for third.

Following a fairly straightforward start to the stage, it ended with a frenetic period of attacking over the final climb of the Alto de Barx. The second-category ascent was an opportunity to take a chance for the non-sprinters and many took it.

Defending champion Annemiek van Vleuten (Movistar) was one of several to go away, along with Mavi Garcia (UAE), and Marta Cavalli (FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope). The group grew and shrunk in numbers as more attacked and dropped off but it would eventually come back together thanks to a big turn from Ellen van Dijk (Trek-Segafredo).

Balsamo subsequently delivered on her teammates’ hard work to give them their first victory of the season.

Setmana Valenciana-Volta Comunitat Valenciana Fémines Stage 1 Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1BALSAMO ElisaTrek - Segafredo3:00:30
2ROSEMAN-GANNON RubyTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:00
3KOSTER AnouskaTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
4MANLY AlexandraTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:00
5LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek - Segafredo0:00
6PALADIN SorayaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:00
7SWINKELS KarlijnTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
8ZANARDI SilviaBepink 0:00
9BROWN GraceFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00
10LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00
11CHABBEY EliseCanyon//SRAM Racing0:00
12NIEWIADOMA KatarzynaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:00
13VAN DIJK EllenTrek - Segafredo0:06
14VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekMovistar Team0:06
15CAVALLI MartaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:06
16GARCÍA MaviUAE Team ADQ0:06
17LABOUS JulietteTeam DSM0:06
18BUJAK EugeniaUAE Team ADQ0:06
19QUAGLIOTTO NadiaBepink 0:06
20CHAPMAN BrodieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:06
21AALERUD KatrineMovistar Team0:06
22KERN ŠpelaMassi - Tactic Women Team0:06
23KOPPENBURG ClaraCofidis Women Team0:06
24LÉVÉNEZ SandraCofidis Women Team0:06
25NILSSON HannaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling0:06
26SHAPIRA OmerEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:06
27POIDEVIN SaraEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:06
28SANTESTEBAN AneTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:06
29EWERS VeronicaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:06
30ROOIJAKKERS PaulienaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:57
31AMIALIUSIK AlenaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:57
32GUILMAN VictorieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:57
33DRONOVA-BALABOLINA TamaraRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad2:13
34ROY SarahCanyon//SRAM Racing2:13
35BUIJSMAN NinaHuman Powered Health2:13
36MACKAIJ FloortjeTeam DSM2:13
37RÜEGG NoemiTeam Jumbo-Visma2:13
38YSLAND Anne DortheUno-X Pro Cycling Team2:13
39RAAIJMAKERS MaritHuman Powered Health2:13
40GASPARRINI Eleonora CamillaValcar - Travel & Service2:13
41CONFALONIERI Maria GiuliaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling2:13
42TREVISI AnnaUAE Team ADQ2:13
43KRAAK AmberTeam Jumbo-Visma2:13
44BASTIANELLI MartaUAE Team ADQ2:13
45GILL NadineSopela Women's Team2:13
46VITILLO MatildeBepink 2:13
47ALESSIO CamillaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling2:13
48LOWDEN JoscelinUno-X Pro Cycling Team2:13
49NOVOLODSKAIA MariaUAE Team ADQ2:18
50PIRRONE ElenaValcar - Travel & Service2:18
51LE NET MarieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope2:18
52PATIÑO Paula AndreaMovistar Team2:18
53ZABELINSKAYA OlgaRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad2:18
54FIDANZA AriannaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco2:18
55VAN ANROOIJ ShirinTrek - Segafredo2:21
56MALCOTTI BarbaraHuman Powered Health2:22
57MAGNALDI EricaUAE Team ADQ2:22
58KOREVAAR JeanneLiv Racing Xstra4:27
59BERTIZZOLO SofiaUAE Team ADQ4:27
60HAMMES KathrinEF Education-TIBCO-SVB4:27
61ARCHIBALD KatieCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling4:55
62ALONSO SandraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling4:55
63KUMIEGA KarolinaValcar - Travel & Service4:55
64JACKSON AlisonLiv Racing Xstra4:55
65LECHNER CorinnaMassi - Tactic Women Team4:55
66ALZINI MartinaCofidis Women Team4:55
67KOCH FranziskaTeam DSM4:55
68SHROSBREE DanielleCAMS - Basso4:55
69COUTINHO AliceSopela Women's Team4:55
70GEORGI PfeifferTeam DSM4:55
71STEELS ClaireSopela Women's Team4:55
72JASKULSKA MartaLiv Racing Xstra4:55
73RAGUSA KatiaLiv Racing Xstra4:55
74PIERGIOVANNI Federica DamianaValcar - Travel & Service4:55
75GONZÁLEZ AliciaMovistar Team4:55
76BENITO MireiaMassi - Tactic Women Team4:55
77LAIZANE LijaEneicat - RBH Global4:55
78ARZUFFI Alice MariaValcar - Travel & Service4:55
79BEEKHUIS TeuntjeTeam Jumbo-Visma4:55
80CHRISTOFOROU AntriTeam Farto - BTC4:55
81NEWSOM EmilyEF Education-TIBCO-SVB4:55
82ERASO IdoiaLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi4:55
83EKLUND NathalieMassi - Tactic Women Team4:55
84NERLO AurelaMassi - Tactic Women Team4:55
85HÁJKOVÁ MarketaBepink 4:55
86RAMIREZ AndreaMassi - Tactic Women Team5:01
87VILLALÓN Aranza ValentinaEneicat - RBH Global5:01
88KESSLER NinaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5:01
89BAKER GeorgiaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5:01
90CANTERA InesRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad5:01
91SMULDERS SilkeLiv Racing Xstra5:01
92OLAUSSON WilmaUno-X Pro Cycling Team5:01
93RIEDMANN LindaTeam Jumbo-Visma5:01
94CAMPBELL TenielTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5:01
95BARIL OliviaValcar - Travel & Service5:01
96LANGLEY EmmaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB5:01
97SIMMONDS HayleyCAMS - Basso5:01
98BRADBURY NeveCanyon//SRAM Racing5:01
99STEPHENS LaurenEF Education-TIBCO-SVB5:01
100STORRIE BeckyCAMS - Basso5:01
101ASENCIO LauraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling5:01
102BÄCKSTEDT ElynorTrek - Segafredo5:19
103WILES TaylerTrek - Segafredo5:19
104SCHMID KaiaHuman Powered Health7:08
105BRAAM DaniqueBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport7:08
106OSTOLAZA UsoaLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi7:08
107BRUFANI LetiziaBepink 7:08
108BLAIS Marie-SoleilTeam Farto - BTC7:08
109KULYNYCH OlhaBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport7:08
110MENDEZ IreneBizkaia Durango7:08
111ONESTI OliviaCofidis Women Team7:08
112FORTIN ValentineCofidis Women Team7:14
113GOMEZ IrisBizkaia Durango7:14
114TERUEL AlbaBizkaia Durango7:14
115VIECELI LaraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling7:14
116PATERNOSTER LetiziaTrek - Segafredo7:14
117NEUMANOVA TerezaLiv Racing Xstra7:14
118SCHWEIKART AileenBizkaia Durango8:20
119SAVI PriscaBepink 8:34
120DE ROECK NaomiBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport8:34
121WILLIAMS LilyHuman Powered Health8:34
122SEITZ AlineRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad8:34
123BUCH HannahRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad8:34
124ANDERSEN SusanneUno-X Pro Cycling Team8:34
125WIEBES LorenaTeam DSM8:34
126LUTRO AmalieUno-X Pro Cycling Team8:34
127ROMEU MartaTeam Farto - BTC8:34
128GUTIERREZ AriadnaTeam Farto - BTC8:34
129BARNES HannahUno-X Pro Cycling Team8:34
130STANNARD ElizabethValcar - Travel & Service8:34
131BARKER MeganCAMS - Basso8:34
132LEECH MadelaineCAMS - Basso8:34
133KERBAOL CedrineCofidis Women Team8:34
134KOOL CharlotteTeam DSM8:34
135GILABERT ArianaLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi8:34
136CRESTANELLO LaraBepink 8:34
137TRIAS MireiaMassi - Tactic Women Team8:34
138OYARBIDE LourdesMovistar Team8:34
139MARTÍN SaraMovistar Team8:34
140RODRÍGUEZ GloriaMovistar Team8:34
141LARRARTE EukeneBizkaia Durango8:34
142PILOTE FORTIN GabrielleCofidis Women Team8:34
143GUTIERREZ SandraLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi11:01
144HENDRICKX JulieBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport14:03
145RODRÍGUEZ SofiaBizkaia Durango14:03
146SCOTT KatieCAMS - Basso14:49
147KRÖGER MiekeHuman Powered Health15:37
148KLIMOVA DianaRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad16:46
149HUITFELDT JosefineEneicat - RBH Global16:48
150SAN JUSTO ClaudiaEneicat - RBH Global16:48
151KHATUNTSEVA GulnazRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad17:32
152BARRAJON CristinaSopela Women's Team17:32
153JIMENEZ MARTINEZ Maria del PilarTeam Farto - BTC17:33
154BELOKI IrantzuLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi17:33
155CUENCA ElenaLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi25:25
156FINNEY JessicaCAMS - Basso25:25
157PEREIRA BeatrizBizkaia Durango25:25
158POPELIER LotteBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport25:28
159BAKKER MinkeBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport25:28
160ZÚÑIGA SilviaEneicat - RBH Global26:44
161FRANCKE AgnietaSopela Women's Team26:44
162GARCIA ClaudiaTeam Farto - BTC27:02
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1BALSAMO ElisaTrek - Segafredo3:00:20
2ROSEMAN-GANNON RubyTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:04
3KOSTER AnouskaTeam Jumbo-Visma0:06
4MANLY AlexandraTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:10
5LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek - Segafredo0:10
6PALADIN SorayaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:10
7SWINKELS KarlijnTeam Jumbo-Visma0:10
8ZANARDI SilviaBepink 0:10
9BROWN GraceFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:10
10LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:10
11CHABBEY EliseCanyon//SRAM Racing0:10
12NIEWIADOMA KatarzynaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:10
13VAN DIJK EllenTrek - Segafredo0:16
14VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekMovistar Team0:16
15CAVALLI MartaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:16
16GARCÍA MaviUAE Team ADQ0:16
17LABOUS JulietteTeam DSM0:16
18BUJAK EugeniaUAE Team ADQ0:16
19QUAGLIOTTO NadiaBepink 0:16
20CHAPMAN BrodieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:16
21AALERUD KatrineMovistar Team0:16
22KERN ŠpelaMassi - Tactic Women Team0:16
23KOPPENBURG ClaraCofidis Women Team0:16
24LÉVÉNEZ SandraCofidis Women Team0:16
25NILSSON HannaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling0:16
26SHAPIRA OmerEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:16
27POIDEVIN SaraEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:16
28SANTESTEBAN AneTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:16
29EWERS VeronicaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:16
30ROOIJAKKERS PaulienaCanyon//SRAM Racing1:07
31AMIALIUSIK AlenaCanyon//SRAM Racing1:07
32GUILMAN VictorieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope1:07
33TREVISI AnnaUAE Team ADQ2:21
34DRONOVA-BALABOLINA TamaraRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad2:23
35ROY SarahCanyon//SRAM Racing2:23
36BUIJSMAN NinaHuman Powered Health2:23
37MACKAIJ FloortjeTeam DSM2:23
38RÜEGG NoemiTeam Jumbo-Visma2:23
39YSLAND Anne DortheUno-X Pro Cycling Team2:23
40RAAIJMAKERS MaritHuman Powered Health2:23
41GASPARRINI Eleonora CamillaValcar - Travel & Service2:23
42CONFALONIERI Maria GiuliaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling2:23
43KRAAK AmberTeam Jumbo-Visma2:23
44BASTIANELLI MartaUAE Team ADQ2:23
45GILL NadineSopela Women's Team2:23
46VITILLO MatildeBepink 2:23
47ALESSIO CamillaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling2:23
48LOWDEN JoscelinUno-X Pro Cycling Team2:23
49NOVOLODSKAIA MariaUAE Team ADQ2:28
50PIRRONE ElenaValcar - Travel & Service2:28
51LE NET MarieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope2:28
52PATIÑO Paula AndreaMovistar Team2:28
53ZABELINSKAYA OlgaRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad2:28
54FIDANZA AriannaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco2:28
55MAGNALDI EricaUAE Team ADQ2:29
56VAN ANROOIJ ShirinTrek - Segafredo2:31
57MALCOTTI BarbaraHuman Powered Health2:32
58BERTIZZOLO SofiaUAE Team ADQ4:36
59KOREVAAR JeanneLiv Racing Xstra4:37
60HAMMES KathrinEF Education-TIBCO-SVB4:37
61ARCHIBALD KatieCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling5:05
62ALONSO SandraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling5:05
63KUMIEGA KarolinaValcar - Travel & Service5:05
64JACKSON AlisonLiv Racing Xstra5:05
65LECHNER CorinnaMassi - Tactic Women Team5:05
66ALZINI MartinaCofidis Women Team5:05
67KOCH FranziskaTeam DSM5:05
68SHROSBREE DanielleCAMS - Basso5:05
69COUTINHO AliceSopela Women's Team5:05
70GEORGI PfeifferTeam DSM5:05
71STEELS ClaireSopela Women's Team5:05
72JASKULSKA MartaLiv Racing Xstra5:05
73RAGUSA KatiaLiv Racing Xstra5:05
74PIERGIOVANNI Federica DamianaValcar - Travel & Service5:05
75GONZÁLEZ AliciaMovistar Team5:05
76BENITO MireiaMassi - Tactic Women Team5:05
77LAIZANE LijaEneicat - RBH Global5:05
78ARZUFFI Alice MariaValcar - Travel & Service5:05
79BEEKHUIS TeuntjeTeam Jumbo-Visma5:05
80CHRISTOFOROU AntriTeam Farto - BTC5:05
81NEWSOM EmilyEF Education-TIBCO-SVB5:05
82ERASO IdoiaLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi5:05
83EKLUND NathalieMassi - Tactic Women Team5:05
84NERLO AurelaMassi - Tactic Women Team5:05
85HÁJKOVÁ MarketaBepink 5:05
86RAMIREZ AndreaMassi - Tactic Women Team5:11
87VILLALÓN Aranza ValentinaEneicat - RBH Global5:11
88KESSLER NinaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5:11
89BAKER GeorgiaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5:11
90CANTERA InesRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad5:11
91SMULDERS SilkeLiv Racing Xstra5:11
92OLAUSSON WilmaUno-X Pro Cycling Team5:11
93RIEDMANN LindaTeam Jumbo-Visma5:11
94CAMPBELL TenielTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5:11
95BARIL OliviaValcar - Travel & Service5:11
96LANGLEY EmmaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB5:11
97SIMMONDS HayleyCAMS - Basso5:11
98BRADBURY NeveCanyon//SRAM Racing5:11
99STEPHENS LaurenEF Education-TIBCO-SVB5:11
100STORRIE BeckyCAMS - Basso5:11
101ASENCIO LauraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling5:11
102BÄCKSTEDT ElynorTrek - Segafredo5:29
103WILES TaylerTrek - Segafredo5:29
104SCHMID KaiaHuman Powered Health7:18
105BRAAM DaniqueBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport7:18
106OSTOLAZA UsoaLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi7:18
107BRUFANI LetiziaBepink 7:18
108BLAIS Marie-SoleilTeam Farto - BTC7:18
109KULYNYCH OlhaBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport7:18
110MENDEZ IreneBizkaia Durango7:18
111ONESTI OliviaCofidis Women Team7:18
112FORTIN ValentineCofidis Women Team7:24
113GOMEZ IrisBizkaia Durango7:24
114TERUEL AlbaBizkaia Durango7:24
115VIECELI LaraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling7:24
116PATERNOSTER LetiziaTrek - Segafredo7:24
117NEUMANOVA TerezaLiv Racing Xstra7:24
118SCHWEIKART AileenBizkaia Durango8:30
119SAVI PriscaBepink 8:44
120DE ROECK NaomiBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport8:44
121WILLIAMS LilyHuman Powered Health8:44
122SEITZ AlineRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad8:44
123BUCH HannahRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad8:44
124ANDERSEN SusanneUno-X Pro Cycling Team8:44
125WIEBES LorenaTeam DSM8:44
126LUTRO AmalieUno-X Pro Cycling Team8:44
127ROMEU MartaTeam Farto - BTC8:44
128GUTIERREZ AriadnaTeam Farto - BTC8:44
129BARNES HannahUno-X Pro Cycling Team8:44
130STANNARD ElizabethValcar - Travel & Service8:44
131BARKER MeganCAMS - Basso8:44
132LEECH MadelaineCAMS - Basso8:44
133KERBAOL CedrineCofidis Women Team8:44
134KOOL CharlotteTeam DSM8:44
135GILABERT ArianaLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi8:44
136CRESTANELLO LaraBepink 8:44
137TRIAS MireiaMassi - Tactic Women Team8:44
138OYARBIDE LourdesMovistar Team8:44
139MARTÍN SaraMovistar Team8:44
140RODRÍGUEZ GloriaMovistar Team8:44
141LARRARTE EukeneBizkaia Durango8:44
142PILOTE FORTIN GabrielleCofidis Women Team8:44
143GUTIERREZ SandraLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi11:11
144HENDRICKX JulieBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport14:13
145RODRÍGUEZ SofiaBizkaia Durango14:13
146SCOTT KatieCAMS - Basso14:59
147KRÖGER MiekeHuman Powered Health15:47
148KLIMOVA DianaRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad16:56
149KHATUNTSEVA GulnazRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad17:42
150BARRAJON CristinaSopela Women's Team17:42
151JIMENEZ MARTINEZ Maria del PilarTeam Farto - BTC17:43
152BELOKI IrantzuLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi17:43
153HUITFELDT JosefineEneicat - RBH Global17:58
154SAN JUSTO ClaudiaEneicat - RBH Global17:58
155CUENCA ElenaLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi25:35
156FINNEY JessicaCAMS - Basso25:35
157PEREIRA BeatrizBizkaia Durango25:35
158POPELIER LotteBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport25:38
159BAKKER MinkeBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport25:38
160ZÚÑIGA SilviaEneicat - RBH Global26:54
161FRANCKE AgnietaSopela Women's Team26:54
162GARCIA ClaudiaTeam Farto - BTC27:12
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1ZANARDI SilviaBepink 3:00:30
2RÜEGG NoemiTeam Jumbo-Visma2:13
3YSLAND Anne DortheUno-X Pro Cycling Team2:13
4GASPARRINI Eleonora CamillaValcar - Travel & Service2:13
5VITILLO MatildeBepink 2:13
6ALESSIO CamillaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling2:13
7LE NET MarieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope2:18
8VAN ANROOIJ ShirinTrek - Segafredo2:21
9MALCOTTI BarbaraHuman Powered Health2:22
10KOCH FranziskaTeam DSM4:55
11COUTINHO AliceSopela Women's Team4:55
12GEORGI PfeifferTeam DSM4:55
13JASKULSKA MartaLiv Racing Xstra4:55
14PIERGIOVANNI Federica DamianaValcar - Travel & Service4:55
15ERASO IdoiaLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi4:55
16HÁJKOVÁ MarketaBepink 4:55
17CANTERA InesRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad5:01
18SMULDERS SilkeLiv Racing Xstra5:01
19OLAUSSON WilmaUno-X Pro Cycling Team5:01
20RIEDMANN LindaTeam Jumbo-Visma5:01
21BRADBURY NeveCanyon//SRAM Racing5:01
22BÄCKSTEDT ElynorTrek - Segafredo5:19
23SCHMID KaiaHuman Powered Health7:08
24BRUFANI LetiziaBepink 7:08
25KULYNYCH OlhaBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport7:08
26ONESTI OliviaCofidis Women Team7:08
27SAVI PriscaBepink 8:34
28BUCH HannahRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad8:34
29LUTRO AmalieUno-X Pro Cycling Team8:34
30LEECH MadelaineCAMS - Basso8:34
31KERBAOL CedrineCofidis Women Team8:34
32GILABERT ArianaLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi8:34
33CRESTANELLO LaraBepink 8:34
34TRIAS MireiaMassi - Tactic Women Team8:34
35GUTIERREZ SandraLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi11:01
36HENDRICKX JulieBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport14:03
37SCOTT KatieCAMS - Basso14:49
38JIMENEZ MARTINEZ Maria del PilarTeam Farto - BTC17:33
39BELOKI IrantzuLaboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi17:33
40SAN JUSTO ClaudiaEneicat - RBH Global17:48
41PEREIRA BeatrizBizkaia Durango25:25
42POPELIER LotteBingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport25:28
43GARCIA ClaudiaTeam Farto - BTC27:02
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1MAGNALDI EricaUAE Team ADQ7
2GARCÍA MaviUAE Team ADQ6
3VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekMovistar Team4
4GILL NadineSopela Women's Team3
5VAN DIJK EllenTrek - Segafredo2
6CAVALLI MartaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope2
7LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope1
8CHABBEY EliseCanyon//SRAM Racing1
9BASTIANELLI MartaUAE Team ADQ1
Teams
RankNameTime
1Canyon//SRAM Racing9:01:30
2Trek - Segafredo0:06
3Team BikeExchange - Jayco0:06
4FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:06
5EF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:18
6Team Jumbo-Visma2:13
7Bepink 2:19
8UAE Team ADQ2:25
9Movistar Team2:30
10Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling4:32
11Cofidis Women Team5:07
12Human Powered Health6:48
13Team DSM7:14
14Valcar - Travel & Service9:26
15Uno-X Pro Cycling Team9:27
16Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad9:32
17Massi - Tactic Women Team9:56
18Sopela Women's Team12:03
19Liv Racing Xstra14:17
20CAMS - Basso14:57
21Team Farto - BTC20:37
22Laboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi20:37
23Bizkaia Durango21:36
24Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport22:50
25Eneicat - RBH Global26:44

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.